WELLINGTON - Monday, May 20

Race 1 - Darby Racing Mdn Hcp (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:52.93
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/1
M J Lunn
D Northey (59)
5/1
3g Wicked Style (USA) x Vice Anglais (USA) (Slew O' Gold (USA))
Winning siblings: Aquamarine, Perfect Alibi, Preacher,
Lot 318 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Oaklands Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Zamac Pty Ltd
2
0.2
7/4
S J Gleeson
G M Ryan (55)
7/4
4m Smart Missile (AUS) x Tantsima (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
Lot 667 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Noralla Stud Gladfield Qld
Buyer: Prime Thoroughbreds
3
0.7
40/1
B N Molloy
Ms K Chater (55)
40/1
5m Casino Prince (AUS) x Oneforall (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
Lot 238 2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$5,000
Vendor: Patinack Farm, Hunter Valley, NSW
Buyer: John Simpson
4
0.9
8/1
Mark Schmetzer
Jacob Gilchrist (53)
8/1
3f Choisir (AUS) x Seeyalater (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
5
1.0
7/1
Aleacia Bennett
G Buckley (56.5)
7/1
3f Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Azumi (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
2.0
20/1
Ms A Rossiter
Ms T Jeffries (55)
20/1
7m Dubleo (USA) x Kingsway Cardee (AUS) (Forever Regal (CAN))
7
2.4
20/1
P M Farrell
Rhiannon Payne (55)
20/1
3g Sepoy (AUS) x Zhu Jiang (AUS) (Ad Valorem (USA))
8
2.9
13/4
Aleacia Bennett
A Cavallo (59)
13/4
4m Commands (AUS) x Mont Tremblant (USA) (St. Jovite (USA))
9
4.5
100/1
Justin W Stanley
A Banks (55)
100/1
4m Honor In War (USA) x Water Ballet (AUS) (Flamingo Cloud (AUS))
10
5.5
20/1
Danny Parsons
K Dunbar (57)
20/1
3f Kaphero (AUS) x Rulable (AUS) (Kingston Rule (USA))
11
9.0
30/1
Justin W Stanley
James Rogers (56)
30/1
3g Star Witness (AUS) x Junipers (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
12
15.9
40/1
A L McRae
Ashley Morgan (57)
40/1
3f Tickets (AUS) x Sutton Breeze (AUS) (Song Of Tara (IRE))
Race 2 - Darby Racing Mdn Hcp (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:52.80
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
8/11
Bjorn Baker
G M Ryan (56.5)
8/11
2f Stratum (AUS) x Alex (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
Last start: 13 - Randwick 15/12/2018, Inglis Nursery (Rl), 1000m
Lot 247 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Darby Racing / De Burgh Equine
2
0.2
11/4
Kody Nestor
J Pracey-Holmes (59)
11/4
3g Epaulette (AUS) x Fuss Me Long Time (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
Lot 500 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Elle's Lodge, Daruka
Buyer: Passed $ 38,000 / Reserve $ 40,000
3
3.2
9/2
Brett Thompson
Ashley Morgan (57)
9/2
5m Pellizotti (AUS) x Going Straight (IRE) (Princely Heir (IRE))
4
3.3
10/1
Connie Greig
Rasit Yetimova (55)
10/1
3f Runs To Win (AUS) x Fairweather (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
5
4.6
100/1
S C Jones
G Buckley (55)
100/1
4m Zed (NZ) x Allaboutme (NZ) (Al Akbar (AUS))
6
6.6
100/1
D Lane
Jacob Gilchrist (53)
100/1
2f Magic Albert (AUS) x Constitute (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
7
7.8
100/1
C Lundholm
A Cavallo (55)
100/1
2f The Factor (USA) x Sippa Bubbly (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
8
9.6
150/1
Justin W Stanley
D Northey (55)
150/1
5g Moshe (AUS) x Bibi Maizoon (AUS) (Twig Moss (FR))
9
11.3
80/1
C Lundholm
James Rogers (59)
80/1
3g Congrats (USA) x Vintage Drop (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
10
19.0
150/1
Troy McCarney
D Pitomac (55)
150/1
6g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Stately Dane (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Race 3 - State Wide Sheds Hcp (C1) (900m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:52.18
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
60/1
A L McRae
G Buckley (59)
60/1
3g Pellizotti (AUS) x Tactical Miss (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
Last start: 1 - Narromine 20/10/2018, Bourchiers Macq. Valley Mdn, 800m
2
2.3
15/2
A M Molloy
M A Cahill (59)
15/2
3
2.6
11/4
P M Farrell
J Pracey-Holmes (55.5)
11/4
3f Hinchinbrook (AUS) x So Why Not (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
4
4.2
8/1
George Wright Jnr
A Cavallo (55)
8/1
3g Big Brown (USA) x Miss Fascinator (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
5
4.4
5/1
C Lundholm
G M Ryan (55)
5/1
4m Pluck (USA) x Kings Perfection (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
6
4.8
30/1
Ms K McCarroll
D Pitomac (54)
30/1
5m Dreamscape (AUS) x Don't Hang Up (AUS) (Cogitate (AUS))
7
4.9
5/2
Mark Schmetzer
Jacob Gilchrist (56.5)
5/2
3g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Finally (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
8
5.0
20/1
Brett Thompson
James Rogers (56)
20/1
3g Zariz (AUS) x Lovely Lunacy (AUS) (Crazy Moon (USA))
9
6.4
15/2
Robert Lane
K Dunbar (54)
15/2
4g Smart Missile (AUS) x Glendelvine (AUS) (Sunday Silence (USA))
10
6.7
100/1
Michael Plummer
Rhiannon Payne (57)
100/1
3g Charge Forward (AUS) x Siraiki (AUS) (Singspiel (IRE))
11
7.2
20/1
D Lane
Ashley Morgan (55.5)
20/1
3f Sepoy (AUS) x Star Rose (AUS) (Filante (NZ))
12
7.8
150/1
George Wright Jnr
Q Krogh (54.5)
150/1
7g Danzero (AUS) x Red Ivory (AUS) (Ivory Way (USA))
Race 4 - Kfc Wellington Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:25.77
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/4
Luke Hilton
M A Cahill (59)
5/4
3g Unencumbered (AUS) x Lubna (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
Last start: 6 - Canberra 8/05/2019, Hygain Micrspeed Mdn Hcp, 1200m
Winning siblings: Khreshchatyk,
Lot 19 2017 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Passed $ 34,000 / Reserve $ 35,000
Lot 29 2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale Platinum Session
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.5
3/1
G D Lunn
G M Ryan (57)
3/1
3
0.8
16/1
Connie Greig
Rasit Yetimova (59)
16/1
4g Magic Albert (AUS) x Lay Down Sally (AUS) (Frisco View (USA))
4
1.4
11/1
S C Jones
G Buckley (57)
11/1
4m Lope De Vega (IRE) x Blonde Mafia (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
3.2
20/1
M J Lunn
D Northey (57)
20/1
5m Host (CHI) x Darsawye (AUS) (Eagle Eyed (USA))
6
3.3
30/1
Lee Lunn
Jacob Gilchrist (55)
30/1
3f Time Thief (AUS) x Judem (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
7
5.0
12/1
G A McCarney
A Banks (57)
12/1
4m Jungle Ruler (AUS) x Perfect Tone (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
8
7.3
10/1
George Wright Jnr
Q Krogh (59)
10/1
9
11.7
Barsan (14)
50/1
Ms K McCarroll
D Pitomac (57)
50/1
4m All American (AUS) x Cruyff Almighty (AUS) (Johan Cruyff (GB))
10
12.1
100/1
Lee Lunn
Rhiannon Payne (59)
100/1
3g Benfica (AUS) x Al Yaseerah (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
11
12.2
Rufio (5)
9/1
C Lundholm
J Pracey-Holmes (59)
9/1
3g All American (AUS) x Lohan (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
12
14.0
150/1
Kylie Kennedy
James Rogers (59)
150/1
Race 5 - Fox And Lillie Rural Plate-C2 (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.58
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Caszar (2)
4/1
B N Molloy
G M Ryan (59)
4/1
6g Zariz (AUS) x Casscede Bay (AUS) (Marcede (AUS))
Last start: 1 - Dubbo 5/05/2019, Dubbo Ctry Classic Prel.-Bm58, 1400m
2
0.1
4/11
M R Mulholland
M A Cahill (59)
4/11
5g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Comical Smile (USA) (Comic Strip (USA))
Lot 343 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 475,000 / Reserve $ 500,000
3
0.6
Petain (3)
10/1
R W Howe
A Cavallo (59)
10/1
4g Commands (AUS) x Segolene (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
4
2.5
40/1
Roy L McCabe
A Banks (57)
40/1
4m Dr Doute's (AUS) x Hanaa (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
5
4.3
20/1
Ms A Smith
J Pracey-Holmes (55)
20/1
4m Arlington (AUS) x Razzani (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
6
5.2
20/1
Bryan Dixon
Ashley Morgan (57)
20/1
7
6.7
Kezaam (8)
60/1
Natalie Pearce
K Dunbar (57)
60/1
4g Elzaam (AUS) x Magic Benbara (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
8
7.2
80/1
Karen Lunn
D Northey (59)
80/1
5g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Packed House (NZ) (Jetball (AUS))
Race 6 - Central West Electricians-Bm66 (1700m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:44.25
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
10/9
Bryan Holtham
G M Ryan (55.5)
10/9
Last start: 5 - Narromine 29/04/2019, Kool Ice (Bm58), 1600m
Winning siblings: Honorary Miss, Not For Maggie,
Lot 45 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
$3,000
Vendor: Toolooganvale Farm, Scone
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
2
0.1
12/1
Ms K McCarroll
K Dunbar (54)
12/1
8g Hurricane Sky (AUS) x Greta Bridge (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
Lot 385 2012 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Durham Lodge
Buyer: E.B.A
3
0.5
Naoko (7)
25/1
Connie Greig
Rasit Yetimova (54)
25/1
7m Excellent Art (GB) x Magic World (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
4
2.1
3/1
Melanie O'Gorman
Ashley Morgan (57.5)
3/1
5m Arlington (AUS) x Shivering (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
5
3.5
11/4
R P Hartley
J Pracey-Holmes (57)
11/4
5g Arlington (AUS) x Tennessee Mischief (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
6
7.5
80/1
G D Lunn
G Buckley (54)
80/1
6g God's Own (AUS) x African Lady (AUS) (Somalia (AUS))
7
8.4
20/1
Merv Rumble
D Pitomac (54)
20/1
6g Court Of Jewels (NZ) x Surfing (NZ) (Crested Wave (USA))
8
8.9
100/1
G D Lunn
Q Krogh (54)
100/1
7g Haradasun (AUS) x Pyramid Girl (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
Race 7 - Over The Line Racing (Bm58) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.67
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
10/9
Cameron Crockett
G Buckley (58.5)
10/9
3f Zizou (AUS) x Allblack Lass (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
Last start: 1 - Narromine 29/04/2019, Dubbo Equine Hospital Mdn, 1100m
Lot 8 2017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Turangga Farm, Scone
Buyer: Darby Racing
2
2.8
13/8
C Lundholm
G M Ryan (60.5)
13/8
5m Ready's Image (USA) x Journalise (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
3
4.8
60/1
W Collison
J Pracey-Holmes (54.5)
60/1
7m Eavesdropper (USA) x Shadedah (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
4
5.2
7/1
Bryan Dixon
M A Cahill (56)
7/1
5
6.0
30/1
Connie Greig
Rasit Yetimova (56)
30/1
4m Purrealist (AUS) x Prospect Royale (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
6
6.8
10/1
Brett Thompson
Ashley Morgan (57.5)
10/1
4m All American (AUS) x Ellie Boo (AUS) (Elvstroem (AUS))
7
6.9
50/1
Lee Lunn
Jacob Gilchrist (54)
50/1
8m Easy Choice (AUS) x Faith 'n' Patience (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
8
7.1
25/1
T and P Vigouroux
Ms A Stanley (54)
25/1
8m Enemy Of Average (AUS) x Arisara (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
9
15.9
100/1
Leslie Bryant
Q Krogh (54)
100/1
Race 8 - Wellington Soldiers Mem-Bm58 (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:05.22
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
4/1
Ms A Smith
Ms R Prest (56)
4/1
Last start: 3 - Dubbo 5/05/2019, Dubbo Rsl Club Motel Hcp (C2), 1000m
Winning siblings: Eyesaw, Icanacandy, Thrust,
2
0.3
9/2
Aleacia Bennett
Jacob Gilchrist (57)
9/2
5g Snippetson (AUS) x Honest (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
Lot 135 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$26,000
Vendor: Jorson Farm, South Burnett, Qld
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
Lot 108 2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$5,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa, NSW
Buyer: Julie Brown
3
0.4
10/9
M R Mulholland
Q Krogh (58.5)
10/9
5g Ready's Image (USA) x Make Me Dance (AUS) (Country Reel (USA))
4
1.5
10/1
B Robinson
A Maeda (52.5)
10/1
5g Master Of Design (AUS) x Cos Snip (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
5
1.7
13/2
Bryan Dixon
Grace Willoughby (56)
13/2
6g Star Witness (AUS) x Magsaya (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
6
1.8
30/1
Bryan Dixon
Simone Vella (53.5)
30/1
7g Nicconi (AUS) x Iris In The Glen (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
7
3.9
11/1
Sally Torrens
Ms S Metcalfe (53)
11/1
4g Magnus (AUS) x Prospect Street (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
8
7.6
80/1
C R Edgar
Ms A Stanley (51)
80/1
9
8.5
50/1
G D Lunn
Ms B Wright (51)
50/1
7g Magic Albert (AUS) x Spurnof (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Race 9 - Wellington Soldiers Mem (Bm58) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:05.58
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Atum (1)
6/4
B J Kelly
A Maeda (56.5)
6/4
5g Stratum (AUS) x Khepri (NZ) (Faltaat (USA))
Last start: 5 - Nowra 21/04/2019, My Travel Expert Nowra (Bm66), 1100m
Winning siblings: Danubian, Redwood Baby,
Lot 357 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold, NSW
Buyer:
Lot 108 2014 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Shadwell Farm, Mt Rowan
Buyer: Forest Lodge Super
2
0.5
15/1
Michael Plummer
Josh Richards (57.5)
15/1
3g Zoustar (AUS) x Farasha (NZ) (Jeune (GB))
Lot 5 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Ellerton Zahra Racing
3
1.5
3/1
C Lundholm
Ms R Prest (57)
3/1
4g Haradasun (AUS) x Sippa Bubbly (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
4
3.4
16/1
Lee Lunn
Jacob Gilchrist (53)
16/1
6g Excites (AUS) x Heart Of Ishtar (AUS) (Lion Heart (USA))
5
3.7
Pompous (11)
66/1
Stephen Edwards
Ms B Wright (51)
66/1
4g Charge Forward (AUS) x Fine Figure (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
4.5
16/1
Leslie Bryant
Q Krogh (54)
16/1
5g Oratorio (IRE) x Mrs. Ledden (AUS) (Ignatius (USA))
7
5.8
9/1
Paul Theobald
Ms A Stanley (55)
9/1
6g Murtajill (AUS) x She's A Mountain (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
8
7.0
20/1
B T Parker
Grace Willoughby (57.5)
20/1
8g Zariz (AUS) x Miss Amali (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
9
7.5
Nino (9)
60/1
Bryan Dixon
Simone Vella (52.5)
60/1
5g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Paris Who (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
10
7.8
9/2
S J Gleeson
Ms S Metcalfe (54)
9/2
5g Beneteau (AUS) x Retract (NZ) (Flying Spur (AUS))