YORK - Thursday, May 23

Race 1 - Tabtouch Mdn (1920m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 2:01.20
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
2/1
Ms S L Miller
W Pike (58)
2/1
4g Blackfriars (AUS) x Priceless Jan (AUS) (Pricelessly (USA))
Last start: 6 - Northam 16/05/2019, Mane Event Cafe & Catering Mdn, 1300m
Winning siblings: Charlie's Chick, Priceless Cat,
Lot 94 2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$32,000
Vendor: Western Breeders Alliance
Buyer: Sharon Miller
2
0.1
5/4
Ms T Itzstein
Chloe Azzopardi (54)
5/4
3
0.5
15/2
Matthew Scott
Jade McNaught (56)
15/2
4g Hala Bek (IRE) x Veneruso (AUS) (Foxhound (USA))
4
2.2
20/1
Brett Pope
J Kokotajlo (56)
20/1
4m Planet Five (USA) x Genuine Girl (AUS) (Is It True (USA))
5
2.3
5/1
Russell Stewart
S Parnham (57.5)
5/1
6
4.3
20/1
Mark Wright
C Staples (58)
20/1
7
5.1
20/1
V A Brockman
Ryan Hill (56)
20/1
Race 2 - Community Tab Hcp (C5) (1200m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.35
Prizemoney: $15,500
1
20/1
J D Jachmann
J Kokotajlo (56)
20/1
6m Alfred Nobel (IRE) x Little Nes (AUS) (Reenact (AUS))
Last start: 6 - Albany 2/05/2019, Furphy (Bm58+), 1230m
2
0.8
9/4
J P Taylor
Jade McNaught (57.5)
9/4
4m Demerit (AUS) x Once A Week (AUS) (Dr Johnson (USA))
Lot 77 2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Taunton Vale Dardanup WA
Buyer: Jim Taylor
3
1.3
12/1
C R Green
S O'Donnell (54.5)
12/1
5m Dream Ahead (USA) x Awtaar (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
Lot 537 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$5,000
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi
Buyer: C Green
4
1.5
9/4
S V Vahala
Brodie Kirby (56)
9/4
5g Kendel Star (AUS) x Statoway (AUS) (Statoblest (IRE))
5
6.5
16/1
C R Green
Ben Paterson (56.5)
16/1
6g Planet Five (USA) x Althere (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
6
12.1
6/4
L Smith
W Pike (56.5)
6/4
5g Star Witness (AUS) x Tarp (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
7
15.0
100/1
D M Attwell
Ms P Edwards (54.5)
100/1
7m Oratorio (AUS) x Glowing Vain (AUS) (Kenvain (AUS))
Race 3 - Boulevard Fine Jewellery Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.40
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
1/1
A G Durrant
Brodie Kirby (54)
1/1
3f Dash For Cash (AUS) x Not So Pretty (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
Last start: 2 - Pinjarra 28/04/2019, Peel Bus Charters Mdn, 1300m
Winning siblings: Spirited Action,
2
1.0
9/2
G M Ayres
S O'Donnell (56)
9/2
4m Ouqba (GB) x Mrs Gray (AUS) (Husson Lightning (AUS))
3
1.1
8/1
Ms M Blanke
W Pike (58)
8/1
4g McFlirt (NZ) x Sassy Flyer (AUS) (Due Sasso (AUS))
4
1.6
4/1
G J McPherson
Chloe Azzopardi (56)
4/1
5
1.7
11/2
J P Taylor
J Brown (55.5)
11/2
3f Blackfriars (AUS) x Mariachis (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
6
7.1
40/1
P D Tapper
Mollie Clark (54)
40/1
4m Foxwedge (AUS) x Shibata (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
7
7.2
100/1
Tina Glasson
B Banovic-Edwards (55)
100/1
5g Planet Five (USA) x Key Ambition (AUS) (Key Business (AUS))
8
8.3
80/1
Kereena Crowe
Andrew Castle (56)
80/1
6m Oratorio (IRE) x My Ramayo (AUS) (Il Ferrari (NZ))
9
20.8
100/1
Rocco Dagostino
Kate Witten (56)
100/1
3g Planet Five (USA) x Top Quest (AUS) (Top Lunch (AUS))
Race 4 - Volunteers Of York Racing Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.80
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
30/1
D R Harrison
L Newman (55)
30/1
3f Patronize (AUS) x Rock Revival (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Alvesta, Warwick Avenue, Wee Cent,
Lot 40 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: Western Breeders Alliance
Buyer:
2
0.8
9/4
P W McLeod
Ryan Hill (55)
9/4
3f Ouqba (GB) x Spritzig (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
3
2.8
13/2
P H Jordan
C Staples (55)
13/2
3f Oratorio (AUS) x Umashadow (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
Lot 120 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Mungrup Stud Narrikup WA
Buyer: Paul Jordan
4
2.9
6/1
T M Andrews
Jade McNaught (53)
6/1
3f Planet Five (USA) x Enchanted Life (AUS) (Flying Pegasus (AUS))
5
3.0
14/1
V A Brockman
J Brown (55)
14/1
3f War Chant (USA) x Los Pelambres (AUS) (Citidancer (IRE))
6
3.4
40/1
P D Tapper
Mollie Clark (53)
40/1
3f Universal Ruler (AUS) x Lust For Dust (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
7
3.5
Galaga (2)
6/1
Michael Campbell
Lucy Warwick (57)
6/1
3g Galah (AUS) x Arcade Game (AUS) (Corporate Raider (AUS))
8
3.8
5/2
L Smith
W Pike (55)
5/2
3f Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Kentiara (AUS) (Metal Storm (FR))
9
4.2
20/1
Ms M Payne
T Turner (55)
20/1
3f Planet Five (USA) x Dual Rock (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
10
5.8
60/1
Andrew Dickson
S Parnham (57)
60/1
11
8.5
60/1
Ms R Lockwood
J Whiting (55)
60/1
3f Universal Ruler (AUS) x Anhinga (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
Race 5 - Tabtouch - Better Your Bet Mdn (1500m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:31.95
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
12/1
N D Parnham
S Parnham (55.5)
12/1
Last start: 4 - Bunbury 28/03/2019, Amelia Park Mdn Hcp, 1690m
Lot 70 2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$52,500
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Ridgeport Holdings Pty Ltd
2
1.5
13/2
Fenella Martin
Jarrad Noske (58)
13/2
5g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Bella Laguna (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 511 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$110,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Parnhams Racing
3
2.0
6/4
A G Durrant
Chris Parnham (57.5)
6/4
3g Proart (AUS) x Twice The Magic (AUS) (Second Empire (IRE))
4
3.0
5/1
Natalie Burke
Chloe Azzopardi (54)
5/1
6m Casino Prince (AUS) x Arabian Sea (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
5
3.1
13/2
Ms M Blanke
W Pike (58)
13/2
4g Frost Giant (USA) x Ladidi (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
6
3.3
20/1
G M Ayres
P Carbery (58)
20/1
4g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Maryann (AUS) (Marooned (GB))
7
5.0
30/1
J D Jachmann
J Kokotajlo (58)
30/1
4g War Chant (USA) x Ebony Buzz (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
8
6.6
66/1
D L Morton
Jade McNaught (55.5)
66/1
9
6.8
12/1
Brett Pope
Lucy Warwick (57.5)
12/1
3g Dick Turpin (IRE) x Westerly Breeze (AUS) (Dr Johnson (USA))
10
6.9
10/1
Rhys Radford
Ms L Staples (58)
10/1
4g Musket (AUS) x Lady Go Bello (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
11
8.1
60/1
D R Harrison
L Newman (55.5)
60/1
3f Econsul (NZ) x Harper Valley (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
12
9.5
25/1
D L Morton
Kate Witten (54)
25/1
3f Reset (AUS) x Primal Motion (AUS) (End Sweep (USA))
Race 6 - Hairitage Hair By Lisa Hcp-C5 (1500m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:32.04
Prizemoney: $15,500
1
13/8
J F Miller
W Pike (57.5)
13/8
Last start: 6 - Ascot 8/05/2019, Graham Moss Life Member (C3), 1600m
Winning siblings: Blackwood River,
2
1.8
7/4
Brock Lewthwaite
J Kokotajlo (60)
7/4
7m Haradasun (AUS) x Threeway Girl (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
3
1.9
15/1
Ms J Erkelens
S O'Donnell (56)
15/1
5m Balmont (USA) x Caribbean Wind (AUS) (Marooned (GB))
4
2.1
15/2
Brett Pope
B Banovic-Edwards (54)
15/2
6m Saxon (AUS) x Top Quest (AUS) (Top Lunch (AUS))
5
3.6
7/1
Mark Wright
C Staples (59.5)
7/1
6
4.3
30/1
Greg Wright
Jade McNaught (53.5)
30/1
9g Key Business (AUS) x Nanaimo (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
7
4.8
9/1
Ms K D'Orsogna
Randy Tan (55)
9/1
8
7.4
25/1
Ms K D'Orsogna
Ms L Staples (55)
25/1
7g Lawman (FR) x Majestic Dancer (IRE) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Race 7 - Hlb Mann Judd Bus. Advisors-C2 (1100m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.04
Prizemoney: $15,500
1
5/2
L Smith
Emma Stent (56)
5/2
3f Proart (AUS) x Never Here (AUS) (Elvstroem (AUS))
Last start: 1 - York 9/01/2019, Boulevard Fine Jewellery (C2), 1100m
Lot 365 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: Balmoral Park Stud Bedfordale WA
Buyer: Psd $30000 Res $35000
2
2.3
9/1
Ms A King
T Turner (58)
9/1
4m Danehill Express (AUS) x Metique (AUS) (Metal Storm (FR))
3
4.3
50/1
Natalie Burke
Jade McNaught (58.5)
50/1
6g Trade Fair (GB) x Magic Cocktail (AUS) (Corporate Raider (AUS))
4
4.4
30/1
R C McPherson
Chris Parnham (58.5)
30/1
4m Frost Giant (USA) x Everest Bay (AUS) (Stratum (AUS))
5
4.5
11/2
M M Sheridan
W Pike (59.5)
11/2
6
5.4
15/2
Petra Kobzova
Brodie Kirby (59)
15/2
5g Famous Roman (AUS) x Lady Authorised (AUS) (Consolidator (USA))
7
5.7
Rufus (11)
100/1
Greg Wright
J Kokotajlo (55.5)
100/1
6g Starcraft (NZ) x Rock On Madonna (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
8
6.2
6/4
D and B Pearce
Chloe Azzopardi (58)
6/4
4g Dick Turpin (IRE) x Polynate (AUS) (Poliuto (IRE))
9
6.6
20/1
Ms S Childs
Lucy Warwick (56.5)
20/1
3f Oratorio (AUS) x Deal Me Out (AUS) (Final Card (AUS))
10
8.0
20/1
Robert Payton
S O'Donnell (56.5)
20/1
6g Fath (USA) x Bella Pia (AUS) (Dante's Fury (AUS))
Race 8 - Tabtouch - Better Your Bet-C2 (1920m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:03.12
Prizemoney: $15,500
1
7/1
M W Bairstow
W Pike (56.5)
7/1
4g More Than Ready (USA) x Miss Marielle (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Last start: 9 - Northam 16/05/2019, Www.Avonvalleywa.Com.Au (C1), 1600m
Winning siblings: Encouraging, France, Peeping,
Lot 413 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$500,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa
Buyer: Vinery Stud
2
2.5
11/1
Ms K D'Orsogna
Ms L Staples (54)
11/1
6m Danehill Express (AUS) x Heartshape (AUS) (Mr. Henrysee (USA))
3
3.3
13/2
Mark Wright
J Kokotajlo (56)
13/2
4g Blackfriars (AUS) x Mabel Grace (AUS) (Kendel Star (AUS))
4
3.4
5/1
S V Vahala
S Parnham (57)
5/1
5g Pour Moi (IRE) x Heat Storm (AUS) (Green Desert (USA))
5
4.2
4/1
A G Durrant
Chloe Azzopardi (58)
4/1
4m Choisir (AUS) x Ma Chienne (AUS) (Verglas (IRE))
6
4.4
Haya (11)
30/1
Ms K D'Orsogna
Randy Tan (54)
30/1
7
4.5
25/1
Tina Glasson
B Banovic-Edwards (52)
25/1
8
4.6
10/1
C G Willis
Jade McNaught (52.5)
10/1
5m Hard Spun (USA) x Fridays Girl (AUS) (Footstepsinthesand (GB))
9
4.9
13/2
Ms P Kenney
Takahide Ikenushi (58.5)
13/2
10
5.2
7/2
Brett Pope
S O'Donnell (57)
7/2
4g Poet's Voice (GB) x Golden Girl (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
11
5.3
40/1
G P Poletti
L Camilleri (57)
40/1
6m Artie Schiller (USA) x Sentsky (AUS) (Serheed (USA))