MORPHETTVILLE - Saturday, April 13

Race 1 - Aami Dequetteville Stakes (1050m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:00.68 (34.04)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
2/1
Ryan Balfour
Jye McNeil (56)
2/1
2f Krupt (AUS) x Li'l Cashy (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
Last start: 3 - Morphettville Parks 6/04/2019, David Ward's 50th Hcp, 1000m
Winning siblings: Cashed, Embecee Lil, Flash Cash,
Lot 99 2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Rosden Park Wellington SA
Buyer: Ryan Balfour/Pinhook Bloodstock (FBAA)
2
1.8
Maqsad (5)
9/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
D Dunn (56)
9/1
2f Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Moojeh (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
3
2.3
8/1
Tony McEvoy
J Holder (56)
8/1
2f Zoustar (AUS) x Solar Charged (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
Lot 330 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$600,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchell Racing/David Redvers Bstock
4
2.4
55/10
Tony McEvoy
Beau Mertens (56)
55/10
2f Epaulette (AUS) x Shao Shao (AUS) (Shinko Forest (IRE))
5
4.5
11/1
L and T Corstens
J Noonan (56)
11/1
6
5.1
30/1
Byron Cozamanis
J Maskiell (56)
30/1
2f Time For War (AUS) x Grand Bird (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
7
5.5
8/1
P Stokes
Todd Pannell (56)
8/1
2f Sacred Falls (NZ) x Metropolitan (NZ) (Elusive City (USA))
8
7.5
45/10
Tony McEvoy
B Vorster (56)
45/10
2f Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Hello (USA) (Smoke Glacken (USA))
9
10.0
66/1
Aaron Purcell
Jake Toeroek (56)
66/1
2f Unencumbered (AUS) x Snipzu (AUS) (Snippetson (AUS))
10
10.2
30/1
Peter Hardacre
Declan Bates (56)
30/1
2f Helmet (AUS) x Mistifies (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
11
11.2
15/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
H Coffey (56)
15/1
Race 2 - Lynne-Maree & Nick (Bm82) (1050m)
Class: Benchmark 82 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:00.46 (33.81)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
22/10
G V Richards
D Tourneur (54)
22/10
3g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Miss Barley (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Last start: 3 - Morphettville 20/10/2018, Aami Rebel Raider Series Final, 1200m
Winning siblings: Kiss Chasey,
Lot 583 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$40,000
Vendor: Maluka Thoroughbreds, Kilmore
Buyer: Gordon Richards Racing
Lot 48 2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$70,000
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms, Scone, NSW
Buyer: J Corcoran
2
1.8
12/1
M Sell
Chelsea Macfarlane (51.5)
12/1
5g Magnus (AUS) x Fanza (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
3
1.9
35/10
S G Padman
Raquel Clark (54.5)
35/10
4g Time Thief (AUS) x Makmore (AUS) (Dieu D'Or (AUS))
4
2.0
20/1
Grant Young
Sairyn Fawke (55.5)
20/1
4g All Too Hard (AUS) x Attunga Rose (AUS) (Springsteen (AUS))
5
2.1
20/1
J D Smith
Ms G Cartwright (52)
20/1
6
3.4
10/1
E V Musgrove
J Holder (58)
10/1
7
3.9
7/1
Will Clarken
Todd Pannell (57)
7/1
8
4.8
4/1
R and C Jolly
Jake Toeroek (54)
4/1
3f Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Done Deal (AUS) (Good Journey (USA))
9
7.1
50/1
J R Searle
Anna Jordsjo (59)
50/1
8g Supreme Class (AUS) x Burning Fury (AUS) (Blazing Reality (AUS))
10
7.2
40/1
G V Richards
Zac Spain (54)
40/1
4g Kaphero (AUS) x White Fire (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
11
7.4
25/1
D M Koch
D Dunn (58.5)
25/1
6g Choisir (AUS) x Mountain (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
Race 3 - Holdfast Insurance (Bm82) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 82 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.97 (33.43)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
12/10
Tony McEvoy
B Vorster (54)
12/10
3g Rothesay (AUS) x Ten Eighty (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Last start: 2 - Bendigo 30/03/2019, Jayco Bendigo Guineas, 1400m
Lot 266 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park, Innisplain, Qld
Buyer: First Light Racing / McEvoy Mitchell Racing / Paul Willets Bloodstock
2
0.8
35/10
Richard Laming
Chelsea Macfarlane (54.5)
35/10
4g Super Easy (NZ) x Shanpanichi (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Lot 66 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Laming Racing/Blue Moon Racing
3
3.1
8/1
Andrew Payne
H Coffey (54)
8/1
5m Duporth (AUS) x Crystal Club (AUS) (Delago Brom (AUS))
Lot 29 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$12,000
Vendor: Torryburn Stud, Torryburn
Buyer: A Payne
4
3.7
60/1
Jackie Stoetzer
Justin Huxtable (56.5)
60/1
5
4.3
15/1
J F Macmillan
Ms C Jones (57)
15/1
5g Reaan (AUS) x Cashel House (AUS) (Grass Wonder (USA))
6
4.7
25/1
G V Richards
J Holder (58.5)
25/1
5g Ilovethiscity (AUS) x Chapent (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
7
4.8
4/1
W F Francis and G Kent
D Dunn (55.5)
4/1
8
6.1
20/1
Will Clarken
Fred W Kersley (59.5)
20/1
6g Beneteau (AUS) x Miss Columbus (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
9
6.8
40/1
Grant Young
Raquel Clark (59)
40/1
5g Reaan (AUS) x Exalted Madam (AUS) (Blevic (AUS))
10
7.5
30/1
Grant Kluske
Ms G Cartwright (54.5)
30/1
6g Stratum (AUS) x Heigl (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
11
9.9
200/1
L J Cadzow
Anna Jordsjo (52)
200/1
Race 4 - Ro's Golf Trip (Bm90) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 90 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.21 (35.34)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
2/1
Anthony Freedman
J Winks (57)
2/1
Last start: 3 - Morphettville 11/03/2019, Schweppes C S Hayes Mem. Cup, 1600m
2
0.8
3/1
Aaron Purcell
Fred W Kersley (54)
3/1
6g Tertullian (USA) x Guantana (GER) (Dynaformer (USA))
3
1.0
40/1
Chris Bieg
Ms G Cartwright (56)
40/1
7g Time Thief (AUS) x Babieta (AUS) (Jeune (GB))
Lot 81 2013 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Eliza Park
Buyer: ROBBIE LAING
4
1.4
12/1
Tony McEvoy
B Vorster (57)
12/1
6g Big Brown (USA) x Innishbeg (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
5
2.3
5/1
Ryan Balfour
Chelsea Macfarlane (57.5)
5/1
6
2.4
Embley (7)
16/1
Will Clarken
Todd Pannell (56)
16/1
7
2.9
45/10
C Maher and D Eustace
Jye McNeil (54.5)
45/10
4g Savabeel (AUS) x Ennerdale (GB) (Singspiel (IRE))
8
3.4
66/1
J E Hickmott
Sairyn Fawke (54)
66/1
9g Danerich (AUS) x Trice Moss (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
9
3.7
40/1
M Sell
C A Robertson (56)
40/1
7m Pentire (GB) x Stretto (NZ) (Dance Floor (USA))
10
4.5
20/1
Ms S Jaensch
D Dunn (58)
20/1
11
7.4
Zebrinz (11)
40/1
Aaron Purcell
Declan Bates (54)
40/1
8g Sebring (AUS) x Tycoon Milly (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
Race 5 - Dominant Port Adelaide Guineas (1800m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:51.14 (36.13)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
9/1
Tony McEvoy
B Vorster (57.5)
9/1
3g Shamus Award (AUS) x Benevolent (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
Last start: 1 - Gawler 3/04/2019, Goldin Farms (Bm64), 1700m
Lot 668 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$230,000
Vendor: Little Wych Bathurst NSW
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchell Racing P/L
2
0.4
15/1
M C Kent
Beau Mertens (55.5)
15/1
3f Sebring (AUS) x Sachariste (USA) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
3
0.6
65/10
L Macdonald and A Gluyas
Raquel Clark (57.5)
65/10
3g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Starmon (NZ) (Monolith (AUS))
Lot 371 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Mill Park Stud, Meningie, SA
Buyer: L Macdonald
4
1.6
100/1
Chris Bieg
Ms C Jones (57.5)
100/1
3g Mint Lane (USA) x Fredericia (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
5
2.9
2/1
John Hyam
D Dunn (57.5)
2/1
3g Street Boss (USA) x Tongsai Bay (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
6
3.0
8/1
Anthony Freedman
J Maskiell (57.5)
8/1
3g Sebring (AUS) x Parfaits (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
7
3.7
50/1
David Page
J Potter (57.5)
50/1
3g Good Journey (USA) x Spurlash (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
8
4.0
12/1
G V Richards
D Tourneur (57.5)
12/1
3g Bradbury's Luck (AUS) x Ghost Story (JPN) (Dance In The Dark (JPN))
9
4.3
60/1
L Macdonald and A Gluyas
Todd Pannell (57.5)
60/1
3g Dalakhani (IRE) x Perfect Kiss (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
10
5.6
Taberna (18)
30/1
T Rogers
R J Hurdle (55.5)
30/1
3f Domesday (AUS) x La Carmencita (AUS) (Rancho Ruler (AUS))
11
6.1
Resurge (12)
25/1
Tony McEvoy
J Holder (57.5)
25/1
12
6.9
30/1
Peter Hardacre
Declan Bates (55.5)
30/1
3f Camelot (GB) x Elusive Doll (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
13
7.2
Pina (17)
30/1
M C Kent
Fred W Kersley (55.5)
30/1
3f Reset (AUS) x Estrela Flicka (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
14
8.0
25/1
Henry Dwyer
Jye McNeil (57.5)
25/1
3g Pierro (AUS) x Danevade (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
15
10.2
7/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Jake Toeroek (55.5)
7/1
3f Camelot (GB) x Tellora (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
16
11.1
16/1
R F Donat
J Noonan (57.5)
16/1
3g Redente (AUS) x Paramytha (AUS) (Tuscany Flyer (AUS))
17
16.8
60/1
Andrew Payne
H Coffey (57.5)
60/1
3g Toorak Toff (AUS) x Broadway Ellie (USA) (Street Cry (IRE))
18
19.0
200/1
Bill Papazaharoudakis
S Cahill (57.5)
200/1
3g Barbados (AUS) x Sundiva (NZ) (Danzero (AUS))
Race 6 - Hughes Limousines R N Irwin (1100m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.77 (33.65)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
6/1
R and C Jolly
Jake Toeroek (58.5)
6/1
5g Hard Spun (USA) x Last Quill (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
Last start: 3 - Morphettville 8/09/2018, Hyland Racecolours (Bm90), 1200m
Winning siblings: Chippenham,
Lot 344 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$11,000
Vendor: Maluka Thoroughbreds Euroa Vic
Buyer: Charles White
2
2.0
35/10
Will Clarken
Todd Pannell (58.5)
35/10
6g Bryannbo's Gift (NZ) x Horshoe (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
3
2.2
28/10
G J Stevenson
Raquel Clark (58.5)
28/10
6g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Daniela (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 131 2013 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Shadwell Farm, Mt Rowan
Buyer: G Stevenson
4
2.3
10/1
L A Creek
J Holder (58.5)
10/1
5
2.5
22/10
John McArdle
Beau Mertens (56.5)
22/10
6
2.8
16/1
R W Huxtable
D Dunn (58.5)
16/1
5g Hussonet (USA) x Kuri Bay (USA) (Summer Squall (USA))
7
4.7
25/1
P Stokes
Ms C Jones (56.5)
25/1
7m Onemorenomore (AUS) x Dancescape (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
8
5.1
80/1
L A Jarvis
Ms G Cartwright (56.5)
80/1
6m Solo Flyer (AUS) x Blow The Budget (AUS) (Luskin Star (AUS))
9
7.4
14/1
M S Minervini
D Tourneur (56.5)
14/1
5m Testa Rossa (AUS) x Gemstone (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
Race 7 - Schweppervescence Auraria Stks (1800m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:51.30 (35.71)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
16/10
Archie Alexander
Declan Bates (54)
16/10
Last start: 4 - Moonee Valley 22/03/2019, Dynamic Print Alexandra Stakes, 1600m
Winning siblings: Zafox,
Lot 156 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds Eddington Vic
Buyer: Alexander Racing/McKeever Bloodstock
2
0.2
Dreamed (15)
100/1
Ryan Balfour
Chelsea Macfarlane (54)
100/1
3f Dream Ahead (USA) x Abazan (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
Lot 333 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud, Angaston, SA
Buyer: Ryan Balfour Racing
3
0.4
15/2
Ms C Alderson
Zac Spain (54)
15/2
3f Sizzling (AUS) x Parnissius (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 61 2017 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Morning Rise Stud, Redhill
Buyer: Alderson Racing Pty Ltd
4
1.4
60/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
H Coffey (54)
60/1
3f Sebring (AUS) x Mabkhara (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
5
2.6
5/1
Chris Meagher
J Holder (54)
5/1
3f Shocking (AUS) x Art Beat (NZ) (Captain Rio (GB))
6
3.0
Vanuatu (11)
12/1
G M Begg
Jye McNeil (54)
12/1
3f High Chaparral (IRE) x Tropicana Lady (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
7
3.3
100/1
Jake Stephens
Ms G Cartwright (54)
100/1
3f Fiorente (IRE) x Iota Of Luck (AUS) (Blevic (AUS))
8
3.4
10/1
P Stokes
Raquel Clark (54)
10/1
9
3.6
30/1
M C Kent
Beau Mertens (54)
30/1
3f Sebring (AUS) x My Emotion (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
10
3.7
30/1
Tony McEvoy
B Vorster (54)
30/1
3f Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Port Augusta (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
11
4.0
40/1
Peter Gelagotis
J Noonan (54.5)
40/1
3f Dundeel (NZ) x Cinque Cento (AUS) (Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS))
12
4.3
30/1
C Maher and D Eustace
D Tourneur (54)
30/1
3f Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Gioe (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
13
4.7
25/1
Matthew Cumani
Fred W Kersley (54)
25/1
3f Dundeel (NZ) x Teralani (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
14
5.9
20/1
Ryan Balfour
D Dunn (54)
20/1
3f Zoustar (AUS) x Msongari (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
15
6.2
100/1
M S Minervini
J Maund (54)
100/1
3f Dalakhani (IRE) x Freedom Belle (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
16
7.7
9/1
Will Clarken
Todd Pannell (55)
9/1
3f Star Witness (AUS) x Cosmic Rock (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
17
8.7
150/1
S Fliedner
Sairyn Fawke (54)
150/1
3f Camelot (GB) x Curvaceous (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
18
17.2
30/1
Will Clarken
Jake Toeroek (54)
30/1
3f Shamus Award (AUS) x Joontoo Gemini (NZ) (Deputy Governor (USA))
Race 8 - T Howe Printing Redelva Stakes (1100m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.12 (34.10)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
35/10
John McArdle
Beau Mertens (54)
35/10
3f Denman (AUS) x Humma Mumma (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
Last start: 4 - Randwick 9/03/2019, Tokyo City Keiba Fireball Stks, 1100m
Winning siblings: Strela,
Lot 527 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Flinders Park Stud, Flinders
Buyer: Redgum Racing Pty Ltd
2
0.1
35/10
D R Jolly
D Tourneur (56)
35/10
Lot 2239 2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$6,000
Vendor: Riversdale Scone NSW
Buyer: Grand Syndicates
Lot 181 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 84 2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$120,000
Vendor: Tyreel Stud, Agnes Banks, NSW
Buyer: Heritage Bloodstock
3
0.6
Anjana (7)
15/10
M G Price
Zac Spain (55.5)
15/10
3f Sepoy (AUS) x Further (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 498 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$34,000
Vendor: Vieira Group Pty Ltd, Sydney
Buyer: D Weir / Roll The Dice Racing
4
3.2
50/1
L Macdonald and A Gluyas
Raquel Clark (54)
50/1
3f Bernardini (USA) x Choice Of Colours (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
4.2
65/10
Tony McEvoy
B Vorster (54)
65/10
3f Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Lake Mountain (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
5
4.2
40/1
G Waterhouse and A Bott
Declan Bates (54)
40/1
3f Sebring (AUS) x Rocha (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
4.9
Chucky (6)
30/1
Will Clarken
Todd Pannell (56)
30/1
3g Danerich (AUS) x La Poupee (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
8
5.2
10/1
Anthony Freedman
J Winks (56)
10/1
3g All Too Hard (AUS) x Night War (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
9
6.4
Orbost (15)
150/1
Will Clarken
Jake Toeroek (54)
150/1
3f Casino Prince (AUS) x Bay Breeze (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
10
7.8
200/1
Grant Young
Sairyn Fawke (56)
200/1
3g Good Journey (USA) x Exalted Blaze (AUS) (Tayasu Tsuyoshi (JPN))
11
7.9
Beauty (8)
25/1
Tony McEvoy
D Dunn (55.5)
25/1
12
8.1
60/1
C Maher and D Eustace
Jye McNeil (54)
60/1