CHINCHILLA - Saturday, April 13

Race 1 - Ssq Mdn Plate (1030m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:59.01
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
7/4
J G Byrne
Tessa Townsend (54.5)
7/4
5g Raheeb (AUS) x Distinctly French (AUS) (Distinctly North (USA))
Last start: 4 - Warwick 30/03/2019, Assumption College Warwick Mdn, 1100m
2
0.1
7/4
G W Schrader
P Romeo (57.5)
7/4
3g Rothesay (AUS) x North To Alaska (AUS) (High Yield (USA))
3
0.9
7/2
Bevan Johnson
Minonette Kennedy (53)
7/2
3f Congrats (USA) x Puhleaz (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
4
1.0
7/1
Cherie Vick
R Faehr (56.5)
7/1
5m Lonhro (AUS) x Petroica (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
5
2.5
7/1
Glenn Richardson
Gemma Steele (55.5)
7/1
3f Red Dazzler (AUS) x Moxie Sidra (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
6
9.0
5/1
Patrick Johnston
N Evans (58.5)
5/1
Race 2 - Hcp (55) (1030m)
Class: Restricted 55 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.47
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
15/1
Darryl Knight
N Nishio (55)
15/1
Last start: 6 - Goondiwindi 6/04/2019, (Bm50), 1000m
Winning siblings: Betta Still, First In Command, Rolston,
2
0.8
5/1
B J Hudson
Sheriden Tomlinson (53)
5/1
6m Swift Alliance (AUS) x Glorious Calling (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
3
1.6
7/2
G W Schrader
P Romeo (56.5)
7/2
5m Magnus (AUS) x Phellini (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
4
1.7
14/1
Cherie Vick
R Faehr (59.5)
14/1
6g Onemorenomore (AUS) x Petulie (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
5
2.9
5/1
Ms C Rogers
Tessa Townsend (51)
5/1
7m Danerich (AUS) x Tycoon Sheila (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
6
3.7
10/1
Ms C Rogers
S McGovern (60)
10/1
8g Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) x Forever (USA) (Forty Niner (USA))
7
3.9
2/1
R G Coveney
G Geran (57.5)
2/1
8
4.3
6/1
B J Hudson
Minonette Kennedy (53)
6/1
6m Easy Choice (AUS) x She's Got Wings (AUS) (Tuscany Flyer (AUS))
9
4.8
Sanjay (6)
14/1
Kristen Wenck
Gemma Steele (56.5)
14/1
6g Hard Spun (USA) x Pan's Flute (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
10
4.9
7/2
S N Rodgers
N Evans (60)
7/2
5g Oamaru Force (AUS) x Caniona (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Race 3 - Hcp (Cl B) (1200m)
Class: Class B Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.50
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
13/2
R W Connolly
Tessa Townsend (53)
13/2
3g All American (AUS) x Rosecutter (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Last start: 1 - Taroom 23/03/2019, Mdn Plte, 1000m
Winning siblings: Craftiness, Cut Up, Dollarise,
Lot 161 2016 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Select Session
$65,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: Kennewell Racing
1
9/1
Douglas Talbot
P Romeo (55)
9/1
7g Hayil (USA) x On Life (AUS) (Oarsman (AUS))
Last start: 4 - Goondiwindi 6/04/2019, Hcp (Cl B), 1400m
Winning siblings: Asha The Smasha,
3
0.1
13/8
T J Sears
Brooke Mackie (57.5)
13/8
4m Mail Train (AUS) x Ruby Red Dress (AUS) (Prince Of Birds (USA))
4
1.1
Brutus (2)
5/2
Patrick Sexton
G Geran (60)
5/2
4g Easy Rocking (AUS) x Empress Of Rome (AUS) (Holy Roman Emperor (IRE))
5
3.1
16/1
Ms C Rogers
S McGovern (55.5)
16/1
5m Drumbeats (AUS) x Cayla (AUS) (Mr. Innocent (AUS))
6
3.3
5/1
Rochelle Smith
Sheriden Tomlinson (53)
5/1
3f Ad Valorem (USA) x Patti (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
7
4.3
11/2
Garry Osborne
Minonette Kennedy (53)
11/2
4m Nicconi (AUS) x Hennessy Bay (AUS) (Half Hennessy (AUS))
8
5.5
4/1
Donald Baker
N Evans (56)
4/1
3g Real Saga (AUS) x Schuckmannsburg (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Race 4 - Open Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:21.59
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
9/4
M A Kropp
G Geran (57)
9/4
Last start: 9 - Toowoomba 6/04/2019, Gemlife (Bm75), 1300m
Lot 572 2011 MM National Weanling Sale General Session
Vendor: Oaklands Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.1
3/1
S N Rodgers
N Evans (55)
3/1
6g Reset (AUS) x Kapala (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Lot 67 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Riversdale, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
0.2
5/1
J M Judge
Joshua Morrow (62)
5/1
8g Street Sense (USA) x Hard Rider (NZ) (Maroof (USA))
4
0.9
9/2
T J Dougall
N Nishio (55)
9/2
6g Walking Or Dancing (NZ) x Toogoolawah (AUS) (Legal Opinion (AUS))
5
5.4
12/1
K McGovern
S McGovern (55.5)
12/1
7g Husson (ARG) x Star Of Danetime (AUS) (Danetime (IRE))
6
5.9
4/1
Glenn Richardson
R Faehr (55)
4/1
6g Teofilo (IRE) x Elusivity (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
7
12.7
10/1
Patrick Sexton
Tessa Townsend (51)
10/1
8g Postponed (USA) x Kate Cross (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
8
15.4
12/1
Ben Waldron
P Romeo (55)
12/1
7g Pendragon (NZ) x Cardsino (AUS) (Final Card (AUS))
Race 5 - Landmark (Bm55) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.93
Prizemoney: $9,500
1
5/2
Norma King
Tessa Townsend (54.5)
5/2
5g Solo Flyer (AUS) x Quiet As (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
Last start: 4 - Monto 30/03/2019, Hcp (Cl B), 1000m
Winning siblings: Mouse, Silencio,
2
0.5
4/1
J H Hearne
Sheriden Tomlinson (58)
4/1
6g Bernardini (USA) x Cosmic Dust (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
3
0.9
7/1
Ms K Geran
G Geran (61.5)
7/1
7g All Bar One (AUS) x Walk On (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
Lot 548 2012 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$5,000
Vendor: Rothwell Park
Buyer: REED RACING QLD PTY LIMITED
Lot 221 2013 MM Gold Coast Horses In Training Sale
Vendor: Reed Racing Qld Pty Ltd, Glass House Mountains, Qld
Buyer: Psd $16,000 Res $20,000
4
1.1
Dazet (11)
6/1
Lex Fraser
Brooke Mackie (52)
6/1
8g Zaha (CAN) x Nova Dancer (AUS) (Celestial Dancer (IRE))
5
1.4
10/1
R G Coveney
J Missen (57.5)
10/1
5g Real Saga (AUS) x Miss Glamour Puss (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
6
1.5
Yeezy (1)
7/2
Bevan Johnson
Minonette Kennedy (59.5)
7/2
5g Husson (ARG) x Dialogue (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
7
2.7
12/1
B J Hudson
R Faehr (55)
12/1
8
2.8
6/1
Ben Waldron
N Evans (57)
6/1
4m Testa Rossa (AUS) x Polar (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
9
4.3
12/1
G W Schrader
P Romeo (55)
12/1
5m Arlington (AUS) x Alittlebitofmonica (AUS) (Court Of Jewels (NZ))
10
5.3
5/1
T J Dougall
N Nishio (55)
5/1
6g Ombra Della Sera (AUS) x Regal Darkness (AUS) (Heart Of Darkness (GB))
11
9.3
20/1
Kristen Wenck
Gemma Steele (55.5)
20/1
6g Domesday (AUS) x Sunkita (AUS) (Black Kite (AUS))