CAULFIELD - Saturday, April 13

Race 1 - Ern Jensen Funerals Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.50 (35.60)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
4/6
Anthony Freedman
Clayton Douglas (55.5)
4/6
2c Dundeel (NZ) x Salutations (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Last start: 1 - Ballarat 24/03/2019, Bartlett Blinds Mdn Plate, 1200m
Winning siblings: Wild Planet,
Lot 482 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Book 2
$280,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Dean Hawthorne Bloodstock
2
1.0
20/1
L and T Corstens
C Newitt (54)
20/1
2c Starspangledbanner (AUS) x Baltics (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Lot 258 2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Gilgai Farm, Nagambie
Buyer: Baystone Farm / Malua Racing
3
2.8
60/1
B J McCarthy
Jordan Childs (56)
60/1
4
3.6
25/1
P and P Snowden
A Mallyon (54.5)
25/1
2c More Than Ready (USA) x Katie's Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
4.9
40/1
Mark Ashby
Dean Holland (54)
40/1
2f Helmet (AUS) x Katherine Gold (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
6
5.9
30/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Lachlan King (52)
30/1
7
6.4
20/1
C Maher and D Eustace
Ms L J Meech (54)
20/1
2c Artie Schiller (USA) x Navica (AUS) (Snowland (AUS))
8
6.6
20/1
G Waterhouse and A Bott
Ms S Thornton (52)
20/1
2c Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Gold Letter (AUS) (Medaglia D'Oro (USA))
9
7.9
7/2
P and P Snowden
L Nolen (59.5)
7/2
2g Written Tycoon (AUS) x La Paris (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
10
8.3
20/1
L and T Corstens
Patrick Moloney (54)
20/1
2f Unencumbered (AUS) x Heart Of Thrills (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
11
9.1
20/1
John McArdle
J Bowditch (54)
20/1
2c So You Think (NZ) x Satirical Delight (AUS) (Dylan Thomas (IRE))
Race 2 - No Fuss Events (Bm78) (1440m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.60 (35.24)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
9/2
Wez Hunter
Jessica Eaton (55)
9/2
Last start: 3 - Pakenham Park 4/04/2019, Vacationer Rough Rider (Bm70), 1200m
Winning siblings: Got That Swing,
Lot 271 2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$46,000
Vendor: Mill Park, Meningie, SA
Buyer: Bluegrass Bloodstock (FBAA) / Wez Hunter
2
0.5
12/1
C Maher and D Eustace
Teodore Nugent (55.5)
12/1
4g Dansili (GB) x Pongee (GB) (Barathea (IRE))
3
2.8
5/2
M, W and J Hawkes
Jack Martin (59.5)
5/2
4g Dream Ahead (USA) x Renascent (AUS) (Domesday (AUS))
Lot 1579 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Caswell Park Orange NSW
Buyer:
Lot 204 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Murrulla Stud, Wingen
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
3.3
16/1
M J Williams
Damien Thornton (57)
16/1
5
3.5
10/1
Barry Campbell
Lachlan King (59)
10/1
6g Churchill Downs (AUS) x Penn (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
6
5.0
6/1
T Busuttin and N Young
Ms L J Meech (55)
6/1
7
5.1
7/1
Patrick Payne
Tahlia Hope (55.5)
7/1
8
6.4
13/2
J F Moloney
Jordan Childs (57.5)
13/2
9
8.7
50/1
Michael Trotter
Clayton Douglas (58.5)
50/1
10
9.1
20/1
P and C Hyland
Ethan Brown (60.5)
20/1
6g Sebring (AUS) x Bourgogne (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
11
9.2
25/1
G B Andrews
Patrick Moloney (57.5)
25/1
8g Bel Esprit (AUS) x My Fair Lago (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
12
21.2
150/1
T and K O'Sullivan
B Park (60)
150/1
7g Savoire Vivre (GB) x Gehenna (AUS) (Ladoni (GB))
Race 3 - Next Payments Hcp (1440m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:27.39 (34.38)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
5/1
Dan O'Sullivan
Michael Poy (51)
5/1
4m Teofilo (IRE) x She's Discreet (AUS) (Euclase (AUS))
Last start: 6 - Bendigo 30/03/2019, Catanachs Bendigo Bracelet, 1400m
2
0.4
3/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Ms L J Meech (54)
3/1
Lot 313 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Moody Racing
3
0.5
13/2
Tony McEvoy
L Currie (54)
13/2
4m Bel Esprit (AUS) x Sadiya (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
4
1.0
7/2
M G Price
Kayla Crowther (52)
7/2
4m Sebring (AUS) x Mrs Kipling (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
5
1.8
20/1
Archie Alexander
A Mallyon (54.5)
20/1
6
3.3
15/2
D T O'Brien
Lachlan King (52)
15/2
5m Mossman (AUS) x Never Miss (AUS) (Intergaze (AUS))
7
3.5
16/1
C J Waller
C Newitt (54)
16/1
5m Iffraaj (GB) x Roshanak (IRE) (Spinning World (USA))
8
6.3
13/2
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
B McDougall (58)
13/2
5m So You Think (NZ) x Star Affair (NZ) (Star Way (GB))
9
6.7
20/1
T J Hughes Jnr
Chelsea Hall (51)
20/1
4m Bel Esprit (AUS) x Titanic Jill (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Race 4 - Grunt Standing @ Yulong Hcp (2425m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:31.06
Prizemoney: $135,000
1
9/10
Anthony Freedman
Michael Poy (52.5)
9/10
5g Nathaniel (IRE) x Steel Princess (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
Last start: 1 - Mornington 23/03/2019, Keno Fun Money (Bm90), 2000m
2
3.8
11/2
Tony McEvoy
L Currie (54)
11/2
4g High Chaparral (IRE) x Teardrop Rock (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
3
6.3
12/1
Ms C Alderson
Ms N Beriman (54)
12/1
6g O'Lonhro (AUS) x Danera (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
4
6.5
16/1
Rachael Cunningham
C Newitt (54)
16/1
5m Casino Prince (AUS) x Stellamac (AUS) (Mull Of Kintyre (USA))
5
8.3
11/2
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
A Mallyon (56.5)
11/2
6g Sir Percy (GB) x Ledahead (NZ) (Jugalug (NZ))
6
9.3
9/1
C Maher and D Eustace
Liam Riordan (57)
9/1
7h War Pass (USA) x Debutante Robe (JPN) (Admire Vega (JPN))
7
9.8
30/1
E V Musgrove
Lachlan King (53)
30/1
7g Galileo (IRE) x Dietrich (USA) (Storm Cat (USA))
8
11.8
30/1
Richard Laming
Ms L J Meech (54)
30/1
9g Danehill Dancer (IRE) x Akuna Bay (USA) (Mr. Prospector (USA))
9
12.1
50/1
Wayne Walters
Ms K Walters (54)
50/1
6g Savabeel (AUS) x Clareta (AUS) (Pauillac (AUS))
10
25.1
40/1
Aaron Purcell
Dean Holland (54)
40/1
8g Azamour (IRE) x Damask Rose (IRE) (Dr. Devious (IRE))
Race 5 - T'bred Club Galilee Final (2425m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:31.15
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
6/4
Tony McEvoy
L Currie (57)
6/4
3g Sizzling (AUS) x Abscond (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
Last start: 1 - Bendigo 30/03/2019, The Big Screen Company Hcp, 2200m
Winning siblings: Invincibella,
Lot 334 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Millford Thoroughbreds, Nagambie
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchell Racing Pty Ltd
2
2.0
11/2
G Waterhouse and A Bott
Ms L J Meech (56)
11/2
3g Dundeel (NZ) x Rap Tale (USA) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Lot 355 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Burnewang North Pastoral Rochester Vic
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Racing
3
4.5
9/1
Symon Wilde
A Mallyon (56)
9/1
3g Americain (USA) x Manhattan Treasure (AUS) (Portland Pirate (AUS))
4
4.7
13/4
Archie Alexander
Jordan Childs (56)
13/4
5
5.5
Jenstar (12)
25/1
D R Brideoake
C Newitt (54)
25/1
6
6.3
25/1
M C Kent
Dean Holland (54)
25/1
3f Americain (USA) x Northern Cath (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
7
9.6
Zesto (6)
100/1
Byron Cozamanis
J Bowditch (56)
100/1
3g Sizzling (AUS) x Kyllaros (GB) (Monsun (GER))
8
10.0
150/1
P G Carey
Patrick Moloney (56)
150/1
3g Fiorente (IRE) x Flotercher (AUS) (Tiger Hill (IRE))
9
10.4
8/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
B McDougall (56)
8/1
3g Excelebration (IRE) x Ohmy Dubai (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
10
13.9
25/1
R D Griffiths
Damien Thornton (56)
25/1
3g Rebel Raider (AUS) x Play The Fool (AUS) (Hold That Tiger (USA))
11
16.2
40/1
Ms N Burke
Ms S Thornton (54)
40/1
3f Sizzling (AUS) x Equivalence (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
12
20.7
100/1
R E Laing
Michael Poy (56)
100/1
3c Polanski (AUS) x Nothin' Like Mary (AUS) (Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS))
13
40.7
50/1
C Maher and D Eustace
Ms N Beriman (54)
50/1
3f So You Think (NZ) x See The Music (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Race 6 - L. U. Simon Builders Hcp (1440m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:26.76 (35.01)
Prizemoney: $135,000
1
Tarwin (12)
4/1
M C Kent
Lachlan King (52)
4/1
3g Americain (USA) x Clandon (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
Last start: 2 - Sandown-Hillside 13/03/2019, Yulong (Bm64), 1300m
Winning siblings: Abinger, Brooklands, Virginia Water,
2
1.5
8/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
A Mallyon (56)
8/1
3g Sebring (AUS) x Recooperate (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
3
2.3
15/1
C J Waller
C Newitt (56.5)
15/1
3g Choisir (AUS) x Hidden Message (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
Lot 87 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Waller Racing/Mulcaster Bloodstock
4
2.8
15/1
T and K O'Sullivan
Ms L J Meech (54)
15/1
3g Duporth (AUS) x Depasse (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
5
3.1
15/2
M, W and J Hawkes
Michael Poy (57)
15/2
3g All Too Hard (AUS) x Fit And Ready (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
6
3.2
Banger (9)
20/1
C D Widdison
B McDougall (53)
20/1
3g Shrapnel (AUS) x Beautiful Sound (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
7
3.4
Wham (8)
13/2
M D Moroney
Ms N Beriman (54)
13/2
3g Fiorente (IRE) x Mystic Dancer (AUS) (Starcraft (NZ))
8
3.9
6/1
M A Kavanagh
Teodore Nugent (51)
6/1
3g Zoustar (AUS) x Any Destination (AUS) (Jet Spur (AUS))
9
5.7
3/1
Archie Alexander
Jordan Childs (55.5)
3/1
3g Magnus (AUS) x Zaraya Rose (AUS) (Hawk Wing (USA))
10
7.0
40/1
Henry Dwyer
Damien Thornton (54)
40/1
3f Starcraft (NZ) x Wild Mia (USA) (Wildcat Heir (USA))
11
7.8
25/1
Tony McEvoy
L Currie (55.5)
25/1
3c All Too Hard (AUS) x Up And Up (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Race 7 - Honan Insurance Group Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.50 (33.65)
Prizemoney: $135,000
1
15/2
Nick Ryan
L Currie (54.5)
15/2
Last start: 2 - Ballarat 24/03/2019, The Haymarket Ballarat Hcp-C1, 1100m
Lot 611 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$72,500
Vendor: Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: R Gorell
2
0.2
Leiter (15)
15/8
T J Hughes Jnr
Lachlan King (52)
15/8
3g Wanted (AUS) x Miss Octopussy (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
3
1.5
10/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Ms L J Meech (54)
10/1
3f Smart Missile (AUS) x Elite Elle (AUS) (Shamardal (USA))
4
1.9
5/2
R D Griffiths
A Mallyon (54.5)
5/2
3g Magnus (AUS) x Flourishing (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
5
3.7
20/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Ms S Thornton (52)
20/1
3g Charge Forward (AUS) x Ebony Wand (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
6
5.2
25/1
Simon Ryan
Teodore Nugent (51)
25/1
3g Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Magic By Gosh (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
7
6.5
Viduka (10)
9/2
Ryan Balfour
Damien Thornton (54)
9/2
3g Stryker (AUS) x Holy Connection (AUS) (Danzig Connection (USA))
8
6.7
Alidade (17)
66/1
M G Price
C Newitt (54)
66/1
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Overblik (AUS) (Elvstroem (AUS))
9
7.2
16/1
P and P Snowden
Jordan Childs (58)
16/1
Race 8 - Yulonginvest.Com.Au Bel Esprit (1100m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:02.91 (34.00)
Prizemoney: $140,000
1
20/1
S A Dwyer
J Bowditch (54)
20/1
Last start: 2 - Mornington 23/03/2019, No Fuss Event Hire (Bm78), 1000m
Lot 6 2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Newhaven Park Boorowa NSW
Buyer: withdrawn
2
0.8
16/1
P A Preusker
Dean Holland (54)
16/1
3
1.6
9/10
Sarah Zschoke
B Park (59)
9/10
5g Host (CHI) x Blushing (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
4
2.9
20/1
C D Widdison
Ms S Thornton (54)
20/1
5m Master Of Design (AUS) x Voltara (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
5
3.3
13/4
C Maher and D Eustace
Ms L J Meech (59.5)
13/4
5g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Villa Albani (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
6
4.3
Redcore (11)
50/1
G Eurell
Michael Poy (54)
50/1
4g Choisir (AUS) x Redouteski (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
7
4.4
25/1
N D Parnham
Ben Allen (60)
25/1
7g Magnus (AUS) x Origami (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
8
6.2
12/1
M D Moroney
Ms N Beriman (54)
12/1
9
8.0
60/1
A and J Williams
C Newitt (54)
60/1
6g New Approach (IRE) x Swishes (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
10
8.5
25/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
A Mallyon (58)
25/1
12
12.9
100/1
M J Williams
Damien Thornton (57.5)
100/1
5h War Front (USA) x Good Vibes (USA) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
Race 9 - Manhari Metals Hcp (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.01 (35.90)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
5/2
Nick Ryan
L Currie (54.5)
5/2
4g Magnus (AUS) x Elusive Magic (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Last start: 4 - Bendigo 30/03/2019, Bet365 Golden Mile, 1600m
Winning siblings: King's Men, Magic Is Might,
Lot 302 2016 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$24,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: JJ Gordon Bloodstock Consultants Pty Ltd (FBAA)
Lot 752 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$30,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: A Trinder
2
0.2
66/1
Ms L Enright
M Aitken (54)
66/1
6g Nom Du Jeu (NZ) x Tradewind (NZ) (Al Akbar (AUS))
3
0.3
5/2
Anthony Freedman
Ben Allen (57.5)
5/2
6g Mamool (IRE) x Picobella (GER) (Big Shuffle (USA))
4
1.6
5/1
Peter Gelagotis
Jack Martin (55.5)
5/1
6g Kodiac (GB) x Call Later (USA) (Gone West (USA))
5
1.7
40/1
C D Widdison
Ms N Beriman (54)
40/1
5g Mint Lane (USA) x Aseelah (AUS) (Falbrav (IRE))
6
2.7
14/1
C Maher and D Eustace
Teodore Nugent (57)
14/1
6g Paco Boy (IRE) x Dont Dili Dali (GB) (Dansili (GB))
7
3.5
25/1
R T Stubbs
J Bowditch (54)
25/1
7g Hard Spun (USA) x Lindt (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
3.7
9/2
C Maher and D Eustace
Liam Riordan (56)
9/2
6g Henrythenavigator (USA) x Beauty World (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
9
5.0
100/1
J A McLean
C Newitt (55.5)
100/1
10
9.0
10/1
G Waterhouse and A Bott
Ethan Brown (58.5)
10/1
4r Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Catshaan (AUS) (Catrail (USA))
11
9.1
25/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Lachlan King (52.5)
25/1
5g Poet's Voice (GB) x Zain Al Boldan (GB) (Poliglote (GB))