WYONG - Wednesday, April 24

Race 1 - Www.Tab.Com.Au Hcp (C2) (1000m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.28 (33.50)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/4
G Portelli
R Dolan (53)
7/4
4m All Too Hard (AUS) x Fashions Afield (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Last start: 1 - Gosford 11/01/2019, Signarama Erina/Gosford Mdn, 1100m
Lot 213 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Ronstel Thoroughbreds
Lot 836 2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Curraghmore
Buyer: Ravenswood Bloodstock
Lot 250 2016 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
$30,000
Vendor: Brighthill Farm
Buyer: Hallmark Stud/Suncroft Bloodstock
3
3.7
8/1
Ms L Munce
G Buckley (56.5)
8/1
4g Benfica (AUS) x Little Emily (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
4
4.7
5/1
B A Partelle
B El-Issa (55.5)
5/1
4m I Am Invincible (AUS) x Danzanta (USA) (King Of Kings (IRE))
5
5.0
13/4
G A Ryan
J Parr (57)
13/4
3g Snitzel (AUS) x Jesse's Girl (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
6
6.5
Banter (7)
25/1
T P Croft
Ms M Weir (52)
25/1
7
6.7
100/1
Jacqueline Greentree
Ms R Murray (54)
100/1
7g Excellent Art (GB) x Woona (AUS) (End Sweep (USA))
Race 2 - Polytrack Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.36 (34.29)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
11/4
K A Lees
C W Brown (57)
11/4
3g Power (GB) x Highflying (NZ) (Entrepreneur (GB))
Winning siblings: Media World, Thien Ly,
Lot 741 2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Curraghmore
Buyer: Ravenswood Bloodstock
2
0.2
11/1
P M Perry
Reece Jones (54)
11/1
3g Snitzel (AUS) x Guelder (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Lot 511 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Musk Creek Farm, Flinders
Buyer: Paul Perry Horse Training Pty Ltd
3
0.7
11/4
J G Sargent
J Parr (57)
11/4
3g Camelot (GB) x Satirical Delight (AUS) (Dylan Thomas (IRE))
Lot 184 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Passed $ 55,000 / Reserve $ 65,000
4
1.1
9/1
Matthew Smith
J R Collett (57)
9/1
3g Congrats (USA) x Piazza Del Campo (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
5
1.2
5/2
Mark Newnham
S Clipperton (57)
5/2
3g Kuroshio (AUS) x Mrs Beerman (USA) (Squadron Leader (USA))
6
3.5
100/1
R J Davies
G Buckley (55)
100/1
3f Bernardini (USA) x Miss Tizzy (USA) (Cee's Tizzy (USA))
7
3.8
20/1
Luke Hilton
K Jennings (57)
20/1
3g All Too Hard (AUS) x St. Kate (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
8
4.0
8/1
Allan Kehoe
Cejay Graham (52)
8/1
9
7.5
60/1
D Lane
Jean Van Overmeire (55)
60/1
10
10.2
40/1
R E Ollerton
Ashley Morgan (55)
40/1
3f Ad Valorem (USA) x Love And Fear (AUS) (Magic Winner (AUS))
Race 3 - Go Electrical Tuggerah Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.20 (34.10)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/4
R T Leemon
J R Collett (55.5)
9/4
5m Buriton (NZ) x Monte Ivy (AUS) (Noverre (USA))
Last start: 2 - Hawkesbury 28/03/2019, Polytrack Mdn Hcp, 1100m
2
0.2
3/1
Lauri Wray
A Hyeronimus (58.5)
3/1
3g Snitzel (AUS) x Seaside Home (USA) (Storm Cat (USA))
Lot 230 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$400,000
Vendor: Burnewang North Pastoral, Rochester
Buyer: Ellerslie Lodge
Lot 427 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Burnewang North Pastoral Rochester Vic
Buyer:
3
0.4
7/2
James Cummings
S Clipperton (55)
7/2
3f Lonhro (AUS) x Koala Bear (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
4
1.1
10/1
G Portelli
R Dolan (53.5)
10/1
2f Zoustar (AUS) x Hidden Jewel (AUS) (Hidden Dragon (AUS))
5
5.2
30/1
Wayne Austin
Ms R Murray (55)
30/1
6
5.5
12/1
M F Van Gestel
Travis Wolfgram (55.5)
12/1
3f Dundeel (NZ) x Silk Ending (USA) (End Sweep (USA))
7
10.0
4/1
Ms K Waugh
J Parr (56)
4/1
2g Show A Heart (AUS) x Tender Truce (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
8
12.7
50/1
R J Davies
G Buckley (55)
50/1
5g Cape Blanco (IRE) x Wave To Lottie (NZ) (Crested Wave (USA))
Race 4 - Blitz Homes Mdn Hcp (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.08 (35.05)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
11/8
C J Waller
J R Collett (58.5)
11/8
3g Tavistock (NZ) x Keepthechange (NZ) (Keeper (AUS))
Last start: 3 - Hawkesbury 20/03/2019, Blacktown Workers Club Mdn Hcp, 1600m
Winning siblings: Bennies Approval, Keepthesecret,
2
1.8
5/4
A J Cummings
A Hyeronimus (56.5)
5/4
4m Your Song (AUS) x Royal Feeling (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
Lot 224 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Think Big Stud, Burradoo
Buyer: Anthony Cummings Thoroughbreds
3
2.3
Guest (2)
11/1
J L Jarvis
L P Rolls (57.5)
11/1
4g Host (CHI) x Riverina's Girl (AUS) (Stratum (AUS))
Lot 130 2015 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$7,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Tarmill Pty Ltd
4
3.3
7/1
J G Sargent
R Dolan (52.5)
7/1
3g Excelebration (IRE) x Zhen Zhen (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
5
6.4
150/1
J G Sargent
Ms M Weir (54.5)
150/1
3g Camelot (GB) x Poste Restante (NZ) (Postponed (USA))
6
6.5
40/1
J G Sargent
Ms R Murray (54)
40/1
4m Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Top Spot (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
7
7.0
10/1
Michael Plummer
Jean Van Overmeire (56.5)
10/1
8
12.9
150/1
S Farley
G Buckley (54)
150/1
3f Bernardini (USA) x Lizawi (AUS) (Dubawi (IRE))
Race 5 - Russell May "spider" Mem. Mdn (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:21.25 (36.28)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/2
Joseph Pride
C W Brown (56.5)
5/2
3f Epaulette (AUS) x Romare (AUS) (Marscay (AUS))
Last start: 7 - Hawkesbury 9/04/2019, Schweppes Mdn Hcp, 1100m
Winning siblings: Eramor,
Lot 174 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Lincoln Farm, Blandford
Buyer: Proven Thoroughbreds / Pride Racing Pty Ltd
2
3.3
20/1
G L Payne
Brooke Stower (58.5)
20/1
3g Ferlax (NZ) x Sunshine Gold (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 1072 2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Mr C Ball
Lot 386 2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$160,000
Vendor: Kiltannon Stables Ltd
Buyer: Busuttin Racing
3
4.3
30/1
John Thompson
S Clipperton (58.5)
30/1
3g Bernardini (USA) x Carlarossa (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Lot 715 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Stockwell Thoroughbreds, Diggers Rest
Buyer: Passed $ 45,000 / Reserve $ 50,000
4
5.1
9/10
G Waterhouse and A Bott
A Hyeronimus (58.5)
9/10
3g Harbour Watch (IRE) x Munyate (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
5
11.9
11/2
M C Vella
Ms W Costin (57)
11/2
6m Ad Valorem (USA) x Dolphinima (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
6
12.2
66/1
J D Cooper
C G O'Brien (57)
66/1
4m Honor In War (USA) x Miss Wamberal (AUS) (Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS))
7
12.3
8/1
J N Englebrecht
Reece Jones (54)
8/1
4m Tickets (AUS) x Shy Date (AUS) (Dexter (GB))
8
14.2
80/1
Nicole Hudson
Ms L Day (55.5)
80/1
3g Walking Or Dancing (NZ) x Repercussions (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
9
24.4
16/1
G A Ryan
Travis Wolfgram (56.5)
16/1
3f Zoustar (AUS) x Dushanbe (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
Race 6 - Twin Lakes Air And Solar-Bm64 (1350m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:21.06 (35.22)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/2
J C Deamer
Ms S Clenton (57)
9/2
Last start: 1 - Scone 8/04/2019, Horsepower (Bm58), 1300m
Winning siblings: Sacred Wind, Windsurfer,
Lot 175 2016 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$7,000
Vendor: Ambergate Farm, Scone
Buyer: J Lovegrove
Lot 150 2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: withdrawn
2
0.8
6/4
G Portelli
J R Collett (58.5)
6/4
3g So You Think (NZ) x Show Me Love (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
Lot 448 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Erinvale Thoroughbreds Buckley Vic
Buyer: Glenn & Viive Williams
Lot 386 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$90,000
Vendor: Redbank North, Harden
Buyer: S Kavanagh
4
1.3
3/1
Ms K Waugh
Billy Owen (58.5)
3/1
5g Uncle Mo (USA) x No Comment (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
5
2.6
10/1
J and G Lee
C W Brown (59)
10/1
6m Tickets (AUS) x Crimson Joy (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
6
3.8
14/1
S Farley
G Buckley (60)
14/1
5g Casino Prince (AUS) x Ocean Bridge (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
7
5.1
30/1
D Lane
Jean Van Overmeire (59.5)
30/1
6g Al Samer (AUS) x Larga Vista (USA) (Seeking The Gold (USA))
8
8.5
12/1
G W Moore
Travis Wolfgram (58)
12/1
3g Stratum (AUS) x Brightlands Star (AUS) (Starcraft (NZ))
Race 7 - Event Cinemas Prov. Cup (C4) (1600m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:39.34 (34.20)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Surjin (8)
6/1
P M Perry
R Dolan (54.5)
6/1
Last start: 9 - Wyong 11/04/2019, Job Centre Aust. (Bm70), 1350m
Winning siblings: Dreadlock, Flying Rose,
Lot 187 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley
Buyer: Paul Perry Horse Training Pty Ltd
2
0.1
15/4
Ms K Gavenlock
G Buckley (58.5)
15/4
4m Big Brown (USA) x Once Were Wild (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
3
0.3
11/4
J G Sargent
J Parr (61)
11/4
4m Alamosa (NZ) x Tinkerbabu (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Lot 638 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Wellfield Lodge
Buyer: Mr JG Sargent
4
0.4
Evopex (5)
9/2
J L Jarvis
L P Rolls (58)
9/2
5g Northern Meteor (AUS) x Emotivity (USA) (Theatrical (IRE))
5
1.6
7/2
M R Mulholland
J Pracey-Holmes (59.5)
7/2
5g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Comical Smile (USA) (Comic Strip (USA))
6
2.0
20/1
N R Ward
C G O'Brien (56.5)
20/1
4g Haradasun (AUS) x War Empress (AUS) (Buriton (NZ))
7
2.5
15/2
P M Perry
J R Collett (58.5)
15/2
8
3.5
25/1
K A Lees
A Gibbons (55)
25/1
5m Savabeel (AUS) x Gretchen (NZ) (Bahhare (USA))
Race 8 - Carlton Draught (Bm64) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:12.17 (35.13)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
10/1
J and G Lee
A Hyeronimus (56.5)
10/1
3g Haradasun (AUS) x Alicia Markova (NZ) (Entrepreneur (GB))
Last start: 3 - Hawkesbury 9/04/2019, Robert Oatley Wines Hcp (C1), 1800m
Lot 1120 2017 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$7,000
Vendor: Grangewilliam Stud
Buyer: Mr CT Faulkner
2
0.5
4/1
J G Sargent
J Parr (59)
4/1
3g High Chaparral (IRE) x Gliding (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 159 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: A Ng
3
1.5
15/1
J N Englebrecht
G Buckley (55.5)
15/1
9m Any Given Saturday (USA) x Expozay (AUS) (Naturalism (NZ))
Lot 361 2010 Inglis Australian Select Weanling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Evergreen Stud Farm, Heatherbrae
Buyer: U Crosson
4
2.2
9/2
Mark De Montfort
R Dolan (53)
9/2
6g Gonski (AUS) x Purple Code (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
5
2.3
10/1
P M Perry
K S Latham (59.5)
10/1
4g All Too Hard (AUS) x Ashley's Kitty (USA) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
6
4.2
14/1
A J Cummings
Travis Wolfgram (56.5)
14/1
4g Pierro (AUS) x Hurtle Myrtle (AUS) (Dane Shadow (AUS))
7
5.0
7/2
G R Nickson
J R Collett (58)
7/2
3c Tapit (USA) x Euphrosyne (USA) (Harlan's Holiday (USA))
8
11.4
3/1
G Waterhouse and A Bott
Billy Owen (56.5)
3/1
4m High Chaparral (IRE) x Justa Babe (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
9
15.1
20/1
M R Mulholland
J Pracey-Holmes (54)
20/1
10
21.3
Le Boss (14)
150/1
Michael Plummer
Jean Van Overmeire (54)
150/1
6g Street Boss (USA) x Zachelle (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))