MUDGEE - Saturday, May 18

Race 1 - Winner's Circle Wine Club Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.22
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/10
K A Lees
L Cumberland (58.5)
9/10
3g Pierro (AUS) x Fimatino (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
Last start: 2 - Scone 29/12/2018, Pryde's Easifeed Mdn Plate, 1300m
Lot 15 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Willow Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $75000 Res $100000
2
1.3
15/8
Cameron Crockett
M A Cahill (57)
15/8
3g Congrats (USA) x Danasierra (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 47 2017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$46,000
Vendor: Crowningstone, Scone
Buyer: Darby Racing
3
3.6
Snafu (5)
7/1
Ms M Moses
Vad Bolozhinskyi (57.5)
7/1
3g Albrecht (AUS) x Snaffles (AUS) (Librettist (USA))
4
4.2
Banff (1)
11/1
R P Northam
A Layt (58.5)
11/1
3g Magic Albert (AUS) x Roman Match (AUS) (Antonius Pius (USA))
5
5.0
100/1
N F Boland
A Cavallo (55.5)
100/1
4g Dane Fever (AUS) x Al Rosolini (AUS) (Waajib (IRE))
6
5.3
Myvatn (14)
20/1
S C Jones
Ashley Morgan (54.5)
20/1
7
6.4
66/1
Ms G Williams
K Dunbar (57.5)
66/1
3g Benfica (AUS) x Leica Waltz (AUS) (Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS))
8
7.2
100/1
M D Griffith
Q Krogh (55.5)
100/1
3g Arlington (AUS) x Alchemy (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
9
7.5
150/1
Bryan Dixon
J Pracey-Holmes (54.5)
150/1
10
8.5
80/1
Connie Greig
A Banks (58.5)
80/1
3g Benfica (AUS) x Miss Republic (AUS) (Savoire Vivre (GB))
11
9.0
150/1
N F Boland
B Griffiths (54)
150/1
5g Dane Fever (AUS) x Al Rosolini (AUS) (Waajib (IRE))
Race 2 - Widden Stud Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.92
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
4/1
S C Jones
Ashley Morgan (56)
4/1
Last start: 7 - Tamworth 28/04/2019, Mpower Msl Mdn Plate, 1400m
Lot 1996 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Psd $42500 Res $45000
Lot 733 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer:
2
4.8
5/2
K A Lees
Ms L Day (53.5)
5/2
2f Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Pure Beauty (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Lot 202 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Ben Smith Racing
3
5.1
20/1
S I Singleton
B Griffiths (54)
20/1
2f Zoffany (IRE) x Raneen (NZ) (Perfectly Ready (AUS))
Lot 93 2017 Inglis Australian Weanling Sales Select Session
$5,500
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: B Rollings
4
6.9
30/1
S I Singleton
Q Krogh (57)
30/1
3f Mosayter (USA) x Spice It Up (AUS) (Old Spice (AUS))
5
7.5
16/1
M R Mulholland
D Pitomac (57)
16/1
5m Tickets (AUS) x Lucky Jockey (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
6
7.6
16/1
C Lundholm
M A Cahill (57.5)
16/1
3f Stratum (AUS) x Stellana (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
7
8.0
Vinrose (12)
11/8
K A Lees
L Cumberland (55)
11/8
2f I Am Invincible (AUS) x Rosecutter (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
8
8.2
200/1
Darren Hyde
A Banks (54.5)
200/1
9
10.3
25/1
M A Milton
D Northey (56)
25/1
3f Bullet Train (GB) x Srinigar (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
10
11.3
150/1
M R Mulholland
K Dunbar (54)
150/1
3f Bel Esprit (AUS) x Nemcova (AUS) (Snippetson (AUS))
11
11.7
150/1
Craig Roberts
A Cavallo (57)
150/1
3f May'haab (AUS) x Imanactress (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
12
14.3
150/1
P Sutton
R Brewer (57)
150/1
3f All American (AUS) x Choisie (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
13
16.8
40/1
M A Milton
J Pracey-Holmes (54.5)
40/1
4m Star Witness (AUS) x Dollhouse (AUS) (Snitzel (AUS))
Race 3 - Alfabs Plate (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.03
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
12/1
Jason Attard
B Griffiths (57.5)
12/1
4g Red Dazzler (AUS) x Hughmidity (AUS) (Henny Hughes (USA))
Last start: 4 - Goulburn 28/04/2019, Antony & Edwards R/Estate-Bm58, 1400m
2
0.3
40/1
Ms C Monaghan
A Cavallo (57.5)
40/1
3g Smart Missile (AUS) x Cara Y Cruz (USA) (King Of Kings (IRE))
3
0.6
1/2
Bjorn Baker
M A Cahill (57.5)
1/2
3g Savabeel (AUS) x I Do (NZ) (No Excuse Needed (GB))
Lot 204 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Bjorn Baker Racing / Blandford Bloodstock
4
3.5
25/1
Tim McIntosh
Jake Hull (59)
25/1
4g Star Witness (AUS) x Assertively (AUS) (Bernardini (USA))
5
3.9
25/1
B F Cavanough
A Layt (57.5)
25/1
6
4.2
50/1
R P Northam
D Northey (57.5)
50/1
3g Poet's Voice (GB) x Dubai Fling (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
7
5.3
20/1
R Lomax
K Dunbar (59)
20/1
5g Artie Schiller (USA) x Taispeann (AUS) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
8
5.9
13/2
G D Lunn
Ashley Morgan (59)
13/2
6g Shinzig (AUS) x Cross Town Traffic (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
9
6.3
25/1
R P Northam
Ms L Day (55.5)
25/1
4m Beautiful Crown (USA) x Simmysue (AUS) (Simonstad (NZ))
10
8.8
150/1
Lee Lunn
L Cumberland (59)
150/1
5g Husson (ARG) x Blonde Mafia (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
11
9.4
Yazhi (12)
60/1
J C Deamer
A Banks (57)
60/1
4m Big Brown (USA) x Del Amore (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
12
9.7
20/1
Danny Parsons
D Pitomac (55.5)
20/1
3f Trusting (AUS) x Maid Of Antrim (AUS) (High Yield (USA))
13
10.0
30/1
J T McMillan
Q Krogh (54.5)
30/1
5m Arlington (AUS) x Precious Find (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
14
10.6
40/1
Ms S Sharp
J Pracey-Holmes (57)
40/1
Race 4 - Gooree Cellar & Pantry (Bm66) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.72
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Ibini (5)
5/2
B F Cavanough
A Layt (58)
5/2
4g Commands (AUS) x Chaste (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Last start: 2 - Dubbo 10/02/2019, Furneys Horseland Dubbo Hcp-C2, 1100m
Winning siblings: Desirable Miss, Purest,
Lot 96 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Attunga Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Dynamic Syndications/Gai Waterhouse
2
2.0
11/4
Matthew Smith
Jake Hull (59)
11/4
4g Your Song (AUS) x Siphon (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Lot 608 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud Muswellbrook NSW
Buyer: Matthew Smith Racing
3
2.5
5/1
M A Milton
J Pracey-Holmes (59)
5/1
8g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Sonic Animation (AUS) (Miesque's Son (USA))
Lot 166 2012 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
Vendor: Hawthorn Stud, Bowning, NSW
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
2.6
7/4
Angela Davies
M A Cahill (58.5)
7/4
4m Sepoy (AUS) x Tropicana Girl (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
3.6
60/1
Paul Theobald
K Dunbar (54)
60/1
6
4.4
30/1
Ms G Williams
L Cumberland (58)
30/1
7
6.6
Cadman (3)
25/1
Merv Rumble
D Pitomac (58.5)
25/1
6g Starcraft (NZ) x Miss Brightman (AUS) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
8
8.4
150/1
N F Boland
A Cavallo (54)
150/1
8g Dane Fever (AUS) x Warm Up (AUS) (King Cugat (USA))
Race 5 - Tik Tik Memorial (Bm58) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:08.64
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/4
A J Gibson
K Dunbar (60)
11/4
6g Equiano (FR) x Chloe Rose (AUS) (Starcraft (NZ))
Last start: 1 - Mudgee 21/04/2019, Gooree Park (Bm58), 2000m
Winning siblings: Queen Of Kingston, Sunset Bay,
Lot 107 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Burnewang North Pastoral, Rochester
Buyer: Andrew Noblet Racing Pty Ltd
2
0.5
11/8
K A Lees
Ms L Day (58)
11/8
3g Fiorente (IRE) x Testama (FR) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Lot 286 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Sun Stud, Kerrie
Buyer: Australian Bloodstock Pty Ltd & Lees Racing
3
4.3
16/1
M R Mulholland
D Pitomac (56)
16/1
8g Valixir (IRE) x Under The Lantern (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Lot 625 2012 Inglis Australian Bloodstock Sale - Stal-Ylg-Race
$1,000
Vendor: Jay-R Stud, Tahmoor
Buyer: K Turner
4
4.6
10/1
Jamie Thomsen
B Griffiths (56)
10/1
6m Danewin (AUS) x Elegy (USA) (Diesis (GB))
5
6.5
8/1
W M Slinkard
R Brewer (63)
8/1
7g Strada (AUS) x Frizzle (AUS) (Anglia (AUS))
6
7.2
100/1
Ms C Monaghan
A Banks (54)
100/1
6g Tickets (AUS) x Dawnfire (AUS) (Integra (AUS))
7
9.3
10/1
W Collison
D Northey (56.5)
10/1
8
9.4
15/2
G D Lunn
Ashley Morgan (59.5)
15/2
7m Hard Spun (USA) x Reine Du Soir (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
9
10.6
30/1
G D Lunn
A Layt (54)
30/1
Race 6 - 2019 Gooree Park Gooree Cup (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.62
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
11/2
J M Austin
M A Cahill (61)
11/2
8g Dubawi (IRE) x Rovos (AUS) (Greig (NZ))
Last start: 1 - Newcastle 27/04/2019, Nationwide Super (Bm64), 1400m
Winning siblings: Full On Filou, Havacry, Oh So Touchable,
Lot 89 2012 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Noorook Farms, Mount Russell
Buyer: D McGrath
2
0.8
9/2
R P Northam
Ms L Day (56.5)
9/2
6g Lonhro (AUS) x Speedy Natalie (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
3
1.0
15/8
Ms G Williams
L Cumberland (56.5)
15/8
6g Zariz (AUS) x Peak Feeling (AUS) (Sri Pekan (USA))
4
2.1
8/1
G L Payne
A Banks (54)
8/1
6g Purrealist (AUS) x Eumeralla Miss (AUS) (Favorite Trick (USA))
5
2.3
15/1
Danny Parsons
K Dunbar (54)
15/1
6
4.0
20/1
B F Cavanough
A Layt (54)
20/1
7
4.3
5/2
Ms G Williams
Ashley Morgan (55)
5/2
6g Foreplay (AUS) x La Sauvage (AUS) (Loup Sauvage (USA))
Race 7 - Gooree Pk Pastoral & Wagxu-C3 (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:25.18
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/8
M D Griffith
A Cavallo (60.5)
13/8
3f More Than Ready (USA) x Pay Off Now (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Last start: 1 - Tamworth 28/04/2019, Wests Entertainment Group (C1), 1400m
2
0.5
8/1
J C Deamer
A Layt (63)
8/1
4g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Mimes (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
Lot 778 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$55,000
Vendor: Murrulla Stud Wingen NSW
Buyer: Dynamic Syndications
3
0.8
8/1
Bjorn Baker
M A Cahill (58)
8/1
4m Snitzel (AUS) x Zamerit (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 1669 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Cressfield Scone NSW
Buyer: Bjorn Baker Racing/Blandford Bloodstock
Lot 739 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Cressfield Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $115000 Res $120000
4
1.3
13/4
Ms G Williams
L Cumberland (55)
13/4
6g Tickets (AUS) x Fuji Girl (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
5
4.9
40/1
Ms S Sharp
K Dunbar (54)
40/1
6m Mosayter (USA) x Divine Destiny (AUS) (Second Empire (IRE))
6
5.2
11/4
J T McMillan
J Pracey-Holmes (58)
11/4
5g Pentire (GB) x Miss Thorn (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
7
7.1
25/1
R Lomax
D Pitomac (54)
25/1
4g Zariz (AUS) x Royal Tease (NZ) (Woodborough (USA))
8
10.0
30/1
Dar Lunn
Ashley Morgan (54)
30/1
5g Helmet (AUS) x Star On High (USA) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
9
13.8
50/1
Natalie Pearce
Q Krogh (54)
50/1
10
17.5
Zafeera (11)
100/1
Darren Hyde
A Banks (54)
100/1
5m Artie Schiller (USA) x Zuhoor (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))