MORPHETTVILLE - Saturday, April 13

Race 7 - Schweppervescence Auraria Stks (1800m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:51.30 (35.71)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
16/10
Archie Alexander
Declan Bates (54)
16/10
Last start: 4 - Moonee Valley 22/03/2019, Dynamic Print Alexandra Stakes, 1600m
Winning siblings: Zafox,
Lot 156 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds Eddington Vic
Buyer: Alexander Racing/McKeever Bloodstock
2
0.2
Dreamed (15)
100/1
Ryan Balfour
Chelsea Macfarlane (54)
100/1
3f Dream Ahead (USA) x Abazan (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
Lot 333 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud, Angaston, SA
Buyer: Ryan Balfour Racing
3
0.4
15/2
Ms C Alderson
Zac Spain (54)
15/2
3f Sizzling (AUS) x Parnissius (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 61 2017 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Morning Rise Stud, Redhill
Buyer: Alderson Racing Pty Ltd
4
1.4
60/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
H Coffey (54)
60/1
3f Sebring (AUS) x Mabkhara (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
5
2.6
5/1
Chris Meagher
J Holder (54)
5/1
3f Shocking (AUS) x Art Beat (NZ) (Captain Rio (GB))
6
3.0
Vanuatu (11)
12/1
G M Begg
Jye McNeil (54)
12/1
3f High Chaparral (IRE) x Tropicana Lady (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
7
3.3
100/1
Jake Stephens
Ms G Cartwright (54)
100/1
3f Fiorente (IRE) x Iota Of Luck (AUS) (Blevic (AUS))
8
3.4
10/1
P Stokes
Raquel Clark (54)
10/1
9
3.6
30/1
M C Kent
Beau Mertens (54)
30/1
3f Sebring (AUS) x My Emotion (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
10
3.7
30/1
Tony McEvoy
B Vorster (54)
30/1
3f Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Port Augusta (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
11
4.0
40/1
Peter Gelagotis
J Noonan (54.5)
40/1
3f Dundeel (NZ) x Cinque Cento (AUS) (Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS))
12
4.3
30/1
C Maher and D Eustace
D Tourneur (54)
30/1
3f Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Gioe (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
13
4.7
25/1
Matthew Cumani
Fred W Kersley (54)
25/1
3f Dundeel (NZ) x Teralani (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
14
5.9
20/1
Ryan Balfour
D Dunn (54)
20/1
3f Zoustar (AUS) x Msongari (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
15
6.2
100/1
M S Minervini
J Maund (54)
100/1
3f Dalakhani (IRE) x Freedom Belle (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
16
7.7
9/1
Will Clarken
Todd Pannell (55)
9/1
3f Star Witness (AUS) x Cosmic Rock (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
17
8.7
150/1
S Fliedner
Sairyn Fawke (54)
150/1
3f Camelot (GB) x Curvaceous (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
18
17.2
30/1
Will Clarken
Jake Toeroek (54)
30/1
3f Shamus Award (AUS) x Joontoo Gemini (NZ) (Deputy Governor (USA))