TE RAPA - Sunday, April 14

Race 1 - Skycity Hamilton Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:37.35 (37.44)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/1
A Oliveira
S C Spratt (58.5)
5/1
4g Bullet Train (GB) x Auspicious Day (AUS) (Night Shift (USA))
Last start: 2 - Ellerslie 30/03/2019, Skycity Auckland Mdn, 1400m
Lot 711 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$37,500
Vendor: Bradbury Park
Buyer: Kaipira Lodge
Lot 216 2015 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Shadwell Farm, Mt Rowan
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
Lot 66 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$100,000
Vendor: Sanderston Park Ltd
Buyer: NZB as agent
2
0.8
7/2
M Baker and A Forsman
M Cameron (56)
7/2
3f Tavistock (NZ) x Pride Of Tralee (NZ) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 350 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: James Harron Bloodstock
3
1.0
10/1
M Baker and A Forsman
C J Grylls (58)
10/1
3g Reliable Man (GB) x Unbeatable (GB) (Beat Hollow (GB))
4
3.5
5/2
M Baker and A Forsman
J K Riddell (58)
5/2
3g Dundeel (NZ) x Al Samoud (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
5
3.6
9/2
S B Marsh
S M McKay (56.5)
9/2
4m Azamour (IRE) x Spirit Of Sandford (NZ) (Kilimanjaro (GB))
6
6.1
20/1
Jade Zuppicich
T D Thornton (58.5)
20/1
6g Alamosa (NZ) x Pinnat (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
7
6.6
60/1
B W Hawtin
L H Satherley (58.5)
60/1
4g Makfi (GB) x Perfect Paradise (GB) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
8
8.8
60/1
R Patel
R E Scott (55.5)
60/1
5g Showcasing (GB) x Xpress (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
9
10.6
20/1
R and R Rogers
S T Collett (58.5)
20/1
6g Iffraaj (GB) x Free Form (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
10
11.1
20/1
R R Manning
Jake Bayliss (58.5)
20/1
4g Nadeem (AUS) x Nikki's Bride (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
11
12.0
100/1
B Pinny
R M Norvall (58.5)
100/1
7g Le Bec Fin (NZ) x Flirt (NZ) (Magic Of Sydney (AUS))
12
13.5
Balega (5)
25/1
R T Wells
L J Allpress (58.5)
25/1
4g Super Easy (NZ) x Xspectastar (NZ) (Spectatorial (AUS))
13
14.8
66/1
S Ralph
J J Fawcett (57.5)
66/1
Race 2 - Website Angels (Bm82) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 82 Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:16.16 (35.09)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/4
D G Greene
S C Spratt (55.5)
9/4
4g Guillotine (NZ) x Arthena (NZ) (Desert Sun (GB))
Last start: 6 - Tauranga 23/03/2019, Drymix Cement B.O.P. Cup-Bm82, 2100m
2
1.3
9/2
J W Richards
C J Grylls (54.5)
9/2
4g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Court Flying (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 476 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$95,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Lyndhurst Farm
Lot 147 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$205,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Farm
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
3
2.1
13/8
L O'Sullivan and A Scott
D J Danis (53.5)
13/8
5g Smart Missile (AUS) x Ballet Society (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Lot 299 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$425,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Anton Koolman Bloodstock / Hermitage Thoroughbreds
4
6.6
4/1
S F Ritchie
J K Riddell (59.5)
4/1
5g Tavistock (NZ) x Strabelle (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
5
10.6
30/1
S N Rees
E A McCall (50)
30/1
7g Keeper (AUS) x Laezeel (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
6
10.8
10/1
J W Richards
M Cameron (57)
10/1
5g Savabeel (AUS) x Kay's Awake (NZ) (Towkay (AUS))
Race 3 - Fosters Construction (Bm65) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:16.10 (36.97)
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
2/1
Jacob McKay
L J Allpress (58)
2/1
3g Sebring (AUS) x Kallisan (NZ) (Stratum (AUS))
Last start: 7 - Awapuni 30/03/2019, Higgins Manawatu Classic, 2000m
Lot 228 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: JM Bloodstock
2
1.3
9/2
Team Rogerson
T D Thornton (57.5)
9/2
5m Ekraar (USA) x Flinders (USA) (Royal Academy (USA))
Lot 960 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Monovale Farm
Buyer: Rogerson Bloodstock
3
3.1
20/1
R R Manning
S C Spratt (55.5)
20/1
4g Alamosa (NZ) x Priorite (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 483 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$52,500
Vendor: Wellfield Lodge
Buyer: Brookby Stables
4
3.5
5/1
W L Bolton
C J Grylls (57)
5/1
4m Azamour (IRE) x Temeraire (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
7.3
16/1
G Richardson and G Parker
M Hashizume (52.5)
16/1
4m Swiss Ace (AUS) x Miscellanea (AUS) (Vettori (IRE))
6
7.4
25/1
Tarissa Mitchell
S T Collett (58)
25/1
4g Gorky Park (NZ) x Opera Rose (NZ) (Straussbrook (AUS))
7
7.7
50/1
S and E Clotworthy
B R Jones (56)
50/1
7g Gallant Guru (AUS) x Arurite (NZ) (Rua Rukuna (NZ))
8
8.3
40/1
P P Mirabelli
A C Goindasamy (53.5)
40/1
9
10.5
Sylwek (2)
20/1
Ms K D Nicholson
C Dell (59)
20/1
4g Gorky Park (NZ) x Well Heeled (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
10
11.7
7/1
J W Richards
M Cameron (59)
7/1
4g Pour Moi (IRE) x Villa Wanda (GB) (Grand Lodge (USA))
11
12.1
6/1
A W Pike
S M McKay (57.5)
6/1
4m So You Think (NZ) x Silver Sparks (USA) (Mt. Livermore (USA))
12
16.6
50/1
C R Isdale
A J Calder (55.5)
50/1
5g Sakhee's Secret (GB) x Sister Veronica (NZ) (Magic Of Sydney (AUS))
Race 4 - Te Rapa Punters Chall. 4/5 Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:22.77 (36.00)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/2
D G Greene
S C Spratt (54)
5/2
4m Husson (ARG) x Kicken Vixen (USA) (Vindication (USA))
Last start: 1 - Ellerslie 30/03/2019, Beko Appliances (Bm82), 1400m
Winning siblings: Mudgee Road, Watchmen,
Lot 953 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Phoenix Park
Buyer: Mr DG Greene
Lot 294 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Woburn Farm
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
1.8
15/1
D B Hollinshead
T D Thornton (54)
15/1
6m Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Vinskible (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Lot 892 2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Leanach Lodge Ltd
Buyer: Psd$22,000 Res$25,000
3
3.3
15/2
Craig and Shaun Phelan
J K Riddell (58.5)
15/2
6g Don Eduardo (NZ) x Landvetter (NZ) (Felix The Cat (USA))
4
4.8
11/4
S R Autridge
S T Collett (55)
11/4
5g Zacinto (GB) x Bequests (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
5
5.1
7/1
C R McCarroll
A C Goindasamy (51)
7/1
6
5.6
8/1
P N McKay
S M McKay (60.5)
8/1
6g Thorn Park (AUS) x Shortblackmini (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
7
6.4
3/1
J W Richards
C M Burdan (56.5)
3/1
Race 5 - Book An Event @ Te Rapa (Bm82) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 82 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:36.02 (34.95)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
8/1
M Baker and A Forsman
J K Riddell (59.5)
8/1
5g Nadeem (AUS) x Goldsumware (NZ) (Refuse To Bend (IRE))
Last start: 9 - Awapuni 30/03/2019, Ricoh (Bm82), 1600m
Winning siblings: Showmeware, Steelfix,
Lot 984 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Ardsley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Bruce Perry Bloodstock
2
0.2
4/1
Ms J Millar
L J Allpress (55)
4/1
5m Falkirk (NZ) x Santeria (NZ) (Johar (USA))
3
2.2
5/2
S J McKee
S C Spratt (56.5)
5/2
6g Alamosa (NZ) x Fellowship (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
Lot 349 2014 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Kilgravin Lodge
Buyer: Mr TJ McKee
4
3.7
16/1
M Baker and A Forsman
M Cameron (54.5)
16/1
5
3.9
7/2
R R Manning
A C Goindasamy (54)
7/2
6g Per Incanto (USA) x Lutine Belle (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
6
4.0
15/2
T and M Carter
D J Danis (55.5)
15/2
8g El Hermano (NZ) x Lady Of Oakview (NZ) (Diamond Express (NZ))
7
4.1
10/1
G Richardson and G Parker
S T Collett (57)
10/1
5g Redwood (GB) x Red Mariete (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
8
5.6
66/1
S Ralph
J J Fawcett (53)
66/1
9g Coats Choice (AUS) x Donna Jazz (AUS) (Dieu D'Or (AUS))
9
6.3
30/1
Team Rogerson
T D Thornton (60)
30/1
7g Tavistock (NZ) x Biosphere (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
10
8.8
30/1
A R Campbell
M Hashizume (57)
30/1
6g Tavistock (NZ) x Bagalollies (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
11
13.3
40/1
T C Wenn
T L Newman (59.5)
40/1
Race 6 - Lodge Real Estate 3yo (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:10.46 (34.59)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
10/1
Daniel Miller
T L Newman (53.5)
10/1
3f Super Easy (NZ) x Bast (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Last start: 1 - Tauranga 18/01/2019, Ultimate Mazda And Ford (Bm65), 1200m
Lot 1142 2017 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$1,000
Vendor: Leanach Lodge Ltd
Buyer: Dreamers Syndicate
2
1.8
13/4
M Baker and A Forsman
M Cameron (59.5)
13/4
3g Shamexpress (NZ) x Miss Krisdel (NZ) (Spectatorial (AUS))
Lot 873 2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$27,500
Vendor: Lyndhurst Farm
Buyer: Horse Feng Bloodstock / Mr Y Niu & F Niu
3
2.6
4/1
J W Richards
S T Collett (56.5)
4/1
3f Burgundy (NZ) x Spin 'n Grin (NZ) (Spinning World (USA))
4
3.6
12/1
S B Marsh
S C Spratt (54)
12/1
5
3.7
6/1
J W Richards
C J Grylls (56.5)
6/1
3f Pins (AUS) x Lost In Dubai (NZ) (Dubai Destination (USA))
6
3.8
7/4
A W Pike
V A Colgan (58.5)
7/4
3g Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Miss Ottey (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
7
7.0
60/1
R J Tanner
J J Fawcett (55)
60/1
3g Niagara (AUS) x Astana (NZ) (Keeper (AUS))
8
9.6
20/1
G L Hughes
M Hashizume (51.5)
20/1
3f Dalghar (FR) x Censitive (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
9
14.6
40/1
Team Rogerson
Shiarna Johnson (51.5)
40/1
Race 7 - Cal Isuzu (Bm72) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:10.91 (34.93)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
6/1
M Moroney and P Gerard
Jake Bayliss (55.5)
6/1
4m Redwood (GB) x Marsh Harbour (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Last start: 1 - Avondale 22/03/2019, The Cato Bolam (Bm65), 1200m
Winning siblings: Swampland,
Lot 1023 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
2
1.8
8/1
L O'Sullivan and A Scott
C J Grylls (58.5)
8/1
4g Lonhro (AUS) x Lost In Dubai (NZ) (Dubai Destination (USA))
Lot 377 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Monovale Farm
Buyer: Mr KC Tan
3
2.3
3/1
G Richardson and G Parker
T D Thornton (58)
3/1
4m Per Incanto (USA) x Only Explosive (NZ) (One Cool Cat (USA))
Lot 1069 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Novara Park
Buyer: Richardsonracing.co.nz
4
2.4
O'Guy (10)
15/1
S J McKee
S C Spratt (57)
15/1
5g Pins (AUS) x Woodminco (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
4
2.4
10/1
S B Marsh
S T Collett (56)
10/1
6
3.1
3/1
A W Pike
A C Goindasamy (58.5)
3/1
7
4.9
11/1
D G Greene
D J Danis (57.5)
11/1
5g Per Incanto (USA) x Just Casual (NZ) (Casual Lies (USA))
8
5.2
10/1
S B Marsh
M Cameron (57.5)
10/1
4m Pins (AUS) x Zephyr Song (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
9
6.9
12/1
Team Rogerson
R T Elliot (59)
12/1
4g Makfi (GB) x La Bruja (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
10
7.0
Mutechi (12)
20/1
Team Rogerson
Shiarna Johnson (52)
20/1
4m Swiss Ace (AUS) x Eclaircissement (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Race 8 - Roaring Lion@c'ridge Stud-Bm65 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:11.31
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
15/8
S J McKee
S C Spratt (60)
15/8
5g O'Reilly (NZ) x Breezy (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
Last start: 2 - Ellerslie 30/03/2019, Vector Wero Whitewater Pk-Bm65, 1200m
Winning siblings: Flutter, Kansas, O'dianne,
Lot 366 2015 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Mixed
$4,250
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr BB Beatson
Lot 296 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 181 2015 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$60,000
Vendor: Riversley Park Ltd
Buyer: Mr TJ McKee
2
2.5
11/2
C R McCarroll
A C Goindasamy (54)
11/2
4m Rios (NZ) x Mums Apparition (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
3
2.9
15/2
Ms K Fursdon
S M McKay (60)
15/2
Lot 1575 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Macquarie Stud Wellington NSW
Buyer: Psd $24000 Res $25000
4
3.2
25/1
W L Bolton
M Cameron (55.5)
25/1
4m All Too Hard (AUS) x Viva Caro (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
5
3.4
10/1
D A Walker
L J Allpress (57)
10/1
3g Iffraaj (GB) x Crystalina (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
6
3.9
10/1
R R Manning
N Alam (56)
10/1
4g Niagara (AUS) x Equals That (NZ) (Traditionally (USA))
7
4.4
50/1
R Patel
R E Scott (52)
50/1
5g Falkirk (NZ) x Kate's Talent (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
8
9.4
10/1
Chris Munce
Jake Bayliss (56)
10/1
3f O'Reilly (NZ) x Savabeel Star (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
9
10.5
25/1
H D Wilson
D J Danis (54)
25/1
7m Alamosa (NZ) x Bexley (NZ) (Honor Grades (USA))
10
11.2
9/2
S B Marsh
S T Collett (56.5)
9/2
3f Makfi (GB) x Gould (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
11
14.3
100/1
P A Coutts
M Hashizume (51.5)
100/1