MACKAY - Saturday, May 25

Race 1 - Tab Mdn Hcp (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.27 (35.11)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
7/4
Raymond West
D Simmons (58)
7/4
Last start: 2 - Rockhampton 4/05/2019, Rockhampton Grammar School Hcp, 1050m
Winning siblings: Hurry Up Kelvin, Thirty Grand Over,
2
0.2
20/1
Ms O Cairns
Justin P Stanley (56)
20/1
3
0.3
13/8
Tom Bourke
P Cullen (54.5)
13/8
2f Whittington (AUS) x Foures (AUS) (French Deputy (USA))
Lot 356 2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: JD Thoroughbreds Beaudesert Qld
Buyer: George Attard
4
1.8
16/1
Ricky Vale
Ms C Jokic (56)
16/1
5
2.3
10/1
Adrian Coome
C Whiteley (57.5)
10/1
2c Rothesay (AUS) x Poiym (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
6
2.4
80/1
J C Pointon
N Thomas (54.5)
80/1
2g Sidereus (AUS) x Little White Dove (AUS) (Wicked Style (USA))
7
6.9
11/1
Krystle Johnston
Q Krogh (55)
11/1
2f Citiwyse (AUS) x Falvalea (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
Race 2 - Tab Mdn Hcp (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.37 (35.25)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
Hazar (3)
9/4
Adrian Coome
C Whiteley (57.5)
9/4
3g Real Saga (AUS) x Imperia (GER) (Tertullian (USA))
Last start: 2 - Rockhampton 4/05/2019, XXXX Gold Mdn, 1200m
Winning siblings: Liberatore,
Lot 84 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park Innisplain Qld
Buyer: David Giesemann
2
1.3
13/2
J H Manzelmann
Thomas Doyle (52.5)
13/2
3f Eurozone (AUS) x Lucky Devil (AUS) (Tiger Hill (IRE))
Lot 131 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: M & S McCann Goomburra Qld
Buyer: Paul Butterworth
Lot 152 2017 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Maguire Breeding & Racing
3
6.1
13/4
Krystle Johnston
Q Krogh (54.5)
13/4
3g Warhead (AUS) x Craiglea Symphony (AUS) (Waterford Road (AUS))
4
6.5
11/2
Trinity Bannon
Justin P Stanley (59)
11/2
3g Dalakhani (IRE) x Dane Blazer (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
5
6.7
12/1
P F Pengelly
D Simmons (55.5)
12/1
3g Mahisara (AUS) x Oakdale Girl (AUS) (Al Jaasi (AUS))
6
7.7
5/1
R B Bowen
B Pengelly (57)
5/1
7
7.9
50/1
Joao Campeao
P Cullen (54)
50/1
3g Rapid Man (AUS) x Phoebe For Me (AUS) (Jet Spur (AUS))
8
9.4
12/1
I D Shaw
Ms C Jokic (55.5)
12/1
3g Bawaardi (AUS) x Etoile Vitesse (AUS) (Face Value (AUS))
9
9.6
150/1
Jade Doolan
Mikiko Nakao (52)
150/1
3f Sidereus (AUS) x Yarranabbe (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
10
9.8
20/1
J H Manzelmann
W D'Avila (58.5)
20/1
11
12.3
Aceem (10)
150/1
Ms O Cairns
M Haley (54)
150/1
12
12.6
150/1
J H Manzelmann
N Thomas (54)
150/1
3f Arlington (AUS) x Except (AUS) (Almurtajaz (NZ))
Race 3 - Tab Plate (C2) (1300m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.55 (36.31)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
20/1
Tim Cook
Ms C Jokic (55.5)
20/1
4m Magnus (AUS) x Miura (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
Last start: 6 - Mackay 14/05/2019, Smartstate Vehicle Rentals-C2, 1050m
Lot 60 2016 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$7,000
Vendor: Ballarto Lodge, Koo Wee Rup
Buyer: Hancox Bloodstock Pty Ltd
Lot 738 2015 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor: Ballarto Lodge, Pakenham South
Buyer: Passed $ 8,000 / Reserve $ 15,000
2
0.1
10/1
T P Rowe
Q Krogh (57.5)
10/1
4g Furio (AUS) x Daydreamer (AUS) (Chateau Istana (GB))
3
0.4
3/1
Clinton Taylor
B Pengelly (59)
3/1
4g Sepoy (AUS) x Start Packing (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 90 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Blandford Lodge
Buyer: 888 Bloodstock
Lot 527 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$70,000
Vendor: Henley Park
Buyer: Jason Warren Racing
4
2.4
25/1
I D Shaw
Ashley Butler (59)
25/1
5g Condamine (AUS) x Uniprincess (AUS) (Universal Prince (AUS))
5
3.6
100/1
J H Manzelmann
W D'Avila (57.5)
100/1
5g Husson (ARG) x Roseneath (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
6
4.0
9/1
Ms O Cairns
Thomas Doyle (52.5)
9/1
4m Bearcat (AUS) x Babylonia (AUS) (Chimes Square (AUS))
7
5.0
4/6
Trinity Bannon
Justin P Stanley (55)
4/6
3f Your Song (AUS) x Suzy Grey (AUS) (County (AUS))
8
6.3
50/1
J M Bell
M Haley (57.5)
50/1
5g Drumbeats (AUS) x Showreel (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
9
6.6
Amron (11)
100/1
Amanda Marriage
C McIver (55)
100/1
3f Skilled (AUS) x Jamaican Spur (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
10
7.3
150/1
J H Manzelmann
N Thomas (55.5)
150/1
6m Garrison Savannah (NZ) x La Chloe (AUS) (Wonga Chief (AUS))
11
10.3
40/1
Joao Campeao
C Whiteley (57.5)
40/1
12
11.6
150/1
Jade Doolan
Mikiko Nakao (54.5)
150/1
4g Gold Bold And Rich (USA) x Easy Streets (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
Race 4 - Tab (Bm60) (1050m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:00.61 (33.75)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
Tevye (6)
10/1
K N Smyth
Mikiko Nakao (56.5)
10/1
5g Red Element (AUS) x Golda's Secret (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
Last start: 3 - Rockhampton 11/05/2019, Ray White Rural (Bm60), 1050m
2
1.5
Frugal (4)
4/7
Ricky Vale
Ashley Butler (60)
4/7
4g All Too Hard (AUS) x Hatton Garden (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 1796 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer:
Lot 291 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Ezybonds No 1 Syndicate
3
3.0
8/1
Clinton Garland
C Whiteley (55.5)
8/1
5g Love Conquers All (AUS) x Achar (NZ) (Entrepreneur (GB))
Lot 100 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Alliance Thoroughbreds, Canungra, Qld
Buyer: Wakefield Racing Pty Ltd
4
3.5
8/1
Ms R Binder
Ms C Jokic (61.5)
8/1
4g Toorak Toff (AUS) x Revolutions (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
5
4.2
20/1
W N Pomfrett
N Thomas (56)
20/1
3g Dream Ahead (USA) x Just One Time (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
4.4
Zatorio (12)
100/1
P M Burke
D Simmons (55.5)
100/1
6g Oratorio (IRE) x Stopout (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
7
4.8
Deus (8)
30/1
R N White
B Pengelly (58)
30/1
6g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Danari (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
8
5.2
7/1
W N Pomfrett
Thomas Doyle (57)
7/1
7g Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Amber Plate (AUS) (Rustic Amber (IRE))
9
5.5
80/1
Alan Joseph Jones
C McIver (56.5)
80/1
7m Danerich (AUS) x Monga Mist (AUS) (Kingston Seattle (USA))
10
8.3
100/1
J H Manzelmann
W D'Avila (59)
100/1
11
14.8
20/1
Trinity Bannon
Justin P Stanley (61.5)
20/1
6g Dubleo (USA) x Belves (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Race 5 - Tab (Bm65) (1560m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:34.09 (36.12)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
5/4
Krystle Johnston
Q Krogh (54)
5/4
4m Warhead (AUS) x Craiglea Tina (AUS) (Top Echelon (AUS))
Last start: 1 - Cairns 16/05/2019, T Rowe Racing (Bm60), 1500m
2
0.8
13/4
Ms O Cairns
B Pengelly (57)
13/4
6g Nadeem (AUS) x Jester Rose (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
3
2.6
14/1
J H Manzelmann
W D'Avila (55.5)
14/1
4g Bianconi (USA) x Archie's Girl (AUS) (Archway (IRE))
4
2.8
12/1
J H Manzelmann
Thomas Doyle (54)
12/1
5
4.3
20/1
Julieann Lancaster
N Thomas (54)
20/1
8g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Cheval African (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
6
9.6
16/1
P M Burke
Ashley Butler (59.5)
16/1
5g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Light Rose (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
7
12.9
50/1
Tracy Simmons
D Simmons (54)
50/1
4g Rebel Raider (AUS) x Deck The Dolphin (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
8
18.7
80/1
J H Manzelmann
Mikiko Nakao (51)
80/1
4g Zoffany (IRE) x Hussmania (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
9
20.5
11/2
Trinity Bannon
Justin P Stanley (61)
11/2
6g Excellent Art (GB) x Respectfilly (GB) (Mark Of Esteem (IRE))
10
22.8
66/1
Jade Doolan
Ms C Jokic (54.5)
66/1
5g Captain Sonador (AUS) x Pearly Way (AUS) (Coolong Road (NZ))
11
35.1
9/1
Ms R Binder
C McIver (58)
9/1
Race 6 - Tab Hcp (1300m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:16.92 (33.73)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11/1
L A Wright
C McIver (54)
11/1
Last start: 2 - Rockhampton 11/05/2019, Rocky Amateurs Bracelet, 1200m
2
3.0
10/1
Tom Bourke
D Simmons (57)
10/1
6g Drumbeats (AUS) x Priced (AUS) (Alannon (AUS))
Lot 31 2014 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$9,000
Vendor: Klemley Park, Tamborine, Qld
Buyer: Clive Nitz
3
3.3
4/1
J S O'Shea
C Whiteley (54)
4/1
4m Captain Sonador (AUS) x Catashee (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
4
4.3
13/2
Tim Cook
Ms C Jokic (57)
13/2
6g Magic Albert (AUS) x Informant (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
4.5
11/2
O Chillemi
B Pengelly (60.5)
11/2
4g Red Element (AUS) x Days Of Innocence (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
6
4.8
5/4
J S O'Shea
Thomas Doyle (55.5)
5/4
5g Bradbury's Luck (AUS) x Angel Force (AUS) (Canadian Silver (CAN))
7
5.1
30/1
P J Duncan
W D'Avila (54)
30/1
6g Equiano (FR) x Miss Shakira (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
8
5.6
25/1
J L O'Sing
N Thomas (54.5)
25/1
6g Stratum (AUS) x Jacqueline Rouge (AUS) (Ne Coupez Pas (USA))
9
10.3
20/1
Trinity Bannon
Justin P Stanley (60.5)
20/1
9g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Meridian Belle (NZ) (Groom Dancer (USA))
Race 7 - Tab Mackay Amateur Cup (1800m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:50.32 (37.43)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
16/1
Ms G Bell
B Pengelly (58)
16/1
8g Husson (ARG) x Overspeed (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Last start: 6 - Barcaldine 4/05/2019, Tok/Outback Hcp, 1600m
Lot 647 2012 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Patinack Farm, Hunter Valley, NSW
Buyer: Passed $ 21,000 / Reserve $ 30,000
2
0.2
5/4
Adrian Coome
C Whiteley (54)
5/4
4g Show A Heart (AUS) x Poiym (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
3
0.6
150/1
T P Rowe
Q Krogh (54)
150/1
Lot 359 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: K Goldman
4
1.6
10/1
Tim Cook
Ms C Jokic (54)
10/1
7g Von Costa De Hero (AUS) x Rasana (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
1.8
7/1
J H Manzelmann
Justin P Stanley (54)
7/1
3g Bernardini (USA) x Permeate (GB) (Rail Link (GB))
6
4.3
Casta (6)
12/1
Trinity Bannon
P Cullen (54)
12/1
5g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Apocrypha (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
7
4.6
20/1
Ms O Cairns
M Haley (54)
20/1
8
4.7
15/1
Ms Z Hohn
C McIver (55)
15/1
7g Wicked Style (USA) x Exuberance (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
9
13.7
15/1
O Chillemi
W D'Avila (56.5)
15/1
7g O'Lonhro (AUS) x Elegant Rhapsody (AUS) (Kenny's Best Pal (AUS))
10
15.0
150/1
Stephen Potiris
D Simmons (54)
150/1
7m Mail Train (AUS) x Western Singer (AUS) (Danasinga (AUS))
11
20.3
100/1
J H Manzelmann
Ashley Butler (59.5)
100/1
300
0.0
3/1
Trinity Bannon
Thomas Doyle (53.5)
3/1
7g Onemorenomore (AUS) x Rock Revival (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))