GEELONG - Friday, May 24

Race 1 - The Beach Hotel Jan Juc Mdn (2440m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:36.74 (38.36)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
9/10
C Maher and D Eustace
Clayton Douglas (58.5)
9/10
3g Ocean Park (NZ) x Corsicana (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Last start: 8 - Flemington 25/04/2019, Vrc St Leger, 2800m
Lot 731 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Ciaron Maher Racing
2
0.1
20/1
B I Stanaway
W Gordon (58.5)
20/1
3
2.4
15/4
J D Sadler
J Mott (58.5)
15/4
4g Reset (AUS) x Illusional (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 43 2015 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$95,000
Vendor: Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Aquanita Racing
4
3.6
80/1
B I Stanaway
M Carson (56.5)
80/1
7m Istidaad (USA) x Javaloushe (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
5
4.3
10/1
R E Laing
A Mallyon (56.5)
10/1
4m Ocean Park (NZ) x Authoress (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
6
8.6
100/1
Q J Scott
Ms C Puls (58.5)
100/1
4g God's Own (AUS) x Oaklands (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
7
14.1
Kaledi (9)
11/1
Rachael Cunningham
Fred W Kersley (56.5)
11/1
4m Anacheeva (AUS) x Wingz Of An Eagle (AUS) (Racer's Edge (AUS))
8
15.8
15/4
S J Richards
Dylan Dunn (58.5)
15/4
4g Keep The Faith (AUS) x Arco Iris (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
9
15.9
Malonga (10)
100/1
R E Laing
Dean Holland (56.5)
100/1
3f Polanski (AUS) x Maquina (AUS) (Archway (IRE))
10
25.9
100/1
Steven Pateman
Jack Hill (58.5)
100/1
5g Poet's Voice (GB) x Zachelle (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
11
55.9
80/1
Steven Pateman
Lucinda Doodt (57)
80/1
5g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Salila (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
Race 2 - Torquay Hotel Mdn Plate (1733m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:49.70 (35.42)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
4/1
D T O'Brien
J Mott (58)
4/1
3g Dreamscape (AUS) x Codice Fiscale (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
Last start: 2 - Ballarat Synthetic 12/05/2019, The Haymarket Ballarat Mdn, 1500m
2
1.3
11/4
M D Moroney
R McLeod (58)
11/4
3g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Albaicin (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 343 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Burnewang North Pastoral, Rochester
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
3
1.6
13/2
Archie Alexander
Declan Bates (56)
13/2
3f Denman (AUS) x Flying Hula (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
4
1.7
20/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Damien Thornton (58)
20/1
5
2.6
2/1
Tony McEvoy
A Mallyon (58)
2/1
3g All Too Hard (AUS) x Becerra (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
6
2.7
15/1
Archie Alexander
Clayton Douglas (58)
15/1
3g Redwood (GB) x Crown Tigress (AUS) (Hold That Tiger (USA))
7
2.9
11/2
Anthony Freedman
M J Dee (58)
11/2
3c Dansili (GB) x Anticipation (FR) (Muhtathir (GB))
8
3.2
66/1
Matthew Cumani
Dean Holland (58)
66/1
3g Poet's Voice (GB) x Hamille (AUS) (Hamas (IRE))
9
4.0
66/1
Chris Calthorpe
C A Robertson (56)
66/1
10
4.2
30/1
Amy and Ash Yargi
J Winks (58)
30/1
3g Reset (AUS) x Tango Express (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
11
7.4
100/1
D T Curran
Dylan Dunn (58)
100/1
3g Fighting Sun (AUS) x Knapton (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
12
8.4
150/1
Brett Scott
Zac Spain (58)
150/1
3g Fiorente (IRE) x Chordata (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Race 3 - Hayden Real Estate Mdn Plate (1525m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:36.16 (36.13)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
15/8
Jason Warren
J Noonan (58.5)
15/8
4g Smart Missile (AUS) x Withoutme (NZ) (Lonhro (AUS))
Last start: 6 - Sale 14/05/2019, Ladbrokes Multiverse Mdn Plate, 1205m
Winning siblings: Mizzone,
Lot 425 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$205,000
Vendor: Kulani Park, Merricks North
Buyer: Jason Warren Racing Stables
Lot 144 2015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$100,000
Vendor: Ruane, Menangle
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
2
0.1
13/4
C Maher and D Eustace
R McLeod (56.5)
13/4
3
0.2
20/1
Nathan Dunn
C A Robertson (56.5)
20/1
7m Street Sense (USA) x Love Train (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
Lot 729 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$10,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: A Papathomas
4
1.4
6/1
Michael Trotter
Dylan Dunn (58.5)
6/1
4g Hard Spun (USA) x Miss Timbertop (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
5
1.5
11/1
Matthew Cumani
Dean Holland (58.5)
11/1
5g Desert King (IRE) x Lorenza (AUS) (Dieu D'Or (AUS))
6
1.6
30/1
S R Fisher
Zac Spain (58.5)
30/1
7
1.7
16/1
S V Brown
M Aitken (58.5)
16/1
3g Von Costa De Hero (AUS) x Dancing (GB) (Spectrum (IRE))
8
4.7
12/1
C Maher and D Eustace
Damien Thornton (56.5)
12/1
9
6.0
30/1
M Price and M Kent Jnr
Jack Hill (58.5)
30/1
10
6.7
6/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
L Nolen (58.5)
6/1
3g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Pure Fun (USA) (Pure Prize (USA))
11
12.7
100/1
Yvonne Harvey
J Benbow (56.5)
100/1
4m Bushranger (IRE) x Bourverie Blue (AUS) (Bluebird (USA))
Race 4 - Bomboras Mdn Plate (1225m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:15.28 (36.33)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
8/11
Q J Scott
C A Robertson (58.5)
8/11
4g Clangalang (AUS) x Blackstone Rose (AUS) (Black Hawk (GB))
Last start: 2 - Warrnambool 30/04/2019, Simons Waterfront Mdn Plate, 1200m
Winning siblings: Short Stuff,
2
0.8
2/1
L and T Corstens
S Baster (56.5)
2/1
3f Pierro (AUS) x Espurante (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 808 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Vieira Group Pty Ltd Sydney NSW
Buyer: Sheamus Mills Bloodstock/Malua Bloodstock
3
3.1
100/1
J G McArthur
J Benbow (56.5)
100/1
4
3.2
30/1
S R Fisher
Zac Spain (58.5)
30/1
5r Atomic (AUS) x Little Arrows (AUS) (Shagny (USA))
5
3.7
150/1
N T Robb
R Cuneen (58.5)
150/1
6h Any Given Saturday (USA) x Slade (AUS) (Chimes Square (AUS))
6
4.0
16/1
Dan O'Sullivan
Declan Bates (56.5)
16/1
3f Helmet (AUS) x Hughes My Daddy (AUS) (Henny Hughes (USA))
7
4.7
8/1
Saab Hasan
Fred W Kersley (58.5)
8/1
4g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Blue Mink (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
8
6.0
16/1
Ms K McAdam
D W Stackhouse (58.5)
16/1
3g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Rasmeyaa (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
9
11.5
100/1
R J Linnell
Ms C Puls (56.5)
100/1
10
12.5
100/1
Ms S Ferchie
J Baldock (56.5)
100/1
5m Hard Spun (USA) x Sacred Jewel (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
11
13.5
Erawan (1)
150/1
Rick Pinsent
A B Robertson (58.5)
150/1
9g Niello (AUS) x Kwai Noi (AUS) (Gold Ace (AUS))
Race 5 - Champion Blinds (Bm70) (1225m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:13.91 (35.55)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
4/1
Daniel Williams
Nathan Punch (58.5)
4/1
5g Wanted (AUS) x On The Loose (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
Last start: 2 - Cranbourne 10/05/2019, R & C Asphalt (Bm70), 1200m
Lot 416 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: Passed $ 75,000 / Reserve $ 80,000
2
1.3
20/1
B C Hearps
J Mott (58.5)
20/1
5g Reset (AUS) x Blushow (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
Lot 640 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$30,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
Buyer: D Moore
3
1.5
Ritorno (11)
15/1
R E Laing
Dean Holland (56.5)
15/1
4g Purrealist (AUS) x Selection (NZ) (Choisir (AUS))
Lot 108 2016 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Pantani Park, Pearcedale
Buyer: Passed $ 25,000 / Reserve $ 30,000
4
1.8
Canelo (5)
7/1
M and L Cerchi
Jack Hill (59.5)
7/1
5
2.6
9/4
G A Osborne
A Mallyon (58)
9/4
4g Turffontein (AUS) x Southern Tip (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
6
3.3
16/1
Nathan McPherson
Rose Pearson (57.5)
16/1
5g Snitzel (AUS) x Song Of The Sun (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))
7
5.3
9/1
A O Diggins
L Nolen (58)
9/1
4m Danerich (AUS) x All Stitched Up (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
8
7.1
16/1
G A Thornton
Damien Thornton (60.5)
16/1
6g Henny Hughes (USA) x Charlotte De Belle (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
9
7.3
Moot (2)
50/1
Jamie Edwards
Dylan Dunn (60.5)
50/1
7g Duke Of Marmalade (IRE) x Silent Song (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
10
7.7
11/2
S V Brown
M Aitken (62.5)
11/2
7g Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Springburn (AUS) (Soviet Lad (USA))
11
8.2
10/1
Ms S Ferchie
J Baldock (57.5)
10/1
5g Hard Spun (USA) x Universal (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
Race 6 - Coast Scaffolding (Bm58) (1125m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:07.47 (35.14)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/4
R E Laing
J Mott (62)
5/4
4h Street Cry (IRE) x Evilweb (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Last start: 4 - Warrnambool 1/05/2019, Choices Flooring (Bm70), 1000m
Winning siblings: Lonhmacc,
Lot 150 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: R & S Montague
2
0.3
10/1
D E Coombes
R McLeod (57.5)
10/1
6g Hong Kong Stopover (AUS) x Bar Sector (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
3
2.6
16/1
K L Corstens
D W Stackhouse (56.5)
16/1
5m Roman Emperor (NZ) x Suite (AUS) (Stravinsky (USA))
4
3.3
8/1
J P Salanitri
Jacob Rule (60.5)
8/1
3g Equiano (FR) x Ryvnine (USA) (Broad Brush (USA))
5
3.5
20/1
R Cluning
Fred W Kersley (57)
20/1
6m Reward For Effort (AUS) x Pretty Chemin'ee (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
6
4.0
8/1
Tara Cochrane
Jarrod Fry (60)
8/1
9g Masterpiece (ARG) x Jersey Cream (AUS) (Generous (IRE))
7
5.5
Mandjar (10)
8/1
M W Greig
C A Robertson (58)
8/1
6g Magnus (AUS) x Born Western (AUS) (Western Symphony (USA))
8
6.5
12/1
S J Richards
Dean Holland (59.5)
12/1
5m So You Think (NZ) x Live And Dream (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
9
7.5
16/1
R D Griffiths
M J Allen (58.5)
16/1
4m Hard Spun (USA) x Country Fable (AUS) (Bernardini (USA))
10
8.0
12/1
Anthony Chibnall
L Nolen (60.5)
12/1
11
8.2
40/1
R J Linnell
Ms C Puls (60.5)
40/1
6g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Sweet Bea (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
Race 7 - Surf Coast Times Torquay-Bm58 (1325m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:20.98 (35.91)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
2/1
J D Sadler
D W Stackhouse (62)
2/1
4g Smart Missile (AUS) x Katiet (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
Last start: 2 - Seymour 15/04/2019, Bet365 Price Guarante (Bm64), 1414m
Lot 351 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud Gnarwarre Vic
Buyer: Dean Hawthorne Bloodstock
2
1.8
4/1
John McArdle
J Mott (61)
4/1
Lot 233 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$48,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: Redgum Racing
3
1.9
9/2
R D Griffiths
M J Allen (60)
9/2
5g Commands (AUS) x Exquisite (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
Lot 392 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$115,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: Griffiths Training Pty Ltd / BBA Ireland / Peter Ford Thoroughbreds FBAA
4
2.6
Rubme (10)
25/1
Michael Trotter
Dylan Dunn (59.5)
25/1
6g Hemingway (IRE) x Rubadub Red (AUS) (Redding (NZ))
5
4.8
15/2
Jason Warren
Jarrod Fry (59.5)
15/2
4g Commands (AUS) x Shemiyra (IRE) (In The Wings (GB))
6
5.3
12/1
K L Corstens
L Nolen (61.5)
12/1
7
5.7
10/1
R J Coombes
Lewis German (59)
10/1
8
5.9
100/1
Ms R Frost
J Noonan (60)
100/1
9
7.2
100/1
D J Connors
Lucinda Doodt (53)
100/1
8m Keep The Faith (AUS) x Sea Frolic (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
10
7.4
60/1
Chris Calthorpe
Dean Holland (54)
60/1
5g High Chaparral (IRE) x Chorus Of Angels (GB) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
11
7.5
16/1
Henry Dwyer
Damien Thornton (61)
16/1
3g Mossman (AUS) x Devils Arcade (AUS) (Snowland (AUS))
12
7.8
100/1
Ms M Croston
M Aitken (59.5)
100/1
6g Alamosa (NZ) x Missinga (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
13
11.0
8/1
M Price and M Kent Jnr
Jack Hill (60)
8/1
3g Toorak Toff (AUS) x Westend Magic (AUS) (King Charlemagne (USA))
Race 8 - Rip Curl (Bm58) (1733m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:48.25 (35.78)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
50/1
L and T Corstens
Jack Hill (59.5)
50/1
5g Artie Schiller (USA) x With Decorum (AUS) (Savoire Vivre (GB))
Last start: 5 - Launceston 19/04/2019, Harvey Norman Furniture (Bm58), 1400m
Winning siblings: Easy As That, Splash Of Cristal,
Lot 81 2015 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Armidale Stud, Carrick, Tas
Buyer: John Blacker
2
2.0
20/1
K L Corstens
J Mott (58.5)
20/1
4m Tavistock (NZ) x Balbeel (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 714 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Cambria Park
Buyer: Spicer Thoroughbreds
3
3.0
20/1
Richard Laming
R McLeod (60)
20/1
4g Redwood (GB) x Raining Monarch (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Lot 1098 2016 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$3,500
Vendor: Jamieson Park
Buyer: Ms KE O'Riley
Lot 439 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Sunny Hill Farm
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
3.2
5/2
Anthony Freedman
Clayton Douglas (59.5)
5/2
5m Artie Schiller (USA) x Varevees (GB) (Kahyasi (IRE))
5
3.6
5/1
Brent Stanley
J Noonan (58.5)
5/1
3f Smart Missile (AUS) x Fantastic Fifi (AUS) (French Deputy (USA))
6
6.3
8/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Lewis German (60)
8/1
4g Dalakhani (IRE) x Crazy Deputy (AUS) (French Deputy (USA))
7
6.4
20/1
C W Little
Fred W Kersley (57)
20/1
4m So You Think (NZ) x Lycra Lass (AUS) (Shamardal (USA))
8
7.4
150/1
Daryn Drust
J Baldock (60)
150/1
9
11.4
11/4
D E Coombes
C A Robertson (59.5)
11/4
4g Street Boss (USA) x Tiger Tantrum (AUS) (Tiger Hill (IRE))
10
11.5
25/1
A H Parker
Nathan Punch (61)
25/1
9g Seul Amour (NZ) x That's De Lago (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
11
16.5
8/1
C Maher and D Eustace
Damien Thornton (61)
8/1
4g Helmet (AUS) x Our Cougette (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
12
18.0
16/1
Jamie Edwards
Dylan Dunn (60)
16/1
3g Turffontein (AUS) x Ruby Bre (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))