Breednet Results

WYONG - Sunday, January 26

Race 1 - Halekulani Bowling Club Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:02.98 (34.24)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms M Weir (55)
5/1
4m Benfica x Deep Freeze (Nuclear Freeze (USA))
2
0.8
9/2
T: Ms K Gavenlock
R: C G O'Brien (57)
9/2
5m Pierro x That's How I Roll (USA) (Speightstown (USA))
3
4.3
9/10F
T: Mark Newnham
R: T Marquand (59)
9/10F
4g Hinchinbrook x El Ashb (IRE) (Fasliyev (USA))
4
6.9
5/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: Tommy Berry (57)
5/1
4m Pierro x Faith Hill (Danehill (USA))
5
7.8
80/1
T: Ms D Lumsden
R: G Buckley (57)
80/1
6
9.5
7/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: C Reith (57)
7/1
4m Exceed And Excel x Maha Chakri (Beautiful Crown (USA))
7
14.1
25/1
T: Ms L Dean
R: A Hyeronimus (59)
25/1
4g Zoustar x Jersey Lily (Catbird )
Race 2 - Jett's Fitness @san Remo Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.22 (34.22)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
11/4F
T: L J Bridge
R: Travis Wolfgram (57)
11/4F
4m Redoute's Choice x Morrego (More Than Ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Klammer, Lady D'oro, Schindler,
2
0.8
11/4F
T: C J Waller
R: Tommy Berry (55.5)
11/4F
3f Sebring x McIvor Silk (Fastnet Rock )
3
1.0
3/1
T: G Portelli
R: R Dolan (57.5)
3/1
3g Sebring x Bourgogne (Choisir )
4
1.1
7/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: Tom Sherry (53.5)
7/1
3f Snitzel x Avarice (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
5
1.2
20/1
T: G K White
R: C Reith (57)
20/1
4m Dane Shadow x Zeltrice (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
6
2.0
9/1
T: Lauri Parker
R: Billy Owen (57)
9/1
4g Snitzel x Seaside Home (USA) (Storm Cat (USA))
7
2.5
12/1
T: A J Cummings
R: Jean Van Overmeire (57)
12/1
5m Your Song x Royal Feeling (Viscount )
8
3.4
Gloraya (11)
80/1
T: P M Perry
R: G Buckley (55.5)
80/1
3f Olympic Glory (IRE) x Ciguaraya (USA) (Latent Heat (USA))
9
5.7
Tahuna (14)
16/1
T: James Cummings
R: J R Collett (55.5)
16/1
10
12.1
200/1
T: S Farley
R: C G O'Brien (57)
200/1
4m Bernardini (USA) x Lizawi (Dubawi (IRE))
11
16.6
150/1
T: L W Curtis
R: G Schofield (59)
150/1
4g Albrecht x Supriym Story (General Nediym )
Race 3 - Capital One Real Estates Mdn (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.68 (35.37)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/2
T: Peter Robl
R: Cejay Graham (55.5)
7/2
3f Zoffany (IRE) x Flibbertigibbet (Zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Alison Of Tuffy, Mambo Italiano,
2
0.8
Amica (15)
30/1
T: G A Ryan
R: Travis Wolfgram (55.5)
30/1
3f Rubick x Femina Fashion (Shamardal (USA))
3
2.1
13/4
T: James Cummings
R: Tommy Berry (59)
13/4
3g Hallowed Crown x Jehannedarc (IRE) (Montjeu (IRE))
4
2.2
2/1F
T: Ms K Waugh
R: J Ford (57.5)
2/1F
5
2.3
6/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J R Collett (55.5)
6/1
3f Wandjina x Ambers Waltz (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
6
2.9
12/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: R Dolan (55.5)
12/1
3f Wandjina x Galleries (Royal Academy (USA))
7
3.4
9/1
T: C J Waller
R: G Schofield (56.5)
9/1
3f Choisir x Flattery (Shamardal (USA))
8
3.5
25/1
T: A J Cummings
R: Jean Van Overmeire (55.5)
25/1
3f Eurozone x Reglisse (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
9
3.7
30/1
T: J C Coyle
R: A Hyeronimus (57)
30/1
4m Manhattan Rain x Lundi (Charge Forward )
10
9.1
100/1
T: Craig Carmody
R: Ms R Murray (57)
100/1
4g Duporth x Hot Millie (Magic Albert )
11
16.4
100/1
T: D Lane
R: G Buckley (55.5)
100/1
3f Al Maher x Oakfield Dream (Desert King (IRE))
Race 4 - Alloom Beauty Aussie Day (C1) (1100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.06 (33.39)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Acumen (1)
4/13F
T: James Cummings
R: J R Collett (59)
4/13F
3g Exceed And Excel x Brilliance (Street Cry (IRE))
Winning siblings: Endymion, Tolkowsky,
2
0.3
25/1
T: Jason & Lucy Attard
R: K S Latham (58.5)
25/1
4g Uncle Mo (USA) x Reiby Regina (Commands )
3
2.1
12/1
T: G A Ryan
R: J Ford (55.5)
12/1
3f Redoute's Choice x Mrs Onassis (General Nediym )
4
3.5
Circus (7)
15/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: R Dolan (55.5)
15/1
3f Lonhro x Link To My Heart (USA) (Stravinsky (USA))
5
3.7
40/1
T: E B Holland
R: Ms M Weir (52)
40/1
6g Dream Ballad x Crezned (Manner Hill )
6
4.2
15/2
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (57.5)
15/2
3c Sebring x Ulap (Hurricane Sky )
7
4.9
30/1
T: Cameron Crockett
R: Tom Sherry (53)
30/1
5g Lonhro x Harmony Hall (NZ) (Minardi (USA))
8
5.3
100/1
T: Mick O'Neill
R: Ms R Murray (54)
100/1
8g Za-Im (GB) x Tamarao Miss (Secret Savings (USA))
9
5.6
100/1
T: K P Parker
R: S Lisnyy (54)
100/1
5m California Dane x Tee Tee Dancer (Tayasu Tsuyoshi (JPN))
10
6.8
30/1
T: D Lane
R: G Buckley (55)
30/1
11
11.2
Philip (12)
100/1
T: G R Nickson
R: Jean Van Overmeire (54)
100/1
6g Foxwedge x Xaar's Jewel (Xaar (GB))
Race 5 - Event Cinemas Gold Class-Bm64 (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:10.32 (34.04)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/10F
T: J A O'Shea
R: Tom Sherry (58)
9/10F
4m Pierro x Street Groove (Street Cry (IRE))
Winning siblings: Agrapart,
2
1.5
7/1
T: L J Bridge
R: Travis Wolfgram (57)
7/1
5g High Chaparral (IRE) x Indirect (Elusive Quality (USA))
3
1.6
14/1
T: J R Gask
R: K S Latham (60.5)
14/1
4
3.0
7/2
T: C J Waller
R: R Hutchings (58.5)
7/2
4m Dundeel (NZ) x Valda Merceda (Hennessy (USA))
5
3.5
12/1
T: K A Lees
R: Ms L Day (54)
12/1
5g Shocking x Chickilicious (NZ) (Stark South (USA))
6
8.4
14/1
T: J N Englebrecht
R: G Buckley (55.5)
14/1
4g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Very Speed (USA) (Silver Hawk (USA))
7
11.9
7/1
T: G A Ryan
R: R Dolan (56.5)
7/1
3g Fighting Sun x Sun Galaxy (Domesday )
Race 6 - Freddy's Fishing.Com.Au (Bm64) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.07 (33.17)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
13/8F
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J R Collett (56.5)
13/8F
3f Rubick x Jadana (Jade Hunter (USA))
Winning siblings: Albana, Anabird, Candelara, Chadana, Jack's Bar,
2
1.5
20/1
T: Allan Kehoe
R: Ms L Day (58)
20/1
6g Tickets x Alameda (Frisco View (USA))
3
2.8
4/1
T: G Portelli
R: Tom Sherry (56.5)
4/1
6m Stratum x Moccasin Bend (Eternity Range (USA))
4
2.9
15/8
T: J G Sargent
R: Tommy Berry (58)
15/8
3f The Factor (USA) x Wild Soiree (USA) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
5
3.4
16/1
T: Colt Prosser
R: Cejay Graham (57)
16/1
8g May'haab x Beautiful Princess (Beautiful Crown (USA))
6
4.0
20/1
T: Cameron Crockett
R: Billy Owen (57.5)
20/1
6g Benfica x Are You Ready (Strategic )
7
4.1
66/1
T: Peter D Green
R: Ms M Weir (52)
66/1
4m All Too Hard x Glasgow (Testa Rossa )
8
5.5
60/1
T: Mick O'Neill
R: Ms R Murray (55)
60/1
4m Frisco View (USA) x Cajun Comet (Filante (NZ))
9
6.3
Nosey (1)
50/1
T: L J Tilley
R: Ms S Metcalfe (57.5)
50/1
6g Eavesdropper (USA) x Viognier (Fantastic Light (USA))
10
8.8
14/1
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: B Griffiths (56.5)
14/1
Race 7 - Top Koala-Aussie Race Day-Bm64 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.29 (34.18)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
11/4F
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: J Penza (58)
11/4F
3g Rubick x Blitzem Belle (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
2
2.8
10/1
T: G W Moore
R: G Schofield (59.5)
10/1
4g Al Maher x Note D'Amour (IRE) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
3
2.9
4/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Tommy Berry (61.5)
4/1
4g Americain (USA) x Paris Tryst (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
$60,000
Vendor: Daisy Hill Breeding & Investments, Doreen
Buyer: Yu Long Investments (Australia) Pty Ltd
2019 Inglis 2019 OCTOBER (Early) Online Sale
$10,000
4
4.2
7/2
T: J A O'Shea
R: Billy Owen (58)
7/2
4g Pierro x Aqua D'Amore (Danehill (USA))
5
4.4
12/1
T: D Lane
R: R Dolan (57)
12/1
7g Krupt x Grail Queen (Lake Coniston (IRE))
6
5.3
12/1
T: P M Perry
R: T Marquand (56)
12/1
4g So You Think (NZ) x Cutie Express (Redoute's Choice )
7
6.0
10/1
T: J N Englebrecht
R: G Buckley (60.5)
10/1
8g Dreamscape x Mandra (Canny Lad )
8
7.1
6/1
T: Ms K Waugh
R: J R Collett (57.5)
6/1
6g Zariz x Moville Slipper (Moville Dancer )
9
8.8
Stunned (12)
80/1
T: Stephen Schofield
R: S Lisnyy (54)
80/1
5g Reset x Seeking Susan (Flying Spur )
10
9.3
30/1
T: Allan Kehoe
R: Tom Sherry (54)
30/1
5m All Too Hard x Legislature (More Than Ready (USA))