Breednet Results

WINGATUI - Friday, December 13

Race 1 - See Ya Boxing Day At Wingatui (820m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 0:47.43
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
2/1F
T: M & M Pitman
R: A Comignaghi (55)
2/1F
2f Iffraaj (GB) x L'amour (Towkay (AUS))
2
3.3
4/1
T: A K Schwarz
R: C R Barnes (55)
4/1
2f Burgundy x Jazzcat (One Cool Cat (USA))
3
3.4
2/1F
T: D B Frye
R: L Callaway (57)
2/1F
2g Echoes Of Heaven (AUS) x Pari Passu (Thorn Park (AUS))
4
5.9
11/4
T: M & M Pitman
R: T R Moseley (55)
11/4
2f Pins (AUS) x Olden Days (No Excuse Needed (GB))
5
10.9
10/1
T: Terry Kennedy
R: C A Campbell (53)
10/1
Race 2 - Narellan Pools Mdn (2200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:19.29
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
11/1
T: Danny Crozier
R: J D Laking (58.5)
11/1
4g Zed x Forbetterforworse (AUS) (Dubawi (IRE))
Winning siblings: El Novio, Scorpz, She's The One,
2
0.5
3/1F
T: B & S Anderton
R: J R Lowry (57)
3/1F
5m Raise The Flag (GB) x Ya Ya (Yamanin Vital )
3
2.0
4/1
T: Michael Daly
R: Ms K Williams (56.5)
4/1
4
2.5
7/2
T: Sophie Price
R: C K Kwo (53.5)
7/2
5
4.0
3/1F
T: G A Wright
R: T R Moseley (58.5)
3/1F
7g Raise The Flag (GB) x Picka Peach (Yamanin Vital )
6
6.3
10/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: C A Campbell (54.5)
10/1
4m Ferlax x No Lane Bridge (Centaine (AUS))
7
18.6
12/1
T: J R Phillips
R: K Asano (56.5)
12/1
8
18.9
30/1
T: S D Blair-Edie
R: L Callaway (58.5)
30/1
Race 3 - Speight's (Bm72) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:18.66
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
9/2
T: K & A Tyler
R: K Asano (53)
9/2
3f Proisir (AUS) x Zabex (AUS) (Zabeel )
Winning siblings: Zabextra,
2
0.8
Zedaam (8)
11/1
T: Ms A Hoffman
R: T R Moseley (54)
11/1
5m Zed x Al Shamekha (Al Maher (AUS))
3
2.3
9/2
T: B & S Anderton
R: C A Campbell (55.5)
9/2
8g Raise The Flag (GB) x Sumtime (Flying Pegasus (IRE))
4
3.8
25/1
T: S D Blair-Edie
R: L Callaway (59)
25/1
9g Kingmaker x Wisborough Green (Entrepreneur (GB))
5
4.0
13/2
T: B & S Anderton
R: C R Barnes (54)
13/2
6
4.3
9/2
T: Ms J Burrows
R: Rohan Mudhoo (51)
9/2
7m Remind (USA) x That Boelyn Girl (King's Best (USA))
7
4.6
8/1
T: A K Schwarz
R: J D Laking (59)
8/1
7g Road To Rock (AUS) x Sonia Blade (Oregon (USA))
7
4.6
13/4F
T: J & K Parsons
R: M Mudhoo (51.5)
13/4F
5m Redwood (GB) x Querella (Haafiz (IRE))
9
7.6
15/1
T: L J Stewart
R: A Comignaghi (56.5)
15/1
9m Saperavi x Shereigns (Danasinga (AUS))
Race 4 - Harcourts Dunedin (Bm72) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:39.30
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
30/1
T: D Champion & K Murphy
R: T R Moseley (54)
30/1
7m Shamoline Warrior (AUS) x Macinally (Volksraad (GB))
Winning siblings: Rikki Tikki Tavi,
2
1.3
6/1
T: Ms T Rae
R: Ms K Williams (58.5)
6/1
4g Keeper (AUS) x Prime Time (AUS) (Gilded Time (USA))
3
1.8
25/1
T: Ms N Lloyd
R: Rohan Mudhoo (51)
25/1
6g Stratum (AUS) x Jungle Juice (Jungle Pocket (JPN))
4
1.9
8/1
T: J & K Parsons
R: M Mudhoo (50)
8/1
5
2.7
8/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: C A Campbell (52.5)
8/1
6
3.0
25/1
T: K & A Tyler
R: C K Kwo (51)
25/1
6g Road To Rock (AUS) x Chennai (Towkay (AUS))
7
3.8
3/1
T: K & A Tyler
R: K Asano (54.5)
3/1
8
4.3
10/1
T: R C Dennis
R: A Comignaghi (57)
10/1
7m Thorn Park (AUS) x The Freckle (Grosvenor )
9
5.1
Outram (2)
5/2F
T: B & S Anderton
R: J R Lowry (59)
5/2F
4g Gallant Guru (AUS) x Minnaloushka (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
10
6.1
12/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: C R Barnes (58)
12/1
7m Gallant Guru (AUS) x La Gem (Seasoned Star (AUS))
11
7.9
40/1
T: Ms R Mauger
R: J D Laking (59)
40/1
7g Raise The Flag (GB) x Wunderfein (King's Gambit (AUS))
Race 5 - Wild Animal Control Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:12.73
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Neruda (7)
6/1
T: Terry Kennedy
R: Ms K Williams (56.5)
6/1
4m Pins (AUS) x Bellonet (Hussonet (USA))
Winning siblings: Zouga,
2
1.8
9/2F
T: B & S Anderton
R: C R Barnes (55)
9/2F
3f Ghibellines (AUS) x Preferred Flight (Raise The Flag (GB))
3
2.1
11/2
T: Ms S Clark
R: Rohan Mudhoo (53.5)
11/2
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$15,000
Vendor: Berkley Stud
Buyer: Oscar Racing Stables
4
3.4
7/1
T: Steven Prince
R: J D Laking (58.5)
7/1
4g Per Incanto (USA) x Wistful (Thorn Park (AUS))
5
3.5
20/1
T: R J Bevin
R: A Comignaghi (56.5)
20/1
5m Iffraaj (GB) x Day Tripper (Bin Ajwaad (IRE))
6
4.5
14/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: C A Campbell (53)
14/1
3f Gallant Guru (AUS) x Enzed (Anziyan (USA))
7
6.8
30/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: T R Moseley (55)
30/1
3f Ghibellines (AUS) x Rugby Street (Yamanin Vital )
8
6.9
25/1
T: Steven Prince
R: L Callaway (55)
25/1
3f Darci Brahma x Kudamm (AUS) (Cape Cross (IRE))
9
8.2
Index (4)
6/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: J R Lowry (56.5)
6/1
4m Gallant Guru (AUS) x Personal Column (Personal Escort (USA))
10
9.2
11/1
T: Murray Tapper
R: K Asano (54.5)
11/1
11
13.7
15/2
T: Patrick Collins
R: R D Beeharry (52)
15/2
3f Keeper (AUS) x Emma's Choice (Thorn Park (AUS))
12
14.2
80/1
T: G A Wright
R: Z Bholah (55.5)
80/1
5g Raise The Flag (GB) x Peach Pie (Sound Reason (CAN))
13
15.0
66/1
T: Ms S Clark
R: C K Kwo (53.5)
66/1
4m Highly Recommended (AUS) x Samphire (Savabeel (AUS))
14
16.0
40/1
T: Patrick Collins
R: M Mudhoo (51)
40/1
3f Perfectly Ready (AUS) x Silver Shadow (Any Suggestion (AUS))
Race 6 - K B Contracting (0-1win) (1200m)
Class: Restricted Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:12.00
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
11/2
T: K & A Tyler
R: K Asano (53)
11/2
3f Dalghar (FR) x Coat Du Roan (Any Suggestion (AUS))
Winning siblings: Boogie Easy,
2
0.4
7/2F
T: B & S Anderton
R: C A Campbell (54.5)
7/2F
5m Pins (AUS) x Miss Aurora (O'Reilly )
3
0.7
Arnage (7)
4/1
T: Ms J Burrows
R: Ms K Williams (56.5)
4/1
4m Per Incanto (USA) x Madly Bentley (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
4
1.5
Cocee (12)
30/1
T: Steven Prince
R: T R Moseley (56.5)
30/1
5m Nadeem (AUS) x Amy Cee (Yamanin Vital )
5
2.0
Ginny (14)
60/1
T: Terry Kennedy
R: C R Barnes (54)
60/1
3f Jakkalberry (IRE) x Hassle Free (Coats Choice (AUS))
6
2.3
11/1
T: D B Frye
R: A Comignaghi (56.5)
11/1
5m Duporth (AUS) x Twice Shy (AUS) (Casino Prince (AUS))
7
5.8
15/1
T: Terry Kennedy
R: J R Lowry (58.5)
15/1
5g Raise The Flag (GB) x Lesley Brook (No Excuse Needed (GB))
8
7.1
80/1
T: D R McKenzie
R: C K Kwo (55.5)
80/1
5g Gallant Guru (AUS) x Quoin (Quorum )
9
7.6
16/1
T: S Kennedy & A Furlong
R: Rohan Mudhoo (53.5)
16/1
4m Tavistock x My Kinda Girl (Mi Preferido (USA))
10
8.1
Campo (3)
4/1
T: J & K Parsons
R: M Mudhoo (54.5)
4/1
4g Highly Recommended (AUS) x Lezani (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
11
8.6
20/1
T: S D Blair-Edie
R: A Bohorun (55.5)
20/1
7g Tavistock x Imbudo (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
12
11.6
12/1
T: S D Blair-Edie
R: L Callaway (56.5)
12/1
4m Ocean Park x Miss Maximuss (Castledale (IRE))
13
13.6
40/1
T: Steven Prince
R: J D Laking (58.5)
40/1
6g Guillotine x Sola Gratia (AUS) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
Race 7 - Otago Farm Machinery Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:40.63
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
13/8F
T: R C Dennis
R: J R Lowry (56.5)
13/8F
5m Ocean Park x Under And Over (Danasinga (AUS))
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr GD Innes
2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$25,000
Vendor: Kiltannon Stables Ltd
Buyer: Yulong Investment NZ
2
2.0
12/1
T: Michael Daly
R: Ms K Williams (58.5)
12/1
5g Minstrel Court (AUS) x Sweet Chariot (Volksraad (GB))
3
2.2
5/1
T: Steven Prince
R: J D Laking (56.5)
5/1
5m Shocking (AUS) x High Jinks (High Chaparral (IRE))
4
3.0
10/1
T: Ms S Clark
R: T R Moseley (58.5)
10/1
5g Zed x Rites Of Spring (Stravinsky (USA))
5
3.8
40/1
T: Steven Prince
R: L Callaway (58.5)
40/1
5g Roc De Cambes x Summer Rose (Spartacus (IRE))
6
4.0
Macron (3)
20/1
T: Barbara Verlinden
R: A Comignaghi (58.5)
20/1
4g Guillotine x Point Park (Thorn Park (AUS))
7
4.1
25/1
T: R J Bevin
R: R D Beeharry (55.5)
25/1
4g Mossman (AUS) x Alta Floresta (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
8
4.6
25/1
T: N F Ridley
R: C K Kwo (53.5)
25/1
5m Saperavi x Patient (Doctor David (USA))
9
4.9
16/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: C R Barnes (56.5)
16/1
5m Gallant Guru (AUS) x Enzed (Anziyan (USA))
10
6.2
25/1
T: S Kennedy & A Furlong
R: Rohan Mudhoo (53.5)
25/1
4m Zacinto (GB) x Fiorenza (Stravinsky (USA))
11
8.5
9/2
T: N & B Blatch
R: K Asano (56.5)
9/2
12
8.8
20/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: C A Campbell (56.5)
20/1
Race 8 - Nzb Insurance Pearl Series Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:27.81
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
30/1
T: R J Bevin
R: R D Beeharry (54.5)
30/1
5m Guillotine x True Virtue (Pins (AUS))
2
0.2
100/1
T: Steven Prince
R: L Callaway (57.5)
100/1
4m Swiss Ace (AUS) x Agi Gu Li (AUS) (Cadeaux Genereux (GB))
3
0.4
Qwerty (4)
9/1
T: C L Spittles
R: Ms K Williams (57.5)
9/1
4m Ekraar (USA) x Quin Bay (Pentire (GB))
4
0.5
2/1F
T: M & M Pitman
R: K Asano (54)
2/1F
3f Zacinto (GB) x Viviane (Volksraad (GB))
5
1.3
5/2
T: Terry Kennedy
R: J R Lowry (57.5)
5/2
4m Reliable Man (GB) x Bellona (Volksraad (GB))
6
2.3
Joemar (7)
66/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: C R Barnes (57.5)
66/1
6m Raise The Flag (GB) x Joe Leigh (Personal Escort (USA))
7
3.1
60/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: T R Moseley (57.5)
60/1
4m Gallant Guru (AUS) x Emerald Fire (Honor Grades (USA))
8
3.4
30/1
T: D B Frye
R: Rohan Mudhoo (54.5)
30/1
4m Ocean Park x Under Siege (USA) (Royal Academy (USA))
9
3.5
100/1
T: Ms R Mauger
R: Z Bholah (54.5)
100/1
4m Raise The Flag (GB) x Volonte (My Halo (ARG))
10
4.3
12/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: C A Campbell (54)
12/1
3f Ghibellines (AUS) x Swelter (Yamanin Vital )
11
5.3
Kandhu (8)
4/1
T: J & K Parsons
R: A Comignaghi (57.5)
4/1
4m Sepoy (AUS) x Arietta (Falkirk )
12
7.6
16/1
T: Terry Kennedy
R: C K Kwo (53)
16/1
3f Iffraaj (GB) x On The Board (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
13
7.7
16/1
T: Terry Kennedy
R: J D Laking (57.5)
16/1
6m Jimmy Choux x Habitual (Pentire (GB))
Race 9 - See Ya Boxing Day (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:26.56
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
9/4F
T: Ms T Rae
R: J R Lowry (57)
9/4F
4m Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Bush Honey (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
2
0.3
30/1
T: A K Schwarz
R: A Comignaghi (54)
30/1
5m Bachelor Duke (USA) x Ultra Vires (Woodborough (USA))
3
1.1
8/1
T: J S Burns
R: J D Laking (59)
8/1
6g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Flustered (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
4
3.6
9/1
T: J & K Parsons
R: K Asano (55)
9/1
5
5.6
20/1
T: Ms A Hoffman
R: C K Kwo (53.5)
20/1
5m Burgundy x Ensorcelez (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
6
5.8
13/2
T: Craig Graham
R: T R Moseley (58)
13/2
6g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Bacio Del Vinto (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
6.3
25/1
T: J C Blackadder
R: Z Bholah (54)
25/1
7g Buffalo Man (CAN) x Queens Assembly (Volksraad (GB))
8
7.3
14/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: C R Barnes (56.5)
14/1
4m Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Larrinka (Volksraad (GB))
9
8.1
15/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: C A Campbell (54)
15/1
5m Raise The Flag (GB) x Danz A Rook (Danzighill (AUS))
10
10.4
10/1
T: Terry Kennedy
R: Ms K Williams (57)
10/1
7m Raise The Flag (GB) x Sustain (Danzighill (AUS))
11
10.7
25/1
T: J C Blackadder
R: R D Beeharry (53)
25/1
5g Zed x Boomchuckalucka (Catbird (AUS))
12
14.7
5/1
T: J & K Parsons
R: M Mudhoo (50)
5/1
4m Super Easy x Electrostatic (Elnadim (USA))