RICCARTON PARK - Saturday, April 13

Race 1 - Hygain/ Mitavite Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:10.91
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
16/1
Steven Woodsford
L J Allpress (56.5)
16/1
5m Iffraaj (GB) x Mistrale (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Last start: 7 - Timaru 3/04/2019, 3 Valleys Mdn, 1200m
2
0.2
15/2
S L Brown
C L O'Beirne (53.5)
15/2
4m Super Easy (NZ) x La Celestina (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
Lot 966 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Hallmark Stud
Buyer: Phill Cataldo Bloodstock
3
1.7
Exclaim (13)
6/1
L M Robinson
T R Moseley (56)
6/1
3f Excelebration (IRE) x Mamma's Love (NZ) (Occidental Tourist (USA))
Lot 252 2016 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
$5,000
Vendor: Lime Country Thoroughbreds Ltd
Buyer: Pear Tree Farm
4
2.2
Arnage (15)
12/1
Ms J Burrows
Z W Moki (54)
12/1
3f Per Incanto (USA) x Madly Bentley (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
3.0
Nero (5)
25/1
M P McCann
K Mudhoo (57.5)
25/1
4g Showcasing (GB) x Diamonds And Rust (NZ) (Bijou D'Inde (GB))
6
3.9
80/1
S and M Smith
J D Laking (56.5)
80/1
4m D'Cash (AUS) x Halo Cloud (NZ) (My Halo (ARG))
7
4.1
Jingo (12)
50/1
K and P Hughes
L T Hemi (56.5)
50/1
4m Thewayyouare (USA) x Jingling (NZ) (Deputy Governor (USA))
8
4.5
30/1
R I McKay
D L Turner (58.5)
30/1
4g Ekraar (USA) x Fly Solo (NZ) (Personal Escort (USA))
9
4.6
7/1
B D Court
R J Hannam (58)
7/1
3g Shamexpress (NZ) x Grandissima (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
10
5.0
Raff (1)
11/2
N F Ridley
Bb Hong (55.5)
11/2
4g Raise The Flag (GB) x Stage Flash (AUS) (Lake Coniston (IRE))
11
5.7
Klute (6)
100/1
R J Laxton
B C Morgenrood (59)
100/1
4g Cape Blanco (IRE) x Hang Seng (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
12
6.1
Alonzo (8)
5/2
M and M Pitman
K Chowdhoory (55)
5/2
3g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Joie D'Amour (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
13
6.8
40/1
Andrew Carston
D Prastiyou (56)
40/1
3f Zacinto (GB) x Incommunicado (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
14
8.8
50/1
Johanna Wyllie
L Callaway (58.5)
50/1
15
9.8
40/1
B K McDonald
T Jonker (56.5)
40/1
4g He's Remarkable (NZ) x Fur Elise (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
16
13.1
100/1
Sandy Cunningham
J R Lowry (56.5)
100/1
17
17.9
20/1
L M Robinson
S L Wynne (56)
20/1
Race 2 - Gavelhouse.Com 2yo (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(6) Time: 0:57.80
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
5/4
F J Auret
L J Allpress (56)
5/4
2f Krupt (AUS) x In The Clover (AUS) (Bureaucracy (NZ))
Last start: 1 - Otaki 7/01/2019, Kapiti Signs Mdn, 800m
Lot 347 2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$16,000
Vendor: Redbank North/Huntworth Stud Harden NSW
Buyer: Beamish Bloodstock
2
1.3
10/9
M and M Pitman
J L Morris (57)
10/9
2f Showcasing (GB) x Rosecroft (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
3
6.1
11/2
L M Robinson
T R Moseley (56.5)
11/2
2g Sacred Falls (NZ) x J'lo (NZ) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
Lot 287 2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$60,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mrs KL Spence
4
7.4
20/1
M and M Pitman
K Chowdhoory (52.5)
20/1
2f Zacinto (GB) x Viviane (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
5
8.7
25/1
Andrew Carston
L T Hemi (54.5)
25/1
2f Super Easy (NZ) x Fellowship (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
6
9.2
14/1
Danny Crozier
S L Wynne (56)
14/1
2f Burgundy (NZ) x Whiritoa Bay (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
Race 3 - Nzb Sth Island Sale 29/4-Bm72 (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Dead(6) Time: 2:05.83
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
11/4
S and M Smith
S L Wynne (55.5)
11/4
6m Showcasing (GB) x Ivy Rose (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
Last start: 1 - Riccarton Park 23/03/2019, Cochranes Farm Machinery-Bm72, 2000m
Winning siblings: Cuaron, Stable Me, Waipipi Lad,
2
2.0
5/1
B and S Anderton
J R Lowry (57.5)
5/1
7g Raise The Flag (GB) x Sumtime (NZ) (Flying Pegasus (IRE))
3
4.3
11/1
M and M Pitman
T R Moseley (60.5)
11/1
Lot 265 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Rogerson Bloodstock
4
4.5
5/1
Steven Woodsford
L J Allpress (58.5)
5/1
6m Iffraaj (GB) x Tafelberg (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
5
5.0
15/4
J C Blackadder
Z W Moki (55.5)
15/4
6m Eighth Wonder (NZ) x Makesmewonder (AUS) (Grass Wonder (USA))
6
6.2
20/1
T Charles and P Corbett
K Chowdhoory (52.5)
20/1
6g Zabeel (NZ) x Choices Are (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
7
9.9
7/1
J and K Parsons
R J Hannam (57)
7/1
4m Redwood (GB) x Querella (NZ) (Haafiz (IRE))
8
11.1
7/1
R I McKay
Rohan Mudhoo (58)
7/1
7g Iffraaj (GB) x Success Etoile (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
Race 4 - Haase Marshall Drainage (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:24.04
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
8/1
M P McCann
Rohan Mudhoo (54.5)
8/1
3g Ego (NZ) x Impact (NZ) (Keeper (AUS))
Last start: 4 - Timaru 3/04/2019, Pear Tree Farm (Bm65), 1200m
Lot 1213 2017 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$500
Vendor: J. D. & S. Lourie
Buyer: Mr MP McCann
2
0.1
6/1
L and R Didham
R J Hannam (58.5)
6/1
Lot 66 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Seaton Park Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $70,000
3
1.9
11/2
Steven Woodsford
L J Allpress (58)
11/2
4g Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Cremisi (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
4
3.9
Zurafaa (16)
12/1
Ms L Jarvis
L Callaway (54)
12/1
4m Rock 'n' Pop (AUS) x Ziva (NZ) (Duelled (AUS))
5
4.0
7/1
B and R Wilson
J D Laking (58.5)
7/1
3g Power (GB) x Royal Governess (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
6
5.3
8/1
Sandy Cunningham
Bb Hong (53.5)
8/1
3f Pins (AUS) x Iolana (USA) (Bahri (USA))
7
5.8
30/1
Aaron Taylor
B C Morgenrood (59)
30/1
5g Showcasing (GB) x Blancpain (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
8
5.9
Whitney (15)
60/1
Ms K Peters
T R Moseley (54)
60/1
5m Showcasing (GB) x Desert Heart (NZ) (Danzero (AUS))
9
6.7
50/1
T Charles and P Corbett
T Jonker (54.5)
50/1
5g Sepoy (AUS) x Alessandra (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
10
6.8
30/1
Andrew Carston
K Asano (52.5)
30/1
5m Zacinto (GB) x Monkey Magic (NZ) (Golan (IRE))
11
6.9
8/1
M and M Pitman
K Chowdhoory (56)
8/1
3g Makfi (GB) x Clipjoint (NZ) (Our Krona (NZ))
12
7.5
Odisha (5)
12/1
M and M Pitman
S L Wynne (58)
12/1
6m Darci Brahma (NZ) x Cyclonic (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
13
9.4
Vouch (10)
12/1
Andrew Carston
J R Lowry (56.5)
12/1
14
9.7
60/1
Andrew Carston
D Prastiyou (55.5)
60/1
5m Savabeel (AUS) x Waimarie Lass (NZ) (Fasliyev (USA))
15
16.0
20/1
Andrew Carston
D L Turner (57)
20/1
4m Guillotine (NZ) x Latika (NZ) (Bertolini (USA))
16
24.1
20/1
K M James
L T Hemi (54.5)
20/1
3f Captain Rio (GB) x Pick Me Up (NZ) (Paris Opera (AUS))
Race 5 - Norwood Farm Machiney (Bm72) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:37.65
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
Neeson (4)
5/1
S J McKee
S L Wynne (59)
5/1
5g O'Reilly (NZ) x Irish Colleen (NZ) (Shinko King (IRE))
Last start: 6 - Riccarton Park 6/04/2019, Teltrac Communications (Bm72), 1800m
Winning siblings: Gracehill, Killarney, Way Above,
2
0.3
11/1
Ms A Dickson
C K Kwo (56)
11/1
8g Remind (USA) x Fancyaligndown (NZ) (Align (AUS))
Lot 1238 2012 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Poplar Lodge
Buyer: Miss JL Rathbone
3
3.1
11/1
N F Ridley
T R Moseley (58)
11/1
7g War Chant (USA) x Rose Red (USA) (Fashion Find (USA))
4
3.4
9/4
Ms J Moss
L J Allpress (61)
9/4
4g Zed (NZ) x Vim (NZ) (Germano (GB))
5
3.5
13/2
M and M Pitman
K Chowdhoory (52.5)
13/2
4m Pins (AUS) x Pyjamas (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
6
4.3
20/1
K and P Hughes
L T Hemi (57.5)
20/1
4g Align (AUS) x Cabella (NZ) (Senor Pete (USA))
7
4.4
11/2
R C Dennis
B M Murray (55)
11/2
4m Darci Brahma (NZ) x The Dazzler (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
8
6.4
40/1
L and R Didham
Bb Hong (54.5)
40/1
5g Falkirk (NZ) x High Clarity (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
9
6.5
Rayas (3)
8/1
S L Brown
C L O'Beirne (56)
8/1
5m Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Imco Main (ITY) (Danehill (USA))
10
7.5
50/1
B and S Anderton
J R Lowry (60)
50/1
8g Gallant Guru (AUS) x Vital Satin (NZ) (Yamanin Vital (NZ))
11
10.0
Welcome (11)
12/1
J and K Parsons
R J Hannam (56)
12/1
5m Darci Brahma (NZ) x Sundown (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
Race 6 - D Reynolds Electrical Sprint (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:08.83
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
8/1
N F Ridley
L Callaway (55)
8/1
6g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Shi Kin Fly (NZ) (Shinko King (IRE))
Last start: 1 - Riccarton Park 9/02/2019, Punters Challenge 6/4 (Bm82), 1400m
Winning siblings: Big Flash, Lincoln King,
Lot 796 2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Henley Park
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.1
6/1
N F Ridley
T R Moseley (57)
6/1
7g O'Reilly (NZ) x Royal Princess (NZ) (Seasoned Star (AUS))
3
3.9
11/4
S Kennedy and A Furlong
D L Turner (58)
11/4
5g Thewayyouare (USA) x Zafonique (NZ) (Bigstone (IRE))
Lot 800 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Mr SJ Kennedy
4
4.2
15/2
J and K Parsons
R D Beeharry (51.5)
15/2
4m Squamosa (AUS) x Empress Ida (AUS) (Blevic (AUS))
5
6.0
30/1
B K McDonald
T Jonker (52)
30/1
6
7.4
5/1
A M Cowan
Bb Hong (59)
5/1
7g Perfectly Ready (AUS) x Pica Pica (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
7
7.5
6/1
J and K Parsons
Z W Moki (57)
6/1
6g Pins (AUS) x Raining (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
8
10.1
20/1
M and M Pitman
L T Hemi (55)
20/1
6m Pins (AUS) x Really Reputable (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
9
10.3
20/1
J and K Parsons
R J Hannam (54)
20/1
5g Pins (AUS) x Smitten Kitten (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
10
10.6
25/1
M and M Pitman
K Chowdhoory (52.5)
25/1
7g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Miss Elusive (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
11
10.7
Zawhip (8)
25/1
B and R Wilson
L J Allpress (54)
25/1
5m Zacinto (GB) x The Persuader (NZ) (Personal Escort (USA))
12
18.8
Trudeau (12)
20/1
T and L Prendergast
S L Wynne (54)
20/1
5g Pins (AUS) x Paris Carver (NZ) (Fast 'n' Famous (AUS))
Race 7 - Warstep Stakes (2000m) LR
Class: Open Track: Dead(6) Time: 2:03.12
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
5/2
W J Thurlow
D L Turner (56.5)
5/2
3f Niagara (AUS) x Stella Rossa (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Last start: 2 - Trentham 16/03/2019, N.Z. Oaks, 2400m
Winning siblings: May We All, Miss The Mess, Our Bandit,
2
2.3
Mohaka (5)
20/1
G Lowry and G Cullen
J D Laking (56.5)
20/1
3f Nadeem (AUS) x Diplomacy (NZ) (No Excuse Needed (GB))
3
3.1
15/1
J Benner and H Wynyard
S L Wynne (56.5)
15/1
3f Ocean Park (NZ) x Pastrana (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Lot 929 2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$47,500
Vendor: Phoenix Park
Buyer: Phill Cataldo Bloodstock
4
3.3
7/1
B E Newman
L T Hemi (56.5)
7/1
3f Guillotine (NZ) x Adalia (NZ) (Lucky Unicorn (AUS))
5
3.4
16/1
Ms L Latta
T R Moseley (56.5)
16/1
3f Makfi (GB) x Wednesday Rocks (NZ) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
5.5
11/8
Ms L Latta
L J Allpress (56.5)
11/8
3f Zacinto (GB) x Secret Scent (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
7
6.0
80/1
K and A Tyler
Z W Moki (56.5)
80/1
3f Shocking (AUS) x Citycenta (NZ) (Elusive City (USA))
8
8.9
40/1
M P McCann
K Mudhoo (56.5)
40/1
3f Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Kalamanda (GB) (Singspiel (IRE))
9
9.5
66/1
D Champion and K Murphy
L Callaway (56.5)
66/1
3f Sweet Orange (USA) x Amanpulo (NZ) (Duelled (AUS))
10
13.5
30/1
S Kennedy and A Furlong
R J Hannam (56.5)
30/1
3f Postponed (USA) x Limbea (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
11
15.0
Remedy (12)
80/1
K and P Hughes
C R Barnes (56.5)
80/1
3f Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Fuar (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
12
18.3
100/1
L M Robinson
Bb Hong (56.5)
100/1
3f Sweet Orange (USA) x Senorita Rosay (NZ) (Senor Pete (USA))
13
18.7
Volvik (16)
100/1
Andrew Carston
D Prastiyou (56.5)
100/1
3f Tavistock (NZ) x Volkara (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
14
18.8
30/1
D B Frye
B M Murray (56.5)
30/1
3f Nom Du Jeu (NZ) x Just Curious (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
15
18.9
50/1
M and M Pitman
K Chowdhoory (56.5)
50/1
3f Niagara (AUS) x Boomchuckalucka (NZ) (Catbird (AUS))
16
22.0
30/1
Steven Woodsford
J R Lowry (56.5)
30/1
3f Ferlax (NZ) x Miss Marbella (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
Race 8 - Canterbury Gold Cup (2000m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Dead(6) Time: 2:03.18
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
6/1
T and L Prendergast
S L Wynne (59)
6/1
6g Iffraaj (GB) x Wee Tipple (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
Last start: 1 - Riccarton Park 6/04/2019, Christchurch Casino Easter Cup, 1600m
Winning siblings: Banrock, Flynn, Mae West, The Macallan,
Lot 1285 2014 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$44,000
Vendor: Ardsley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Phill Cataldo Bloodstock
Lot 214 2014 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: Bradbury Park
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.8
4/1
J and K Parsons
L J Allpress (57)
4/1
5m Pins (AUS) x Metropolitan (NZ) (Elusive City (USA))
Lot 55 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $60,000
3
3.8
20/1
T Charles and P Corbett
T Jonker (57)
20/1
5m Darci Brahma (NZ) x Gabana (NZ) (Jungle Pocket (JPN))
Lot 973 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Mr SF Ritchie
4
4.0
7/2
Ms L Latta
R J Hannam (59)
7/2
5
4.1
11/1
B and S Anderton
J R Lowry (59)
11/1
10g Gallant Guru (AUS) x Lady Vital (NZ) (Yamanin Vital (NZ))
6
5.5
9/1
B and S Anderton
T R Moseley (59)
9/1
8g Gallant Guru (AUS) x Mega Babe (NZ) (Personal Escort (USA))
7
5.6
5/1
G Lowry and G Cullen
J D Laking (57)
5/1
4m Bullbars (AUS) x Flame Of Atlanta (NZ) (Clay Hero (AUS))
8
6.8
8/1
B E Newman
D L Turner (59)
8/1
5g Gorky Park (NZ) x Gimmeawink (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
9
7.1
30/1
Steven Woodsford
K Mudhoo (57)
30/1
4m Iffraaj (GB) x Dimondsontheinside (NZ) (Istidaad (USA))
10
8.0
30/1
K and A Tyler
L T Hemi (57)
30/1
6m Flying Spur (AUS) x Julez (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
11
11.2
66/1
Ms J Burrows
L Callaway (59)
66/1
8g Gallant Guru (AUS) x Frantelle (NZ) (The Jogger (USA))
12
30.5
25/1
Ms T Rae
D Prastiyou (59)
25/1
7g Duelled (AUS) x Lucia (NZ) (Dream Well (FR))
Race 9 - R'course Htl & Mtr Lodge-Bm65 (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(6) Time: 2:05.09
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
7/1
R C Dennis
J R Lowry (57.5)
7/1
4m Darci Brahma (NZ) x The Pearler (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Last start: 2 - Riccarton Park 23/03/2019, Yaldhurst Wools/Nzwta Ltd-Bm65, 1800m
Winning siblings: Rock Pearl,
2
0.5
15/2
Andrew Carston
K Mudhoo (56.5)
15/2
3
0.6
7/1
J R Dalton
S L Wynne (59.5)
7/1
4g Star Witness (AUS) x Metellus (AUS) (Naturalism (NZ))
Lot 1027 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Hallmark Stud
Buyer: Mr BJ & Mrs J Lindsay
Lot 90 2015 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Northern Lodge Stud, Eden Park
Buyer: Hallmark Stud Ltd
4
2.6
60/1
J and K Parsons
D Prastiyou (56)
60/1
4m Zed (NZ) x Menaka (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
5
3.1
12/1
Ms J Burrows
T Jonker (55)
12/1
4g Power (GB) x Almeida (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
6
4.7
25/1
L and R Didham
J D Laking (56.5)
25/1
4m Zacinto (GB) x Carlyon Bay (NZ) (Ustinov (AUS))
7
5.8
30/1
D B Frye
L Callaway (55.5)
30/1
6m Howbaddouwantit (USA) x Lady Colleen (NZ) (Northerly Native (USA))
8
6.3
Grant (17)
25/1
J C Blackadder
Z W Moki (54)
25/1
4g Redwood (GB) x Daisy Louise (NZ) (Catbird (AUS))
9
6.4
20/1
M and M Pitman
K Chowdhoory (56.5)
20/1
10
7.0
15/2
B and S Anderton
C R Barnes (56)
15/2
11
7.6
30/1
M J Harris
T R Moseley (60)
30/1
6h O'Reilly (NZ) x Russian Embassy (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
12
8.7
40/1
Andrew Carston
L T Hemi (56.5)
40/1
4g Wanted (AUS) x Tunes Of Glory (NZ) (Maroof (USA))
14
9.8
11/1
J and K Parsons
R J Hannam (56)
11/1
4m Road To Rock (AUS) x Sita (NZ) (Bertolini (USA))
15
10.8
25/1
Kennedy Moore
B M Murray (56.5)
25/1
5g Per Incanto (USA) x Sivocci (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
16
16.0
40/1
Ms S Clark
J L Morris (57.5)
40/1
7g Pentire (GB) x Insistant (NZ) (McGinty (NZ))