ROCKHAMPTON - Tuesday, May 21

Race 1 - Condon Financial Pty Ltd Hcp (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.24 (33.86)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
2/11
G R Green
Leslie Tilley (60)
2/11
2g Poet's Voice (GB) x Verkko (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Last start: 1 - Rockhampton 4/05/2019, Rockhampton Grammar School Hcp, 1050m
Winning siblings: Boys Day Out, Cartland, Karisto, True Joy,
Lot 220 2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm Wonglepong Qld
Buyer: Ron & Bev White & Maureen Olive
2
0.5
9/2
D J Hansen
C Whiteley (55.5)
9/2
2g Mahisara (AUS) x Pag Asa Princess (AUS) (Marechal (AUS))
3
7.0
40/1
L V Rowe
Thomas Doyle (51)
40/1
2g Rothesay (AUS) x Miss Vitality (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
Lot 75 2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$14,000
Vendor: J D Brown Elbow Valley Qld
Buyer: Lyle Rowe
4
7.5
100/1
Tracy Simmons
D Simmons (54)
100/1
5
11.0
20/1
L A Wright
A Spinks (54)
20/1
2f Whittington (AUS) x Solitaire Princess (AUS) (Universal Prince (AUS))
6
11.5
30/1
Krystle Johnston
Adin Thompson (52.5)
30/1
2c Citiwyse (AUS) x Craiglea Brooke (AUS) (Royal Harlequin (AUS))
7
16.0
16/1
J C Pointon
N Thomas (54)
16/1
2g Wicked Style (USA) x No More Crime (AUS) (Special Dane (AUS))
Race 2 - Thommo's Betta Home (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.07 (35.05)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
7/2
Ricky Vale
Ashley Butler (59)
7/2
5m Myboycharlie (IRE) x Maji Maji (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Last start: 2 - Rockhampton 4/05/2019, XXXX Gold Winter Racing-Bm69, 1050m
Winning siblings: Princess Ailani,
Lot 1597 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Fig Tree Thoroughbreds Biddaddaba Qld
Buyer: Psd $29000 Res $30000
2
0.1
5/2
D J Hansen
Justin P Stanley (54)
5/2
Lot 395 2015 MM National Weanling Sale General Session
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Psd $12000 Res $15000
3
1.4
6/4
Ms M Hassam
Hannah English (56.5)
6/4
4m Daunting Lad (AUS) x Queen Of Happiness (AUS) (King Of Happiness (USA))
4
4.6
50/1
Andrew Suli
C Whiteley (55)
50/1
5m Von Costa De Hero (AUS) x Desatin (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))
5
4.9
8/1
G R Green
Leslie Tilley (57)
8/1
4m Duporth (AUS) x Beaucoup (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
6
5.1
20/1
Alan Joseph Jones
D Simmons (54)
20/1
5m Artie Schiller (USA) x Acclamation (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
7
6.3
8/1
T Button
N Day (55)
8/1
5g Raheeb (AUS) x Gotta Scoot (AUS) (Dantibes (AUS))
Race 3 - Grant And Simpson Lawyers Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.60 (34.80)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
9/2
Damien Rideout
C Whiteley (54)
9/2
5m Kaphero (AUS) x Princess Poppi (AUS) (Prince Of Birds (USA))
Last start: 4 - Mackay 14/05/2019, Blues Rock Sessions 6/7 Mdn, 1300m
2
0.2
15/1
L D Wanless
A Spinks (54)
15/1
4m Drumbeats (AUS) x Zerostar (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
3
1.2
25/1
A J McMahon
Leslie Tilley (54)
25/1
4m Wicked Style (USA) x Yveline (AUS) (Tsuimai (AUS))
4
1.4
25/1
I D Shaw
N Thomas (54)
25/1
6g Krupt (AUS) x Blue Style (AUS) (Bluebird (USA))
5
2.1
12/1
P M Burke
D A Evans (54)
12/1
5m Trusting (AUS) x Rogues (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
6
3.1
10/9
C G Russell
B Pengelly (57.5)
10/9
4g Sebring (AUS) x Pay Off Now (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
7
4.4
11/2
P D Dillon
Ms C Jokic (59)
11/2
4g Teranaba (AUS) x La Vitesse (AUS) (Speeding Fine (AUS))
8
7.4
66/1
Stephen O'Shea
Thomas Doyle (56)
66/1
6g Publishing (AUS) x Cochineal (AUS) (Sovereign Red (NZ))
9
8.4
10/1
Toni Schofield
Justin P Stanley (55.5)
10/1
4m Power Of Destiny (AUS) x Ballet Slippers (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
10
15.6
10/1
Adrian Coome
Hannah English (56)
10/1
4g Sidereus (AUS) x Newtown Gypsy (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
Race 4 - Hhh Partners Hcp (C5) (1600m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:35.73 (34.96)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
Proane (10)
20/1
Tracy Simmons
D A Evans (54)
20/1
6g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Prophet Jewel (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Last start: 3 - Mackay 14/05/2019, McDonald Murphy Machinery-Bm60, 1800m
Winning siblings: Divine Prophet, Priestess, Proisir, Promas,
2
0.3
11/4
T Button
Justin P Stanley (54)
11/4
4g Commands (AUS) x Quidnunc (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
3
0.4
50/1
C Smith
A Spinks (57)
50/1
5g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Zacushla (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 496 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$70,000
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
4
0.5
15/8
G R Green
Leslie Tilley (63)
15/8
4g Poet's Voice (GB) x Anguissola (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
5
1.2
3/1
Ricky Vale
Ashley Butler (64)
3/1
6g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x La Chunga (USA) (More Than Ready (USA))
6
2.7
30/1
Ms A Stephens
Ms C Jokic (54)
30/1
6g Publishing (AUS) x Gladiatrix (NZ) (Spartacus (IRE))
7
3.2
7/1
J E McConachy
N Day (56)
7/1
5g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Optometrist (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
8
3.5
100/1
Julieann Lancaster
N Thomas (54)
100/1
8g Casino Prince (AUS) x Haughty (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
9
5.3
50/1
Jason Devine
D Simmons (54)
50/1
8g Henrythenavigator (USA) x Hot'n'dreamin (AUS) (Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS))
10
8.3
Rhyola (4)
12/1
T Button
B Pengelly (56.5)
12/1
5g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Up'n'doing (AUS) (Jetball (AUS))
11
8.5
40/1
L D Wanless
Adin Thompson (52)
40/1
5m Zoffany (IRE) x Green Mirage (AUS) (Green Desert (USA))
Race 5 - Rhs Centenary Race Day 6/7-C2 (1100m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.99 (33.79)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
5/2
Shane Sigvart
Elyce Smith (55.5)
5/2
4h Carrara (AUS) x Whatanaughty (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
Last start: 2 - Rockhampton 4/05/2019, Tab Hcp (C1), 1050m
2
1.0
Ladyada (12)
14/1
G R Green
Leslie Tilley (55)
14/1
3f Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Madison County (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 3 2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$5,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Graeme Green
3
1.2
15/2
Ms Z Hohn
C Whiteley (55)
15/2
Lot 678 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Chatswood Stud, Seymour
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
1.4
20/1
W Melvin
Gemma Steele (59)
20/1
5
4.4
Kulaba (2)
100/1
P J Richardson
Hannah English (57.5)
100/1
6g Zupaone (AUS) x Skiwi (NZ) (Prized (USA))
6
4.7
6/4
J T Wigginton
Thomas Doyle (54)
6/4
5m Man Of Illusion (AUS) x Scotch Grey (AUS) (Canadian Silver (CAN))
7
5.2
80/1
W H Trimble
B Pengelly (57)
80/1
4m Bagger Vance (AUS) x Pride Of Cass (AUS) (Pride Of Place (AUS))
8
8.4
100/1
Tracy Simmons
D Simmons (59)
100/1
6g Excellent Art (GB) x Lady Briony (AUS) (Bubble Gum Fellow (JPN))
9
9.9
100/1
Julieann Lancaster
M J Barnham (57)
100/1
5m Wicked Style (USA) x Queen Mai (AUS) (Darbonne (USA))
10
12.9
Seized (4)
13/4
T Button
Justin P Stanley (59)
13/4
4g Wanted (AUS) x Princess Pulse (NZ) (King Of Kings (IRE))
11
14.7
60/1
R S Vagg
R Oakford (59)
60/1
6g Show A Heart (AUS) x Proud Star (AUS) (Skilful Star (AUS))
12
17.2
150/1
G J Teal
Adin Thompson (55.5)
150/1
4g Red Element (AUS) x Just The Star (AUS) (Agnes World (USA))
Race 6 - XXXX Gold Carnival On Sale Hcp (1050m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:00.72 (33.57)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
11/2
C Smith
Leslie Tilley (56)
11/2
5m Bel Esprit (AUS) x Rustic Rossa (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Last start: 5 - Rockhampton 26/04/2019, Callaghan Park Functions Hcp, 1100m
Winning siblings: Besters, Boggoms, De Losko,
2
0.1
20/1
A J McMahon
Adin Thompson (54.5)
20/1
7m Masked Assassin (AUS) x Chiconi (AUS) (Akaaber (USA))
Lot 354 2013 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Burwood Stud
Buyer: TONY MCMAHON
3
0.3
15/2
J T Wigginton
A Spinks (57.5)
15/2
8g Hussonet (USA) x Paris Plaits (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 121 2012 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: M J Williams Thoroughbred Training
4
0.5
5/2
K E Hansen
Elyce Smith (57)
5/2
6g Casino Prince (AUS) x Saldiym (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
5
0.9
12/1
Tracy Simmons
D Simmons (54)
12/1
6m I Am Invincible (AUS) x Littoral (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
6
1.0
3/1
P J Richardson
Thomas Doyle (57.5)
3/1
5g Savabeel (AUS) x Eloa (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
7
1.3
11/1
Julieann Lancaster
Justin P Stanley (54.5)
11/1
7m Magic Albert (AUS) x Go Vixen (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
8
1.7
16/1
L A Wright
Ms C Jokic (54)
16/1
6g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Coat (AUS) (Brocco (USA))
9
2.4
40/1
Tim Cook
Hannah English (52.5)
40/1
10g Chateau Istana (GB) x Midas Lass (AUS) (Knowledge (AUS))
10
3.9
11/1
T Button
C Whiteley (58.5)
11/1
8g Show A Heart (AUS) x Call Me Kathleen (USA) (Phone Trick (USA))
11
4.4
50/1
Ms Z Hohn
N Day (54)
50/1
5m Duporth (AUS) x Effortless (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
12
11.2
66/1
Andrew Suli
N Thomas (54)
66/1
5g Red Dazzler (AUS) x Pardees (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
Race 7 - Big Boys Toys Expo Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.51 (34.31)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
Taraki (8)
9/4
G R Green
Leslie Tilley (55.5)
9/4
3f Mahisara (AUS) x Beeby Gem (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
Last start: 1 - Mackay 27/04/2019, Hit Fm & Triple M Mackay Hcp, 1200m
Lot 360 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$6,000
Vendor: Wattle Brae Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Ron & Bev White & Maureen Olive
2
2.3
7/1
Adrian Coome
C Whiteley (57)
7/1
3g Top Echelon (AUS) x Tidy Trim (AUS) (Honours List (IRE))
3
2.5
15/4
Stephen Rundle
N Thomas (59)
15/4
4
3.4
12/1
L V Rowe
Thomas Doyle (54)
12/1
3g Dutch Harry (AUS) x Pokomo (AUS) (Piccolo (GB))
5
3.9
Attique (14)
20/1
Adrian Coome
Justin P Stanley (54)
20/1
6
4.7
11/2
Mick Attard
B Pengelly (58)
11/2
7
5.7
30/1
C Smith
A Spinks (57.5)
30/1
3g Sidereus (AUS) x Glenaroua (AUS) (Nadeem (AUS))
8
6.2
25/1
T Button
Hannah English (53)
25/1
3g Rothesay (AUS) x Kahui (AUS) (Jet Spur (AUS))
9
6.3
15/2
L V Rowe
Elyce Smith (56)
15/2
3f Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Lantern Court (USA) (Chester House (USA))
10
6.8
40/1
L D Wanless
D Simmons (54)
40/1
3f Rothesay (AUS) x Flawless (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
11
12.5
30/1
Krystle Johnston
Adin Thompson (52.5)
30/1
3g Citiwyse (AUS) x Danzietta (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
12
14.8
14/1
G K Taylor
Ms C Jokic (54)
14/1
3f Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Caring (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))