HASTINGS - Wednesday, May 22

Race 1 - Fruitfed Services Mdn Hrdl (2500m)
Class: Maiden Hurdle Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:48.66
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
7/4
K T Myers
R T Elliot (65)
7/4
6g Zed (NZ) x Springvale Lass (NZ) (Magic Ring (IRE))
Last start: 3 - Woodville 9/05/2019, John And Natalie Mabey Hwt-Jmp, 2600m
Winning siblings: Do Uno Whoiam, Legal Advice,
2
4.5
12/1
S Thompson-Brown and M Brown
G J Walsh (68)
12/1
9g Zed (NZ) x Valtaine (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
3
6.3
11/2
K M Duncan
L Douglas (65)
11/2
5g Iffraaj (GB) x Monzahra (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
4
9.3
Abacus (5)
7/1
J R Wheeler
S Karnicnik (68)
7/1
5
9.4
Soiree (10)
20/1
Ms G Temperton
B R Lammas (67)
20/1
5g Nom Du Jeu (NZ) x Such Fun (NZ) (Elusive City (USA))
6
9.9
9/1
R Autridge
J Seivwright (66)
9/1
7g Indy King (USA) x Foxy Boss (NZ) (Oregon (USA))
7
11.2
15/2
J G Bary
A N Kuru (68)
15/2
8g Bachelor Duke (USA) x Jolie Femme (FR) (Mark Of Esteem (IRE))
8
17.5
5/1
S Nickalls
H A McNeill (67)
5/1
6g El Hermano (NZ) x Malvern Lass (NZ) (Kreisler (IRE))
9
42.8
16/1
S and E Clotworthy
M B Gillies (68)
16/1
7g Brilliance (USA) x Lady Flossie (NZ) (Al Akbar (AUS))
Race 2 - Adama R-Opn Hrdl (2500m)
Class: Restricted Hurdle Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:55.56
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/8
K T Myers
R T Elliot (63)
11/8
7g Chinese Dragon (USA) x Doodle (GB) (Green Desert (USA))
Last start: 4 - Woodville 9/05/2019, John And Natalie Mabey Hwt-Jmp, 2600m
Lot 414 2013 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Letham Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr KT Myers
2
0.3
11/2
S and E Clotworthy
M B Gillies (65)
11/2
6g Raise The Flag (GB) x River Bear (NZ) (Chief Bearhart (CAN))
Lot 1208 2014 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$7,000
Vendor: Archer Park
Buyer: Oaklands Thoroughbreds
3
0.6
15/4
Team Rogerson
E J Farr (65)
15/4
8g Montjeu (IRE) x Crazy Volume (IRE) (Machiavellian (USA))
4
1.9
Ooee (1)
4/1
P Nelson and C McDougal
A N Kuru (69)
4/1
9g Ruff Nipper (NZ) x Astro Girl (NZ) (Rhythm (USA))
5
9.9
Eion (8)
25/1
K M Duncan
B R Lammas (65)
25/1
5g Man Of Power (AUS) x Powers (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
6
12.2
10/1
K T Myers
J Seivwright (63)
10/1
7g Keeper (AUS) x Impulsive (AUS) (Pillaster (USA))
7
16.7
50/1
K T Myers
M J Roustoby (62)
50/1
8g Keeper (AUS) x Laezeel (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
8
17.1
40/1
K M Duncan
L Douglas (62)
40/1
7g O'Reilly (NZ) x Porotene Express (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
9
32.4
20/1
K M Duncan
S Karnicnik (65)
20/1
5g Road To Rock (AUS) x All In Roses (NZ) (Bertolini (USA))
Race 3 - Ballance Agri-Nutrients Mdn (2100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:14.22
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/1
K T Myers
L Myers (68.5)
5/1
3g Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Opuatia (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
Last start: 7 - Waterlea 28/04/2019, Waterfront Bar And Grill Mdn, 1950m
Winning siblings: Super Dan,
Lot 265 2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$40,000
Vendor: Ardsley Stud Ltd
Buyer: China Horse Club Racing
2
2.3
7/4
J R Wheeler
S T Wenn (68.5)
7/4
3g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Castlebar (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
3
3.1
11/1
T K Corric
A M Wallace (68.5)
11/1
Lot 1076 2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Courtco Racing
4
4.4
30/1
Ms M Northcott
M K Northcott (68.5)
30/1
3g Roc De Cambes (NZ) x Animate (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
5
5.7
60/1
Ms J L Rathbone
L E Kennedy (68.5)
60/1
4g Road To Rock (AUS) x Rotogravure (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
6
7.0
40/1
K M Duncan
F W Lazet (68.5)
40/1
6g Istidaad (USA) x Angeca (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
7
7.2
7/2
R M Connors
E L Quinn (68.5)
7/2
8
7.3
4/1
K T Myers
S K Macnab (68.5)
4/1
4g Burgundy (NZ) x Threepence (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
9
10.6
30/1
P Nelson and C McDougal
S L Fannin (68.5)
30/1
7g Postponed (USA) x Haliburton (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
10
13.9
Rohan (10)
60/1
D M O'Leary
Jordan Sanders (68.5)
60/1
5g Nom Du Jeu (NZ) x Mene (NZ) (Sir Sian (NZ))
11
14.7
40/1
S Nickalls
L Knight (68.5)
40/1
6g Nom Du Jeu (NZ) x Good Reason (NZ) (Lord Ballina (AUS))
12
23.2
66/1
S Nickalls
B D Rogerson (68.5)
66/1
11g Yamanin Vital (NZ) x Clear As A Bell (NZ) (Personal Escort (USA))
Race 4 - Nufarm Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:17.40
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Loire (6)
5/2
A W Pike
M J McNab (56)
5/2
2f Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Syrah (NZ) (Traditionally (USA))
Last start: 7 - Matamata 8/05/2019, J P Wills Bloodstock Mdn, 1200m
Winning siblings: A Touch Of Ruby, Red Liberty, Syrahbeel,
2
1.8
7/2
M Baker and A Forsman
M Cameron (55.5)
7/2
2f Deep Field (AUS) x More Beautiful (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 411 2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$220,000
Vendor: Jamieson Park
Buyer: Bruce Perry Bloodstock
3
2.6
15/4
R James and R Wellwood
R T Elliot (55.5)
15/4
2f Written Tycoon (AUS) x Brambling (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 53 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden, Vic
Buyer: R James
4
3.9
15/4
J G Bary
S T Collett (55.5)
15/4
2f Dalghar (FR) x Al Sareeh (NZ) (Al Akbar (AUS))
5
4.0
Aratai (2)
10/1
A W Pike
V A Colgan (57.5)
10/1
2g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Contrada (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
6
4.1
30/1
R James and R Wellwood
S M McKay (57.5)
30/1
2c Redwood (GB) x Femme De Lune (NZ) (Postponed (USA))
7
5.1
8/1
M Baker and A Forsman
C J Grylls (55.5)
8/1
2f Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Rex Is A Star (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
8.9
30/1
A W Pike
R J Myers (55.5)
30/1
2f Power (GB) x Dover Beach (NZ) (Thewayyouare (USA))
9
9.7
40/1
B W Hawtin
B R Jones (55.5)
40/1
2f Echoes Of Heaven (AUS) x Idea (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
Race 5 - Syngenta Crop Protection Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:16.24
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Talenti (10)
5/1
G Lowry and G Cullen
J Parkes (57.5)
5/1
3g Niagara (AUS) x La Tourneau (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
2
0.1
13/2
T G Autridge
J J Fawcett (56.5)
13/2
3g Castledale (IRE) x Army Girl (NZ) (Captain Rio (GB))
3
1.4
13/2
G Lowry and G Cullen
R J Myers (57.5)
13/2
3g Per Incanto (USA) x Tick Tock Time (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
Lot 275 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 399 2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Riversley Park Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $100,000
4
2.4
20/1
Jacob McKay
S M McKay (57.5)
20/1
3g Ambidexter (AUS) x Greek Envelope (AUS) (Real Jester (AUS))
5
3.9
1/1
J W Bridge
S T Collett (57.5)
1/1
3g Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Keffiya (AUS) (Cape Cross (IRE))
6
4.4
15/1
R R Manning
A C Goindasamy (54.5)
15/1
3g Savabeel (AUS) x Ripple Rock (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
7
6.2
Chalk (5)
30/1
R C McKenzie
D A Hirini (56.5)
30/1
3g Showcasing (GB) x Emerald (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
8
10.0
20/1
S and E Clotworthy
L J Allpress (57.5)
20/1
3g Haradasun (AUS) x Nevak (NZ) (Rhythm (USA))
9
10.8
12/1
Team Rogerson
R T Elliot (57.5)
12/1
3g Savabeel (AUS) x Bejewelled (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
Race 6 - Agritrade Valagro Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:10.88
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/2
G T Hennessy
T L Newman (53.5)
5/2
4m Tiger Prawn (SAF) x Je Suis (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Last start: 2 - Trentham 5/05/2019, Yourdeel C Rutten B'stock Mdn, 1200m
Winning siblings: Travistee,
2
2.3
25/1
L W Somervell
L T Hemi (56.5)
25/1
Lot 1025 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $15,000
3
3.1
6/4
A W Pike
M J McNab (56.5)
6/4
4m Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Bohemian Blues (NZ) (Blues Traveller (IRE))
4
3.4
30/1
G F Brick
L H Satherley (56.5)
30/1
4m Zacinto (GB) x Nureyeva (NZ) (Soviet Star (USA))
5
4.7
11/1
S B Marsh
L J Allpress (56.5)
11/1
4m Smart Missile (AUS) x Coyote Miss (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
6
6.0
16/1
Ms L Latta
Z W Moki (54.5)
16/1
4m Per Incanto (USA) x Authentic Cross (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
7
6.2
50/1
Ms T Egan
R J Myers (58.5)
50/1
4g Dalghar (FR) x Bowen Arrow (NZ) (Faltaat (USA))
8
6.4
6/1
G Richardson and G Parker
S T Collett (58.5)
6/1
4g Shocking (AUS) x Our Chickaroonie (NZ) (Groom Dancer (USA))
9
8.7
8/1
S L Brown
M Cameron (56.5)
8/1
4m Super Easy (NZ) x La Celestina (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
10
10.2
30/1
K R Hercock
D A Hirini (57.5)
30/1
5g Rios (NZ) x Avgenia (AUS) (Sir Laurence (NZ))
Race 7 - Corteva Agriscience Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:24.36
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
7/2
Ms S Logan
J K Riddell (58.5)
7/2
4g Zacinto (GB) x Khales (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
Winning siblings: Bahana, La Mouline, Showmanship,
Lot 8 2015 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
$1,500
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Mr BB Beatson
2
2.3
4/1
A Oliveira
L H Satherley (58.5)
4/1
3g Showcasing (GB) x Danasia (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 633 2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$56,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Tartan Meadow Bloodstock
Lot 82 2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Kaipira Lodge
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
3.3
12/1
D M O'Leary
D A Hirini (55.5)
12/1
5m Falkirk (NZ) x Tribute (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
4
3.5
9/2
S B Marsh
L J Allpress (58.5)
9/2
3g Postponed (USA) x Bislieri (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
3.9
30/1
J R Wheeler
Z W Moki (56.5)
30/1
3g Eighth Wonder (NZ) x Bailar Riovida (NZ) (No Excuse Needed (GB))
6
4.7
Zealand (16)
12/1
R James and R Wellwood
R T Elliot (56.5)
12/1
3f Makfi (GB) x Danish Seaway (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
7
5.7
Polizzi (11)
25/1
K R Hercock
C L O'Beirne (53.5)
25/1
4m Niagara (AUS) x Class Mistress (NZ) (Masterclass (USA))
8
5.9
5/1
R R Manning
A C Goindasamy (55.5)
5/1
4g Redwood (GB) x Maakel (USA) (Swain (IRE))
9
6.7
50/1
P and J Brosnan
A F Jones (56.5)
50/1
4m Tavistock (NZ) x Zendaya (NZ) (Keeper (AUS))
10
8.0
6/1
S S Carey
V A Colgan (58.5)
6/1
5g Danroad (AUS) x Provonce (NZ) (A P Ruler (USA))
11
10.3
40/1
L W Somervell
L T Hemi (58.5)
40/1
3g Ekraar (USA) x Eye For Fashion (NZ) (Hawkeye (IRE))
12
19.8
60/1
H Cushing
M J McNab (56.5)
60/1
3f Eighth Wonder (NZ) x Silk Chaser (NZ) (Star Way (GB))
Race 8 - Yara Fertiliser (Bm65) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:16.00
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
10/1
S L Crawford
M J McNab (56.5)
10/1
5g Longhorn (AUS) x Second Attempt (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
Last start: 9 - Avondale 25/04/2019, Avondale Sunday Markets (Bm65), 1400m
Lot 503 2014 MM National Weanling Sale General Session
$14,000
Vendor: Royston Stud, Beaudesert, Qld
Buyer: Regal Farm
Lot 47 2015 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Regal Farm
Buyer: Psd, Res $150,000
2
2.5
9/2
Ms L Latta
J K Riddell (57)
9/2
4m I Am Invincible (AUS) x I'm Jester Gal (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
Lot 1803 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Attunga Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Go Racing Ltd
Lot 341 2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: Western Breeders Alliance
Buyer: Psd $85000 Res $100000
3
2.6
5/1
P J Kiernan
S T Collett (58.5)
5/1
3g Per Incanto (USA) x Criss Cross (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
4
2.7
7/1
R R Manning
A C Goindasamy (56.5)
7/1
6g Cecconi (AUS) x Arduous (NZ) (Mohamed Abdu (IRE))
5
2.8
9/1
Team Rogerson
R T Elliot (58)
9/1
6
5.1
9/4
J W Richards
R J Myers (59)
9/4
3g Power (GB) x The Lady (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
7
5.3
9/2
M Baker and A Forsman
M Cameron (56)
9/2
4m Eighth Wonder (NZ) x Vextra (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
8
9.8
Bangles (11)
25/1
J C Collett
C M Burdan (51)
25/1
4m Azamour (IRE) x Merengue (NZ) (Senor Pete (USA))
Race 9 - Fruitfed Supplies (Bm65) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:16.84
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
1/1
A W Pike
V A Colgan (59.5)
1/1
3g So You Think (NZ) x Rose Ransom (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Last start: 4 - Otaki 30/11/2018, Lucia Valentina Wellington Stk, 1600m
Winning siblings: Good Thoughts, Heart Stealer, Smart Boy,
Lot 373 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Henley Park
Buyer: Raffles Dancers
2
0.1
11/2
L O'Sullivan and A Scott
C J Grylls (56.5)
11/2
4g Tavistock (NZ) x Paris Diamond (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
Lot 449 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Cambria Park
Buyer: Wexford Stables
3
1.9
8/1
S B Marsh
L J Allpress (56.5)
8/1
4
2.7
10/1
L W Somervell
R J Myers (58)
10/1
3g Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Kapsjoy (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
5
2.8
9/1
S Ramsay and J Ritchie
M Cameron (58.5)
9/1
3g Your Song (AUS) x Goyescas (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
4.3
66/1
P and J Brosnan
Z W Moki (53.5)
66/1
7
5.8
20/1
P P Mirabelli
S T Collett (55.5)
20/1
5g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Conferencia (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
8
5.9
40/1
Ms R Lockett
S J Macnab (55.5)
40/1
6g Savabeel (AUS) x Conquisteraad (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
9
6.1
16/1
J G Bary
J Parkes (58)
16/1
3g Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Orinto (NZ) (Iffraaj (GB))
10
8.4
12/1
Ms I Kelly
S M McKay (56.5)
12/1
5m Per Incanto (USA) x Ellington (NZ) (Express Duke (AUS))