TOOWOOMBA - Saturday, April 13

Race 1 - Day For Dan Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.26 (35.04)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
9/10
Ben Currie
N Fazackerley (54.5)
9/10
4g Your Song (AUS) x Weesmallhours (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
Last start: 2 - Ipswich 4/04/2019, Ipswich Cup Tix On Sale Hcp-58, 1200m
Winning siblings: Jazz Hands, Sangaree,
Lot 346 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Riversdale, Scone
Buyer: Cameron Cooke Bloodstock
Lot 217 2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Riversdale Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $20000 Res $35000
2
0.5
30/1
K E Young
R Goltz (57)
30/1
4g Congrats (USA) x She's In The Guide (AUS) (Mull Of Kintyre (USA))
Lot 1604 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Goodwood Farm Murrurundi NSW
Buyer: Jack Davidson
3
0.7
15/4
K R Kemp
K Yoshida (58)
15/4
3g Denman (AUS) x Taya (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
Lot 1083 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 3
$18,000
Vendor: Emirates Park Pty Ltd Murrurundi NSW
Buyer: Ian Price
4
2.0
6/1
C J White
Joshua Oliver (58)
6/1
3g Love Conquers All (AUS) x Final Joy (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
3.3
40/1
Ms J Aitkenhead
R M Goldsbury (54)
40/1
5m Zoffany (IRE) x Kuitpo Blaze (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
6
4.1
60/1
Matt Boland
M F Crawford (54)
60/1
3g Tycoon Ruler (AUS) x Neylynne Belle (AUS) (Pure Theatre (AUS))
7
4.6
30/1
G J Banks
Beau Appo (54.5)
30/1
8
4.8
14/1
M G Nolan
S Apthorpe (54)
14/1
5m Easy Rocking (AUS) x Magic Of One (AUS) (Sanction (AUS))
9
8.8
Revere (3)
6/1
T J Gollan
Nicholas Keal (56)
6/1
4g Your Song (AUS) x Gone Wild (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
Race 2 - Ron Grima Is A Legend Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.96 (36.12)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
4/9
T J Sears
Nicholas Keal (57.5)
4/9
Last start: 2 - Ipswich 29/03/2019, Sirromet Mdn Plate, 1200m
Lot 2015 2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Tony Sears
Lot 237 2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Robyn Wise Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Psd $85000 Res $100000
2
0.3
11/2
M G Nolan
S Apthorpe (58)
11/2
3
1.1
4/1
M A Kropp
Joshua Oliver (56)
4/1
4m Animal Kingdom (USA) x Revidere (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 1580 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: John & Judith O'Connor
4
2.9
15/1
B J Squair
R Goltz (56)
15/1
5g Drumbeats (AUS) x Whitechapel (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
5
3.9
20/1
Sexton and Fry Racing
Taylor Williams (53)
20/1
6
5.2
100/1
Ms L Powell
K Yoshida (56)
100/1
7
7.5
40/1
P M Kalinowski
R M Goldsbury (54)
40/1
8
10.5
100/1
B J Squair
M F Crawford (54)
100/1
9
17.0
100/1
P Sutton
N Fazackerley (54.5)
100/1
3g Poet's Voice (GB) x Iriomote (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
10
21.3
30/1
G J Banks
Beau Appo (58.5)
30/1
4g Americain (USA) x Shazatak (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
Race 3 - Newtown Old Boys (Bm60) (1625m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:39.40 (36.74)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
9/1
P M Kalinowski
R M Goldsbury (59)
9/1
8g Oratorio (IRE) x Spy's Lass (AUS) (Spectacular Spy (USA))
Last start: 5 - Warwick 2/04/2019, Credit Union Warwick Cup, 1500m
Winning siblings: Kolonaki, Pimpala Lass, Spy's Shadow, Sulmita,
Lot 138 2012 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$27,500
Vendor: Amarina Farm, Denman
Buyer: G Portelli
2
0.2
13/2
R W Stephenson
K Yoshida (55.5)
13/2
5m Red Dazzler (AUS) x Hanawi (AUS) (Saratoga Springs (CAN))
3
0.7
10/1
Jason Gregory
Joshua Oliver (57.5)
10/1
4g The Hammer (AUS) x Updrafts (AUS) (Dangerous (AUS))
4
1.0
4/1
M A Kropp
S Apthorpe (54)
4/1
4m Drumbeats (AUS) x Allamiss (AUS) (Easy Rocking (AUS))
5
1.5
15/4
A Ross and T Sweeney
Nicholas Keal (57.5)
15/4
7g Haradasun (AUS) x Mystifying (NZ) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
6
2.3
5/1
K J Jones
Hannah Phillips (56)
5/1
6g Ferocity (AUS) x Jellicoe (AUS) (Langfuhr (CAN))
7
3.1
6/1
M Callaghan
Beau Appo (58)
6/1
8g Golden Snake (USA) x Swimmingly (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
8
3.6
5/1
Jason Gregory
R Goltz (57)
5/1
5g Magic Albert (AUS) x Acinonyx (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
Race 4 - Billy & Dooney Memorial (Bm70) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.64 (34.72)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
11/4
T J Sears
Emma Ljung (54.5)
11/4
4g Real Saga (AUS) x Gran Torino (AUS) (Shovhog (AUS))
Last start: 10 - Toowoomba 27/03/2019, Pro-Clear (Bm65), 1210m
Winning siblings: Real Patriot,
2
1.3
4/1
N O Saunders
K Yoshida (58.5)
4/1
Lot 280 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Wattle Brae Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
3
2.1
4/1
W P Nugent
R Goltz (56.5)
4/1
4
2.4
7/4
M A Kropp
Hannah Phillips (56.5)
7/4
6m Top Echelon (AUS) x Monaleah (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
5
4.7
8/1
L J Hatch
Joshua Oliver (54)
8/1
5m Onemorenomore (AUS) x Diiny (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
6
6.7
25/1
K R Kemp
Beau Appo (56)
25/1
5g Trusting (AUS) x Strawberry Malt (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
Race 5 - Dolley Concreting Plate (C3) (1050m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:02.58 (34.57)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
9/10
Ben Currie
Beau Appo (57)
9/10
4m High Chaparral (IRE) x Chorus Of Angels (GB) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Last start: 4 - Doomben 30/03/2019, Tab (Bm70), 1050m
Winning siblings: Eaton, I Ain't The One, You're Welcome,
Lot 506 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley
Buyer: Benjamin Currie Racing / Cameron Cooke Bloodstock
2
2.5
13/8
K R Kemp
Emma Ljung (56)
13/8
3f The Factor (USA) x Allabout Glory (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
Lot 6 2017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
Vendor: Aurora Lodge, Cobbitty
Buyer: Passed $ 32,000 / Reserve $ 50,000
3
3.0
8/1
T J Gollan
Joshua Oliver (59)
8/1
5g Sebring (AUS) x Private Nancy (AUS) (Soldier's Tale (USA))
Lot 532 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$95,000
Vendor: Murrulla Stud, Wingen, NSW
Buyer: Christine Blaire
4
4.5
5/1
Luke Berger
Nicholas Keal (55.5)
5/1
4m Dream Ahead (USA) x Shivering (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
5
6.8
Inkulu (2)
60/1
S L Smith
P Romeo (59)
60/1
7g Denman (AUS) x Greeting (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
6
12.1
80/1
J W Sutton
Mikiko Nakao (52.5)
80/1
7m Sebring (AUS) x Foxsphere (AUS) (Foxhound (USA))
Race 6 - Happy 18th Patrick Martin Mdn (1625m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:40.66 (37.35)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
Chevy (1)
8/1
M A Kropp
Nicholas Keal (55.5)
8/1
Last start: 8 - Warwick 2/04/2019, Raheen Stud Mdn, 1350m
Winning siblings: Super Felix, Vaarwel,
Lot 827 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$38,000
Vendor: Fig Tree Thoroughbreds Biddaddaba Qld
Buyer: JH Thoroughbreds
2
0.2
Tabard (4)
7/2
Rochelle Smith
Joshua Oliver (57)
7/2
3g Fusaichi Ole (JPN) x Just Philomena (AUS) (Stromberg Carlson (AUS))
3
2.2
5/1
M G Nolan
Beau Appo (57)
5/1
3c So You Think (NZ) x Oludenz (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
4
5.0
4/1
K R Kemp
Baylee Nothdurft (55)
4/1
6
8.6
15/4
T J Sears
Emma Ljung (55)
15/4
3f Zoffany (IRE) x Red Ocean (AUS) (Red Dazzler (AUS))
7
9.9
13/4
Ms T Green
R Goltz (57)
13/4
3g Mahisara (AUS) x Court Short (AUS) (Court Command (AUS))
8
10.9
100/1
Stephen Cole
M F Crawford (57)
100/1
3g Golden Archer (AUS) x Strolling (AUS) (Stratum (AUS))
Race 7 - Happy 21st Alice Mason (C4) (1850m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:55.71 (38.54)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
Namib (5)
1/2
Ben Currie
Beau Appo (57)
1/2
5m Artie Schiller (USA) x Desert Pegasus (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Last start: 1 - Toowoomba 27/03/2019, Pryde's Easifeed Hcp (C3), 1640m
Winning siblings: Abundance Of Heart,
Lot 52 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi
Buyer: Passed $ 10,000 / Reserve $ 15,000
2
0.1
15/8
R W Stephenson
K Yoshida (57.5)
15/8
4g Bernardini (USA) x La Sangre (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Lot 184 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Noor Elaine Farm Pty Ltd Euroa Vic
Buyer: Graeme Gathercole
3
4.4
7/1
Luke Berger
Nicholas Keal (57.5)
7/1
4g Harbour Watch (IRE) x Desert Trick (GB) (Green Desert (USA))
Lot 494 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi
Buyer: D Bourke
4
11.2
Choppa (1)
40/1
G Sitek
Mikiko Nakao (56)
40/1
7g Amadeus Wolf (GB) x Bossinova (AUS) (Perugino (USA))