WAGGA - Sunday, April 14

Race 1 - John Clark Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.43 (35.71)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Maxbux (5)
11/2
Jade McDonald
B P Ward (59)
11/2
4g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Chantoozie (AUS) (Keep The Faith (AUS))
Last start: 2 - Wagga 1/04/2019, Golden View Mdn Plate, 1200m
2
1.0
4/1
G M Duryea
B McDougall (57)
4/1
4m Montecchio (IRE) x Armeniyev (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
Lot 107 2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: Aquis Farm Wonglepong Qld
Buyer:
3
3.3
13/2
R Weston and J Nisbet
Ms K Nisbet (59)
13/2
4g Krupt (AUS) x Portland Pacific (AUS) (Portland Player (NZ))
4
5.6
16/1
Mark Gee
J Mallyon (56.5)
16/1
5
7.1
25/1
Robert Anderson
N Souquet (59)
25/1
4g Dash For Cash (AUS) x Badger's Catch (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
6
7.3
5/4
P S Clancy
Josh Richards (57)
5/4
3g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Switch To Diamonds (AUS) (Switch In Time (IRE))
7
7.6
66/1
C Heywood
Nick Heywood (59)
66/1
4g Stryker (AUS) x Unveiled (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
9.2
7/1
B Joseph and P and M Jones
Simon Miller (56.5)
7/1
3f Star Witness (AUS) x Dark Star (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
9
19.2
30/1
J Rolfe
B Murphy (59)
30/1
4g Bearcat (AUS) x Always Glowing (AUS) (Forest Glow (USA))
Race 2 - The Brothers War Plate (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:38.01 (36.41)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/1
Kathryn Cahill
M A Cahill (57)
9/1
Last start: 6 - Gundagai 7/04/2019, Ray Silburn Plate (C1), 1800m
2
0.2
100/1
P McVicar
Ms S Metcalfe (55)
100/1
4g Reliable Man (GB) x Oh So Royal (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
Lot 1542 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud Ltd Karaka NZ
Buyer: Payne Racing
3
0.4
5/2
G J Colvin
B McDougall (59)
5/2
6g Zariz (AUS) x Kapvalante (AUS) (Filante (NZ))
4
0.9
5/1
T G Sutherland
M Travers (55)
5/1
5
1.4
13/8
Kurt Goldman
C Lever (59)
13/8
4g Trusting (AUS) x Dark Queen (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
6
1.8
16/1
Danny Parsons
Josh Richards (52.5)
16/1
3f Trusting (AUS) x Maid Of Antrim (AUS) (High Yield (USA))
7
1.9
15/1
P Widdup
B P Ward (59)
15/1
5g Via Corone (AUS) x Wise Orchid (AUS) (Latarmiss (IRE))
8
2.1
9/1
C Heywood
Nick Heywood (58)
9/1
5m Benfica (AUS) x Unveiled (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
9
2.2
Leola (11)
16/1
B Joseph and P and M Jones
Simon Miller (54.5)
16/1
4m Sepoy (AUS) x Diva's Magic (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Race 3 - Sth. Cross Austereo Gneas Prel (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:21.64 (36.38)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
2/1
B Joseph and P and M Jones
Ms R Prest (56.5)
2/1
3f Shamus Award (AUS) x Puerto Vallarta (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Last start: 4 - Wagga 1/04/2019, Huntsman Recruiting Hcp (C2), 1400m
Lot 831 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$40,000
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Joseph Jones Racing
2
0.2
12/1
N F Gardner
Simon Miller (54.5)
12/1
3
0.7
12/1
Ms T Bateup
Ms K Nisbet (54)
12/1
3f Shamus Award (AUS) x Snip Of A Girl (AUS) (Snippetson (AUS))
4
0.9
5/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
B McDougall (58.5)
5/1
3g Choisir (AUS) x Tamarind Lane (AUS) (Stratum (AUS))
5
1.9
15/4
Mitchell Beer
J Mallyon (60)
15/4
3g Magnus (AUS) x So Subtle (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
6
3.1
5/1
N F Gardner
Billy Owen (59.5)
5/1
3g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Lightning Rules (AUS) (Kingston Rule (USA))
7
3.2
13/4
J M Cleary
N Souquet (59)
13/4
3g All Too Hard (AUS) x Rusalka (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Race 4 - Magic Albert @kooringal 2yo (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.39 (35.53)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
4/7
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
B McDougall (57.5)
4/7
2f Delago Deluxe (AUS) x Apart (AUS) (Rahy (USA))
Last start: 2 - Wagga 1/04/2019, Smallmon Brothers Waste Hcp, 1000m
Lot 262 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa
Buyer: Bridle Bloodstock
2
1.5
Weja (12)
100/1
G J Colvin
J Duffy (56)
100/1
2g Shamus Award (AUS) x Tiger Tess (AUS) (Hold That Tiger (USA))
Lot 176 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: G Colvin
3
1.9
14/1
T P Donnelly
Ms R Prest (57.5)
14/1
2g Husson (ARG) x Rajasthan (AUS) (Tiger Hill (IRE))
4
2.6
11/2
N F Gardner
Ms C Gravener (54.5)
11/2
2f Fighting Sun (AUS) x In A Whisper (AUS) (Real Quiet (USA))
5
3.0
11/4
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
J Mallyon (56)
11/4
2f Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Bulbula (AUS) (Shamardal (USA))
6
4.1
20/1
Kurt Goldman
C Lever (56)
20/1
2f So You Think (NZ) x Persian Star (AUS) (Shot Of Thunder (AUS))
7
4.8
25/1
T G Sutherland
M Travers (57)
25/1
8
5.8
150/1
K P Weir
Megan Creed (57)
150/1
9
6.6
100/1
N F Gardner
Ms K Nisbet (57)
100/1
2g Unencumbered (AUS) x So Resilient (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Race 5 - Prized Icon Town Plate Prelude (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.01 (34.78)
Prizemoney: $32,000
1
6/1
C Heywood
Josh Richards (52.5)
6/1
6g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Pride And Gorgeous (AUS) (Pride And Glory (GB))
Last start: 2 - Albury 21/03/2019, Barlens City Hcp, 1175m
Winning siblings: Native Warrior,
2
0.1
40/1
C Heywood
Aaron Sweeney (54)
40/1
6g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Penny Run Fast (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
3
0.4
11/1
Michelle Ritchie
C Lever (59)
11/1
Lot 453 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$60,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: E B Murray Racing
4
1.5
7/2
T J McIlrick
M A Cahill (60)
7/2
4m Star Witness (AUS) x Who's There (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
1.9
Superoo (16)
20/1
G J Colvin
J Duffy (54)
20/1
7g Zariz (AUS) x Selma (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
6
2.1
5/2
G P Vella
Nick Heywood (62)
5/2
6g Krupt (AUS) x Miuccia (AUS) (Orientate (USA))
7
2.4
9/2
S Spackman
Ms R Prest (54)
9/2
4m Moshe (AUS) x Takook (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
8
2.7
15/1
G P Vella
B P Ward (59)
15/1
9
3.4
80/1
P S Clancy
Ms B Wright (57)
80/1
7g Street Cry (IRE) x Viennese (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
10
3.5
12/1
Heath Maclean
B McDougall (58.5)
12/1
7m Any Given Saturday (USA) x Di's Angel (AUS) (Racer's Edge (AUS))
11
4.1
80/1
C Heywood
B Vale (54)
80/1
12
4.4
12/1
T G Sutherland
M Travers (55)
12/1
5m Al Maher (AUS) x My Word (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
Race 6 - Kooringal Murrumbidgee Cup (1800m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:49.89 (38.97)
Prizemoney: $37,000
1
3/1
Matthew Dale
Billy Owen (59)
3/1
Last start: 4 - Rosehill 16/03/2019, Anz Bloodstock News (Bm78), 1900m
Winning siblings: Abduction, Perdicaris, Reparations, Retrieve,
2
0.8
30/1
G P Vella
Ms C Gravener (52)
30/1
4g High Chaparral (IRE) x Alzira (NZ) (Bertolini (USA))
Lot 174 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Trelawney Stud, Cambridge, NZ
Buyer: Passed $ 140,000 / Reserve $ 150,000
3
1.6
Zarlu (5)
15/1
P J Morgan
Ms S Metcalfe (54.5)
15/1
9g Zariz (AUS) x Cha Cha Dancer (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
4
1.7
25/1
Natalie Jarvis
Jean Van Overmeire (54)
25/1
4g Denman (AUS) x Valentine Rose (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
5
1.8
100/1
Ms W Church
Aaron Sweeney (54)
100/1
8m Lion Heart (USA) x Tucklan Sky (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
6
1.9
8/1
G J Colvin
J Duffy (58)
8/1
6g Nicconi (AUS) x Metellus (AUS) (Naturalism (NZ))
7
2.0
Resort (4)
12/1
Natalie Jarvis
P Scorse (56)
12/1
5g Domesday (AUS) x Nusa Dua (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
2.2
7/4
Garry Worsnop
B McDougall (54)
7/4
4g Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS) x Blameless (NZ) (No Excuse Needed (GB))
9
3.5
100/1
R W Steiner
B Vale (54)
100/1
7g Lawyer (AUS) x Hunger Strike (AUS) (Sir Laurence (NZ))
10
4.6
20/1
T G Sutherland
M Travers (54.5)
20/1
6g Haradasun (AUS) x Miang (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
11
6.3
4/1
C D Widdison
M A Cahill (54)
4/1
5m Reset (AUS) x Rich Ruby Red (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
12
14.0
100/1
Luke Pepper
Simon Miller (54.5)
100/1
6m High Chaparral (IRE) x Petta Gaye (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Race 7 - Duporth Queen Of South Prelude (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:16.62 (35.97)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
4/1
N J Osborne
Billy Owen (58.5)
4/1
5m Jet Spur (AUS) x Carlie Rose (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
Last start: 3 - Wellington 6/04/2019, Stubberfield Toyota (Bm58), 1400m
Winning siblings: Yulong Xingsheng,
2
1.5
11/4
C Heywood
Jean Van Overmeire (58.5)
11/4
5m Al Maher (AUS) x Hullabaloo (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
Lot 138 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$5,000
Vendor: Finch's Crossing, Gunderman
Buyer: D Corcoran
3
2.3
12/1
G J Colvin
J Duffy (54.5)
12/1
Lot 212 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Goldin Farms Angaston SA
Buyer: Aquanita Racing P/L
4
2.7
13/2
W G Carroll
Simon Miller (58.5)
13/2
3f Shrapnel (AUS) x Lazula (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
5
3.9
15/2
Beau Gorman
J Mallyon (59.5)
15/2
5m Krupt (AUS) x Latina (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
6
4.5
7/1
Gregory O'Neill
Josh Richards (54.5)
7/1
5m Northern Meteor (AUS) x Exciting To Win (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
7
5.5
12/1
T G Sutherland
M Travers (56.5)
12/1
5m Zariz (AUS) x Mystic Key (AUS) (Fubu (AUS))
8
6.6
6/1
E and L Longmire
B McDougall (60.5)
6/1
3f Show A Heart (AUS) x Tender Truce (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
9
7.9
14/1
R D Purcell
Ms S Metcalfe (57.5)
14/1
8m Byblos (CHI) x Lacryma Supreme (AUS) (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))
10
10.7
50/1
Ms M Hopkins
Ms E Webster-Hawes (54)
50/1
5m Reward For Effort (AUS) x Brides Account (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))