Breednet Results

WAVERLEY - Friday, August 14

Race 1 - Nzb Insurance Pearl Series Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(8) Time: 1:13.79
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
14/1
T: G R Vile
R: S O'Malley (57)
14/1
5g Per Incanto (USA) x American Cash (USA) (American Chance (USA))
Winning siblings: Eagle Rock, Lovetokeephim, Smart Cat,
2
0.2
6/1
T: A M Clement
R: J A Baillie (54)
6/1
3f Contributer (IRE) x Phoebe Snow (No Excuse Needed (GB))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
$20,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Phill Cataldo Bloodstock (BAFNZ)
3
2.5
15/1
T: Anne Davies
R: R J Bishop (56.5)
15/1
6m Fully Fledged x Frankie That (Alto-Vita (AUS))
4
3.0
6/1
T: M P Breslin
R: R J Myers (56)
6/1
3g Power (GB) x Dee Flawless (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
5
3.5
Rodent (5)
9/1
T: Ms S Dougan
R: L T Hemi (58.5)
9/1
4g Ego x Foxy Brahma (Darci Brahma )
6
4.0
30/1
T: Aaron Bidlake
R: J J Fawcett (55.5)
30/1
4m Proisir (AUS) x Jungle Queen (Jungle Pocket (JPN))
7
4.1
Outage (3)
11/2F
T: P W Lock
R: A C Goindasamy (56.5)
11/2F
4g Power (GB) x Cappy Rix (Spartacus (IRE))
8
4.2
9/1
T: Ms K Buttimore
R: S J Macnab (54.5)
9/1
6m Showcasing (GB) x Savannah Rain (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
9
4.3
20/1
T: J V Wallace
R: D A Hirini (56.5)
20/1
10
4.8
20/1
T: F W Mitchell
R: R H Schofer (55.5)
20/1
4h Ego x Miss Anatina (AUS) (Murtajill (AUS))
11
4.9
11/1
T: F J Auret
R: J Parkes (58.5)
11/1
5g Pins (AUS) x Nordic Dancer (Generous (IRE))
12
6.2
25/1
T: Ms L Pickford
R: T L Taiaroa (53.5)
25/1
5m O'Reilly x Rehab (Fast 'n' Famous (AUS))
13
7.5
Kokomo (11)
15/2
T: S G Lennox
R: C J Grylls (56.5)
15/2
4m Shamexpress x Accompli (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
14
9.0
Roni (6)
20/1
T: Ms S Gordon
R: D G Bradley (58.5)
20/1
6g Nom Du Jeu x Karaka Jubilee (Howbaddouwantit (USA))
Race 2 - Boys Get Paid (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Slow(8) Time: 1:13.42
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
14/1
T: F J Auret
R: J Parkes (56.5)
14/1
3g Proisir (AUS) x Essaouira (Johar (USA))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 3
$20,000
Vendor: Prima Park
Buyer: Pukuwai Farm
2
0.5
15/8F
T: J Benner & H Wynyard
R: L J Allpress (57.5)
15/8F
3g Charm Spirit (IRE) x Invisible Coin (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
$45,000
Vendor: Landsdowne Park Ltd
Buyer: Bruce Perry Bloodstock (BAFNZ)
3
1.5
9/2
T: G R Vile
R: R J Bishop (57.5)
9/2
3g Super Easy x Princess Latifah (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
$11,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Mr GR Vile
4
1.8
9/2
T: D R Wiles
R: A C Goindasamy (55.5)
9/2
3c Dalghar (FR) x Diamond Duchess (Tavistock )
5
2.3
20/1
T: A R Fieldes
R: R H Schofer (55)
20/1
3g Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Pow Wow Jane (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
6
3.6
9/2
T: N & H Auret
R: L T Hemi (57.5)
9/2
3g Zacinto (GB) x That's My Pussycat (Edenwold (CAN))
7
4.9
50/1
T: Joshua Shaw
R: D A Hirini (54)
50/1
3f Ocean Park x La Belle Epoque (Montjeu (IRE))
8
6.2
15/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: C J Grylls (56)
15/1
3c Proisir (AUS) x Devour (Bachelor Duke (USA))
9
7.2
14/1
T: K Gray
R: R J Myers (54)
14/1
3f Burgundy x Keep Smiling (Stravinsky (USA))
10
8.5
Mahoe (6)
30/1
T: K Gray
R: T L Taiaroa (53)
30/1
3c Alamosa x Jungletime (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
Race 3 - Chris Hay/ Ultrascan Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(8) Time: 1:27.61
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
9/2
T: D R Wiles
R: R H Schofer (55.5)
9/2
5g Postponed (USA) x Bislieri (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
2
0.5
6/1
T: M P Breslin
R: R J Myers (58.5)
6/1
4g Iffraaj (GB) x Star O'The Ball (Jetball (AUS))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$67,500
Vendor: Fairdale Stud
Buyer: Waterford Bloodstock / Prima Park
3
0.9
11/4F
T: S G Lennox
R: S O'Malley (56.5)
11/4F
4g Atlante (AUS) x Lutry (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
4
1.7
11/2
T: Ms L Latta
R: R J Bishop (58.5)
11/2
5g Shamexpress x Aqua Blessing (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
5
3.2
Hermes (13)
20/1
T: Ms K Buttimore
R: M K Hudson (53.5)
20/1
5m Jimmy Choux x Shanpanichi (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
6
3.5
40/1
T: D V Hewitt
R: D G Bradley (58.5)
40/1
5g Zed x Raglan Road (Postponed (USA))
7
5.8
50/1
T: M P Breslin
R: D A Hirini (56.5)
50/1
5m Dial A Prayer x O'Marnie (O'Reilly )
8
6.8
Swift (10)
50/1
T: H E Wilson
R: M J Sanson (54.5)
50/1
5g Zed x Mejeiro (Bigstone (IRE))
9
8.6
25/1
T: T A Preston
R: J J Fawcett (57.5)
25/1
5g Fabulous x Ellie'o (Golan (IRE))
10
9.4
16/1
T: Ms D J Parry
R: A C Goindasamy (54.5)
16/1
4m Alamosa x Ferran (Pentire (GB))
11
10.9
40/1
T: K Gray
R: T L Taiaroa (53.5)
40/1
4m Power (GB) x Minnie Belt (Oregon (USA))
12
12.9
40/1
T: M N Eales
R: S J Macnab (56.5)
40/1
4g Alamosa x Sassytrik (Volksraad (GB))
13
14.9
4/1
T: F J Auret
R: J Parkes (58.5)
4/1
5g Burgundy x Zena's Cat (Lord Of Warriors (USA))
14
29.4
100/1
T: Ms M Loveday
R: L T Hemi (56.5)
100/1
7m Mr. Nancho (ARG) x Cee Cee's Gold (High Stepper (AUS))
Race 4 - Waverley Motors Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(8) Time: 1:27.11
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
4/1F
T: K W Marshment
R: J J Fawcett (55.5)
4/1F
5m Haradasun (AUS) x Shesakeeper (Keeper (AUS))
2
0.8
25/1
T: W J Thurlow
R: S J Macnab (54.5)
25/1
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$32,000
Vendor: Charma Heights
Buyer: Phill Cataldo Bloodstock
3
2.1
11/2
T: G R Vile
R: S O'Malley (57)
11/2
4g Iffraaj (GB) x Save The Last Danz (Yachtie (AUS))
4
2.9
10/1
T: F J Auret
R: M K Hudson (53.5)
10/1
4m Zacinto (GB) x Slip Stream (Monza (USA))
5
4.2
25/1
T: Ms D J Parry
R: D A Hirini (58.5)
25/1
5g El Hermano x Be Ready (My Halo (ARG))
6
5.0
12/1
T: M N Eales
R: C J Grylls (56.5)
12/1
6m Showcasing (GB) x My Kindaway (Howbaddouwantit (USA))
7
5.1
6/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: L T Hemi (58.5)
6/1
5g Tavistock x Who Says (Shinko King (IRE))
8
5.2
11/2
T: Joshua Shaw
R: M Mudhoo (52.5)
11/2
4m Sacred Falls x Flower Girl (Bachelor Duke (USA))
9
5.7
15/1
T: B R Lammas
R: R J Bishop (58.5)
15/1
4h Alamosa x City Class Rose (City On A Hill (USA))
10
8.7
25/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: R J Myers (56.5)
25/1
5m Makfi (GB) x Potions (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
11
10.7
12/1
T: G H Sharrock
R: R H Schofer (54.5)
12/1
4m Alamosa x Efrosini (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
12
13.5
20/1
T: P W Lock
R: A C Goindasamy (56.5)
20/1
4g Adelaide (IRE) x Simmonstar (Stravinsky (USA))
13
16.8
60/1
T: M P Breslin
R: F W Lazet (52.5)
60/1
5m Alamosa x Cugini (Centaine (AUS))
14
19.8
12/1
T: Ms J Moss
R: J Parkes (57)
12/1
4m Zed x Petipas Delight (St. Petersburg (AUS))
Race 5 - Bruce Clifton Mdn (1650m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(8) Time: 1:46.26
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
25/1
T: A G Furness
R: J J Fawcett (55.5)
25/1
4m Sebring (AUS) x Pipette (GB) (Pivotal (GB))
2
0.3
14/1
T: P R Moseley
R: D A Hirini (58.5)
14/1
5g Nom Du Jeu x City Class Rose (City On A Hill (USA))
3
1.8
40/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: R H Schofer (54.5)
40/1
4m Showcasing (GB) x Hukba (AUS) (Shamardal (USA))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$52,500
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Lisa Latta Racing
4
3.1
11/1
T: Erin Hocquard
R: L T Hemi (58.5)
11/1
5g Mettre En Jeu x Gotta Govern (Deputy Governor (USA))
5
3.2
11/4F
T: Rosie Buchanan
R: M K Hudson (53.5)
11/4F
5m Gorky Park x Terressa (Deputy Governor (USA))
6
5.2
4/1
T: P W Lock
R: A C Goindasamy (56.5)
4/1
7
6.0
15/4
T: G Lowry & G Cullen
R: J Parkes (58.5)
15/4
4g Hallowed Crown (AUS) x Lingerie Model (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
8
6.3
11/2
T: M N Eales
R: S J Macnab (56.5)
11/2
5g Sizzling (AUS) x Seattle Storm (AUS) (Consolidator (USA))
9
6.5
40/1
T: K T Myers
R: T L Taiaroa (53.5)
40/1
6m Handsome Ransom (AUS) x Last Echo (Sandtrap (USA))
10
6.7
11/1
T: S G Lennox
R: S O'Malley (56.5)
11/1
4g Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x La Falette (Faltaat (USA))
11
11.0
Karakia (10)
100/1
T: S C Beatson
R: Richard Oliver (56.5)
100/1
7m Indy King (USA) x Karaka (Kings Island (IRE))
12
16.0
50/1
T: Ken Duncan
R: R J Bishop (58.5)
50/1
6h Zed x Tigris (Al Akbar (AUS))
Race 6 - Forest360 Mdn (1650m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(8) Time: 1:45.08
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
12/1
T: G R Vile
R: S O'Malley (57.5)
12/1
2
0.1
9/2
T: Chris Rauhihi
R: D A Hirini (56.5)
9/2
5m Power (GB) x Classy Bawn (Pins (AUS))
3
0.2
25/1
T: W J Thurlow
R: T L Taiaroa (53.5)
25/1
5m Niagara (AUS) x Precious Maree (Al Akbar (AUS))
4
3.0
Lizzed (4)
14/1
T: P Nelson & C McDougal
R: J J Fawcett (57.5)
14/1
5g Zed x Al Shamekha (Al Maher (AUS))
5
3.4
14/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: L T Hemi (56.5)
14/1
5m Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Island Time (Al Akbar (AUS))
6
3.6
2/1F
T: J V Wallace
R: R J Myers (56.5)
2/1F
4m Tavistock x Grand Belt (O'Reilly )
7
5.4
30/1
T: D M O'Leary
R: J Parkes (58.5)
30/1
6g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Notawordtomary (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
8
5.5
9/1
T: G D Innes
R: A C Goindasamy (56.5)
9/1
4g Atlante (AUS) x Pew (King's Chapel (AUS))
9
6.5
11/4
T: G N Nicholson
R: S J Macnab (56.5)
11/4
4g Jimmy Choux x Tin Goose (Pentire (GB))
10
10.8
Zedbra (12)
80/1
T: Ken Duncan
R: R J Bishop (56.5)
80/1
6m Zed x Coimbra (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
11
11.8
66/1
T: Ms E Rennie
R: B M Ansell (53.5)
66/1
8m Handsome Ransom (AUS) x Hot Sista (Al Akbar (AUS))
12
13.3
40/1
T: Ken Duncan
R: M K Hudson (53.5)
40/1
Race 7 - Sandfords Mdn (1650m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(8) Time: 1:44.91
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
11/2
T: F J Auret
R: J Parkes (56.5)
11/2
4m Jakkalberry (IRE) x Enchanteress (Danehill (USA))
Winning siblings: Living Large, Sacred Knight, Super Ready,
2
1.3
20/1
T: W J Thurlow
R: S O'Malley (56.5)
20/1
4g Pins (AUS) x Baggy Green (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$40,000
Vendor: Curraghmore
Buyer: Mr WJ Thurlow
3
1.8
Yolo (12)
2/1F
T: K T Myers
R: S J Macnab (52)
2/1F
3f Zed x Take Three (Al Akbar (AUS))
4
3.6
6/1
T: Andrew Parkes
R: J J Fawcett (55.5)
6/1
6m He's Remarkable x Rodeo Queen (Occidental Tourist (USA))
5
5.6
20/1
T: Barry Coxhead
R: A C Goindasamy (56.5)
20/1
9g Cecconi (AUS) x Saint Lucy (AUS) (Marscay (AUS))
6
6.9
5/1
T: M P Breslin
R: D G Bradley (58.5)
5/1
5g Pierro (AUS) x Encosta Larrocha (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
8.2
11/2
T: R G Allen
R: R H Schofer (55.5)
11/2
5g Niagara (AUS) x Impulse (Flying Spur (AUS))
8
11.7
30/1
T: G R Vile
R: R J Bishop (58.5)
30/1
5g Darci Brahma x Double Image (Stravinsky (USA))
9
11.8
30/1
T: H T O'Leary
R: T L Taiaroa (53.5)
30/1
6m Cape Blanco (IRE) x Satin Slipper (Darci Brahma )
10
13.8
Zedlee (6)
30/1
T: Erin Hocquard
R: M K Hudson (55.5)
30/1
6g Zed x Sanlee (San Luis (AUS))
11
14.8
50/1
T: Ms S Dougan
R: L T Hemi (56.5)
50/1
5m Sweet Orange (USA) x Sal (I Conquer )
12
17.6
20/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: R J Myers (56.5)
20/1
4m Darci Brahma x Beautiful Sister (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
Race 8 - Moore Markhams Hcp (89) (2200m)
Class: Restricted 89 Track: Slow(8) Time: 2:21.68
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
Bakela (2)
4/1
T: K T Myers
R: S J Macnab (53)
4/1
7g Bachelor Duke (USA) x Rough Crossing (Prince Of Praise )
Winning siblings: Macy,
2
0.2
4/1F
T: R R Manning
R: A C Goindasamy (52)
4/1F
6g Alamosa x Priorite (Zabeel )
2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$52,500
Vendor: Wellfield Lodge
Buyer: Brookby Stables
3
1.0
13/2
T: K T Myers
R: S O'Malley (59)
13/2
10g Mettre En Jeu x Quality Eyes (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
4
2.8
25/1
T: K W Marshment
R: J J Fawcett (53)
25/1
11g Zed x Baha Men (Casual Lies (USA))
5
5.8
8/1
T: A R Fieldes
R: T L Taiaroa (51)
8/1
6
6.0
9/2
T: P D Pascoe
R: R H Schofer (54.5)
9/2
10g Citi Habit x Tiana (Lord Ballina (AUS))
7
6.8
11/2
T: A R Macgregor
R: L T Hemi (54.5)
11/2
8g Per Incanto (USA) x Miss Sarah (Towkay (AUS))
8
7.0
10/1
T: M K Oulaghan
R: D G Bradley (55)
10/1
9g Raise The Flag (GB) x Rubiette (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
9
7.8
Coconut (11)
30/1
T: S Nickalls
R: J Kamaruddin (51)
30/1
8g Nom Du Jeu x Good Reason (Lord Ballina (AUS))
10
11.1
25/1
T: S Nickalls
R: R J Myers (54)
25/1
8g El Hermano x Malvern Lass (Kreisler (IRE))
11
12.6
40/1
T: G D Innes
R: Richard Oliver (54)
40/1
6g Pentire (GB) x Charmeuse (O'Reilly )
Race 9 - Mitavite (Bm65) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Slow(8) Time: 2:20.36
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/1
T: Ms S Gordon
R: R J Myers (56)
5/1
6m Darci Brahma x Myback (Dubawi (IRE))
Winning siblings: Heza Beauty,
2
1.5
16/1
T: S Nickalls
R: T L Taiaroa (57)
16/1
9g Zed x Posta Secret (Postponed (USA))
3
2.0
11/2
T: K W Marshment
R: J Parkes (58)
11/2
6g Azamour (IRE) x Spend A Penny (Pentire (GB))
4
2.3
9/2F
T: K T Myers
R: S O'Malley (56.5)
9/2F
6g Zed x Madam Forli (San Luis (AUS))
5
2.5
13/2
T: K T Myers
R: S J Macnab (56.5)
13/2
6g Intello (GER) x Shanya (IRE) (Ramonti (FR))
6
2.6
25/1
T: P Nelson & C McDougal
R: J J Fawcett (56.5)
25/1
8g Keeper (AUS) x Play Me (GB) (Nashwan (USA))
7
2.7
8/1
T: G I Alton
R: A C Goindasamy (54.5)
8/1
7g Civics (AUS) x Rush'n Red (Soviet Star (USA))
8
6.6
12/1
T: D F Cunningham
R: L T Hemi (58.5)
12/1
9
7.8
30/1
T: T K Corric
R: R J Bishop (57.5)
30/1
8g Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Evolution (Star Way (GB))
10
8.0
30/1
T: Ms J L Rathbone
R: M K Hudson (54)
30/1
6g Keeper (AUS) x Harmony (Zabeel )
11
8.8
6/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: C J Grylls (56.5)
6/1
6g Rock 'n' Pop (AUS) x Celtic Crown (USA) (Doneraile Court (USA))
12
9.1
25/1
T: Kim Clapperton
R: R H Schofer (55)
25/1
10g Keeper (AUS) x American Cash (USA) (American Chance (USA))
13
10.7
100/1
T: K M Duncan
R: Richard Oliver (57)
100/1
7g Pins (AUS) x Tesoro (Prized (USA))
14
23.8
60/1
T: S L Brown
R: D G Bradley (57.5)
60/1
5g Fabulous x Iamthewind (Chief Bearhart (CAN))
Race 10 - Treadwell Gordon Hcp (80) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 80 Track: Slow(8) Time: 1:13.34
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
15/4
T: K T Myers
R: M K Hudson (54.5)
15/4
Winning siblings: Francaletta, Pico Turquino,
2
0.2
7/4F
T: S Autridge & K Shailer
R: C J Grylls (56.5)
7/4F
4m Showcasing (GB) x Lady Woodcote (GB) (Pivotal (GB))
3
0.3
Glamour (12)
11/1
T: W J Thurlow
R: S J Macnab (52)
11/1
4m Pins (AUS) x Blush (O'Reilly )
4
1.1
12/1
T: Ms T Keegan
R: R H Schofer (54.5)
12/1
7g O'Reilly x Hideaway (Centaine (AUS))
5
1.3
9/2
T: A R Macgregor
R: L T Hemi (56)
9/2
5g Tavistock x Laoghaire (Pins (AUS))
6
2.1
11/2
T: S G Lennox
R: L J Allpress (56)
11/2
7g O'Reilly x Fabulist (Savabeel (AUS))
7
4.1
11/1
T: W J Thurlow
R: T L Taiaroa (52.5)
11/1
6g Niagara (AUS) x Our Sweetheart (Lion Heart (USA))
8
5.1
30/1
T: Ms K Buttimore
R: M J Sanson (50)
30/1
11g Cecconi (AUS) x Blessing (Sir Tristram (IRE))
9
10.4
50/1
T: Ms K Lawrence
R: R J Bishop (55)
50/1
8g Shinko King (IRE) x Errant (Jungle Pocket (JPN))
Race 11 - Sportz Bar (Bm65) (1650m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Slow(8) Time: 1:44.83
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
20/1
T: K T Myers
R: S J Macnab (54.5)
20/1
5g Smart Missile (AUS) x Irish Colleen (Shinko King (IRE))
Winning siblings: Crosshaven, Gracehill, Killarney, Neeson,
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$105,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Steven Cole Racing Stables
2
0.1
11/4
T: W J Thurlow
R: R J Myers (58)
11/4
7m Road To Rock (AUS) x Miss Daphne (Diamond Express )
3
0.2
20/1
T: S K Gordon
R: D G Bradley (54.5)
20/1
7m Pentire (GB) x Kruger Valley (Kaapstad )
4
1.5
My Zed (10)
8/1
T: K W Marshment
R: J J Fawcett (55.5)
8/1
6m Zed x My O'Reilly (O'Reilly )
5
1.7
14/1
T: G D Innes
R: A C Goindasamy (53.5)
14/1
6m Road To Rock (AUS) x Sonia Blade (Oregon (USA))
6
3.0
20/1
T: R C McKenzie
R: J A Bassett (53)
20/1
6m Darci Brahma x Zino Belle (Success Express (USA))
7
3.1
9/1
T: K T Myers
R: T L Taiaroa (55.5)
9/1
6g Zed x Anna Karenina (Pins (AUS))
8
4.6
5/2F
T: F J Auret
R: J Parkes (59.5)
5/2F
4g Darci Brahma x Belle Of Marju (Marju (IRE))
9
5.4
25/1
T: K Gray
R: R J Bishop (56)
25/1
5m Redwood (GB) x Lady Verify (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
10
5.7
20/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: L T Hemi (58)
20/1
7g Alamosa x Jessie Street (Zabeel )
11
7.7
10/1
T: A J Dravitzki
R: M K Hudson (56)
10/1
12
10.5
20/1
T: K T Myers
R: S O'Malley (57)
20/1
7g Nadeem (AUS) x Shana Singa (Danasinga (AUS))
Race 12 - Justa Charlie-Good Times-Bm65 (1650m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Slow(8) Time: 1:43.32
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Vent (6)
11/4F
T: C C Lupton
R: J J Fawcett (57)
11/4F
4m Haradasun (AUS) x Vim (Germano (GB))
Winning siblings: Herengawe,
2
1.3
12/1
T: Ms L Pickford
R: L T Hemi (56)
12/1
8m Road To Rock (AUS) x Tickles (Montjeu (IRE))
3
2.3
25/1
T: Ms T Keegan
R: S J Macnab (53.5)
25/1
4m Jimmy Choux x Porotene Bella (Al Akbar (AUS))
4
2.6
Botti (1)
13/2
T: K T Myers
R: R J Myers (59.5)
13/2
5g Jakkalberry (IRE) x Lioness (Generous (IRE))
5
2.7
8/1
T: Nicola Marshall
R: J Parkes (59)
8/1
4g Zed x Remelda (Faltaat (USA))
6
4.0
5/1
T: J W Richards
R: J Kamaruddin (52.5)
5/1
5m Sebring (AUS) x Run Away Ruby (AUS) (Ferocity (AUS))
7
4.5
30/1
T: Ms T Keegan
R: B M Ansell (55.5)
30/1
7g Jimmy Choux x Jungle Barbie (Jungle Pocket (JPN))
8
5.3
8/1
T: R G Allen
R: R H Schofer (56.5)
8/1
5g Alamosa x Hazel (Handsome Ransom (AUS))
9
5.4
50/1
T: G D Innes
R: Richard Oliver (57.5)
50/1
4g Jimmy Choux x Suriyan (Savabeel (AUS))
10
10.9
12/1
T: F J Auret
R: A C Goindasamy (56)
12/1
11
12.9
Merlot (14)
40/1
T: K T Myers
R: T L Taiaroa (54)
40/1
8g Roc De Cambes x Explosive Girl (San Luis (AUS))
12
15.9
Tavira (9)
6/1
T: K Gray
R: R J Bishop (57)
6/1
4m Tavistock x Katie Lou (Generous (IRE))