TRENTHAM - Saturday, May 25

Race 1 - Embellish @ Cambridge Stud Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:41.78
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/2
D and E Haworth
R J Myers (56.5)
5/2
3f Cape Blanco (IRE) x Keep Smiling (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Last start: 2 - Woodville 9/05/2019, Mitre 10 Dannevirke Mdn, 1600m
Winning siblings: Tavisocks,
Lot 776 2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Mr DR Haworth
2
2.8
9/2
R G Allen
S T Collett (58.5)
9/2
3g Niagara (AUS) x Impulse (NZ) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 207 2016 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
$7,000
Vendor: D. J. Myers
Buyer: Mr RG Allen
3
3.0
15/2
Ms I Kelly
S M McKay (56.5)
15/2
4m Thewayyouare (USA) x Prompt Payment (IRE) (In The Wings (GB))
4
7.0
Relda (7)
2/1
Ms S Kay
C W Johnson (56.5)
2/1
4m Ekraar (USA) x Radio Rocket (NZ) (Blues Traveller (IRE))
5
8.3
20/1
P L McKenzie
R J Hannam (58.5)
20/1
6
9.6
Mozzie (5)
66/1
Ms P Gillett
Timothy Johnson (58.5)
66/1
3g Dawn Approach (IRE) x Glitter Woman (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
7
10.1
20/1
S L Crawford
L J Allpress (56.5)
20/1
4m Postponed (USA) x I'mhighlydelighted (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
8
10.6
40/1
J V Wallace
S J Macnab (54.5)
40/1
9
11.4
25/1
J R Lynds
H R Andrew (56.5)
25/1
4g Redwood (GB) x Lady Verify (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
10
11.6
60/1
S Nickalls
M Singh (54.5)
60/1
5m Postponed (USA) x Ringside (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
11
12.1
15/1
J R Lynds
J Parkes (56.5)
15/1
3f Road To Rock (AUS) x Abit Rusty (NZ) (Straight Strike (USA))
12
14.4
Teapot (13)
60/1
P Nelson and C McDougal
C L O'Beirne (53.5)
60/1
4m Raise The Flag (GB) x Kettle Hill (NZ) (Gold Brose (AUS))
13
23.7
66/1
K T Myers
D A Hirini (57.5)
66/1
7g Brilliance (USA) x Raadee (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Race 2 - Roaring Lion North Island Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:26.83
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
11/8
Team Rogerson
J Parkes (59.5)
11/8
4g Makfi (GB) x Intelligentsia (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
Last start: 1 - New Plymouth Raceway 11/05/2019, Landmark Homes Hcp, 1200m
Winning siblings: Lady Andress, The Chaser,
Lot 930 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $65,000
2
0.4
2/1
S A Sharrock
R H Schofer (56)
2/1
3
0.5
12/1
F J Auret
C W Johnson (59.5)
12/1
6m Street Sense (USA) x Cape Princess (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
4
1.3
12/1
Ms K A Little
R J Myers (54.5)
12/1
7m Captain Rio (GB) x Forever Tango (NZ) (Sound Reason (CAN))
5
2.6
9/1
Ms T Keegan
S M McKay (54.5)
9/1
5m Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Midnight Van Damme (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
6
4.4
Dez (4)
7/2
S J Wilson
L J Allpress (58.5)
7/2
7g Zed (NZ) x Black Falcon (NZ) (Felix The Cat (USA))
Race 3 - Almanzor @ Cambridge Stud-Bm72 (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 2:17.93
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
5/4
S A Sharrock
R H Schofer (55)
5/4
4g Bachelor Duke (USA) x Black Grace (NZ) (Postponed (USA))
Last start: 1 - New Plymouth Raceway 11/05/2019, Seaton Park (Bm65), 1800m
Winning siblings: Amalfi, Diamond Grace, Intuitive,
Lot 737 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Mr SA Sharrock
2
4.0
12/1
Kim Clapperton
S T Collett (54.5)
12/1
8g Keeper (AUS) x American Cash (USA) (American Chance (USA))
Lot 569 2012 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Lisa Latta Racing Stables
3
7.5
40/1
J P Phillips
C W Johnson (56.5)
40/1
10g Zed (NZ) x Cheeko Beeko (NZ) (Straussbrook (AUS))
4
8.3
5/1
G R Vile
L J Allpress (57)
5/1
5m Nom Du Jeu (NZ) x Cape Rose (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
5
9.1
50/1
S Nickalls
S M McKay (54.5)
50/1
6g Tiger Prawn (SAF) x Nancy Hope (NZ) (Lord Ballina (AUS))
6
9.9
16/1
P Nelson and C McDougal
D A Hirini (58)
16/1
7
11.2
25/1
P Nelson and C McDougal
S J Macnab (52)
25/1
9g Zed (NZ) x Dame Ngaio (NZ) (Deputy Governor (USA))
8
12.2
40/1
Ms L Tanner
R J Hannam (54)
40/1
5m Nadeem (AUS) x Song (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
9
13.7
5/1
Ms J Millar
R J Myers (57)
5/1
7m Roc De Cambes (NZ) x Almuta Wawho (NZ) (Almutawakel (GB))
10
13.8
11/2
F J Auret
J Parkes (58)
11/2
4g Postponed (USA) x Lady Mulroy (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
11
20.1
Mr Ink (12)
100/1
Aaron Bidlake
M Singh (52)
100/1
9g Istidaad (USA) x Sharpin (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
Race 4 - Wrc Life Members Trentham Cup (2100m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(10) Time: 2:19.54
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
2/1
Ms S Kay
C W Johnson (56.5)
2/1
6g Road To Rock (AUS) x Pensive (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
Last start: 3 - Awapuni 18/05/2019, Wright Livestock (Bm82), 2200m
Winning siblings: Veneto,
2
1.5
14/1
Ms S Kay
R J Hannam (60)
14/1
7g Handsome Ransom (AUS) x Dame Ngaio (NZ) (Deputy Governor (USA))
3
1.9
13/4
G D Innes
L J Allpress (56.5)
13/4
6m Darci Brahma (NZ) x Bella Rosalia (GB) (Singspiel (IRE))
Lot 380 2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Psd$25,000 Res$30,000
4
2.1
7/1
R J Patterson
S T Collett (54)
7/1
5
2.5
13/4
K T Myers
R J Myers (58.5)
13/4
9g Gold Centre (AUS) x Miss Leading (NZ) (Casual Lies (USA))
6
4.0
9/2
Ms K A Little
M Singh (53.5)
9/2
7m Zed (NZ) x Miss Akebono (NZ) (Gold And Ivory (USA))
7
4.1
Zartan (7)
30/1
S Nickalls
S M McKay (54.5)
30/1
9g Zed (NZ) x Royal Pixie (NZ) (Westminster (NZ))
Race 5 - Hanley Formula C'ship (Bm82) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 82 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:11.26
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
8/1
C A Bambry
R J Hannam (54)
8/1
5g Falkirk (NZ) x The Dazzler (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
Last start: 2 - Woodville 9/05/2019, Property Brokers (Bm72), 1200m
Lot 746 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Phoenix Park
Buyer: Tartan Meadow Bloodstock
2
1.8
6/4
S A Sharrock
M Singh (52.5)
6/4
3f Shamexpress (NZ) x London Dream (NZ) (Handsome Ransom (AUS))
Lot 209 2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Kiltannon Stables Ltd
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
2.3
10/1
Team Rogerson
J Parkes (58)
10/1
4m Duelled (AUS) x Dancing Song (NZ) (Senor Pete (USA))
4
3.3
Tabard (4)
11/1
K T Myers
R J Myers (57.5)
11/1
5g Coats Choice (AUS) x Sparkler (NZ) (Bigstone (IRE))
5
3.8
3/1
M P Breslin
S O'Malley (57)
3/1
5g Alamosa (NZ) x Red Cougar (AUS) (Lion Heart (USA))
6
4.2
11/2
L M Robinson
S M McKay (57.5)
11/2
5m Rios (NZ) x Pinpoint (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
7
8.5
20/1
K W Marshment
L J Allpress (56)
20/1
6g Bushranger (IRE) x Stella Rossa (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
8
12.3
16/1
K Gray
S T Collett (54)
16/1
3f Swiss Ace (AUS) x Fortelo (AUS) (Armidale (AUS))
Race 6 - El Cheapo Cars (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:11.78
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
15/2
Ms I Kelly
S M McKay (57)
15/2
3f Thewayyouare (USA) x Shamtaari (NZ) (Shamardal (USA))
Last start: 1 - Trentham 5/05/2019, Yourdeel C Rutten B'stock Mdn, 1200m
2
0.2
25/1
Ms L Pickford
R J Hannam (54)
25/1
6m Road To Rock (AUS) x Tickles (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
3
0.5
10/1
S L Crawford
R J Myers (57)
10/1
5g Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Flame Of Lanka (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 205 2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$20,000
Vendor: Teeley Reduction, Melbourne, Vic.
Buyer: Regal Farm
4
0.8
5/1
A M Clement
C L O'Beirne (54)
5/1
7m Thano (ARG) x Danceonthemoon (NZ) (Victory Dance (IRE))
5
0.9
16/1
Ms S Gordon
S J Macnab (56)
16/1
6g Sakhee's Secret (GB) x Silvarola (NZ) (Paris House (GB))
6
4.5
Kotahi (4)
11/1
Ms L Latta
J Parkes (58.5)
11/1
4g Alamosa (NZ) x Sacha (NZ) (Keeper (AUS))
7
8.3
20/1
Team Rogerson
C W Johnson (54.5)
20/1
4m Swiss Ace (AUS) x Forgive (NZ) (No Excuse Needed (GB))
8
9.8
15/4
M P Breslin
D A Hirini (58.5)
15/4
3g Per Incanto (USA) x Sahara (NZ) (Keeper (AUS))
9
14.1
15/1
K Gray
H R Andrew (55.5)
15/1
3f Tartan Bearer (IRE) x Jungletime (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
10
20.9
Stumpy (3)
12/1
K Gray
S T Collett (59)
12/1
5g O'Reilly (NZ) x Stravinskys Affair (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
11
22.2
60/1
Ms L Pickford
Timothy Johnson (57)
60/1
6m Road To Rock (AUS) x Mya (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
12
22.4
30/1
I G Wyeth
M Singh (52.5)
30/1
4m Zed (NZ) x Isabel Castile (NZ) (Lord Ballina (AUS))
13
23.4
100/1
Anne Davies
E A Wright (51)
100/1
9g Handsome Ransom (AUS) x Lutaana (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Race 7 - Nzb Insurance (Bm72) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:26.79
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
5/2
Ms L Latta
J Parkes (58)
5/2
3f Makfi (GB) x Wednesday Rocks (NZ) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Last start: 2 - Trentham 5/05/2019, Crown Prosecutor Cup, 1400m
Lot 490 2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Lisa Latta Racing
2
0.2
8/1
K T Myers
S J Macnab (56)
8/1
4m Mettre En Jeu (NZ) x Jungle Pago (NZ) (Darci Brahma (NZ))
3
2.5
7/2
S A Sharrock
L J Allpress (56.5)
7/2
3f Per Incanto (USA) x Cantsaymydadsname (NZ) (Almutawakel (GB))
4
3.3
9/1
Peter Didham
R H Schofer (56.5)
9/1
4m Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Abeautifulred (NZ) (Handsome Ransom (AUS))
5
3.5
9/1
L M Robinson
C W Johnson (60.5)
9/1
5m Keeper (AUS) x Red Tulip (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
6
4.8
66/1
R C McKenzie
D A Hirini (53)
66/1
4m Darci Brahma (NZ) x Zino Belle (NZ) (Success Express (USA))
7
7.6
Rayas (5)
20/1
S L Brown
R J Hannam (59.5)
20/1
5m Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Imco Main (ITY) (Danehill (USA))
8
8.6
Allure (12)
16/1
C A Bambry
R J Myers (54)
16/1
4m Lonhro (AUS) x Captivate (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
9
9.1
Beltoy (9)
9/2
Ms K A Little
M Singh (54)
9/2
4m Per Incanto (USA) x Gee Baby (NZ) (Exploding Prospect (USA))
10
13.4
Magico (4)
20/1
J Benner and H Wynyard
E A Wright (55.5)
20/1
4m Per Incanto (USA) x Our Aspiration (NZ) (Mi Preferido (USA))
11
21.4
Do Ya (13)
40/1
Ms K Lawrence
C L O'Beirne (53)
40/1
7m Howbaddouwantit (USA) x Miss Aquarius (NZ) (Deputy Governor (USA))
Race 8 - Kamada Park (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:41.75
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
5/2
G B McBeth
H R Andrew (55.5)
5/2
3f He's Remarkable (NZ) x Party Tricks (AUS) (Stromberg Carlson (AUS))
Last start: 1 - New Plymouth Raceway 11/05/2019, Events Taranaki Mdn, 1600m
Lot 1274 2017 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Woburn Farm
Buyer: Mr GB & Mrs VM McBeth
2
1.3
30/1
J V Wallace
D A Hirini (53.5)
30/1
5m Darci Brahma (NZ) x Slievenamon Marie (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
Lot 688 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Ardsley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $40,000
3
1.8
11/1
R G Allen
S T Collett (58.5)
11/1
3g Alamosa (NZ) x Hazel (NZ) (Handsome Ransom (AUS))
Lot 198 2016 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
$11,000
Vendor: Wellfield Lodge
Buyer: Mr RG Allen
4
2.6
13/2
G Lowry and G Cullen
J Parkes (56.5)
13/2
3f Ekraar (USA) x Happiness Rules (NZ) (Viking Ruler (AUS))
5
3.4
3/1
Ms S Dougan
S O'Malley (57)
3/1
5g Zacinto (GB) x Black Anna (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
6
3.5
40/1
K T Myers
S J Macnab (55)
40/1
4m Echoes Of Heaven (AUS) x Flightime (NZ) (Yamanin Vital (NZ))
7
5.0
7/1
K Gray
L J Allpress (59)
7/1
3g Zed (NZ) x Marcey's Belt (AUS) (Golan (IRE))
8
5.1
16/1
Ms L Latta
R J Hannam (57.5)
16/1
3g All Too Hard (AUS) x May Rain (AUS) (Written Tycoon (AUS))
9
6.6
10/1
J R Wheeler
R J Myers (58)
10/1
4g Zed (NZ) x Winkum (NZ) (Waikiki Star (USA))
10
7.9
12/1
J Benner and H Wynyard
E A Wright (53)
12/1
4m So You Think (NZ) x Camellia (NZ) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
11
9.2
60/1
M K Oulaghan
Timothy Johnson (59)
60/1
6g Indy King (USA) x Lady Laura (AUS) (King's Theatre (IRE))