WYONG - Thursday, April 9

Race 1 - Rfs Volunteers Thank You Mdn (2100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:13.44 (34.73)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
10/9
Joseph Pride
Tom Sherry (55)
10/9
Winning siblings: Fortune Faded,
2
0.3
15/4
Matthew Smith
K S Latham (57.5)
15/4
3g Zoffany (IRE) x Quest For Success (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
3
1.1
6/1
J C Coyle
Ms S Clenton (57.5)
6/1
3g Sizzling (AUS) x Foxstar (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
Lot 729 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
$37,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: P McGregor
4
2.4
9/4
Brad Widdup
C Reith (55.5)
9/4
5
10.7
80/1
Ms K Owen
Ms R Murray (57)
80/1
6
10.8
30/1
M C Conners
A Gibbons (55.5)
30/1
3f All Too Hard (AUS) x Manju (AUS) (Henny Hughes (USA))
7
22.5
150/1
Ms M Hopkins
Paul Payne (59)
150/1
6g Lord Jim (ARG) x Ameanareana (AUS) (Arena (AUS))
Race 2 - Ses Volunteers Thank You Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:58.43 (34.14)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Enigma (5)
7/2
G D Hickman
A Gibbons (56.5)
7/2
2
1.3
15/2
Bryce Heys
K S Latham (57.5)
15/2
3g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Platelet (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
Lot 585 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Cressfield, Scone
Buyer: Ellerslie Lodge
3
2.6
12/1
J N Englebrecht
Ms S Metcalfe (52)
12/1
4m Eurozone (AUS) x Qahira (AUS) (Holy Roman Emperor (IRE))
4
2.7
20/1
S J Hodge
D Mc Lellan (55)
20/1
4m Magic Albert (AUS) x Defuse (AUS) (Switch In Time (IRE))
5
4.5
8/15
A J Cummings
C Reith (58)
8/15
6
5.3
25/1
B A Perrett
R Hutchings (58)
25/1
4g Tickets (AUS) x Rasay Mist (AUS) (Nediym (IRE))
7
8.0
30/1
Ms M Hopkins
Paul Payne (57)
30/1
8
13.0
100/1
E B Holland
S Lisnyy (55.5)
100/1
3f Diogenes (AUS) x Missonet (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Race 3 - Vra Volunteers Thank You Mdn (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:21.23 (35.49)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/1
G Waterhouse & A Bott
L Magorrian (56.5)
7/1
3f Smart Missile (AUS) x Essence Of Success (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Masipag, Sweet Victory, Will To Excel,
Lot 715 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Gooree Park Stud, Mudgee
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.3
9/2
Craig Carmody
Ms S Clenton (58.5)
9/2
3g Uncle Mo (USA) x Hot Flash (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
3
2.1
8/1
Bjorn Baker
R Hutchings (58.5)
8/1
Lot 44 2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$200,000
Vendor: Trelawney Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr Alan Lee Wai Kin
4
2.2
Duty (3)
8/11
J A O'Shea
J Penza (58.5)
8/11
3g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Risk Aversion (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
2.3
20/1
John Thompson
Tom Sherry (56.5)
20/1
3g Lonhro (AUS) x Testama (FR) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
6
2.7
10/1
A J Cummings
C Reith (57)
10/1
4m Pierro (AUS) x Shania Dane (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
7
4.1
Shenzi (9)
200/1
C E Conners
S Lisnyy (56.5)
200/1
8
5.5
50/1
J G Sargent
A Gibbons (58.5)
50/1
3g Reliable Man (GB) x Saskia (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
9
6.1
40/1
Ms A Turner
K S Latham (58.5)
40/1
3g Rubick (AUS) x Federica (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Race 4 - Www.Tab.Com.Au Prov & Ctry Mdn (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:21.87 (37.26)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
15/4
Peter D Green
Cejay Graham (56)
15/4
3g Sidestep (AUS) x Phar Too Fast (AUS) (Dane Shadow (AUS))
Winning siblings: Desert Spirit,
Lot 84 2018 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$3,000
Vendor: Ambergate Farm, Scone
Buyer: P Green
2
1.3
7/4
Stephen Schofield
Ms L Day (54)
7/4
Lot 105 2016 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$14,000
Vendor: Murrulla Stud, Wingen
Buyer: S Schofield
3
1.4
13/4
D Lane
D Mc Lellan (55)
13/4
3g Delago Deluxe (AUS) x Lucky Beauty (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
Lot 767 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
$37,500
Vendor: Manx Park, Moss Vale
Buyer: D Lane
4
2.8
Inkjet (7)
5/2
Ms K Buchanan
S Lisnyy (56)
5/2
3f Denman (AUS) x Yeahdad (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
8.2
50/1
S I Singleton
J Penza (55)
50/1
3f Dream Ahead (USA) x Katellie (AUS) (Fomalhaut (USA))
6
11.7
80/1
Mark Cross
Elissa Meredith (52.5)
80/1
3g Canford Cliffs (IRE) x La Strada (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
7
15.8
Scarab (12)
30/1
J N Englebrecht
Ms R Murray (55)
30/1
3f Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Khepri (NZ) (Faltaat (USA))
8
18.0
Clix (5)
40/1
Ms M Hopkins
Paul Payne (57)
40/1
4m All American (AUS) x Mercia (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
9
19.0
Sabeaux (11)
30/1
J N Englebrecht
Jenny Duggan (55)
30/1
Race 5 - Coca-Cola Hcp (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:38.69 (35.30)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
20/1
C E Conners
D Mc Lellan (55)
20/1
3f Sebring (AUS) x Frizzle (AUS) (Anglia (AUS))
Winning siblings: Luckyme, Stradazzle,
2
1.0
7/4
J A O'Shea
Tom Sherry (56)
7/4
3g Charm Spirit (IRE) x Galway (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
Lot 226 2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$170,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: John O'Shea Racing
3
1.5
9/2
J C Coyle
K S Latham (56.5)
9/2
4m Benfica (AUS) x Istimaid (NZ) (Istidaad (USA))
4
2.4
20/1
David Payne
S Lisnyy (57.5)
20/1
3g Deep Field (AUS) x Gayika (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
5
3.2
7/1
L J Bridge
Cejay Graham (55)
7/1
4m Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Morrego (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
6
3.7
12/1
C J Waller
C Reith (57)
12/1
3f I Am Invincible (AUS) x Lady's Light (USA) (Toolighttoquit (USA))
7
4.2
25/1
T J Bartley
A Gibbons (56.5)
25/1
3g Magic Albert (AUS) x Elishir (AUS) (Spectacular Spy (USA))
8
4.3
11/4
K R Dryden
J Penza (58)
11/4
3f Pierro (AUS) x Gallica (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
9
5.6
30/1
J & G Lee
Ms R Murray (55)
30/1
4g Highly Recommended (AUS) x Splash (NZ) (Captain Rio (GB))
Race 6 - Carlton United Breweries (C1) (1300m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:17.95 (35.98)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
15/2
Brad Widdup
C Reith (55.5)
15/2
4m Casino Prince (AUS) x Not A Token Woman (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
2
0.8
11/4
Peter Robl
K S Latham (56.5)
11/4
4g Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Rock Hit (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Lot 313 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$480,000
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms, Scone
Buyer: Tony Vasil Training Services
3
2.1
40/1
Clare Cunningham
L Magorrian (56)
40/1
3f Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Jacquetta (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 842 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park Boorowa NSW
Buyer: JHB Syndications
4
2.2
Favra (4)
15/8
G A Ryan
J Penza (58.5)
15/8
3g Dissident (AUS) x Gleams (AUS) (Northern Meteor (AUS))
5
3.1
20/1
P M Perry
Ms L Day (53)
20/1
3f Choisir (AUS) x Crimson Dawn (GB) (Fasliyev (USA))
6
3.7
8/1
Ms K Gavenlock
D Mc Lellan (56.5)
8/1
4g Pierro (AUS) x Majestic Music (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
7
4.5
Darleb (3)
9/2
K A Lees
A Gibbons (58.5)
9/2
3c Uncle Mo (USA) x Shamtastic (AUS) (Shamardal (USA))
8
4.6
9/1
Joseph Pride
R Hutchings (59.5)
9/1
4g Sepoy (AUS) x Cherokee Echo (USA) (Cherokee Run (USA))
9
8.0
66/1
M C Conners
S Lisnyy (55)
66/1
6m Conatus (AUS) x Assasi (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Race 7 - Wyong's Race Day 16/4 (Bm70) (1350m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:21.03 (36.13)
Prizemoney: $35,000
0
0.0
Kulnura (13)
16/1
D I Atkins
L Magorrian (56)
16/1
6g Choisir (AUS) x Fly My Butterfly (AUS) (High Yield (USA))
1
9/1
David Payne
S Lisnyy (55.5)
9/1
Winning siblings: Bold Circle, Nitsa,
Lot 637 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: KBL Thoroughbreds Beaudesert Qld
Buyer: Payne Racing Pty Ltd
2
0.2
20/1
W P Cave
J Penza (58.5)
20/1
5g Lucas Cranach (GER) x Laughing Out Loud (AUS) (Happy Giggle (AUS))
3
2.0
12/1
P M Perry
Ms L Day (55)
12/1
Lot 16 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Paul Perry Horse Training Pty Ltd
4
3.0
100/1
Ms K Gavenlock
D Mc Lellan (57.5)
100/1
5g Pierro (AUS) x Majestic Music (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
5
3.2
20/1
A J Cummings
C Reith (55)
20/1
5g Teofilo (IRE) x Mycup Runneth Over (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
3.5
30/1
J N Englebrecht
Ashley Morgan (56.5)
30/1
8g Dreamscape (AUS) x Mandra (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
7
3.6
9/10
Ms K Waugh
A Gibbons (57)
9/10
3f Smart Missile (AUS) x Pauline De Lago (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
3.8
8/1
J M Austin
Ms R Murray (55)
8/1
4g Epaulette (AUS) x Lajoie (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
9
4.3
20/1
K A Lees
Ms S Clenton (60)
20/1
5g Mossman (AUS) x Nephtys (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
10
4.4
9/1
G Portelli
Tom Sherry (56)
9/1
4g Testa Rossa (AUS) x War Flower (AUS) (War Pass (USA))
11
6.9
40/1
J C Coyle
K S Latham (56.5)
40/1
4g Carlton House (USA) x La Saronet (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
12
7.0
20/1
S J Gleeson
Ms M Weir (55)
20/1
6g Trotamondo (CHI) x Debz Reign (AUS) (Danehill Star (AUS))
Race 8 - Good Luck @ Prov. C'ship (C1) (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:58.08 (33.93)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Axe (2)
5/1
Bjorn Baker
Ms S Clenton (58.5)
5/1
3c Written Tycoon (AUS) x Exselva (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Ajeeta,
Lot 709 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$340,000
Vendor: Manx Park Sutton Forest NSW
Buyer: Spendthrift Australia
2
1.3
5/2
James Cummings
J Penza (56.5)
5/2
3f Sepoy (AUS) x Screen (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
3
1.8
Rifles (1)
7/2
B A Partelle
K S Latham (59)
7/2
4g Smart Missile (AUS) x Senora (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Lot 158 2017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders
Buyer: Homann Bloodstock
Lot 13 2017 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: Homann Bloodstock, Melbourne
Buyer: Passed in - $ 70,000
4
3.3
11/4
C Maher & D Eustace
C Reith (58.5)
11/4
3g Shooting To Win (AUS) x She's A Fox (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
5
4.8
100/1
Ms W Roche
Deanne Panya (56.5)
100/1
4h Snitzel (AUS) x Simply Spiteful (USA) (Speightstown (USA))
6
5.1
13/2
Ms J Bowen
Tom Sherry (54)
13/2
3f Epaulette (AUS) x Eminent Lady (AUS) (Sir Laurence (NZ))
7
5.2
20/1
J & G Lee
Ms L Day (53)
20/1
5m Tickets (AUS) x Crimson Joy (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
8
7.8
100/1
B A Perrett
Jenny Duggan (55)
100/1
7g Denmarket (AUS) x Momentous Ride (AUS) (Puissance (GB))
9
8.5
30/1
Matthew Smith
A Gibbons (55)
30/1
3f Unencumbered (AUS) x In Need I Am (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
10
12.0
100/1
Luke Hilton
Ashley Morgan (55.5)
100/1