MORPHETTVILLE PARKS - Saturday, May 25

Race 1 - Medallion Homes Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:00.90 (36.09)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
5/4
D R Jolly
Todd Pannell (56)
5/4
Winning siblings: Goway Girl,
Lot 318 2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor: Rosden Park Wellington SA
Buyer: Psd $38000 Res $40000
Lot 845 2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Hancock Quality Bloodstock (FBAA)
2
6.5
9/4
M Price and M Kent Jnr
D Tourneur (54)
9/4
2f Snitzel (AUS) x Cinq Rouge (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Lot 73 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$400,000
Vendor: Lucas Bloodstock, Boonah, Qld
Buyer: Sheamus Mills Bloodstock / Mick Price Racing
Lot 615 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Lucas Bloodstock Croftby Qld
Buyer:
Lot 250 2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$320,000
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms Scone NSW
Buyer: David Lucas As Agent For Phoenix Investments
3
7.8
2/1
J E Hickmott
Sairyn Fawke (57.5)
2/1
2c Danerich (AUS) x White Swallow (AUS) (Mudaahim (USA))
4
9.9
20/1
G V Richards
Raquel Clark (54)
20/1
2f Dream Ahead (USA) x Laiba (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Race 2 - Winning Edge Presentation-Bm86 (1250m)
Class: Benchmark 86 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:16.17 (36.33)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
2/1
R and C Jolly
Ms C Jones (57)
2/1
Last start: 3 - Morphettville 11/05/2019, Propunteralert.Com (Bm90), 1200m
Winning siblings: Victor Victor,
2
0.2
5/2
J E Hickmott
Sairyn Fawke (55)
5/2
4g Turffontein (AUS) x Miss Crown (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
3
6.7
30/1
D J McCarthy
Jessica Eaton (55)
30/1
8g Hard Spun (USA) x Fantagonal (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
4
7.2
10/9
Will Clarken
Todd Pannell (55.5)
10/9
5m Master Of Design (AUS) x Voltara (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
5
10.0
150/1
W P Bencic
P Gatt (54)
150/1
6
11.6
20/1
Chris Bieg
Ms K Bishop (56.5)
20/1
6m Beneteau (AUS) x Babieta (AUS) (Jeune (GB))
7
13.1
20/1
J F Macmillan
D Tourneur (54.5)
20/1
6m Time Thief (AUS) x Dodged A Bullet (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
Race 3 - Adelaide Galvanising Hcp (1300m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:19.62 (37.20)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
14/1
R and C Jolly
Ms C Jones (57.5)
14/1
3g Supreme Class (AUS) x Regalina (AUS) (Regal Shot (AUS))
Last start: 1 - Balaklava 8/05/2019, Taylors Wines (Bm64), 1300m
2
0.4
5/1
G V Richards
Raquel Clark (57)
5/1
Lot 50 2017 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Brooklyn Park Evandale Tas
Buyer: Gordon Richards Racing
3
0.6
10/9
Patrick Payne
W Egan (56.5)
10/9
3f Pins (AUS) x Somethymesoon (NZ) (Postponed (USA))
Lot 1045 2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Kilgravin Lodge
Buyer: Mr PB Payne
4
7.5
Vietti (5)
2/1
Tony McEvoy
B Vorster (56.5)
2/1
5
12.1
Orbost (6)
15/2
Will Clarken
Kayla Crowther (54)
15/2
3f Casino Prince (AUS) x Bay Breeze (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
6
16.4
40/1
R C Bruhn
Todd Pannell (56.5)
40/1
3g Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Deltrice (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
Race 4 - Terry Howe Printing (Bm82) (1950m)
Class: Benchmark 82 Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:03.45 (38.24)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
7/4
P Stokes
Justin Huxtable (56.5)
7/4
Last start: 8 - Morphettville 18/05/2019, Robert/Fay Gerard R A Lee Stks, 1600m
Lot 207 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Mill Park Meningie SA
Buyer: Gary Moore Racing
Lot 400 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Mill Park Meningie SA
Buyer:
2
0.2
11/1
S P Gower
J Holder (61.5)
11/1
5g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Silent Heir (AUS) (Sunday Silence (USA))
3
0.6
6/1
Ryan Balfour
P Gatt (54)
6/1
4g Rebel Raider (AUS) x Languid (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Lot 194 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Mill Park Meningie SA
Buyer: David Raphael
5
2.2
40/1
J E Hickmott
Sairyn Fawke (55.5)
40/1
9g Danerich (AUS) x Trice Moss (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
6
2.3
12/1
L Macdonald and A Gluyas
Raquel Clark (59.5)
12/1
6g New Approach (IRE) x Queen's Kiss (AUS) (French Deputy (USA))
7
3.1
11/2
Travis Doudle
Jake Toeroek (54)
11/2
5m Hussonet (USA) x More Than Fair (AUS) (Military Plume (NZ))
8
3.7
25/1
Steven Tootell
J Maund (54)
25/1
7g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Elvish (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
9
6.2
14/1
D W O'Leary
J Potter (54)
14/1
8g Zeditave (AUS) x Evil Lady (AUS) (Prego (IRE))
Race 5 - Aust. Trainers' Assoc. (Bm75) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:26.59
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
5/4
Patrick Payne
W Egan (57)
5/4
4g Street Boss (USA) x Desert Heiress (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
Last start: 2 - Bendigo 5/05/2019, Silk Day Spa (Bm70), 1600m
2
1.8
11/1
G V Richards
Ms C Jones (58.5)
11/1
5g Ilovethiscity (AUS) x Chapent (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
Lot 26 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Dingelydell, Bugle Ranges, SA
Buyer: Gordon Richards Racing
3
2.0
4/1
Will Clarken
Kayla Crowther (57)
4/1
4
2.3
13/2
L A Jarvis
Todd Pannell (55)
13/2
6m Solo Flyer (AUS) x Blow The Budget (AUS) (Luskin Star (AUS))
5
2.4
11/1
Michael Hickmott
Jessica Eaton (51.5)
11/1
5g Rios (NZ) x Cruella De Vil (NZ) (Captain Rio (GB))
6
7.5
12/1
Travis Doudle
Justin Huxtable (56.5)
12/1
7
9.3
6/1
M Price and M Kent Jnr
D Tourneur (55.5)
6/1
4m Sebring (AUS) x Mrs Kipling (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
8
10.6
Mihany (3)
60/1
D C Saxon
P Gatt (58.5)
60/1
7g Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Snowdrift (FR) (Polish Precedent (USA))
9
16.8
Hidatsa (10)
200/1
Ryan Balfour
Gary Lo (51)
200/1
5m God's Own (AUS) x Sacagawea (AUS) (Devaraja (NZ))
Race 6 - Tab (Bm64) (1550m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:36.23
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/1
Ms K Byrnes
Anna Jordsjo (57.5)
9/1
5g Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Trephina (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
Last start: 7 - Morphettville Parks 11/05/2019, Carbine Club Autumn (Bm86), 1400m
Lot 211 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: O'Brien Thoroughbreds
2
0.5
5/2
Michael Hickmott
S Cahill (60.5)
5/2
4g Alamosa (NZ) x Grey Swan (IRE) (Daylami (IRE))
Lot 905 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Wellfield Lodge
Buyer: Psd, Res $50,000
Lot 248 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$170,000
Vendor: Wellfield Lodge
Buyer: Michael Freedman Racing
3
0.7
11/1
Ryan Balfour
S Price (59.5)
11/1
4g Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Sorenstam (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 360 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$62,500
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: R Balfour
4
1.3
30/1
Ms N Bruggemann
Ms K Bishop (56)
30/1
5g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Louis Leggs (USA) (Louis Quatorze (USA))
5
2.0
Enki (7)
5/2
G V Richards
Kayla Crowther (57.5)
5/2
5g Danerich (AUS) x Island Nymph (AUS) (Tobougg (IRE))
6
3.1
15/1
Ms S Nolan
J Holder (55.5)
15/1
4g Floral Pegasus (AUS) x Safety First (AUS) (Well Protected (AUS))
7
3.3
10/1
Grant Young
Raquel Clark (60.5)
10/1
6g King Cugat (USA) x Sun Moon Lake (AUS) (Barathea (IRE))
8
4.2
30/1
Stephen Theodore
Jessica Eaton (59.5)
30/1
9
5.6
11/1
Ms S Jaensch
Justin Huxtable (56.5)
11/1
4g Bachelor Duke (USA) x Pinaz (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
10
6.3
10/1
Levi Kavanagh
Todd Pannell (55.5)
10/1
5m Smart Missile (AUS) x Lisboa (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
11
7.4
10/1
Chris Bieg
Ms C Jones (57.5)
10/1
Race 7 - Holdfast Insurance (Bm75) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:59.70
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
9/1
Jon O'Connor
K J Cowan (51)
9/1
7g Akhadan (AUS) x Becant (AUS) (Marwina (AUS))
Last start: 4 - Morphettville 11/05/2019, R & F Gerard Sa Sprint (Bm86), 1100m
Winning siblings: Zandercan,
2
0.5
1/1
Tony McEvoy
B Vorster (55)
1/1
4g Nicconi (AUS) x Elucidate (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 960 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$130,000
Vendor: Lomar Park Stud Werombi NSW
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchell Racing P/L
3
0.7
80/1
J E Hickmott
Sairyn Fawke (57.5)
80/1
5r Red Arrow (AUS) x Bags Of Wheat (AUS) (Mugharreb (USA))
4
1.6
150/1
Ms H J Smith
J Potter (54)
150/1
5
2.0
Zarace (8)
8/1
K M Sweeney
Anna Jordsjo (52)
8/1
4g Zariz (AUS) x Race Memory (AUS) (Racer's Edge (AUS))
6
2.9
11/4
G D Searle
J Holder (54)
11/4
4m Pins (AUS) x The Iffraaj Dame (NZ) (Iffraaj (GB))
7
4.1
11/1
Will Clarken
Kayla Crowther (52)
11/1
5m I Am Invincible (AUS) x Love In Spring (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
8
4.8
25/1
J F Macmillan
P Gatt (60.5)
25/1
5g Kaphero (AUS) x Fly In Style (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
9
6.1
Dennis (6)
30/1
Adam McCabe
Jessica Eaton (51)
30/1
10
9.3
15/1
Will Clarken
Gary Lo (51)
15/1
4g Nicconi (AUS) x Solvini (NZ) (Bertolini (USA))
Race 8 - Donate @ Njtappeal.Com.Au-Bm70 (1250m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:16.42
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
50/1
R F Moore
J Holder (54.5)
50/1
6g Rothesay (AUS) x Blevola Miss (AUS) (Blevic (AUS))
Last start: 9 - Morphettville 8/09/2018, Tindall Gask Bentley (Bm70), 2025m
Winning siblings: Goldfinch, My Snip,
Lot 39 2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Kambula Stud, Kadina, SA
Buyer: Ricky Moore
2
2.3
12/1
W P Bencic
S Price (57.5)
12/1
6g Ad Valorem (USA) x Jahre (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 859 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$80,000
Vendor: Fig Tree Thoroughbreds, Biddaddaba, Qld
Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock
Lot 148 2013 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$25,000
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms
Buyer: MAGIC MILLIONS AS AGENT
3
2.7
12/1
M S Minervini
Anna Jordsjo (54)
12/1
Lot 104 2015 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Sefton Park Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: L Rowan
4
3.0
Oh Mo (7)
7/2
S Burford
D Tourneur (56)
7/2
4g Uncle Mo (USA) x Lady Orio (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
5
3.3
5/4
G V Richards
R J Hurdle (58.5)
5/4
4g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Balmarossa (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
7
6.1
12/1
Chris Bieg
Jake Toeroek (55.5)
12/1
6g Raheeb (AUS) x Daft (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
8
6.2
Marina (10)
15/2
J E Hickmott
Sairyn Fawke (55)
15/2
4g Ocean Park (NZ) x Homeland Sheila (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
9
6.3
15/1
Ryan Balfour
Justin Huxtable (58)
15/1
6g Magnus (AUS) x Jessi Rae (AUS) (Ascot Knight (CAN))
10
6.4
20/1
Ms H J Smith
J Potter (57.5)
20/1
7g Mint Lane (USA) x Ambolene (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
11
7.1
30/1
Grant Young
Raquel Clark (57)
30/1
6g Street Cry (IRE) x Come Hither (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))