Breednet Results

ALBANY - Thursday, March 4

Race 1 - Tabtouch - Better Your Bet Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:43.38 (35.50)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
8/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: Holly Watson (53)
8/1
4m rothesay (AUS) x winged angel (AUS) (jet spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Warrior Of Justice,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
15/8F
T: S J Wolfe
R: S Mc Gruddy (57)
15/8F
3g dissident (AUS) x she chose me (AUS) (foxwedge (AUS))
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa
Buyer: Commercial Bloodstock Services Pty Ltd
3
1.8
4/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: Chris Parnham (56)
4/1
4m oratorio (AUS) x danelys (AUS) (danehill express (AUS))
2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Mungrup Stud Narrikup WA
Buyer: Roy Rogers
4
2.9
11/4
T: S J Wolfe
R: Kristo Sardelic (54)
11/4
3g scandal keeper (USA) x noble lie (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
5
6.7
6/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: P Hall (58)
6/1
Race 2 - Albany Travel And Cruise-Bm64+ (1900m)
Class: BM64+ Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:00.88 (35.98)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/8F
T: Roy Rogers
R: C Nicoll (55.5)
11/8F
5g frost giant (USA) x classic smile (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
Winning siblings: Backtobeverley, Dainty Tess, Grindabella,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Huwin Stud Muchea WA
Buyer: Roy Rogers
2
2.5
9/2
T: S J Wolfe
R: P Hall (59)
9/2
9g war pass (USA) x anasar (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$30,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Commercial Bloodstock Services Pty Ltd
3
2.9
11/1
T: Melda Daniels
R: Natasha Faithfull (55)
11/1
7m tickets (AUS) x dafydd (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
4
3.2
9/2
T: P B Hunter
R: Ms J Gray (54)
9/2
5g heritage (AUS) x xaaffair (AUS) (xaar (GB))
5
3.6
3/1
T: P B Hunter
R: Ms K Yuill (56.5)
3/1
6
6.5
Bergio (4)
16/1
T: Rebecca Wallrodt
R: Jordan Turner (55)
16/1
8g demerit (AUS) x bellydance (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
Race 3 - Wellington & Reeves Hcp (C2) (1100m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:05.40
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
8/11F
T: Roy Rogers
R: Chris Parnham (56)
8/11F
3f war chant (USA) x queen's gem (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
Winning siblings: I Am Boudica,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 1
$52,500
Vendor: Yarradale Stud Gidgegannup WA
Buyer: Roy Rogers
2
3
Ibiza (4)
11/2
T: Mark Westthorp
R: Ms J Gray (55)
11/2
6m universal ruler (AUS) x el costa mar (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
3.2
8/1
T: P E Roberts
R: Holly Watson (59.5)
8/1
4
4.5
11/2
T: B R Larsson
R: Ms K Yuill (59.5)
11/2
6g oratorio (AUS) x snuglet (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
5
6.9
Catia (3)
15/1
T: J D Jachmann
R: Keshaw Dhurun (54)
15/1
5m unencumbered (AUS) x nixon (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
6
7.7
16/1
T: Samantha Faithfull
R: Natasha Faithfull (54)
16/1
6g bradbury's luck (AUS) x hello doctor (AUS) (dr johnson (USA))
7
17.2
20/1
T: Ms J Leeson
R: C Nicoll (55.5)
20/1
Race 4 - Pelicans Albany Mdn (1230m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:15.04 (36.56)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
8/11F
T: Roy Rogers
R: Chris Parnham (55)
8/11F
3f magnus (AUS) x sharmane (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Winning siblings: Captain Stirling,
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 1
$60,000
Vendor: Quanah Park Thoroughbreds Oldbury WA
Buyer: Roy Rogers
2
2
8/1
T: Rebecca Shanks
R: Ms K Yuill (56)
8/1
4m sessions (AUS) x poetic genius (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Taunton Vale Dardanup WA
Buyer: Psd $8000 Res $10000
3
3.8
5/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: S Mc Gruddy (56)
5/1
4m oratorio (AUS) x jay els star (AUS) (mapperley's star (AUS))
4
4.9
Vrum (2)
11/2
T: Samantha Faithfull
R: Natasha Faithfull (58)
11/2
4g snippetson (AUS) x get fath (AUS) (fath (USA))
5
6.7
Bayzel (8)
16/1
T: Liam O'Loughlin
R: Jordan Turner (55)
16/1
3f so secret (AUS) x salxaar (AUS) (xaar (GB))
6
7.2
100/1
T: Ms J Leeson
R: Keshaw Dhurun (55)
100/1
4g blackfriars (AUS) x our oui paris (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
7
10
14/1
T: D M Luciani
R: C Nicoll (55)
14/1
3f god has spoken (AUS) x statoway (AUS) (statoblest (IRE))
8
10.2
100/1
T: K W Brown
R: Madi Derrick (56.5)
100/1
8g so secret (AUS) x mam'selle hepzibah (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
9
11
100/1
T: J D Jachmann
R: J Whiting (57)
100/1
3g oratorio (AUS) x petite angel (AUS) (marooned (GB))
10
18.4
30/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: Kristo Sardelic (54)
30/1
3g gingerbread man (AUS) x eastward (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Race 5 - Inswing Sports Bar (Bm58+) (1500m)
Class: BM58+ Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:33.18 (36.29)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
12/1
T: Mark Westthorp
R: Holly Watson (54.5)
12/1
8g planet five (USA) x miss thailand (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
15/2
T: P B Hunter
R: J Whiting (55)
15/2
5g dash for cash (AUS) x princess alive (AUS) (land speed record (AUS))
3
2.8
13/2
T: S J Wolfe
R: P Hall (61)
13/2
6g war chant (USA) x zergo (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
4
3.1
11/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: Kristo Sardelic (54)
11/1
9g oratorio (AUS) x lungarno (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
5
5.1
15/1
T: P B Hunter
R: Ms J Gray (57.5)
15/1
6
5.5
4/1
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Chris Parnham (55)
4/1
4m my admiration (AUS) x dark attack (AUS) (dylan thomas (IRE))
7
5.6
5/2F
T: S J Wolfe
R: S Mc Gruddy (56.5)
5/2F
5g war chant (USA) x all class (AUS) (euclase (AUS))
8
6.3
6/1
T: M M Sheridan
R: Ms K Yuill (58.5)
6/1
9
7
10/1
T: Samantha Faithfull
R: Natasha Faithfull (56.5)
10/1
6g musket (AUS) x claise brook (AUS) (euclase (AUS))
10
8.8
80/1
T: P D Tapper
R: C Nicoll (54)
80/1
5g poet's voice (GB) x vivante (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
Race 6 - Albany Stockfeeds Hcp (C2) (1600m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:39.54 (36.55)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
8/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: S Mc Gruddy (57.5)
8/1
4g dick turpin (IRE) x all class (AUS) (euclase (AUS))
Winning siblings: Hey Listen, Minus Looks, War Class,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
5/4F
T: Roy Rogers
R: Holly Watson (56.5)
5/4F
3
2.1
11/2
T: Roy Rogers
R: Chris Parnham (58.5)
11/2
4g red hot choice (AUS) x scenic cruise (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
4
3.1
16/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: Jordan Turner (56.5)
16/1
5
3.2
16/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: C Nicoll (56.5)
16/1
5m helmet (AUS) x smarty jane (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
6
3.8
11/2
T: S J Wolfe
R: P Hall (60)
11/2
5g bullet train (GB) x assasi (AUS) (commands (AUS))
7
3.9
20/1
T: P C Western
R: J Whiting (55.5)
20/1
4m beaugondo (AUS) x opus rose (AUS) (statoblest (IRE))
8
4.7
12/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: Madi Derrick (57.5)
12/1
5g ouqba (GB) x no cure (AUS) (fath (USA))
9
5.8
20/1
T: P D Tapper
R: Ms K Yuill (56.5)
20/1
4g blackfriars (AUS) x risktaker (AUS) (orientate (USA))
10
8.6
100/1
T: P B Hunter
R: Ms J Gray (54)
100/1
11
11
50/1
T: G S Hughes
R: Angela Johnston (53)
50/1
Race 7 - Vale Eleanor Parsons (Bm70+) (1230m)
Class: BM70+ Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:14.84 (36.36)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Apollo (7)
12/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: Jordan Turner (54.5)
12/1
7g so you think (NZ) x crevette (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Winning siblings: Cosmic Endeavour, Crevettine, Filipa, Gamba,
This nick: 27 runners; 19 winners; 2 SW. Details
2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$500,000
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders
Buyer: Coolmore Australia
2
0.8
9/2
T: Roy Rogers
R: C Nicoll (54.5)
9/2
3
1
30/1
T: Ms J Leeson
R: Keshaw Dhurun (59.5)
30/1
9g so secret (AUS) x dance hi (AUS) (key dancer (NZ))
4
2
9/1
T: P C Western
R: J Whiting (54)
9/1
7m beaugondo (AUS) x opus rose (AUS) (statoblest (IRE))
5
2.1
15/2
T: Roy Rogers
R: Holly Watson (60.5)
15/2
10g secret remedy (AUS) x simmo's speedstar (AUS) (land speed record (AUS))
6
2.7
11/4F
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Chris Parnham (56)
11/4F
7
2.8
3/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: S Mc Gruddy (56.5)
3/1
7g snippetson (AUS) x blumarju (NZ) (marju (IRE))
8
4.8
Senso (6)
16/1
T: A W McNamara
R: Ms K Yuill (55)
16/1
9
5.8
100/1
T: D M Attwell
R: Angela Johnston (53)
100/1
10
5.9
25/1
T: Ms J Leeson
R: Natasha Faithfull (54)
25/1
6g kendel star (AUS) x abby dee (AUS) (royal abjar (USA))
11
7.3
12/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: P Hall (59)
12/1
7g oratorio (AUS) x snuglet (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.