IPSWICH - Wednesday, April 17

Race 1 - Cfmeu Labour Day 6 May Mdn (1015m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.69 (34.45)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
2/1
Ms T Cotsiopoulos
A Spinks (55.5)
2/1
4m Mulaazem (AUS) x Monaco Princess (AUS) (King's Best (USA))
Last start: 2 - Gold Coast 6/04/2019, Tab Mdn Plate, 900m
Winning siblings: Monaco Vale, Say You Love Me,
2
0.8
9/1
S B Lee
R Fradd (54.5)
9/1
3f Magnus (AUS) x My Myrtle (USA) (Tiznow (USA))
Lot 1020 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$35,000
Vendor: Tartan Fields Kulnura NSW
Buyer: Stephen Lee
3
1.8
20/1
Jon Walk
Ms T Harrison (54.5)
20/1
3f Eurozone (AUS) x Mareeza (AUS) (Freeze (AUS))
Lot 1006 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$36,000
Vendor: Yarramalong Park Kalbar Qld
Buyer: Marc Conners Racing
4
2.3
15/8
R L Heathcote
S Cormack (57.5)
15/8
5
2.8
15/1
Ron Jackson
M R Du Plessis (57.5)
15/1
4g All Too Hard (AUS) x Our Joan Of Arc (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
6
3.6
Sixes (9)
11/2
Chris Anderson
Jackson Murphy (52.5)
11/2
3f Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Upper Notch (AUS) (High Yield (USA))
7
3.7
150/1
G R Schwenke
P Romeo (55.5)
150/1
4m Red Dazzler (AUS) x Khaptrina (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
8
5.7
20/1
Ben Ahrens
Anthony Allen (56.5)
20/1
3g Albrecht (AUS) x Encosta Martini (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
9
6.0
20/1
R W Stephenson
K Yoshida (56.5)
20/1
3g Squamosa (AUS) x Oil Slick (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
10
13.5
16/1
Jack Brown
Leslie Tilley (54.5)
16/1
Race 2 - Carlton Mid Mdn Plate (1690m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:44.32 (35.93)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
Hakwa (8)
5/1
Ms K Craft
L P Rolls (55.5)
5/1
4m Harbour Watch (IRE) x Chirurgo Dame (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Last start: 3 - Ballina 8/04/2019, Tursa Plate (C1), 1900m
Lot 104 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Manx Park Moss Vale NSW
Buyer: Darryl Craft
2
3.8
20/1
P M Kalinowski
S Apthorpe (55.5)
20/1
4m Onemorenomore (AUS) x Bechwat (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
3
4.0
5/1
N I Owen
R Goltz (57.5)
5/1
5g Tickets (AUS) x Glamorous Life (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
4
5.8
3/1
S J Morrisey
J Lloyd (55.5)
3/1
4m Lonhro (AUS) x Midnight Oil (NZ) (Keeper (AUS))
5
5.9
9/1
Beau Gorman
Clayton Gallagher (53.5)
9/1
5m Sebring (AUS) x Elle Labelle (AUS) (Elvstroem (AUS))
6
6.9
Itsa (3)
10/1
B and D Guy
James Orman (56.5)
10/1
3g Dundeel (NZ) x Ailsa (AUS) (Northern Meteor (AUS))
7
7.1
Wakata (12)
13/4
M J Dunn
R Fradd (55.5)
13/4
8
7.6
25/1
R L Heathcote
Ms T Harrison (56.5)
25/1
9
7.8
12/1
John Holcombe
M R Du Plessis (55.5)
12/1
5m Drumbeats (AUS) x Wind Of Bersatu (AUS) (Dust In The Wind (NZ))
10
9.3
100/1
G R Schwenke
Noriyuki Masuda (54.5)
100/1
11
9.5
66/1
Kevin Martin
N Thomas (55.5)
66/1
5m Raheeb (AUS) x Bremmoly (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
12
12.0
25/1
J W Zielke
Anthony Allen (53)
25/1
2f Real Saga (AUS) x Lasoron (AUS) (Oarsman (AUS))
Race 3 - Sirromet Hcp (C3) (1350m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:21.30 (34.40)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11/2
H J Norman
J L Taylor (56.5)
11/2
5g Savabeel (AUS) x Bejewelled (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
Last start: 4 - Doomben 3/04/2019, Artisan Carnival High Tea (C3), 1350m
Lot 281 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: O'Brien Thoroughbreds
2
1.3
4/1
Steven O'Dea
Jag Guthmann-Chester (55.5)
4/1
Lot 177 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Carramar Park Grose Wold NSW
Buyer: Psd $95000 Res $100000
Lot 177 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Carramar Park Grose Wold NSW
Buyer: Psd $95000 Res $100000
3
1.4
8/1
R L Heathcote
James Orman (56.5)
8/1
4g Love Conquers All (AUS) x Romantic Note (AUS) (Victory Note (USA))
Lot 304 2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Bahrinna Beaudesert Qld
Buyer:
4
1.5
3/1
M J Dunn
M McGillivray (58)
3/1
5
1.8
6/1
Rochelle Smith
Baylee Nothdurft (53)
6/1
5m Pressday (AUS) x Magic Of Success (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
7
3.8
60/1
Rob Davidson
N Thomas (54)
60/1
5m Time Thief (AUS) x May Expire (AUS) (Twining (USA))
8
5.8
15/2
C J Waller
J Lloyd (59)
15/2
5g Lonhro (AUS) x Tivoli Dancer (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
Race 4 - Book Now Ipswich Cup 15/6 (C5) (1015m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.59 (33.82)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/1
Glenn Stockdale
M Cahill (56)
9/1
6g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Kilikanoon (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Last start: 4 - Gold Coast 30/03/2019, Tradies Day April 13 (Bm75), 900m
Winning siblings: Blinkin Unreal, Lady Butterfly,
2
1.3
5/2
B J Smith
Jackson Murphy (54.5)
5/2
5m Pins (AUS) x Burnzees Magic (NZ) (Kinjite (NZ))
Lot 298 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Goodwood Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $50,000
3
1.4
5/2
Ben Currie
J Lloyd (58)
5/2
5g Lonhro (AUS) x Big Birdie (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
4
2.2
14/1
John Ferguson
S Apthorpe (54.5)
14/1
5g Easy Rocking (AUS) x Miss Ashby (AUS) (Canadian Silver (CAN))
5
2.4
5/1
J C Smerdon
P Hammersley (56)
5/1
5g Pluck (USA) x Enemy Dragline (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
6
3.2
60/1
Darlene Duryea
Leslie Tilley (54)
60/1
6g Nothing To Lose (USA) x Friend Or Foe (AUS) (Brave Warrior (AUS))
7
3.3
11/1
S J Phelps
L P Rolls (54.5)
11/1
5g Monashee Mountain (USA) x Rose General (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
8
3.8
Raiden (1)
11/2
S W Kendrick
James Orman (59)
11/2
5g Foxwedge (AUS) x Glowlamp (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
9
8.1
16/1
Ms J Anderson
Baylee Nothdurft (55.5)
16/1
6g Court Command (AUS) x Answer Me (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
Race 5 - Schweppes Hcp (65) (1690m)
Class: Restricted 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:44.35 (36.23)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
12/1
S B Laming
M Cahill (59)
12/1
4g So You Think (NZ) x Blarney Wish (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
Last start: 6 - Ipswich 10/04/2019, Channel Seven Plate (C3), 1680m
2
0.2
7/4
L J Mayfield-Smith
J Lloyd (58.5)
7/4
Lot 1616 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Goodwood Farm Murrurundi NSW
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
Lot 47 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Robyn Wise, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Robert Heathcote
5
0.9
30/1
Gregory Cornish
J Hodge (54.5)
30/1
6
2.2
11/4
B and D Guy
M R Du Plessis (55)
11/4
5m Love Conquers All (AUS) x Athena Mana Mou (AUS) (Mull Of Kintyre (USA))
7
2.7
11/2
M J Dunn
M McGillivray (55.5)
11/2
4m Americain (USA) x Pea Biggy (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
9
5.3
100/1
Michael Frappell
K Yoshida (54.5)
100/1
5g Tycoon Ruler (AUS) x Proud (AUS) (Buck's Pride (AUS))
10
5.5
25/1
L D Wanless
Clayton Gallagher (55)
25/1
5m Zoffany (IRE) x Green Mirage (AUS) (Green Desert (USA))
Race 6 - Ray White Ipswich (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.87 (34.56)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
8/11
M J Dunn
R Fradd (59)
8/11
3g Love Conquers All (AUS) x Orient Success (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
Last start: 3 - Gold Coast 6/04/2019, Gallery Seafood Buffet (Bm65), 1100m
Winning siblings: Zilitor,
2
0.8
8/1
L G Ross
N Day (57)
8/1
3
2.8
16/1
M J Lakey
Alannah Fancourt (59)
16/1
3c Rothesay (AUS) x Our Sweet Moss (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
Lot 1030 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Enterprise Stud Beaudesert Qld
Buyer:
4
3.1
20/1
L F Birchley
M McGillivray (56.5)
20/1
3g Rothesay (AUS) x Curtsey (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
5
5.1
13/2
A J Edmonds
J Lloyd (58)
13/2
3g Real Saga (AUS) x Noosa Princess (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
6
5.6
16/1
Chris Anderson
James Orman (55)
16/1
3g Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Serpent (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
7
5.8
80/1
B W Brown
M R Du Plessis (55)
80/1
3g Longhorn (AUS) x Amidala Diva (AUS) (Greenwood Lake (USA))
8
7.6
8/1
M J Lakey
M Cahill (56.5)
8/1
3g Rothesay (AUS) x Granada (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
9
8.0
11/1
K R Kemp
Baylee Nothdurft (54)
11/1
3c Jet Spur (AUS) x Miss Impact (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
Race 7 - Family Fun @ Labour Day (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.12 (35.23)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Cossie (10)
30/1
J P Wallace
Carly Frater-Hill (54)
30/1
3f Top Echelon (AUS) x Silvakini (AUS) (Red Dazzler (AUS))
Last start: 3 - Sunshine Coast 31/03/2019, Jim Beam Black (Bm65), 1000m
2
0.1
10/1
M J Lakey
Clayton Gallagher (57)
10/1
3f Show A Heart (AUS) x Lucy Louise (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
3
0.6
4/1
Desleigh Forster
Daniel Griffin (58)
4/1
Lot 176 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Millbrook Biddeston Qld
Buyer: Mario Di Carlo
4
1.1
13/2
Chris Anderson
Jackson Murphy (57)
13/2
3f Shamus Award (AUS) x Rosekay Heart (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
5
1.2
9/1
L J Hatch
Baylee Nothdurft (56.5)
9/1
6
1.3
15/2
L F Birchley
M McGillivray (56.5)
15/2
3f Rothesay (AUS) x Missus Boss (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
8
3.0
Quanyin (11)
20/1
B W Brown
S Cormack (56.5)
20/1
3f Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Lionheart (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
9
3.2
20/1
K M Schweida
M R Du Plessis (57.5)
20/1
3f Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Jebel Ali (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
10
3.7
7/1
Chris Anderson
James Orman (57.5)
7/1
3f Star Witness (AUS) x Roxy Express (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
11
5.7
20/1
S W Kendrick
Luke Tarrant (58)
20/1
3f Wanted (AUS) x River Blues (AUS) (Street Sense (USA))
12
32.7
Diarist (13)
11/1
Ben Currie
Taylor Marshall (56)
11/1
3f Star Witness (AUS) x Majeed (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Race 8 - Ipswich Cup Tix On Sale (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.41 (34.70)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
2/5
A J Edmonds
J Lloyd (54.5)
2/5
3f Lonhro (AUS) x Emmalene (AUS) (Jet Spur (AUS))
Last start: 4 - Doomben 15/12/2018, Pages Event Hire Gold Edition, 1200m
Lot 802 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$280,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Blue Sky Bloodstock (FBAA)
2
1.5
10/1
David Vandyke
Ryan Maloney (56.5)
10/1
3g Zoustar (AUS) x Princess Emmy (NZ) (King's Chapel (AUS))
Lot 333 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Harry Reed Racing
3
1.6
20/1
P and W Hulbert
N Day (59)
20/1
Lot 313 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Yarran Thoroughbreds, Seymour
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
2.0
20/1
R L Heathcote
S Cormack (57.5)
20/1
4g Bryannbo's Gift (NZ) x Horshoe (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
5
3.3
7/1
Darlene Duryea
R Fradd (56.5)
7/1
3g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Bridie Belle (NZ) (Al Akbar (AUS))
6
4.3
30/1
R L Heathcote
Ms T Harrison (57)
30/1
4m Purrealist (AUS) x Piccadilly Moon (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
7
5.6
50/1
J C Smerdon
P Hammersley (57.5)
50/1
4g Starcraft (NZ) x Amazing Spirit (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
8
6.4
13/2
Ben Currie
Taylor Marshall (54.5)
13/2
9
7.4
150/1
K Hickmott
Jackson Murphy (53.5)
150/1
4m Mossman (AUS) x Lady's Wish (USA) (Johar (USA))
10
8.7
Colton (14)
150/1
Darlene Duryea
Leslie Tilley (55.5)
150/1