YEA - Sunday, February 23

Race 1 - Rst Trophy (2) (1600m)
Class: Restricted Track: Good(3) Time: 1:39.04
Prizemoney: $3,800
1
5/4
K J Carrolan
J Eady (67)
5/4
6g Stryker (AUS) x Olimpica (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
2
1.3
4/1
Kelvin Southey
Shaun Cooper (70.5)
4/1
5g Real Saga (AUS) x Loves Attention (AUS) (Taimazov (ARG))
Lot 201 2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: Norm Stephens
3
3.8
11/2
A W Keenan
Kiarna Bailey (62)
11/2
5g Duelled (AUS) x Comely's Pride (AUS) (Vettori (IRE))
Lot 135 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$30,000
Vendor: Dormello Stud
Buyer: Eden Racing
4
5.0
3/1
P E Kramer
Maxwell Keenan (66.5)
3/1
5g Annenkov (IRE) x Phellini (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
5
8.0
6/1
T Kilgower
Mr G Seccombe (64.5)
6/1
5m Big Brown (USA) x Suream (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Race 2 - Rst Trophy (1) (1200m)
Class: Restricted Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.53
Prizemoney: $3,800
1
5/1
A W Keenan
Maxwell Keenan (64.5)
5/1
4m Bel Esprit (AUS) x Elvirago (AUS) (Savoire Vivre (GB))
2
7.0
6/1
A Fitzgerald
Jordan Sanders (62.5)
6/1
3
8.0
5/4
B J Goodwin
Ms M Morris (64.5)
5/4
4m Ambidexter (AUS) x Tureen (AUS) (Keep The Faith (AUS))
Lot 346 2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale General Session
$2,500
Vendor: Balcrest Stud, Balhannah, SA
Buyer: I Jones
4
8.3
Rets (8)
9/1
A J Dudley
Caitlin King (63)
9/1
7m Testafiable (AUS) x Win Zip (AUS) (Sir Dapper (AUS))
5
9.0
11/2
T Kilgower
Mr G Seccombe (69.5)
11/2
6
10.5
25/1
R A Hockley
Ms D Walker (63)
25/1
7g Strategic Maneuver (AUS) x Aanadel Star (AUS) (King Of Prussia (AUS))
7
10.6
Anges (5)
4/1
Kelvin Southey
Shaun Cooper (63.5)
4/1
5m Husson (ARG) x Fly Like Angels (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
8
13.1
14/1
Kelvin Southey
Tim Grace (63.5)
14/1
4g Anacheeva (AUS) x Bold Cheree (AUS) (Nediym (IRE))
Race 3 - Mdn Plate (2140m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 2:15.19
Prizemoney: $3,800
1
4/5
A W Keenan
Maxwell Keenan (65)
4/5
5m Bullet Train (GB) x Devotee (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 255 2015 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$1,750
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
Buyer: M Alderman
2
6.0
11/4
B M Cole
Shaun Cooper (65)
11/4
4m Written Tycoon (AUS) x Royal Draw (AUS) (Val Royal (FR))
Lot 85 2017 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$7,500
Vendor: Bucklee Farm, Greta West
Buyer: J Smith
3
9.0
12/1
R J Linnell
Ms D Walker (65)
12/1
5m Scintillo (GB) x Acacia Queen (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
4
13.0
9/2
C J Davis
Mr G Seccombe (67)
9/2
6g Shocking (AUS) x Enchelle (AUS) (End Sweep (USA))
5
13.7
12/1
M Sell
Mr R Kirkpatrick (67)
12/1
4g Moshe (AUS) x Caribbea (AUS) (Happy Giggle (AUS))
Race 4 - Yea St Patrick's Cup (2140m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 2:13.01
Prizemoney: $6,000
1
2/1
Ms B Simpson
Tim Grace (65)
2/1
2
2.3
7/1
T Kilgower
Mr G Seccombe (65)
7/1
6g Danesis (IRE) x Our Tintola (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
3
5.3
20/1
R A Hockley
Ms D Walker (64)
20/1
9g Sunday Knight (AUS) x Furia (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
4
6.2
5/1
C J Davis
Maxwell Keenan (64)
5/1
4g Helmet (AUS) x Suffer In Silence (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
5
7.0
9/2
Anthony Barber
Jordan Sanders (68)
9/2
6
9.5
14/1
R J Linnell
Shaun Cooper (63)
14/1
6g Arlington (AUS) x Buchanan Girl (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
7
12.5
14/1
Ms C Martindale
Caitlin King (63)
14/1
5g Lucas Cranach (GER) x Teatime Tattle (AUS) (Tayasu Tsuyoshi (JPN))
8
12.8
5/1
C G Murray
Ms A Bence (63)
5/1
Race 5 - Rst Trophy (3) (1300m)
Class: Restricted Track: Good(3) Time: 1:19.68
Prizemoney: $3,800
1
7/2
D P Dwyer
Shaun Cooper (68)
7/2
4g Duporth (AUS) x Cellar Edition (AUS) (Brocco (USA))
2
0.2
11/4
M Sell
Mr R Kirkpatrick (69.5)
11/4
4g Polanski (AUS) x Babe To Win (AUS) (Runs To Win (AUS))
3
0.4
5/2
Logan McGill
Maxwell Keenan (67.5)
5/2
6g Host (CHI) x Jestemma (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
4
1.1
5/1
Paul & Tracey Templeton
Caitlin King (66)
5/1
6m Zoffany (IRE) x Savannah Haze (AUS) (Lion Heart (USA))
5
2.1
20/1
V Proctor
Tim Grace (63.5)
20/1
8m Mossman (AUS) x Jenever (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
6
2.6
7/1
A W Keenan
Kiarna Bailey (63)
7/1
5m Danesis (IRE) x Sandgate (USA) (Giacomo (USA))
7
5.6
25/1
R A Hockley
Ms D Walker (63)
25/1
8
6.9
12/1
T Kilgower
Mr G Seccombe (63)
12/1
7m Bushranger (IRE) x Akadiva (AUS) (Hemingway (IRE))
Race 6 - Trophy Hcp (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.83
Prizemoney: $4,000
1
11/1
D P Dwyer
Shaun Cooper (63)
11/1
7m Oamaru Force (AUS) x Frilly Milly (AUS) (Military Plume (NZ))
Winning siblings: Bent Chicago, Whanau Force,
Lot 154 2013 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$700
Vendor: Noor Elaine Farm, Euroa
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
2
2.3
9/1
A Fitzgerald
Tim Grace (64)
9/1
Lot 54 2014 Inglis Australian Broodmare and Weanling Sale - Select Weanlings
$16,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington, Vic
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
3
2.4
5/4
Ms M Cid
Ms T Johnson (65.5)
5/4
8g Keep The Faith (AUS) x Miss Jago (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
4
6.3
6/4
A W Keenan
Maxwell Keenan (68)
6/4
7g Viking Ruler (AUS) x Pendulum Miss (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
5
6.8
7/1
Paul & Tracey Templeton
Mr G Seccombe (65.5)
7/1
6
9.1
9/1
C J Davis
Jordan Sanders (64.5)
9/1