WAVERLEY - Thursday, June 27

Race 1 - Nufarm Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(9) Time: 1:13.52
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
16/1
Ms T Keegan
H R Andrew (55.5)
16/1
2g Rios (NZ) x Blue Rata Jewel (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Moana Jewel,
2
1.8
25/1
J R Wheeler
D L Turner (56)
25/1
2f Jimmy Choux (NZ) x O'Gosh (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
3
3.6
6/1
K Gray
L J Allpress (57.5)
6/1
2g Alamosa (NZ) x Scarlet O'Hara (NZ) (Fast 'n' Famous (AUS))
4
3.8
6/1
Ms L Latta
C L O'Beirne (52.5)
6/1
2f Per Incanto (USA) x Cardio Miss (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
5.1
20/1
Ms L Latta
R J Hannam (57.5)
20/1
2g Dalghar (FR) x Lady Euro (NZ) (Perfectly Ready (AUS))
6
5.3
Friday (11)
30/1
J Lupton
C M Burdan (51.5)
30/1
2f Alamosa (NZ) x Montare (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
7
6.6
30/1
G D Innes
C W Johnson (57.5)
30/1
2g Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Suriyan (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
8
7.9
30/1
Ms L Latta
M Singh (53.5)
30/1
2f Showcasing (GB) x Hukba (AUS) (Shamardal (USA))
9
8.1
13/4
M Baker and A Forsman
S M McKay (57.5)
13/4
2g Pins (AUS) x Angel Del Dinero (NZ) (My Halo (ARG))
10
10.4
9/2
Team Rogerson
R T Elliot (57.5)
9/2
2g Super Easy (NZ) x Miss Katella (NZ) (The Commander (NZ))
11
13.9
9/2
Daniel Miller
J Parkes (57.5)
9/2
12
14.9
15/1
J Benner and H Wynyard
S T Collett (55.5)
15/1
2f Proisir (AUS) x Siciliani (NZ) (Darci Brahma (NZ))
Race 2 - Reliance Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(9) Time: 1:13.47
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
7/4
S A Sharrock
R H Schofer (54)
7/4
4m Ekraar (USA) x Yeshi Shinko (NZ) (Shinko King (IRE))
2
1.5
8/1
K Gray
H R Andrew (54.5)
8/1
3
2.8
30/1
D and E Haworth
S M McKay (56.5)
30/1
Lot 865 2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$32,500
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr DR Haworth
4
3.0
25/1
A J Dravitzki
A B Collett (56.5)
25/1
5m Faltaat (USA) x It's My Time (AUS) (Marscay (AUS))
5
3.2
15/1
A M Clement
C L O'Beirne (55.5)
15/1
4g Zed (NZ) x Free As The Wind (NZ) (Four Seasons (GB))
6
3.4
13/2
K Gray
L J Allpress (56.5)
13/2
3f Cape Blanco (IRE) x Grand Belt (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
7
4.2
40/1
Ms K Buttimore
M Singh (54.5)
40/1
3f Power (GB) x Snippets' Miss (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
8
5.7
Benson (3)
14/1
Ms R Lockett
D A Hirini (57.5)
14/1
5g Falkirk (NZ) x Staralite (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
9
5.8
8/1
Ms T Egan
S T Collett (58.5)
8/1
4g Dalghar (FR) x Bowen Arrow (NZ) (Faltaat (USA))
10
6.8
40/1
K J Rohloff
M K Hudson (53.5)
40/1
3f Dial A Prayer (NZ) x Queen Of Ur (NZ) (Patapan (USA))
11
7.0
25/1
Ms L Pickford
R J Hannam (58.5)
25/1
3g Thewayyouare (USA) x Sola Gratia (AUS) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
12
8.0
8/1
B E Newman
D L Turner (56.5)
8/1
5m Per Incanto (USA) x Royal Virtue (NZ) (King's Chapel (AUS))
13
9.5
Burglar (14)
25/1
S J Wilson
C W Johnson (56.5)
25/1
3f Burgundy (NZ) x Foxette (NZ) (Entrepreneur (GB))
14
31.5
Houdini (15)
50/1
Team Rogerson
R T Elliot (58.5)
50/1
3g Keeper (AUS) x Seams Like Magic (NZ) (Duelled (AUS))
Race 3 - Pioneer (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Slow(9) Time: 1:13.41
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
40/1
Erin Hocquard
D A Hirini (55)
40/1
Winning siblings: High Speed Metro, Justa Charlie,
2
0.3
20/1
Bob Baker
A B Collett (58)
20/1
4g Bullbars (AUS) x O'Gosh (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
3
0.5
4/1
S G Lennox
L J Allpress (59.5)
4/1
5g O'Reilly (NZ) x Fabulist (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
Lot 944 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr SG Lennox
4
1.8
3/1
S A Sharrock
J Parkes (57)
3/1
3f Ocean Park (NZ) x Floridita (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
5
1.9
14/1
W J Thurlow
S T Collett (58.5)
14/1
4g Alamosa (NZ) x Once More (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
6
2.2
Stumpy (3)
10/1
K Gray
H R Andrew (56.5)
10/1
5g O'Reilly (NZ) x Stravinskys Affair (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
8
2.9
14/1
Ms H Weller
S M McKay (56.5)
14/1
4m Pentire (GB) x High Vibes (NZ) (Asti Bay (NZ))
9
3.0
15/4
I J Adams
R H Schofer (54)
15/4
3f Bullbars (AUS) x Valicious (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
10
3.1
14/1
Team Rogerson
R T Elliot (58)
14/1
4m Swiss Ace (AUS) x Eclaircissement (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
11
3.4
25/1
Ms L Latta
C L O'Beirne (56)
25/1
4g Dalghar (FR) x Tyndinsky (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
12
4.7
30/1
S L Brown
C W Johnson (56)
30/1
4m Super Easy (NZ) x La Celestina (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
13
7.5
20/1
Ms S Gordon
C M Burdan (53.5)
20/1
6g Sakhee's Secret (GB) x Silvarola (NZ) (Paris House (GB))
14
8.5
30/1
G J Haigh
B M Ansell (51.5)
30/1
4m Danroad (AUS) x Smokey Rose (NZ) (Stark South (USA))
Race 4 - Tasman Toyota Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(9) Time: 1:26.31
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
7/4
A M Clement
L J Allpress (58.5)
7/4
3g Tavistock (NZ) x Keep Her Free (NZ) (Keeper (AUS))
2
5.3
20/1
B D Revell
D L Turner (56.5)
20/1
3
7.1
25/1
Andrew Parkes
C M Burdan (52.5)
25/1
4m He's Remarkable (NZ) x Rodeo Queen (NZ) (Occidental Tourist (USA))
4
8.4
20/1
Peter Didham
R J Hannam (56.5)
20/1
5
8.5
10/1
Ms T Keegan
A B Collett (58.5)
10/1
5g Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Jungle Barbie (NZ) (Jungle Pocket (JPN))
6
8.6
13/2
B C McDermott
S T Collett (58.5)
13/2
4g Captain Rio (GB) x Jean Genie (NZ) (Faltaat (USA))
7
10.6
16/1
J Lupton
J Parkes (56.5)
16/1
4m Cape Blanco (IRE) x Satin Slipper (NZ) (Darci Brahma (NZ))
8
11.4
25/1
Ms T Bliss
R T Elliot (58.5)
25/1
5g Eighth Wonder (NZ) x Weird Oh (NZ) (Zenno Rob Roy (JPN))
9
11.6
50/1
K J Rohloff
M K Hudson (55.5)
50/1
3g Dial A Prayer (NZ) x Monique (NZ) (Wharf (USA))
10
14.1
20/1
Nicola Marshall
C W Johnson (56.5)
20/1
11
17.9
16/1
K Gray
H R Andrew (56.5)
16/1
12
21.2
4/1
Ms J Rayner
M Singh (56.5)
4/1
4g Keeper (AUS) x Harmony (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
13
31.5
30/1
B R Lammas
S M McKay (58.5)
30/1
4g O'Reilly (NZ) x Neversaynever (NZ) (Howbaddouwantit (USA))
14
33.0
40/1
Ms K A Little
D A Hirini (55.5)
40/1
3f Per Incanto (USA) x Della Luna (NZ) (Towkay (AUS))
Race 5 - Donaghy's Mdn (2200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(9) Time: 2:22.24
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
9/4
Ms L Latta
J Parkes (58.5)
9/4
4g Rock 'n' Pop (AUS) x Celtic Crown (USA) (Doneraile Court (USA))
Winning siblings: Nicoletta, Zimmzee,
Lot 767 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$37,500
Vendor: Goodwood Stud
Buyer: Mrs KA Zimmerman
2
0.8
10/1
A J Meadows
H R Andrew (55)
10/1
5m Shocking (AUS) x Katie's Dream (NZ) (Senor Pete (USA))
3
5.1
11/4
G R Vile
R J Hannam (56.5)
11/4
4m Castledale (IRE) x Forest Bronze (AUS) (Forest Glow (USA))
4
5.4
30/1
B E Newman
D L Turner (58.5)
30/1
4g Zed (NZ) x Grace And Eva (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
5
8.4
Kion (2)
13/2
R M Connors
L J Allpress (58.5)
13/2
6g No Excuse Needed (GB) x Nala (NZ) (Khozaam (USA))
6
9.2
30/1
Ms L Latta
R T Elliot (56.5)
30/1
7
9.3
40/1
S Nickalls
B M Ansell (54.5)
40/1
6g Nom Du Jeu (NZ) x Good Reason (NZ) (Lord Ballina (AUS))
8
15.3
50/1
Ms J L Rathbone
M R Cropp (58.5)
50/1
4g Road To Rock (AUS) x Rotogravure (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
9
16.3
14/1
Ms J L Rathbone
D A Hirini (55.5)
14/1
4m Ekraar (USA) x Head Girl (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
10
18.6
20/1
K Gray
S T Collett (58.5)
20/1
11
19.4
25/1
H E Wilson
Timothy Johnson (58.5)
25/1
4g Zed (NZ) x Gotta Govern (NZ) (Deputy Governor (USA))
12
24.4
50/1
D F Cunningham
C L O'Beirne (55.5)
50/1
7g Zed (NZ) x Catnap (NZ) (Diamond Dane (AUS))
13
30.7
9/1
G R Vile
S M McKay (56.5)
9/1
3f Shamexpress (NZ) x Argante (NZ) (Star Way (GB))
14
32.7
66/1
K M Duncan
C W Johnson (58.5)
66/1
4g Red Giant (USA) x Pin Etoile (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
Race 6 - Duke Of Gloucester Cup (Bm72) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Slow(9) Time: 2:23.99
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
4/1
P Nelson and C McDougal
B K Harrison (70)
4/1
Winning siblings: Hassell Court, Lifesahighway,
2
1.3
6/4
K T Myers
L Myers (68)
6/4
4g Burgundy (NZ) x Del Mondo (USA) (More Than Ready (USA))
3
2.1
11/1
H E Wilson
J Lupton (67.5)
11/1
7g St Reims (NZ) x Pay 'n' Display (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
4
4.4
40/1
Erin Hocquard
Jordan Sanders (66.5)
40/1
6m Eighth Wonder (NZ) x Kai Iwi Lass (NZ) (Al Akbar (AUS))
5
4.5
9/2
Kim Clapperton
J M Fillmore (67.5)
9/2
8g Keeper (AUS) x American Cash (USA) (American Chance (USA))
6
4.9
Sardeen (11)
20/1
F J Auret
K Singh (66.5)
20/1
5g Nadeem (AUS) x Spend A Penny (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
7
6.9
16/1
R M Connors
E L Quinn (69.5)
16/1
7g Savabeel (AUS) x The Faerie Queene (NZ) (King Of Kings (IRE))
8
11.7
25/1
Team Rogerson
B D Rogerson (66.5)
25/1
5g Cape Blanco (IRE) x Pierian (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
9
13.7
20/1
K T Myers
S K Macnab (71)
20/1
8g St Reims (NZ) x Albacora (NZ) (Lord Ballina (AUS))
10
14.7
16/1
K W Marshment
M K Northcott (70)
16/1
9g Zed (NZ) x Baha Men (NZ) (Casual Lies (USA))
11
18.2
100/1
M Roustoby and J McIlroy
J R McIlroy (66.5)
100/1
5m Shamoline Warrior (AUS) x Rosegreen (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
12
18.5
66/1
P Nelson and C McDougal
S L Fannin (69.5)
66/1
13
33.0
50/1
L Knight
E L Taiaroa (66.5)
50/1
10g Yamanin Vital (NZ) x Tawnce (NZ) (Personal Escort (USA))
Race 7 - Marine Services Wanganui Mdn (1650m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(9) Time: 1:44.56
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
15/2
F J Auret
M Singh (56.5)
15/2
2
4.0
13/8
J Lupton
J Parkes (58.5)
13/8
4g Rios (NZ) x Azapak (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
3
4.1
15/2
G R Vile
R J Hannam (58.5)
15/2
3g Alamosa (NZ) x Hell Yeah (NZ) (Pyrus (USA))
4
5.9
60/1
Rosie Buchanan
J A Baillie (56.5)
60/1
3f Gorky Park (NZ) x Terressa (NZ) (Deputy Governor (USA))
5
6.3
14/1
Niall Quinn
S M McKay (58.5)
14/1
5g St Reims (NZ) x Delectica (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
6
6.8
11/2
S A Sharrock
R H Schofer (54)
11/2
3f Reliable Man (GB) x Monachee (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
7
8.1
16/1
J R Lynds
D L Turner (58.5)
16/1
4g Redwood (GB) x Lady Verify (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
8
10.4
14/1
Ms T Keegan
A B Collett (56.5)
14/1
4m Shocking (AUS) x Midnight Breaker (NZ) (Housebuster (USA))
9
10.7
40/1
Ms J L Rathbone
M R Cropp (58.5)
40/1
4g Pentire (GB) x Claudia Jessie (NZ) (Indian Danehill (IRE))
10
15.2
15/1
C D Cromarty
L J Allpress (58.5)
15/1
4g Burgundy (NZ) x Ascolini (NZ) (Bertolini (USA))
11
15.3
8/1
Daniel Miller
R T Elliot (58.5)
8/1
3g Buffalo Man (CAN) x Mayflower (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
12
30.1
50/1
Ms T Egan
H R Andrew (55.5)
50/1
4m Eighth Wonder (NZ) x Xmas (NZ) (Oregon (USA))
Race 8 - Iplex Mdn (1650m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(9) Time: 1:44.83
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
7/4
G R Vile
L J Allpress (58.5)
7/4
3g The Factor (USA) x Sicilia (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Choice Snitzel, Fast Forward,
Lot 407 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Goodwood Stud
Buyer: Mr GR Vile
Lot 104 2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$80,000
Vendor: Donnybrook Estates Hunter Valley NSW
Buyer: Randwick Bloodstock Agency P/L (FBAA)
2
1.3
15/1
G H Sharrock
J Parkes (58.5)
15/1
3g Ekraar (USA) x Pompeia (NZ) (Gaius (IRE))
3
2.6
12/1
S A Sharrock
R T Elliot (56.5)
12/1
3f Reliable Man (GB) x La Marina (NZ) (Golan (IRE))
4
3.0
6/1
Ms T Keegan
S T Collett (56.5)
6/1
5
3.8
12/1
P D Pascoe
D L Turner (56.5)
12/1
6m Perfectly Ready (AUS) x The Bod (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
6
4.1
20/1
H Renall
S M McKay (58.5)
20/1
3g Tavistock (NZ) x Canso (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
7
4.9
14/1
Rosie Buchanan
C W Johnson (58.5)
14/1
4g Ekraar (USA) x Missred Inthebed (NZ) (Spartacus (IRE))
8
5.9
8/1
J R Lynds
R H Schofer (55.5)
8/1
4g Echoes Of Heaven (AUS) x Cordoba (NZ) (Storm Creek (USA))
9
9.9
60/1
A M Clement
J A Baillie (56.5)
60/1
4m Zed (NZ) x Jennibegood (NZ) (Jahafil (GB))
10
10.7
4/1
K Gray
H R Andrew (55.5)
4/1
3f Zed (NZ) x Verna (NZ) (Al Akbar (AUS))
11
13.0
30/1
G D Innes
C M Burdan (54.5)
30/1
3g Rios (NZ) x Poppy Rose (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
12
38.0
50/1
A J Dravitzki
A B Collett (58.5)
50/1
5g Pins (AUS) x Zoe Spice (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Race 9 - Norwood's Taranaki (Bm65) (1650m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Slow(9) Time: 1:44.71
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
15/2
Ms S Dougan
D L Turner (59.5)
15/2
5g Zacinto (GB) x Black Anna (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
2
1.3
25/1
M P Breslin
D A Hirini (55.5)
25/1
4g Alamosa (NZ) x Cindylotz (NZ) (Howbaddouwantit (USA))
3
2.3
15/2
K Gray
L J Allpress (58.5)
15/2
3g Zed (NZ) x Marcey's Belt (AUS) (Golan (IRE))
4
2.7
3/1
I J Adams
R H Schofer (54)
3/1
3f Road To Rock (AUS) x Mangatete Miss (NZ) (Stark South (USA))
5
2.9
12/1
K T Myers
R T Elliot (56)
12/1
4m Echoes Of Heaven (AUS) x Flightime (NZ) (Yamanin Vital (NZ))
6
3.0
14/1
A M Clement
Timothy Johnson (57.5)
14/1
4g Zed (NZ) x Belinus (NZ) (Istidaad (USA))
7
3.1
20/1
G R Vile
S M McKay (58)
20/1
3g Bachelor Duke (USA) x Rumour Has It Now (NZ) (Traditionally (USA))
8
4.1
9/2
Ms L Latta
M Singh (55)
9/2
5g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Gifted Lass (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
9
5.4
8/1
J M Bliss
B M Ansell (55)
8/1
5g Fully Fledged (NZ) x Ziggyinthemiddle (NZ) (Fantastic Light (USA))
10
5.6
8/1
Ms L Latta
R J Hannam (57.5)
8/1
4g Redwood (GB) x Tivoli (NZ) (Danroad (AUS))
11
8.6
40/1
G J Cvitanovich
C L O'Beirne (53.5)
40/1
6g Iffraaj (GB) x Alrosa (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
12
8.9
20/1
Ms S Gordon
H R Andrew (56)
20/1
6m Eighth Wonder (NZ) x On The Bar (NZ) (Al Akbar (AUS))
Race 10 - Niagara Synd. (Bm65) (1650m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Slow(9) Time: 1:44.62
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
2/1
M Baker and A Forsman
L J Allpress (59)
2/1
3g Jakkalberry (IRE) x True Star (NZ) (Ishiguru (USA))
Winning siblings: Le Dude,
Lot 1346 2017 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$52,000
Vendor: Berkley Stud
Buyer: Mr TM Magill
Lot 81 2016 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
$20,000
Vendor: Westend Partnership
Buyer: Waterford Bloodstock
2
1.8
25/1
Ms O Duffy
C W Johnson (57.5)
25/1
6g Handsome Ransom (AUS) x Excerpts (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
3
3.8
7/1
Ms T Egan
H R Andrew (57.5)
7/1
4g Rios (NZ) x Keepit Rahtwo (NZ) (Keeper (AUS))
4
4.6
8/1
Ms T Keegan
S T Collett (58.5)
8/1
5g Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Kilshanny Lass (NZ) (Lord Ballina (AUS))
5
5.4
11/4
W J Thurlow
J Parkes (58)
11/4
5m Road To Rock (AUS) x Miss Daphne (NZ) (Diamond Express (NZ))
6
6.2
Allure (10)
10/1
C A Bambry
M Singh (52.5)
10/1
4m Lonhro (AUS) x Captivate (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
7
7.0
20/1
Ms D J Parry
C L O'Beirne (54)
20/1
8
9.0
30/1
R M Connors
S M McKay (58)
30/1
5g Zacinto (GB) x Mirror The Magic (AUS) (Barathea (IRE))
9
10.3
30/1
Ms L Latta
B M Ansell (50)
30/1
5m Onemorenomore (AUS) x La Paiva (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
10
10.5
20/1
K T Myers
R H Schofer (54)
20/1
4g Thewayyouare (USA) x Lady Lucille (NZ) (Istidaad (USA))
11
12.0
30/1
G R Vile
A B Collett (57)
30/1
5g Alamosa (NZ) x Sharp Chance (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
12
13.5
30/1
G R Vile
R J Hannam (54.5)
30/1