Breednet Results

ALBANY - Thursday, April 15

Race 1 - Tabtouch Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:44.92 (36.48)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
7/2
T: J D Jachmann
R: J Whiting (57.5)
7/2
3g therock (AUS) x dame kia kaha (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Blackcurrant,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
Yoyo's (5)
15/8F
T: J T Warwick
R: Lucy Warwick (55.5)
15/8F
3f universal ruler (AUS) x black queen (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$30,000
Vendor: Scenic Lodge Muchea WA
Buyer: Justin Warwick
3
2.1
5/2
T: G S Hughes
R: Victoria Corver (53.5)
5/2
4
5
11/4
T: Roy Rogers
R: Chris Parnham (57.5)
11/4
3g smart missile (AUS) x niobe (NZ) (niello (AUS))
Race 2 - Albany Travel & Cruise (Bm70+) (1500m)
Class: BM70+ Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:33.40 (36.93)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/2
T: M L Lane
R: Ms K Yuill (60)
7/2
Winning siblings: Aloha Miss, Kia Ora Koutou,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Scenic Lodge, Muchea, WA
Buyer: Aaron Chircop
2
1.3
15/2
T: Mark Westthorp
R: B Banovic-Edwards (52.5)
15/2
8g planet five (USA) x miss thailand (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
3
4.8
2/1F
T: M E Byas
R: Madi Derrick (52.5)
2/1F
4
7.5
Senso (3)
5/1
T: A W McNamara
R: Fiona Bell (55.5)
5/1
5
9.4
14/1
T: D M Attwell
R: Kristo Sardelic (52.5)
14/1
6
10.5
9/2
T: Roy Rogers
R: Chris Parnham (57)
9/2
5g oratorio (AUS) x petite angel (AUS) (marooned (GB))
7
15
12/1
T: D M Attwell
R: Tyla Becker (53.5)
12/1
10g kendel star (AUS) x soft wind (AUS) (medal of honor (AUS))
Race 3 - Albany Stockfeeds Mdn (1232m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:17.11 (37.67)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
15/8F
T: S J Wolfe
R: Ryan Hill (56)
15/8F
4m oratorio (AUS) x jay els star (AUS) (mapperley's star (AUS))
Winning siblings: Bentley's Brother, Starorio,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
Aramat (7)
15/2
T: J D Jachmann
R: B Banovic-Edwards (54)
15/2
3f trade fair (GB) x quambatook (AUS) (state city (USA))
3
3
5/1
T: Samantha Faithfull
R: Holly Watson (53)
5/1
3f demerit (AUS) x sincerity (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
4
6.7
11/4
T: P B Hunter
R: J Whiting (55.5)
11/4
5
9.1
16/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: Chris Parnham (57.5)
16/1
3g proart (AUS) x elusive choice (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
6
9.7
150/1
T: K W Brown
R: Angela Johnston (55)
150/1
8g so secret (AUS) x mam'selle hepzibah (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
7
10.6
20/1
T: Samantha Faithfull
R: Ms K Yuill (55.5)
20/1
8
10.9
11/2
T: Roy Rogers
R: Jordan Turner (55.5)
11/2
3f choisir (AUS) x hades (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
11.9
60/1
T: D L McAuliffe
R: Kristy Bennett (55.5)
60/1
3f universal ruler (AUS) x call me min (AUS) (my atacanta (IRE))
Race 4 - Pelicans Albany Hcp (C2) (1232m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:16.60 (36.27)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/2
T: Roy Rogers
R: B Banovic-Edwards (58)
5/2
5m trade fair (GB) x pure attraction (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
12/1
T: Ms A J Smith
R: Ms J Gray (54.5)
12/1
6m trade fair (GB) x trimconnection (AUS) (speed week (AUS))
3
5.3
20/1
T: M E Byas
R: Tyla Becker (54)
20/1
4m patronize (AUS) x blue nonna (AUS) (polish blue (USA))
2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Western Breeders Alliance
Buyer: Psd $24000 Res $25000
4
5.5
5/4F
T: Roy Rogers
R: Chris Parnham (59.5)
5/4F
3f magnus (AUS) x sharmane (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
5
5.9
14/1
T: J D Jachmann
R: Jordan Turner (57.5)
14/1
4g blackfriars (AUS) x true charm (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
6
7
25/1
T: Samantha Faithfull
R: Holly Watson (53)
25/1
5m war chant (USA) x strawberries (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
7
8.7
8/1
T: Rebecca Wallrodt
R: Ms K Yuill (57.5)
8/1
3f blackfriars (AUS) x miss cyclonic (AUS) (trade fair (GB))
8
9.2
30/1
T: Ms A Crump
R: J Whiting (55)
30/1
7g hala bek (IRE) x elegancy (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
9
11.7
50/1
T: Leanne Howlett
R: C Nicoll (55)
50/1
6g planet five (USA) x winehorse (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
10
12.8
15/1
T: Mark Westthorp
R: Kristy Bennett (58)
15/1
4m dissident (AUS) x street allure (AUS) (street boss (USA))
Race 5 - Wellington & Reeves Hcp (C2) (1500m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:35.20 (37.45)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
13/8F
T: S J Wolfe
R: Ryan Hill (59.5)
13/8F
4g dick turpin (IRE) x all class (AUS) (euclase (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
Ayasha (9)
13/2
T: Stephen Sheehy
R: Kristo Sardelic (52.5)
13/2
5m americain (USA) x rosie can (AUS) (trade fair (GB))
3
2.1
5/1
T: Georgia Grant
R: Ms K Yuill (58.5)
5/1
4
4
13/4
T: Roy Rogers
R: Chris Parnham (58)
13/4
5g ouqba (GB) x no cure (AUS) (fath (USA))
5
5.2
11/1
T: R D Bell
R: J Whiting (58)
11/1
4g alfred nobel (IRE) x urlay nook (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
6
6.2
20/1
T: M E Byas
R: Madi Derrick (54.5)
20/1
7m nadeem (AUS) x ulfah (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
6.3
16/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: Jordan Turner (59)
16/1
4g so secret (AUS) x royal culture (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
8
9.4
20/1
T: Georgia Grant
R: C Nicoll (58)
20/1
5m foxwedge (AUS) x alana's dream (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
9
9.6
66/1
T: Mark Westthorp
R: Kristy Bennett (54.5)
66/1
4g alfred nobel (IRE) x anhinga (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
Race 6 - Nutrien (Bm58+) (1100m)
Class: BM58+ Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:06.56 (36.42)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
8/15F
T: Roy Rogers
R: Chris Parnham (55)
8/15F
3f war chant (USA) x queen's gem (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
Winning siblings: I Am Boudica,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 1
$52,500
Vendor: Yarradale Stud Gidgegannup WA
Buyer: Roy Rogers
2
2
8/1
T: P B Hunter
R: J Whiting (54.5)
8/1
7g saxon (AUS) x quambatook (AUS) (state city (USA))
3
2.2
20/1
T: M M Sheridan
R: C Nicoll (57.5)
20/1
4
3.3
10/1
T: Ms A J Smith
R: Ms J Gray (54)
10/1
5
5.5
9/1
T: G S Hughes
R: B Banovic-Edwards (56)
9/1
6g alfred nobel (IRE) x i say sasso (AUS) (due sasso (AUS))
6
5.9
25/1
T: Ms A Crump
R: Kristy Bennett (54)
25/1
6m foxwedge (AUS) x moon lake (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
6
20/1
T: M E Byas
R: Tyla Becker (53.5)
20/1
5g zoustar (AUS) x cajun waltz (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
8
6.6
Ibiza (9)
16/1
T: Mark Westthorp
R: Holly Watson (53)
16/1
6m universal ruler (AUS) x el costa mar (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
10.2
20/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: Kristo Sardelic (60)
20/1
7g oratorio (AUS) x snuglet (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
Race 7 - Furphy Road To Jericho (Bm58+) (1900m)
Class: BM58+ Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:04.84 (36.77)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
8/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: Chris Parnham (58.5)
8/1
Winning siblings: Grand Design,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
2/1F
T: J T Warwick
R: Lucy Warwick (54)
2/1F
6m poet's voice (GB) x redscilla (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2016 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$6,000
Vendor: Leanach Lodge Ltd
Buyer: Mr AR Campbell
3
0.9
5/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: Ryan Hill (55)
5/1
5g war chant (USA) x all class (AUS) (euclase (AUS))
4
2
5/1
T: P B Hunter
R: J Whiting (57)
5/1
5g heritage (AUS) x xaaffair (AUS) (xaar (GB))
5
2.8
12/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: C Nicoll (59.5)
12/1
5g frost giant (USA) x classic smile (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
6
4
9/1
T: P B Hunter
R: Ms K Yuill (58)
9/1
7
4.3
16/1
T: Rebecca Shanks
R: Holly Watson (53)
16/1
7m demerit (AUS) x runaround (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
8
4.4
11/2
T: Roy Rogers
R: Madi Derrick (52.5)
11/2
9
6.3
30/1
T: G S Hughes
R: B Banovic-Edwards (56)
30/1
8g danehill express (AUS) x datina (AUS) (le grand seigneur (CAN))
10
8.5
60/1
T: K W Brown
R: Angela Johnston (53)
60/1
9g henrythenavigator (USA) x blue mink (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.