NANANGO - Saturday, May 25

Race 1 - Mdn Plate (800m)
Class: Maiden Track: Firm(2) Time: 0:46.01
Prizemoney: $7,450
1
Speedy (10)
9/4
Brenton Andrew
S Apthorpe (56.5)
9/4
4m Exceedingly Good (AUS) x Silva Nova (AUS) (Canadian Silver (CAN))
Last start: 10 - Gatton 3/05/2019, The Fence Bloke Mdn Plate, 860m
2
4.0
3/1
Ron Jackson
M F Crawford (58.5)
3/1
4g All Too Hard (AUS) x Our Joan Of Arc (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
Lot 153 2016 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: G Barnett
Lot 531 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
5.3
15/1
B J Hudson
Adin Thompson (55)
15/1
4m Bullbars (AUS) x Simple Choice (AUS) (Snitzel (AUS))
4
5.4
9/10
Glenn Richardson
Hannah English (58.5)
9/10
4g More Than Ready (USA) x Starwish (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
7.6
12/1
Cherie Vick
R Faehr (56.5)
12/1
5m Lonhro (AUS) x Petroica (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
6
7.8
12/1
B P Park
K Yoshida (58.5)
12/1
7
8.8
12/1
Kym Afford
Sophie Wilcock (53.5)
12/1
6m Sharkbite (AUS) x Darsawye (AUS) (Eagle Eyed (USA))
8
9.0
11/1
Bevan Johnson
Minonette Kennedy (53.5)
11/1
2c Profile In Style (USA) x Mia Bambina (AUS) (Millionaire Row (AUS))
9
10.0
25/1
Kym Afford
Hannah Phillips (56.5)
25/1
4m Golden Archer (AUS) x Gold On Gold (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
10
10.1
11/2
Andrew Hayward
Ms K Gates (56.5)
11/2
4m Excelebration (IRE) x Bewitch (NZ) (Bachelor Duke (USA))
11
12.1
12/1
Patrick Sexton
Brooke Mackie (53.5)
12/1
4m Masked Assassin (AUS) x Sempenny (AUS) (Semipalatinsk (USA))
12
15.6
30/1
Grant Parker
Melissa Cox (56.5)
30/1
Race 2 - (Bm60) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Firm(2) Time: 0:57.91
Prizemoney: $7,450
1
5/2
Matt Boland
S Apthorpe (55)
5/2
3g Tycoon Ruler (AUS) x Neylynne Belle (AUS) (Pure Theatre (AUS))
Last start: 1 - Warwick 11/05/2019, (Bm50), 1100m
2
1.8
12/1
Troy Pascoe
Nicholas Keal (56)
12/1
Lot 296 2010 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud
Buyer: HEINRICH BLOODSTOCK
3
2.0
25/1
G M Hay
C Small (55)
25/1
4
2.1
Avasa (11)
11/2
Ms J Crompton
M Schrapel (55)
11/2
5m Falvelon (AUS) x Latch Key Kid (AUS) (Taimazov (ARG))
5
2.2
4/1
Cherie Vick
R Faehr (58)
4/1
4m Equiano (FR) x Royal Astra (AUS) (Val Royal (FR))
6
3.0
6/1
Bevan Johnson
Minonette Kennedy (59)
6/1
6m Nicconi (AUS) x Yorkshire Lass (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
7
8.5
9/1
Glenn Richardson
Hannah English (55)
9/1
5g Sidereus (AUS) x Catalan Miss (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
8
10.0
14/1
B P Phillips
Anna Bakos (53)
14/1
5g Snitzel (AUS) x Take Charge (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
9
11.2
6/1
Andrew Hayward
Ms K Gates (59.5)
6/1
5m Ad Valorem (USA) x Cone (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
10
11.7
4/1
Greg Gatti
Louise Dillon (55)
4/1
7m Za-Im (GB) x Coochen Jenny Wren (AUS) (Manshood (CAN))
11
14.7
14/1
Matt Boland
Hannah Phillips (57)
14/1
5g Raheeb (AUS) x Husseza (AUS) (Husson (ARG))
12
19.0
6/1
Garry Osborne
Adin Thompson (55.5)
6/1
6m Conatus (AUS) x Lauxes (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Race 3 - Hcp (Cl B) (1200m)
Class: Class B Track: Firm(2) Time: 1:09.62
Prizemoney: $7,450
1
4/1
W J Phelan
Anna Bakos (54.5)
4/1
Last start: 2 - Burrandowan 11/05/2019, Hcp (Cl B), 1050m
Winning siblings: Capitanear, Rock On Bro, Spanish Fella,
Lot 1079 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 3
$4,500
Vendor: Kenmore Lodge Wyreema Qld
Buyer: Rutherford Farm
2
0.1
Brutus (5)
5/4
Patrick Sexton
Sophie Wilcock (56)
5/4
4g Easy Rocking (AUS) x Empress Of Rome (AUS) (Holy Roman Emperor (IRE))
3
7.6
14/1
Jon Walk
C Small (56)
14/1
Lot 168 2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Haven Lodge Stud Pty Ltd Boonah Qld
Buyer: Psd $18000 Res $20000
4
9.6
20/1
G M Hay
S Apthorpe (55.5)
20/1
5g Red Element (AUS) x She's Foxy (AUS) (Foxhound (USA))
5
9.7
11/2
Brenton Andrew
Ms K Gates (60)
11/2
5g Tanabota (AUS) x Medecis Gem (AUS) (Medecis (GB))
6
9.8
12/1
J G Byrne
Brooke Mackie (53)
12/1
5g Raheeb (AUS) x Distinctly French (AUS) (Distinctly North (USA))
7
13.8
7/1
Malcolm Bailey
Hannah Phillips (55)
7/1
4m Myboycharlie (IRE) x Windborne (AUS) (Danbird (AUS))
8
14.5
13/4
Stephen Kirkwood
K Yoshida (60)
13/4
4g Instinction (AUS) x Amber Rae (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
9
23.3
16/1
Ben Loakes
N Nishio (53.5)
16/1
10
26.0
14/1
Ms C Allardyce
Joshua Morrow (57)
14/1
4g Benfica (AUS) x Aikido (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
11
30.0
15/2
Glenn Richardson
Hannah English (56)
15/2
3f Red Dazzler (AUS) x Moxie Sidra (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
12
32.3
11/1
Glenn Richardson
G Geran (59)
11/1
6h O'Lonhro (AUS) x Trycentaine (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
Race 4 - Botb Plate (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Firm(2) Time: 1:08.67
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
15/4
Brian Laherty
Hannah Phillips (58.5)
15/4
6m Krupt (AUS) x Manu Peru (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
Last start: 1 - Warwick 11/05/2019, Open Hcp, 1100m
Winning siblings: All Talk,
2
0.4
7/1
S L Smith
Anna Bakos (56.5)
7/1
5g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Train Of Love (AUS) (Universal Prince (AUS))
3
5.2
11/2
P M Kalinowski
S Apthorpe (60.5)
11/2
Lot 75 2012 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Wise
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 569 2011 MM National Weanling Sale General Session
Vendor: Somme Lodge
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
6.2
14/1
P M Kalinowski
N Nishio (53)
14/1
6m Time Thief (AUS) x Hoonose (AUS) (Ron Bon (USA))
5
7.0
4/1
Glenn Richardson
Hannah English (55)
4/1
6g Snitzel (AUS) x Morrego (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
6
7.2
7/4
Brenton Andrew
T Banks (60.5)
7/4
8g Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Gaiety (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
7
7.4
8/1
Bevan Johnson
Minonette Kennedy (51.5)
8/1
7m Jet Spur (AUS) x Ease Louise (AUS) (Lujain (USA))
8
9.7
12/1
Glenn Richardson
Brooke Mackie (50)
12/1
5m Moshe (AUS) x Raring (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
9
11.0
15/2
Cherie Vick
R Faehr (54.5)
15/2
4m Longhorn (AUS) x Jennacomm (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
10
11.8
16/1
Glenn Richardson
G Geran (60.5)
16/1
8g Elusive City (USA) x Fly To Me (AUS) (Danzig Connection (USA))
Race 5 - (Bm60) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Firm(2) Time: 1:35.47
Prizemoney: $7,450
1
Choppa (6)
11/4
G Sitek
Anna Bakos (51)
11/4
7g Amadeus Wolf (GB) x Bossinova (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
Last start: 7 - Gatton 3/05/2019, Tab Gatton Cup Sat. 1/6 (Bm55), 1600m
Winning siblings: Murphy,
2
4.0
9/4
Bevan Johnson
Minonette Kennedy (60)
9/4
7g Nadeem (AUS) x Lassiter's Cat (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Lot 47 2013 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook
Buyer: J Coyle
3
4.5
7/4
Ms K Geran
G Geran (60)
7/4
7g All Bar One (AUS) x Walk On (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
Lot 548 2012 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$5,000
Vendor: Rothwell Park
Buyer: REED RACING QLD PTY LIMITED
Lot 221 2013 MM Gold Coast Horses In Training Sale
Vendor: Reed Racing Qld Pty Ltd, Glass House Mountains, Qld
Buyer: Psd $16,000 Res $20,000
4
7.8
Inkulu (10)
9/2
S L Smith
Ms L McCoy (55)
9/2
7g Denman (AUS) x Greeting (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
5
8.1
Demesne (11)
25/1
Glenn Richardson
Ms K Gates (55)
25/1
6g Domesday (AUS) x Jig Time Lady (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
6
12.1
15/1
G R Schwenke
R Faehr (55)
15/1
5m Rothesay (AUS) x Perfect Feeling (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
7
12.9
7/2
T J Hurley
C Small (55)
7/2
4m Americain (USA) x Princess Isabella (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
8
13.0
10/1
T J Dougall
Hannah English (55)
10/1
6g Ombra Della Sera (AUS) x Regal Darkness (AUS) (Heart Of Darkness (GB))
9
14.0
20/1
Patrick Sexton
Sophie Wilcock (57.5)
20/1
8g Postponed (USA) x Kate Cross (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))