Breednet Results

ALBANY - Friday, May 7

Race 1 - Platinum Tiger Insurance Mdn (1500m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:36.41 (37.26)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
15/8F
T: A G Durrant
R: C Johnston-Porter (55.5)
15/8F
3f blackfriars (AUS) x new sense (AUS) (street sense (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
5/2
T: D & B Pearce
R: Joseph Azzopardi (55.5)
5/2
3f all too hard (AUS) x happy hippy (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Tyreel Stud, Agnes Banks
Buyer: Belmont Bloodstock Agency (FBAA) / Pearce Racing WA
3
4.3
8/1
T: G S Hughes
R: Chloe Azzopardi (55.5)
8/1
4
5.1
9/2
T: A G Durrant
R: Chris Parnham (55.5)
9/2
3f rogano (AUS) x she's all storm (AUS) (stormy's son (AUS))
5
5.4
50/1
T: D & B Pearce
R: Holly Watson (53.5)
50/1
6
6.1
3/1
T: J T Warwick
R: Ms K Yuill (55.5)
3/1
7
16.4
100/1
T: J D Jachmann
R: J Whiting (57.5)
100/1
3g oratorio (AUS) x petite angel (AUS) (marooned (GB))
8
18
150/1
T: D L McAuliffe
R: Kristo Sardelic (52.5)
150/1
3f universal ruler (AUS) x call me min (AUS) (my atacanta (IRE))
Race 2 - Life Member Kenny Dawson-Bm70+ (1500m)
Class: BM70+ Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:35.11 (37.19)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/4F
T: Roy Rogers
R: Chris Parnham (54)
7/4F
Winning siblings: Grand Design,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
5/2
T: Roy Rogers
R: Madi Derrick (55)
5/2
2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 1
$35,000
Vendor: Dawson Stud Myalup WA
Buyer: Roy Rogers
3
3.1
15/1
T: A G Durrant
R: Austin Galati (62.5)
15/1
8g saxon (AUS) x vintage silver (AUS) (marooned (GB))
2014 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Heytesbury Stud, Keysbrook, WA
Buyer: Geoff Durrant
4
3.6
9/2
T: S J Wolfe
R: Ryan Hill (54)
9/2
6g war chant (USA) x zergo (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
5
7.1
7/2
T: Mark Westthorp
R: Tyla Becker (53.5)
7/2
8g planet five (USA) x miss thailand (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
6
7.4
20/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: Holly Watson (60)
20/1
10g secret remedy (AUS) x simmo's speedstar (AUS) (land speed record (AUS))
7
14
30/1
T: D M Attwell
R: Kristo Sardelic (52.5)
30/1
10g kendel star (AUS) x soft wind (AUS) (medal of honor (AUS))
Race 3 - Rainbow Coast Insurance Mdn (1240m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:18.57 (38.15)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
11/4
T: A G Durrant
R: C Johnston-Porter (55.5)
11/4
3f written tycoon (AUS) x canny time (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
This nick: 8 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
Aramat (8)
8/1
T: J D Jachmann
R: Keshaw Dhurun (53.5)
8/1
3f trade fair (GB) x quambatook (AUS) (state city (USA))
3
0.2
8/1
T: Samantha Faithfull
R: Natasha Faithfull (55.5)
8/1
3f demerit (AUS) x sincerity (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
4
0.8
Yoyo's (6)
11/2
T: J T Warwick
R: Lucy Warwick (55.5)
11/2
3f universal ruler (AUS) x black queen (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
5
2.8
11/8F
T: Roy Rogers
R: Chris Parnham (55.5)
11/8F
6
2.9
12/1
T: D & B Pearce
R: Joseph Azzopardi (56)
12/1
4m dash for cash (AUS) x lock away (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
7
3.5
25/1
T: Lynette Kiddle
R: Ms K Yuill (58)
25/1
5g playing god (AUS) x speed biscuit (AUS) (speed week (AUS))
8
4.2
80/1
T: J D Jachmann
R: Madi Derrick (57.5)
80/1
3g magnus (AUS) x saving par (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
9
8.1
150/1
T: K W Brown
R: Tyla Becker (54)
150/1
8g so secret (AUS) x mam'selle hepzibah (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
Race 4 - Attvest Finance Hcp (C2) (1940m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 2:07.48 (38.72)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/2
T: A G Durrant
R: C Johnston-Porter (59)
7/2
3f snippetson (AUS) x mabel grace (AUS) (kendel star (AUS))
Winning siblings: Mackenzie Brooke, Regent Star, Tinsnip,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.3
6/4F
T: J T Warwick
R: Lucy Warwick (58)
6/4F
6m poet's voice (GB) x redscilla (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2016 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$6,000
Vendor: Leanach Lodge Ltd
Buyer: Mr AR Campbell
3
0.5
6/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: Chris Parnham (57)
6/1
5g ouqba (GB) x no cure (AUS) (fath (USA))
4
5.9
30/1
T: K W Brown
R: Tyla Becker (53.5)
30/1
9g henrythenavigator (USA) x blue mink (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
5
6.3
25/1
T: G S Hughes
R: Holly Watson (53)
25/1
6
7.3
40/1
T: J D Jachmann
R: J Whiting (54)
40/1
7
9.1
4/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: Ryan Hill (59)
4/1
3g dissident (AUS) x she chose me (AUS) (foxwedge (AUS))
8
9.3
40/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: Madi Derrick (54)
40/1
3g smart missile (AUS) x niobe (NZ) (niello (AUS))
9
12.1
20/1
T: J D Jachmann
R: Kristo Sardelic (52.5)
20/1
6g al maher (AUS) x ishinca (USA) (mt. livermore (USA))
10
21.1
20/1
T: Samantha Faithfull
R: Natasha Faithfull (59)
20/1
7g gorky park (NZ) x im your fire (NZ) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
Race 5 - Nti (Bm55+) (1600m)
Class: BM55+ Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:42.59 (40.03)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
8/1
T: N Parker
R: Chloe Azzopardi (59)
8/1
5m trade fair (GB) x saraama (AUS) (king's best (USA))
Winning siblings: Cronkite, Right Hammar,
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
13/4
T: S J Wolfe
R: Ryan Hill (56.5)
13/4
7g war chant (USA) x colleges (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
3
2.3
9/4F
T: Ms A J Smith
R: Ms J Gray (54)
9/4F
6m trade fair (GB) x trimconnection (AUS) (speed week (AUS))
4
3.1
15/4
T: Leanne Howlett
R: Ms K Yuill (55)
15/4
5g frost giant (USA) x hot tamale (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
5
4.9
13/2
T: Ms S Searle
R: Chris Parnham (54)
13/2
6g all too hard (AUS) x davala (AUS) (dalakhani (IRE))
6
17.1
8/1
T: D M Attwell
R: Kristo Sardelic (54.5)
8/1
7
24.9
16/1
T: Mark Westthorp
R: Madi Derrick (54)
16/1
4m dissident (AUS) x street allure (AUS) (street boss (USA))
Race 6 - Djl Electrical Hcp (C2) (1240m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:17.94 (37.47)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/4F
T: Brett Drury
R: Lucy Warwick (59)
5/4F
Winning siblings: Aquarian Girl, Sunset Pete,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
13/4
T: D & B Pearce
R: Holly Watson (59)
13/4
3
1.8
4/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: Madi Derrick (59)
4/1
4g magnus (AUS) x golden girl (AUS) (woodman (USA))
2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Namerik Thoroughbreds Serpentine WA
Buyer: Morton Racing Pty Ltd
4
4.6
25/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: Ryan Hill (58.5)
25/1
3g demerit (AUS) x all class (AUS) (euclase (AUS))
5
5
12/1
T: D H Hopperton
R: Joseph Azzopardi (57)
12/1
6
5.4
20/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: Natasha Faithfull (58)
20/1
4g so secret (AUS) x royal culture (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
7
5.5
16/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: C Nicoll (57)
16/1
4m oratorio (AUS) x jay els star (AUS) (mapperley's star (AUS))
8
5.7
30/1
T: Samantha Faithfull
R: Victoria Corver (52)
30/1
5m war chant (USA) x strawberries (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
9
7.6
11/1
T: Rebecca Wallrodt
R: Ms K Yuill (55.5)
11/1
3f blackfriars (AUS) x miss cyclonic (AUS) (trade fair (GB))
Race 7 - Tabtouch Hcp (C2) (1240m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:17.90 (37.56)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/2
T: Roy Rogers
R: Chris Parnham (58.5)
11/2
3g sessions (AUS) x the count's muse (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
Ayasha (8)
7/2
T: Stephen Sheehy
R: Kristo Sardelic (52.5)
7/2
5m americain (USA) x rosie can (AUS) (trade fair (GB))
3
1.6
9/1
T: P C Western
R: J Whiting (54.5)
9/1
4m beaugondo (AUS) x opus rose (AUS) (statoblest (IRE))
4
1.9
7/2
T: S J Wolfe
R: Ryan Hill (59)
7/2
3g playing god (AUS) x recoverable (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
5
2.2
10/1
T: D & B Pearce
R: Joseph Azzopardi (58.5)
10/1
3g street boss (USA) x black in time (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
6
2.9
11/4F
T: J T Warwick
R: Keshaw Dhurun (58)
11/4F
4g mawingo (GER) x our magic choice (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
7
3.4
80/1
T: P B Hunter
R: Victoria Corver (53)
80/1
8
3.5
30/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: C Nicoll (57)
30/1
4m oratorio (AUS) x i'm here to win (AUS) (numerous times (CAN))
9
5.7
50/1
T: Samantha Faithfull
R: Natasha Faithfull (59)
50/1
4g walking or dancing (NZ) x misplaced (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
10
6
14/1
T: J D Jachmann
R: Madi Derrick (56)
14/1
4g blackfriars (AUS) x true charm (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
Race 8 - Wellington Reeves (Bm58+) (1100m)
Class: BM58+ Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:07.27 (35.98)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/6F
T: Roy Rogers
R: Chris Parnham (57)
4/6F
3f war chant (USA) x queen's gem (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
Winning siblings: I Am Boudica,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 1
$52,500
Vendor: Yarradale Stud Gidgegannup WA
Buyer: Roy Rogers
2
0.5
11/4
T: A G Durrant
R: C Johnston-Porter (58)
11/4
4g nicconi (AUS) x la soeur noir (AUS) (indian danehill (IRE))
3
3.3
8/1
T: P B Hunter
R: Ryan Hill (55)
8/1
7g saxon (AUS) x quambatook (AUS) (state city (USA))
4
3.4
40/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: Kristo Sardelic (59)
40/1
7g oratorio (AUS) x snuglet (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
5
3.7
8/1
T: J T Warwick
R: Lucy Warwick (56)
8/1
6
5.2
30/1
T: M M Sheridan
R: C Nicoll (56.5)
30/1
7
6.1
80/1
T: G S Hughes
R: Holly Watson (53)
80/1
9g manhattan rain (AUS) x two beauties (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
8
7.6
30/1
T: Ms A Crump
R: J Whiting (54)
30/1
6m foxwedge (AUS) x moon lake (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
13.4
100/1
T: J J Enright
R: Tyla Becker (54)
100/1
7g bel esprit (AUS) x precious snippets (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
10
22.5
100/1
T: J J Enright
R: Natasha Faithfull (54)
100/1
7g charge forward (AUS) x blume (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.