Breednet Results

WELLINGTON - Monday, December 9

Race 1 - Hermitage Hill Ctry Retreat-C1 (2400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:36.14
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
16/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: K Dunbar (59)
16/1
5g Onemorenomore x Zobeide (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
2
0.8
15/8F
T: Kevin May
R: M A Cahill (54)
15/8F
3
0.9
9/2
T: Kylie Kennedy
R: Clayton Gallagher (57)
9/2
4
1.7
8/1
T: B T Parker
R: A Cavallo (59)
8/1
5
1.9
9/2
T: M J Lunn
R: D Northey (59)
9/2
6g Sebring x Take Heart (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
6
3.3
13/2
T: J C Coyle
R: A Banks (54.5)
13/2
5m Hussonet (USA) x Pinot Royale (Red Ransom (USA))
7
3.4
12/1
T: Connie Greig
R: Billy Cray (56.5)
12/1
4g Benfica x Miss Republic (Savoire Vivre (GB))
8
3.6
15/2
T: G D Lunn
R: Wendy Peel (59)
15/2
Race 2 - Keirle's Pharmacy Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.15
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/10F
T: M C Lynch
R: M A Cahill (57)
9/10F
4m Supreme Class x Maramonde (Monde Bleu (GB))
2
6.0
5/2
T: C Lundholm
R: Clayton Gallagher (57)
5/2
4m Bernardini (USA) x Castigate (Street Cry (IRE))
3
6.1
40/1
T: G D Lunn
R: Billy Cray (59)
40/1
6g Moshe x Gemabaa (Anabaa (USA))
4
6.7
20/1
T: J T McMillan
R: A Cavallo (59)
20/1
4g Hinchinbrook x New Edition (USA) (Stormy Atlantic (USA))
5
8.2
16/1
T: M A Milton
R: J Pracey-Holmes (59)
16/1
4g Al Maher x Janamaz (Dubawi (IRE))
6
8.9
100/1
T: Derek Piper
R: Wendy Peel (57)
100/1
4m Tickets x Nachtanz's Secret (Encosta De Lago )
7
10.9
5/1
T: W Collison
R: D Northey (59)
5/1
4g Krupt x Amorelle Dehere (Dehere (USA))
8
11.9
25/1
T: B T Parker
R: K J Cowan (56)
25/1
3g Sepoy x World Of Gold (IRE) (High Chaparral (IRE))
9
12.1
50/1
T: C Lundholm
R: A Banks (57.5)
50/1
3g More Than Ready (USA) x Fast Shanti (Fastnet Rock )
10
12.3
80/1
T: Stephen Edwards
R: Ms K Chater (59)
80/1
5g Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Alpine (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
11
14.6
100/1
T: G A McCarney
R: Angela Cooper (53)
100/1
5m Barbajuan (IRE) x Solid Mandala (Been There )
Race 3 - Boxing Day Races At W'ton Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.87
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
12/1
T: Brett Thompson
R: Ms W Costin (55.5)
12/1
3f Poet's Voice (GB) x Letyahairhangdown (Ad Valorem (USA))
2
1.5
16/1
T: Peter W Stanley
R: Ms A Stanley (53)
16/1
5m Dubleo (USA) x Dane's Jewel (Intergaze )
3
2.3
4/6F
T: D R Mirfin
R: M A Cahill (55.5)
4/6F
4m Time Thief x Genepi (French Deputy (USA))
4
2.6
9/2
T: Ms A Smith
R: A Cavallo (58)
9/2
3g Sidestep x Shoctonic (Choisir )
5
6.2
100/1
T: R C Robb
R: Wendy Peel (55)
100/1
6
6.3
100/1
T: Ms D Hughes
R: Ms K Chater (55)
100/1
8g Nicconi x We've Got Issues (Strategic )
7
6.5
25/1
T: S C Jones
R: Q Krogh (59)
25/1
4g All Too Hard x Moonflute (Danehill (USA))
8
7.3
10/1
T: M R Mulholland
R: J Pracey-Holmes (56.5)
10/1
3g Trusting x Jenny's Got Cha (Tiger Hill (IRE))
9
8.6
20/1
T: Ms G Williams
R: K J Cowan (53.5)
20/1
3f Sebring x Martilago (Encosta De Lago )
10
9.6
50/1
T: A M Molloy
R: Billy Cray (55.5)
50/1
5g Bernardini (USA) x Already Perfect (NZ) (Perfectly Ready )
11
9.9
El Jay (3)
150/1
T: Natalie Pearce
R: K Dunbar (58)
150/1
5g Lord Jim (ARG) x Kerzaz (Arena )
12
12.8
150/1
T: C Lundholm
R: A Banks (55)
150/1
3f Stratum x Rainbow's End (Sebring )
13
14.1
20/1
T: R C Robb
R: M Heagney (55)
20/1
3f Wandjina x Oh Ay Bee (Excellent Art (GB))
14
14.7
150/1
T: Natalie Pearce
R: D Northey (55.5)
150/1
3f Bon Hoffa x Dream Spinner (Umatilla (NZ))
Race 4 - Racingtrophies.Com.Au (Bm58) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:41.20
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
4/5F
T: Kody Nestor
R: K J Cowan (56.5)
4/5F
4m Epaulette x Pozitave (Zeditave )
Winning siblings: Chevaux, Nudgerama,
2
2.0
13/4
T: Bryan Dixon
R: Qin Yong (52.5)
13/4
7m Intergaze x Tudor Lane (Varick (USA))
3
2.1
Naoko (4)
13/2
T: Connie Greig
R: Rasit Yetimova (54.5)
13/2
8m Excellent Art (GB) x Magic World (Spinning World (USA))
4
3.7
11/1
T: G D Lunn
R: Ms W Costin (55)
11/1
5g Needs Further x Ecosse (West Quest (CAN))
5
4.4
50/1
T: Brian Young
R: Ms T Jeffries (54)
50/1
9m Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Lorride (Thunder Gulch (USA))
6
5.0
40/1
T: Dar Lunn
R: A Cavallo (54)
40/1
6g Duke Of Marmalade (IRE) x Tiara Miss (Beautiful Crown (USA))
7
5.3
5/1
T: Alex Van Den Bos
R: J Pracey-Holmes (54)
5/1
7g Danewin x Wadeema (Secret Savings (USA))
Race 5 - Over The Line Racing (Bm58) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.83
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
20/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: Qin Yong (56)
20/1
Winning siblings: It's One, Numero Quatre, What's Dat,
2
0.3
8/11F
T: R C Robb
R: Clayton Gallagher (60.5)
8/11F
3
2.6
13/2
T: Alex Van Den Bos
R: Ms A Stanley (59)
13/2
7g Bon Hoffa x Pearl Maree (Akaabelle )
4
3.3
9/2
T: Connie Greig
R: Wendy Peel (57.5)
9/2
6m Strada x Allates (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
5
4.7
40/1
T: Dar Lunn
R: Angela Cooper (51)
40/1
5m Snippetson x Selva (Timber Country (USA))
6
5.3
6/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: Yvette Lewis (57)
6/1
6g Mutawaajid x Space Gala (Galileo (IRE))
7
5.5
8/1
T: Ms K McCarroll
R: K J Cowan (53.5)
8/1
9g Hurricane Sky x Greta Bridge (Blackfriars )
Race 6 - Quain's Liquor (Bm66) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.12
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
3/1F
T: Dennis Bush
R: M A Cahill (55.5)
3/1F
6m Poet's Voice (GB) x Danrory (Danehill (USA))
2
1.5
15/2
T: Stephen Edwards
R: Ms K Chater (57.5)
15/2
7g Northern Meteor x Sahara Desert (Desert King (IRE))
3
1.6
12/1
T: Ms A Smith
R: A Cavallo (54)
12/1
8m Mosayter (USA) x Go Tango (Rhythm (USA))
4
4.5
6/1
T: C Lundholm
R: A Banks (59.5)
6/1
6g Haradasun x Belvain (Bel Esprit )
5
4.8
7/2
T: R C Robb
R: Ms W Costin (54)
7/2
6g Dubleo (USA) x Meriwether (Catbird )
6
4.9
12/1
T: Connie Greig
R: Rasit Yetimova (55.5)
12/1
7g Bon Hoffa x I Presume (Johannesburg (USA))
7
8.7
20/1
T: Natalie Pearce
R: K Dunbar (58)
20/1
Race 7 - Wellington Soldier's Mem. (C2) (1100m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.04
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/2
T: Melanie O'Gorman
R: Billy Cray (60.5)
5/2
5g Smart Missile x Hemingway Rules (Hemingway (IRE))
Winning siblings: Profit Share, Smart Al,
2
1.0
20/1
T: B W Draper
R: Ms E Webster-Hawes (56)
20/1
5g Harbour Watch (IRE) x Gooniwiggal (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
3
2.8
Denace (8)
7/2
T: Brett Thompson
R: Ms W Costin (54.5)
7/2
3f Denman x Strace (Stratum )
4
3.6
5/2F
T: R C Robb
R: Clayton Gallagher (54.5)
5/2F
4m Bon Hoffa x Messy Times (Danzero )
5
4.2
Decades (11)
100/1
T: Michael Denison
R: A Cavallo (54)
100/1
9m Danbird x Our Sharona (Our Maizcay )
6
4.4
20/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: M A Cahill (54)
20/1
6g Walking Or Dancing (NZ) x Rockabillybabe (Distant Music (USA))
7
4.6
Rufio (7)
12/1
T: C Lundholm
R: J Pracey-Holmes (55.5)
12/1
4g All American x Lohan (Choisir )
8
5.1
20/1
T: G L Bignell
R: M Heagney (55.5)
20/1
4g Exceed And Excel x Tears I Cry (USA) (Chester House (USA))
9
7.1
150/1
T: A C Palmer
R: Rasit Yetimova (54)
150/1
6g Oratorio (IRE) x Mrs. Ledden (Ignatius (USA))
10
7.5
8/1
T: Ms G Williams
R: K Dunbar (57.5)
8/1
4m Choisir x Bezzera (Grand Lodge (USA))
11
7.8
60/1
T: M C Lynch
R: A Banks (56.5)
60/1
10g Conatus x Archway's Baby (Archway (IRE))
12
9.2
20/1
T: R C Robb
R: Wendy Peel (58)
20/1
5g Shellscrape x Camp Dawn (Genuine (JPN))
13
12.4
50/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: Qin Yong (52)
50/1
5m Tycoon Ruler x Dusty Taan (Danasuria )