ARARAT - Saturday, April 13

Race 1 - Bet365 Butch Power Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.44
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
14/1
P A Chow
Jack Hill (58)
14/1
3g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Martina Star (AUS) (Bletchencore (AUS))
Last start: 10 - Ballarat 12/10/2018, Suez Mdn Plate, 1400m
2
0.8
Taksu (5)
9/4
C Maher and D Eustace
J Mott (58)
9/4
3g Equiano (FR) x Raining (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
Lot 353 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $75000 Res $80000
3
1.0
7/2
Symon Wilde
Jacob Rule (56)
7/2
3f Artie Schiller (USA) x Sulmita (AUS) (E Dubai (USA))
Lot 662 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$65,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: Wilde Racing Pty Ltd
4
1.7
3/1
Kylie Vella
S Vella (58)
3/1
3g Mint Lane (USA) x Taashi Raaz (AUS) (Tayasu Tsuyoshi (JPN))
5
1.9
11/2
Symon Wilde
W Egan (58)
11/2
3g Equiano (FR) x M'indigo (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
6
5.4
5/1
P A Preusker
Ms C Puls (56)
5/1
3f Zoustar (AUS) x Lykanna (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
7
5.5
20/1
Ms M Cunningham
J Lorensini (58)
20/1
3g Rebel Raider (AUS) x Geology (NZ) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Race 2 - Stavely Park Merino Stud Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.48
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
6/4
C Maher and D Eustace
J Mott (58)
6/4
3g Pierro (AUS) x Messenger (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
Last start: 3 - Warrnambool 29/03/2019, Fabriweld Constructions Mdn, 1400m
Winning siblings: Cherub,
2
2.3
10/1
T and K O'Sullivan
J Lorensini (58)
10/1
3
2.4
11/8
P A Preusker
W Egan (56)
11/8
Lot 723 2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$28,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Pacific Bloodstock / Aquanita Racing
4
3.8
9/2
P A Preusker
Ms C Puls (58)
9/2
3g Raise The Flag (GB) x Swelter (NZ) (Yamanin Vital (NZ))
5
5.1
50/1
Symon Wilde
Jacob Rule (58)
50/1
6
6.3
25/1
Daniel Bowman
Jack Hill (58)
25/1
3g Makfi (GB) x Thenaia (NZ) (St. Petersburg (AUS))
7
6.4
30/1
Mitchell Freedman
J Keating (58)
30/1
8
9.7
25/1
Jessie Constantine
Lucinda Doodt (57)
25/1
5g Host (CHI) x Fantastrick (AUS) (Favorite Trick (USA))
9
10.7
150/1
Dane Smith
Denicious Smith (58.5)
150/1
4g Elzaam (AUS) x Twigley (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
10
35.7
150/1
Ms M Cunningham
Samuel Payne (56.5)
150/1
5m Ellusive Look (USA) x Our Imogen Lee (AUS) (Dust In The Wind (NZ))
Race 3 - D.A. Dalgleish Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.22
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
13/8
Daniel Bowman
Jack Hill (56.5)
13/8
4m Moshe (AUS) x La Tap (AUS) (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))
Last start: 6 - Ballarat 3/10/2018, Pipe Pro Direct. Drilling Mdn, 1000m
Winning siblings: Five All, Scottawin,
2
2.3
15/4
Kylie Vella
S Vella (56.5)
15/4
5m Rebel Raider (AUS) x Jo Bangles (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
3
4.6
15/2
P A Preusker
J Mott (58)
15/2
3g Sizzling (AUS) x Sparkling Range (AUS) (Eternity Range (USA))
Lot 1048 2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Hyde Park
Buyer: Psd, Res $50,000
Lot 118 2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$30,000
Vendor: Riversdale Scone NSW
Buyer: Hyde Park Bloodstock
Lot 361 2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$40,000
Vendor: Kiltannon Stables Ltd
Buyer: Pacific Bloodstock
4
4.7
3/1
P A Preusker
Jacob Rule (58)
3/1
3g Atomic (AUS) x Pounce Ontha Couch (AUS) (Hold That Tiger (USA))
5
6.3
Wokit (5)
30/1
M W Lewis
Melissa Julius (58.5)
30/1
4g Krupt (AUS) x Asia Winds (IRE) (Machiavellian (USA))
6
6.5
11/2
D Binaisse
R T Tremsal (56.5)
11/2
4m Duporth (AUS) x Fast Folk (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
7
7.0
50/1
Jessie Constantine
Lucinda Doodt (54.5)
50/1
3f Turffontein (AUS) x Allapattah (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
8
10.5
40/1
Charles Quick
J Lorensini (58)
40/1
3g May'haab (AUS) x Perfect Sailing (AUS) (Polish Navy (USA))
9
14.8
150/1
C J Cassar
R Cuneen (58.5)
150/1
10
15.3
150/1
Bryan Dowsett
J Keating (58.5)
150/1
6g Strategic (AUS) x Speedy Topaze (USA) (Woodman (USA))
11
23.3
100/1
P D Graesser
Jessie Philpot (55.5)
100/1
6g Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Angel Dreamer (USA) (Street Cry (IRE))
Race 4 - W.L. Bill Biggin Hcp (58) (1100m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.63
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
25/1
B A Craven
Jacob Rule (56.5)
25/1
7g U S Ranger (USA) x She's Palatable (NZ) (Palatable (USA))
Last start: 9 - Werribee 6/04/2019, Wyndham Business & Tourism-58, 1110m
2
1.0
5/1
Pat Cannon
Samuel Payne (60)
5/1
4g Equiano (FR) x D'Amico (AUS) (Dangerous (AUS))
3
3.5
12/1
Daniel Bowman
Melissa Julius (59)
12/1
4h Atomic (AUS) x Mookta Sheree (AUS) (Mookta (AUS))
4
3.7
100/1
Ms R Gane
Ms C Puls (54)
100/1
5
5.2
8/1
P W McKenna
J Lorensini (57.5)
8/1
4m Jungle Ruler (AUS) x Lunch At Cristi's (AUS) (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))
7
6.1
4/1
Michelle Payne
W Egan (58.5)
4/1
9
7.8
8/1
J W Slater
Jessie Philpot (51)
8/1
Race 5 - Bob Barr Smith Hcp (58) (1300m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.16
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/1
V L Malady
J Mott (58.5)
5/1
5g Skilled (AUS) x Georgia Miss (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Last start: 7 - Geelong 16/03/2019, Agmin Chelates Hcp (58), 1300m
2
1.0
11/4
M J Williams
Jack Hill (60)
11/4
4g Poet's Voice (GB) x Devon Dancer (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
3
1.3
15/1
C J Cassar
Ms C Puls (57.5)
15/1
10g Ad Valorem (USA) x Zebithea (AUS) (Barathea (IRE))
Lot 390 2010 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Murrulla Stud, Wingen
Buyer: D Silver
4
1.5
5/1
D Binaisse
R T Tremsal (56)
5/1
6g Henny Hughes (USA) x Rock My Halo (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
5
2.7
30/1
Mark Sues
Samuel Payne (59)
30/1
5g Artie Schiller (USA) x Cooberpedy (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
6
5.0
25/1
Dane Smith
Denicious Smith (55)
25/1
7m Ad Valorem (USA) x Royal Amity (USA) (His Majesty (USA))
7
5.2
40/1
P D Graesser
Lucinda Doodt (57.5)
40/1
5g Crystal Finale (AUS) x Ollie's Folly (AUS) (Hard Fought (IRE))
8
5.9
80/1
Deanne Taylor
R Cuneen (59)
80/1
6g Wanted (AUS) x Spectrum's Image (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
9
6.0
60/1
B Olson
J Lorensini (57.5)
60/1
4m Testa Rossa (AUS) x Scarcity (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
10
6.8
12/1
Symon Wilde
Jacob Rule (57.5)
12/1
11
8.3
4/1
P W McKenna
Melissa Julius (58)
4/1
6m Hemingway (IRE) x Lunch At Cristi's (AUS) (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))
12
8.6
25/1
Dane Smith
Trent Germaine (54.5)
25/1
13
10.6
7/1
A G Sawden
J Keating (58)
7/1
10g Lago Delight (AUS) x Belle Of Drysdale (AUS) (Racer's Edge (AUS))
Race 6 - T.M. Slattery Willaura Cup-58 (2000m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:04.75
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/4
Symon Wilde
J Lorensini (60)
9/4
4g Zed (NZ) x My Duchess (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Last start: 3 - Geelong 4/04/2019, No Fuss Event Hire Hwt (Bm58), 2455m
Lot 1366 2016 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Grangewilliam Stud
Buyer: Mr D Weir/John Foote Bloodstock
2
0.2
8/1
P A Chow
Jack Hill (59.5)
8/1
4g Makfi (GB) x Asterie (GB) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
Lot 181 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse Racing/Mr J Blaxland
3
0.3
6/1
Aaron Purcell
K Kawakami (58)
6/1
Lot 126 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
4
0.8
12/1
R E Laing
R T Tremsal (56.5)
12/1
5g So You Think (NZ) x Ballybleue (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
5
1.2
11/2
Amy and Ash Yargi
Ms C Puls (58.5)
11/2
5g Tavistock (NZ) x Danger Point (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
6
1.6
30/1
Dan O'Sullivan
R Cuneen (55)
30/1
5g Pour Moi (IRE) x Chickens (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
7
2.1
5/1
V L Malady
J Mott (59)
5/1
6g Duke Of Marmalade (IRE) x Weekend In Manila (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
8
2.2
8/1
Dan O'Sullivan
W Egan (58.5)
8/1
7g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Gilded Asset (NZ) (Gilded Time (USA))
9
2.7
16/1
Aaron Purcell
Jacob Rule (57.5)
16/1
4m Helmet (AUS) x Celtic Cutie (IRE) (Teofilo (IRE))
10
2.8
30/1
Dane Smith
Trent Germaine (55.5)
30/1
5g Atomic (AUS) x Rediscover (AUS) (Elvstroem (AUS))
11
5.8
8/1
Scott McIntyre
Jessie Philpot (51)
8/1
8m King Cugat (USA) x Hillview Ridge (AUS) (Dieu D'Or (AUS))
12
25.8
100/1
R D Daniel
K Usui (54)
100/1
8g Street Boss (USA) x Oh So Canny (NZ) (Sir Tristram (IRE))
Race 7 - Millear Family Hcp (58) (1600m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.06
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Carano (4)
13/2
K L Corstens
Jack Hill (58)
13/2
4m High Chaparral (IRE) x Dalkeith (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Last start: 8 - Warrnambool 29/03/2019, Creece Glass & Glazing (Bm58), 1400m
Lot 278 2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Western Breeders Alliance
Buyer: Beamish Bloodstock International / Spicer Thoroughbreds
2
4.8
Zlatan (5)
30/1
L M Childs
Melissa Julius (58)
30/1
11g Dash For Cash (AUS) x Rimmel (AUS) (Big Tram (NZ))
3
4.9
7/2
Daniel Bowman
Lucinda Doodt (56.5)
7/2
4m Darci Brahma (NZ) x Princess Annaliese (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
Lot 477 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: DJ Bowman Racing/Cameron Cooke Bloodstock
Lot 105 2015 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $30,000
4
4.9
5/2
S Georgios
R Cuneen (56.5)
5/2
5
5.0
12/1
Darryl Horner
J Lorensini (56.5)
12/1
5g Danerich (AUS) x Costi (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
5.2
9/2
V L Malady
J Mott (58)
9/2
6m Bramshaw (AUS) x Tamisra (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
7
5.4
7/1
Amy and Ash Yargi
Ms C Puls (57)
7/1
6g Pentire (GB) x Jetusin (NZ) (Jetball (AUS))
8
6.4
66/1
R D Daniel
K Usui (55.5)
66/1
6g Trotamondo (CHI) x Zakynthos Olives (AUS) (Honour And Glory (USA))
9
6.6
80/1
Symon Wilde
Jacob Rule (56)
80/1
10
10.1
30/1
D F Daffy
Trent Germaine (54)
30/1
7g Pentire (GB) x Double Babu (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
11
11.1
60/1
R D Daniel
Nathan Punch (52.5)
60/1
8g Sebring (AUS) x Eden Valley (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
12
11.3
15/2
Jessie Constantine
Jessie Philpot (55.5)
15/2
11g Gallo Di Ferro (USA) x Full Gauge (AUS) (Full And By (NZ))