BENDIGO - Tuesday, April 16

Race 1 - The Bendigo Cleaning Co. Mdn 2 (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.94
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Moldova (14)
20/1
D T O'Brien
D Oliver (57)
20/1
2f Snitzel (AUS) x La Fluorescent (NZ) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 12 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Milburn Creek Wildes Meadow NSW
Buyer: Psd $380000 Res $400000
2
2.8
4/1
G M Begg
Jordan Childs (57)
4/1
2f Ilovethiscity (AUS) x Rinascita (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
3
2.9
9/10
C Maher and D Eustace
M Zahra (57)
9/10
2f Zoustar (AUS) x Ailalea (USA) (Pulpit (USA))
Lot 483 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Yulong Hui Ye International Trading Co
4
3.0
Feign (5)
13/2
R D Griffiths
Jye McNeil (57)
13/2
2f Sepoy (AUS) x Commanding Secret (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
5
3.3
Aneesa (18)
20/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
L Nolen (57)
20/1
2f Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Trust Antonia (SAF) (National Assembly (CAN))
6
3.4
9/1
Matthew Cumani
Dean Holland (57)
9/1
2f Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) x Church On Sunday (AUS) (Bubble Gum Fellow (JPN))
7
3.6
100/1
Joshua Julius
Clayton Douglas (57)
100/1
2f Rubick (AUS) x Hailbella (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
8
5.6
100/1
John McArdle
Ms L J Meech (57)
100/1
9
6.1
100/1
John McArdle
J Mott (57)
100/1
2f Pluck (USA) x Silvery Sheila (AUS) (Orientate (USA))
10
8.4
8/1
Jason Warren
Beau Mertens (57)
8/1
2f Starspangledbanner (AUS) x Beauty School (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
11
10.6
20/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Craig Williams (57)
20/1
2f Dawn Approach (IRE) x Eagle's Song (USA) (Proud Citizen (USA))
12
11.9
100/1
Tim Hughes
Thomas Stockdale (55)
100/1
Race 2 - Bet365 Price Guarantee Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.04
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
4/5
Henry Dwyer
J Mott (58)
4/5
3g Dalakhani (IRE) x Montoya Heights (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
Last start: 2 - Pakenham Park 14/02/2019, Racing.Com Mdn Plate, 2000m
2
3.0
5/4
E Jusufovic
Ben Allen (58.5)
5/4
6g Domesday (AUS) x Mixxer (AUS) (Twining (USA))
3
4.3
16/1
Kevin Adcock
Madison Lloyd (52.5)
16/1
4
5.0
20/1
B J McCarthy
D Oliver (58)
20/1
3g Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Portrayal (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
12.0
11/1
G A Osborne
Ms L J Meech (58)
11/1
3g Fighting Sun (AUS) x Cape Tycoon (AUS) (Cape Cross (IRE))
6
18.0
150/1
C V Kelly
Dean Holland (56.5)
150/1
5m Gallo Di Ferro (USA) x Spinning Edge (AUS) (Racer's Edge (AUS))
Race 3 - No Fuss Event Hire Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.87
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Tides (9)
1/1
Anthony Freedman
M Zahra (57.5)
1/1
Last start: 6 - Geelong 16/09/2018, Westfield Geelong Mdn Plate, 1325m
Winning siblings: Shoals,
2
0.8
12/1
Deanne Taylor
B Park (57.5)
12/1
3f Swiss Ace (AUS) x Veva Girl (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Lot 1915 2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud Ltd Karaka NZ
Buyer: Waratah Thoroughbreds
3
1.6
5/1
Archie Alexander
A Mallyon (57.5)
5/1
3f Toorak Toff (AUS) x Amazing (USA) (Greatness (USA))
Lot 145 2017 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: Passed $ 21,000 / Reserve $ 30,000
4
2.7
5/1
R and S Cameron
J Winks (58)
5/1
4m Street Boss (USA) x Indy Rock (AUS) (Bernardini (USA))
5
6.0
10/1
Archie Alexander
Jordan Childs (57.5)
10/1
6
8.7
150/1
Keith Hall
J Bowditch (58)
150/1
5m Haradasun (AUS) x Bel Franc (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
7
9.0
40/1
Jason Warren
Clayton Douglas (58)
40/1
4m Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Amo La Nonna (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
8
10.3
10/1
C J Waller
M J Dee (57.5)
10/1
3f Starspangledbanner (AUS) x Makybe Diva (GB) (Desert King (IRE))
9
13.3
9/1
Henry Dwyer
Beau Mertens (57.5)
9/1
3f Star Witness (AUS) x Coffee Shop (USA) (Silver Ghost (USA))
Race 4 - The Big Screen Company Mdn (2200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 2:19.50
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
13/4
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
M J Dee (56)
13/4
Last start: 2 - Sale 31/03/2019, Lords Cleaning Service Mdn, 2200m
Lot 618 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$60,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: Freedman Brothers Pty Ltd
2
0.1
25/1
C Maher and D Eustace
Clayton Douglas (58)
25/1
3g Ocean Park (NZ) x Corsicana (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Lot 731 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Ciaron Maher Racing
3
2.6
14/1
Jarrod Robinson
J Baldock (58.5)
14/1
4g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Street Value (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
Lot 375 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
Buyer: Passed $ 35,000 / Reserve $ 50,000
4
3.6
15/1
Charlotte Littlefield
Jye McNeil (56.5)
15/1
5
5.1
Wammo (18)
150/1
M A Burnell
Ms G Cartwright (58.5)
150/1
4g Turffontein (AUS) x Pago Miss (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
6
5.5
8/1
D T O'Brien
D Oliver (56)
8/1
3f Savabeel (AUS) x Black Belt (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
7
5.6
7/2
C Maher and D Eustace
Ms L J Meech (58)
7/2
3c O'Reilly (NZ) x Storm Fronts (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
8
6.8
80/1
Simon Lee
Jarrod Fry (56)
80/1
3f Polanski (AUS) x Holley Shiftwell (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
9
6.9
40/1
P F Ryan
Jordan Childs (58.5)
40/1
6g Alamosa (NZ) x Phillipa Glass (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
10
7.1
11/2
Matthew Cumani
Craig Williams (58)
11/2
3g Helmet (AUS) x Sleeque (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
11
7.2
20/1
Tony McEvoy
L Currie (58)
20/1
12
8.2
5/1
Jamie Edwards
Ben Allen (58)
5/1
3g Snitzel (AUS) x Miss Zenella (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
13
8.4
25/1
Jamie Edwards
J Noonan (58)
25/1
3g High Chaparral (IRE) x Michaux (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
14
15.4
100/1
Dean Larsson
Michael Poy (56)
100/1
3f Dr Doute's (AUS) x Sabihah (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
15
75.4
100/1
Brian McGrath
Harry Grace (56.5)
100/1
Race 5 - Caterworx (Bm64) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.61
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/1
Ms M Cunningham
J Lorensini (59.5)
7/1
3g Dark Valley (AUS) x Colrisco Girl (AUS) (Rigoletto (AUS))
Last start: 2 - Morphettville 8/12/2018, Tony Grantham's 60th (Bm70), 1050m
Winning siblings: Rosso Antico, Woodcutter Girl,
2
0.8
30/1
P W McKenna
Ms S Thornton (60.5)
30/1
6g Magnus (AUS) x Flokkati (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
3
0.9
11/4
John McArdle
J Mott (60)
11/4
3c Snitzel (AUS) x Seattle Lass (AUS) (Fraar (USA))
Lot 231 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Flinders Park Stud, Flinders
Buyer: Passed $ 180,000 / Reserve $ 200,000
4
1.0
15/2
Daniel Bowman
J Winks (58)
15/2
4g Hard Spun (USA) x Hippy Deluxe (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
5
2.0
20/1
G A Osborne
J Bowditch (58)
20/1
4m Glass Harmonium (IRE) x Aurism (AUS) (Gold Fever (USA))
6
2.1
6/4
M J Enright
D Oliver (61.5)
6/4
4g Cape Blanco (IRE) x Lady Migaloo (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
7
8.1
Saorsa (2)
7/2
R W Harrison
Chris Symons (61)
7/2
Race 6 - Dwyer Racing (Bm70) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.86
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
30/1
Levi Kavanagh
J Bowditch (55.5)
30/1
3f Zoustar (AUS) x Shampz (AUS) (Stratum (AUS))
Last start: 6 - Ballarat 24/03/2019, Porter Plant (Bm70), 1000m
2
0.1
15/4
R D Griffiths
J Mott (59)
15/4
5m Mossman (AUS) x Belle's Best (AUS) (King's Best (USA))
Lot 45 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Devon Park Stud, Lilydale
Buyer: Hancox Bloodstock Pty Ltd
3
0.3
10/1
Henry Dwyer
Jye McNeil (59)
10/1
4m Barbados (AUS) x Hot Senora (AUS) (Host (CHI))
4
0.5
8/1
L and T Corstens
B Rawiller (59)
8/1
5m Toorak Toff (AUS) x Big Spirit (AUS) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
5
1.5
6/1
Dane Smith
Jack Hill (59)
6/1
4m Helmet (AUS) x Little Artist (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
6
3.5
5/1
G A Osborne
Ms L J Meech (59)
5/1
4m Helmet (AUS) x Miss Charmagne (AUS) (King Charlemagne (USA))
7
5.0
3/1
Jason Warren
J Noonan (56.5)
3/1
3f Per Incanto (USA) x Tinkermia (NZ) (Johar (USA))
8
9.0
50/1
M Cornish and Ms D Gaskin
J Baldock (55)
50/1
4m Sebring (AUS) x Bellerama (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Race 7 - Mypunter.Com (Bm64) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.52
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
13/4
J F Moloney
Patrick Moloney (58)
13/4
3g Makfi (GB) x Cocodiva (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
Last start: 6 - Sandown-Lakeside 3/04/2019, The Big Screen Company (Bm64), 1400m
Winning siblings: Coco Dan, Subiaso, Supercede,
Lot 615 2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Mr PB Comley
2
1.0
11/2
K L Corstens
Clayton Douglas (60.5)
11/2
5g Street Cry (IRE) x Conceal (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
3
4.3
3/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Chris Symons (56.5)
3/1
3f Zacinto (GB) x Of The Essence (NZ) (Yamanin Vital (NZ))
Lot 905 2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$77,500
Vendor: White Robe Lodge
Buyer: Ellerton Zahra Racing
4
4.7
5/1
Matthew Cumani
Jordan Childs (56)
5/1
5
5.2
80/1
E V Musgrove
J Bowditch (59.5)
80/1
7g Dash For Cash (AUS) x Hill Part (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
6
5.5
14/1
Mitchell Freedman
Liam Riordan (58)
14/1
4g Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Condover (NZ) (King's Chapel (AUS))
7
8.0
16/1
C J Waller
M J Dee (58)
16/1
3c Zoustar (AUS) x Teardrop Rock (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
8
20.0
9/2
Anthony Cosgriff
Dean Holland (58.5)
9/2
9
20.1
Mannza (8)
8/1
Jamie Edwards
J Noonan (58)
8/1
3g Fiorente (IRE) x Rue De L'amour (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
Race 8 - Jayco (Bm64) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.79
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/1
Andrew Payne
Jarrod Fry (57.5)
9/1
4g Hard Spun (USA) x Chelseas Best (AUS) (King's Best (USA))
Last start: 6 - Pakenham Park 31/01/2019, Tasmanian M M Voucher Hcp-C1, 1200m
Winning siblings: Miss Lamps, None Better,
2
0.3
3/1
J D Sadler
J Bowditch (59.5)
3/1
3g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Jolie's Shinju (JPN) (Jolie's Halo (USA))
Lot 174 2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$400,000
Vendor: Curraghmore
Buyer: Mark Pilkington Management / Lindsay Park Racing
3
1.1
7/2
John McArdle
J Mott (59)
7/2
6m Al Maher (AUS) x Sensational Spirit (AUS) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
4
1.8
4/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Ms S Thornton (58.5)
4/1
5
2.5
10/1
Mark Sues
Michael Poy (59)
10/1
8h Iffraaj (GB) x Rattle (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
6
5.5
3/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
L Nolen (58.5)
3/1
3c Snitzel (AUS) x Gold Chant (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
7
6.5
30/1
Emily Aitkenhead
Lucinda Doodt (56)
30/1
6g Excellent Art (GB) x Palace De L'elysee (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
8
12.5
20/1
J P Salanitri
Dean Holland (59.5)
20/1
4g Sepoy (AUS) x Pottery (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))