KALGOORLIE - Sunday, May 19

Race 1 - Jt Metallurgical Serv. (Bm70+) (1100m)
Class: BM70+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.91 (33.88)
Prizemoney: $19,500
1
4/1
P J Fernie
M Autier (56.5)
4/1
5g Rogano (AUS) x Pearls Of Wisdom (AUS) (Pearl Of Love (IRE))
Last start: 6 - Kalgoorlie 16/04/2019, Mrs Whippy (Bm64+), 1100m
Winning siblings: Smarty,
2
0.5
15/8
A W Grace
Tayla Stone (56.5)
15/8
3
0.9
9/2
Brett Mathews
Fiona Bell (61.5)
9/2
4
1.4
15/2
Brett Mathews
G L Smith (62.5)
15/2
7g Flying Pegasus (AUS) x Startego (AUS) (Star Pak (AUS))
5
2.6
9/2
C L Smith
Lucy Warwick (54)
9/2
6
3.6
9/2
A W Maley
Jade McNaught (55.5)
9/2
7m Excellent Art (GB) x Kelconi (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
Race 2 - Goldfields Bobcat Hire Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.64 (34.77)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
4/5
G J Bowen
Andrew Castle (58)
4/5
Last start: 2 - Kalgoorlie 16/04/2019, Goldfields Pest Control Mdn, 1200m
Winning siblings: Not Enough Effort, Tycoon Felix,
2
4.5
Fishy (10)
12/1
P J Fernie
Ben Paterson (55.5)
12/1
3
6.8
4/1
Ms H Harding
Jade McNaught (57.5)
4/1
3g Patronize (AUS) x Versaint (AUS) (Verglas (IRE))
4
6.9
14/1
P J Fernie
B Banovic-Edwards (54.5)
14/1
5
8.2
10/1
C Wright
Lucy Warwick (55.5)
10/1
3f Playing God (AUS) x Auburn Glow (AUS) (Lomond Bay (NZ))
6
9.0
Rydon (4)
16/1
C L Smith
M Autier (57.5)
16/1
3g Dick Turpin (IRE) x Millisec Miss (AUS) (Due Sasso (AUS))
7
9.1
40/1
J W Lugg
Kristy Bennett (54.5)
40/1
3g Ouqba (GB) x Capital Connect (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
8
9.2
50/1
J P Johnston
Jordan Turner (55.5)
50/1
3f Dick Turpin (IRE) x Palace Alice (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
9
9.8
100/1
P R Bamford
Ryan Hill (56)
100/1
4m All American (AUS) x Lady Lavenham (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
10
10.8
20/1
R G Brown
Ms K Yuill (58)
20/1
11
12.0
30/1
David A Smith
Randy Tan (56)
30/1
12
16.2
50/1
C L Smith
Fiona Bell (55.5)
50/1
3f Blackfriars (AUS) x Belong To Madam (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
13
37.6
40/1
C L Smith
Tayla Stone (55.5)
40/1
3f Demerit (AUS) x Ballistic Miss (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
Race 3 - Hydramech Engineering Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.97 (36.44)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
11/4
P J Fernie
Lucy Warwick (57.5)
11/4
3c Hussonet (USA) x Irresistible (AUS) (Stratum (AUS))
Last start: 3 - Kalgoorlie 25/04/2019, Mister Signs Mdn, 1200m
2
0.8
8/1
R W Craig
Jordan Turner (58)
8/1
5g Smart Missile (AUS) x Maghreb (AUS) (Dubawi (IRE))
Lot 339 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: F Fiore
3
2.3
15/1
Matthew Mego
Tayla Stone (56)
15/1
4m Bianconi (USA) x Sentsky (AUS) (Serheed (USA))
4
2.8
60/1
Luke Fernie
M Autier (58)
60/1
4g Real Saga (AUS) x Vinzky (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
5
3.9
11/2
C L Smith
Jade McNaught (57.5)
11/2
3g Scandal Keeper (USA) x Mimala May (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
6
4.6
20/1
C L Smith
Ben Paterson (55.5)
20/1
3f Foxwedge (AUS) x Alana's Dream (AUS) (Bernardini (USA))
7
4.8
100/1
C Wright
B Banovic-Edwards (52.5)
100/1
8
4.9
25/1
Ms H Harding
Ms K Yuill (55.5)
25/1
3f My Admiration (AUS) x Dandy Cart (AUS) (Trade Fair (GB))
9
5.6
11/8
Brett Mathews
Fiona Bell (55.5)
11/8
3f Patronize (AUS) x Western Fever (AUS) (Flying Pegasus (AUS))
10
8.2
150/1
Shannon Roughan
Ryan Hill (58)
150/1
4g Vital Equine (IRE) x Star Of Maru (AUS) (Kendel Star (AUS))
11
12.4
16/1
Luke Fernie
Kristy Bennett (52.5)
16/1
3f Galah (AUS) x Lavender Lane (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
12
15.7
66/1
G J Bowen
Andrew Castle (58)
66/1
5g Starcraft (NZ) x Fifth Avenue (FR) (Numerous (USA))
13
16.2
100/1
C L Smith
Randy Tan (57.5)
100/1
3g Scandal Keeper (USA) x First Reveille (AUS) (Soldier's Tale (USA))
Race 4 - Roly Industries (Bm58+) (1600m)
Class: BM58+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.17 (36.34)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
15/2
P J Fernie
M Autier (59.5)
15/2
7g Choisir (AUS) x Rare Performance (AUS) (Military Plume (NZ))
Last start: 1 - Kalgoorlie 4/05/2019, Kalgoorlie Refrigeration-Bm58+, 1400m
Winning siblings: Can't You See That, Snug Buggles,
Lot 146 2013 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Alwyn Park Stud
Buyer: COMMERCIAL BLOODSTOCK SERVICES PTY LTD
2
1.3
13/2
Ms H Harding
Jade McNaught (56.5)
13/2
Lot 282 2014 MM Perth Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Mungrup Stud, Narrikup, WA
Buyer:
3
1.8
7/1
N D Dellar
Randy Tan (57.5)
7/1
5g Pour Moi (IRE) x Zolata (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 242 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $60,000
Lot 137 2015 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$90,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Danny Power Bloodstock
4
1.9
8/1
T D Tasker
Ryan Hill (59.5)
8/1
6g War Chant (USA) x Lady Mambo (AUS) (Seignorial (USA))
5
2.8
4/1
David A Smith
Lucy Warwick (58.5)
4/1
6
3.0
Monash (11)
5/2
Shannon Roughan
Kristy Bennett (52)
5/2
4g Commands (AUS) x Sambar (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
7
3.3
12/1
Dean Nazzari
Fiona Bell (56)
12/1
6m Demerit (AUS) x Sunspeed (AUS) (Speed Week (AUS))
8
3.4
20/1
A W Maley
Ms K Yuill (54)
20/1
6m Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Disco Miss (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
9
5.9
100/1
N L Newton
B Banovic-Edwards (51.5)
100/1
8g Bianconi (USA) x Sorella (AUS) (Euclase (AUS))
10
7.8
20/1
Ms H Harding
Tayla Stone (56)
20/1
7m Henny Hughes (USA) x Music Theatre (AUS) (Hawk Wing (USA))
11
12.2
Makuru (5)
20/1
P J Fernie
Ben Paterson (58)
20/1
6m All American (AUS) x Fragrant Storm (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
12
16.0
25/1
P J Bermingham
Jordan Turner (60)
25/1
6g Time Thief (AUS) x Deianira (AUS) (Brocco (USA))
Race 5 - Rivet Mining Services (Bm58+) (1100m)
Class: BM58+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.47 (34.43)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
8/1
G J Bowen
Tayla Stone (55)
8/1
5m Jet Spur (AUS) x Merry Shinko (AUS) (Shinko Forest (IRE))
Last start: 1 - Kalgoorlie 17/06/2018, Boulder Mayoral Cup (C2), 1100m
Lot 311 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Earlstoun Lodge, Woodford, Qld
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
2
0.8
4/1
P J Fernie
Jade McNaught (59.5)
4/1
6m Alfred Nobel (IRE) x Flotsam (NZ) (Classic Fame (USA))
Lot 267 2014 MM Perth Yearling Sale Ses 2
$6,000
Vendor: Dawson Stud, Myalup, WA
Buyer: Peter Fernie
3
1.1
5/1
P J Fernie
Lucy Warwick (56)
5/1
4
2.5
16/1
N D Dellar
Randy Tan (56)
16/1
4g Poet's Voice (GB) x Sad Eyed Lady (AUS) (Eagle Eyed (USA))
5
2.6
4/1
David A Smith
Kristy Bennett (52)
4/1
5m Dalghar (FR) x Our Black Pearl (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
6
4.1
4/1
Ms S Bakranich
Jordan Turner (56.5)
4/1
5g Oratorio (AUS) x Metallic Miss (AUS) (Canadian Silver (CAN))
7
4.4
11/2
G J Bowen
Andrew Castle (58.5)
11/2
4g Rogano (AUS) x Spritzig (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
8
4.5
40/1
J C Eaton
Ms K Yuill (54)
40/1
8m Flying Pegasus (AUS) x Startego (AUS) (Star Pak (AUS))
9
7.1
20/1
Brett Mathews
Fiona Bell (58.5)
20/1
4g Planet Five (USA) x Western Fever (AUS) (Flying Pegasus (AUS))
10
7.2
Bevel (2)
12/1
N D Dellar
M Autier (58.5)
12/1
6g Blevic (AUS) x Pick O' The Bunch (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
11
7.5
100/1
R W Craig
B Banovic-Edwards (51)
100/1
4g Starcraft (NZ) x Miss Safari (AUS) (Ferocity (AUS))
Race 6 - Brahma Wealth Management (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.87 (35.33)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
9/1
N L Newton
Jordan Turner (58.5)
9/1
Last start: 300 - Kalgoorlie 4/05/2019, Sky Racing.Tv Prov Champ Ht-C5, 1200m
Winning siblings: Azzcool, Cool Hero,
Lot 665 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley, Vic
Buyer: Mark Pilkington Management/Andrew Noblet Racing
2
0.4
Excaro (11)
2/1
David A Smith
Fiona Bell (57)
2/1
4m Excelebration (IRE) x Carolina Pines (AUS) (Mr. Henrysee (USA))
Lot 443 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Monarch Stud, Muswellbrook
Buyer: J Taylor
3
3.4
3/1
P J Fernie
Lucy Warwick (59)
3/1
4
5.0
40/1
N D Dellar
Randy Tan (61)
40/1
5g Planet Five (USA) x Sobrigand (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
5
5.1
7/1
Brett Mathews
Andrew Castle (57.5)
7/1
4m Ouqba (GB) x Stacks On (AUS) (Saxon (AUS))
6
5.8
12/1
J W Lugg
Kristy Bennett (53.5)
12/1
5m Vital Equine (IRE) x Karsavina Star (AUS) (Corporate Raider (AUS))
7
6.3
8/1
A W Grace
M Autier (61)
8/1
4g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Creation (AUS) (God's Own (AUS))
8
7.0
60/1
C L Smith
Ben Paterson (58)
60/1
9
7.3
20/1
P J Fernie
Jade McNaught (59)
20/1
6g Celtus (AUS) x Full Moon (NZ) (Elusive City (USA))
10
7.6
60/1
P J Bermingham
Tayla Stone (57.5)
60/1
5g De Troy (ARG) x Ochinee (AUS) (Citidancer (IRE))
11
9.4
100/1
T D Tasker
Ms K Yuill (58)
100/1
4g Domesday (AUS) x Merridance (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
12
15.1
15/2
P J Fernie
Ryan Hill (58.5)
15/2
3c Zoustar (AUS) x Cajun Waltz (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Race 7 - Lighting By Lakes Hcp (C2) (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.85 (35.08)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
9/4
P J Fernie
M Autier (58.5)
9/4
3g Gingerbread Man (AUS) x Saffron Fire (AUS) (Tayasu Tsuyoshi (JPN))
Last start: 5 - Kalgoorlie 4/05/2019, Leonora Racing Club Hcp (C2), 1400m
Winning siblings: Thug Life,
2
1.5
20/1
T D Tasker
Jordan Turner (59.5)
20/1
6g War Chant (USA) x Dance On Wood (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
Lot 39 2014 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Yarradale Stud, Gidgegannup, WA
Buyer: Glen Harvey Bloodstock/Paul Moroney Bloodstock
3
1.7
9/1
C Wright
Lucy Warwick (57.5)
9/1
4g Balestrini (IRE) x D'Light Fantastic (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
4
2.2
10/1
Dean Nazzari
Andrew Castle (59)
10/1
5g Demerit (AUS) x Sunspeed (AUS) (Speed Week (AUS))
5
2.9
13/2
Ms H Harding
Randy Tan (56)
13/2
5g Tickets (AUS) x Hasty Snip (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
6
3.3
15/8
A W Maley
Jade McNaught (59)
15/8
4g Discorsi (AUS) x Lady Ella (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
7
4.0
12/1
C L Smith
Ryan Hill (59)
12/1
4h Benfica (AUS) x Vintrack (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
8
5.5
25/1
Luke Fernie
Ben Paterson (57.5)
25/1
4g Alfred Nobel (IRE) x She Belongs (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
9
6.7
80/1
Brett Mathews
Fiona Bell (55.5)
80/1
4m Dick Turpin (IRE) x Sunsilkin (AUS) (Oratorio (AUS))
10
7.4
50/1
G J Bowen
Kristy Bennett (56)
50/1
6g Famous Roman (AUS) x Blue Artist (AUS) (Delago Brom (AUS))
11
14.2
20/1
N L Newton
B Banovic-Edwards (54.5)
20/1
4m Frost Giant (USA) x Lady Jeumont (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
12
17.9
50/1
R F Brown
Tayla Stone (54)
50/1