Breednet Results

ALBURY - Friday, May 14

Race 1 - Level One Wine Room/Cellar Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:28.91 (38.38)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
50/1
T: E & L Longmire
R: Nick Heywood (59)
50/1
3g the factor (USA) x fragrant storm (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Makuru, Wins All,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.5
25/1
T: Craig Weeding
R: J Mallyon (57)
25/1
4m power (GB) x pineapple (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $80,000
3
4.3
Caridi (9)
150/1
T: Mitchell Beer
R: Rose Pearson (57)
150/1
3f so you think (NZ) x our duchess (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
2018 MM National Weanling Sale
$7,500
Vendor: Rosemont Stud Gnarwarre Vic
Buyer: Grandview Stud Pty Ltd
4
5
3/1
T: R T Waters
R: R Bensley (59)
3/1
5
5.4
Caddy (8)
5/4F
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: B Mc Dougall (57)
5/4F
3f sebring (AUS) x cadazzle (USA) (malibu moon (USA))
6
7.2
Turoar (6)
9/4
T: Shaun Nolen
R: J Duffy (59)
9/4
4g sizzling (AUS) x hollywell (AUS) (refuse to bend (IRE))
7
10.6
16/1
T: Jamie Scott
R: Logan McNeil (55)
16/1
8
15.8
Verra (13)
30/1
T: Sylvia Thompson
R: Nathan Punch (57)
30/1
9
15.9
Keary (3)
150/1
T: P S Clancy
R: N Souquet (59)
150/1
4g bon hoffa (AUS) x lady laila (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
10
17.9
100/1
T: E & L Longmire
R: Amy Mc Lucas (57)
100/1
5g mosayter (USA) x star gold (AUS) (luskin star (AUS))
Race 2 - North Albury Tyrepower (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:41.19 (39.33)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
8/1
T: A R McGregor
R: B Mc Dougall (59)
8/1
4g stratum (AUS) x sweeping plains (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
Winning siblings: Flooding Rain, Infernal,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: Sweetbriar Equine / N Auld
2018 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: Lionheart Thoroughbreds, Sydney
Buyer: Passed in - $ 140,000
2
0.8
16/1
T: Mitchell Beer
R: J Mallyon (55)
16/1
3g al maher (AUS) x tully thunder (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Ainsley Downs Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $50,000
3
1.2
25/1
T: R P Wellington
R: N Souquet (59)
25/1
5g zariz (AUS) x public profile (AUS) (prince regent (AUS))
4
2.3
Ghosted (12)
3/1
T: Ben Brisbourne
R: J Duffy (55.5)
3/1
3f redente (AUS) x sky flyte (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
5
4.3
5/2F
T: Jody Thompson
R: Jack Martin (59)
5/2F
6
4.5
12/1
T: Debbie Delphin
R: B P Ward (57)
12/1
5m anacheeva (AUS) x disturbingthepeace (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
7
6.9
100/1
T: Andrew Dale
R: R Bensley (57.5)
100/1
3g dissident (AUS) x the quick one (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
8
7.1
100/1
T: D P Dwyer
R: Ms K Nisbet (57)
100/1
7m star witness (AUS) x love train (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
9
7.2
13/2
T: R T Stubbs
R: Brodie Loy (59)
13/2
4g fiorente (IRE) x crystal sprite (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
10
8.1
150/1
T: G C Strang
R: J Keating (57)
150/1
5m stryker (AUS) x mossmoney (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
11
8.3
25/1
T: Andrew Dale
R: Nathan Punch (59)
25/1
4g toronado (IRE) x ole rose (AUS) (king of roses (AUS))
12
11.8
Kulwin (3)
20/1
T: V T Nolen
R: M Heagney (59)
20/1
4g olympic glory (IRE) x bullion bay (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
13
33.3
5/1
T: Dale Plant
R: Nick Heywood (59)
5/1
5g uncle mo (USA) x sierra vista (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Race 3 - Meredith Roof Plumbing Mdn (1175m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:14.02 (37.42)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
14/1
T: D J McCarthy
R: B Mc Dougall (58)
14/1
4g ilovethiscity (AUS) x be mine (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
Winning siblings: Spun Hard,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Maluka Thoroughbreds Kilmore Vic
Buyer: Psd $29000 Res $30000
2
1
6/1
T: R T Stubbs
R: Ms K Nisbet (56.5)
6/1
2g foxwedge (AUS) x cap bianco (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
3
3
12/1
T: Todd Smart
R: Damon Budler (55)
12/1
2g divine prophet (AUS) x info miss (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
4
4.1
11/8F
T: P F Maher
R: Nick Heywood (59)
11/8F
4g moshe (AUS) x thats it thats all (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
5
4.5
40/1
T: P Widdup
R: Brodie Loy (59)
40/1
3g fighting sun (AUS) x kings shuffle (AUS) (king's best (USA))
6
4.8
15/2
T: Michael Travers
R: M Travers (58.5)
15/2
3g valentia (AUS) x rest my case (AUS) (star witness (AUS))
7
7.6
40/1
T: Craig Weeding
R: J Duffy (58)
40/1
6g ilovethiscity (AUS) x fine calibre (AUS) (french deputy (USA))
8
7.7
80/1
T: Jodie Bohr
R: B P Ward (55)
80/1
9
8.8
150/1
T: R J Waddell
R: J Keating (56)
150/1
4g presence (AUS) x tristania (AUS) (greig (NZ))
Race 4 - Tonkin Group Mdn Hcp (1175m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:14.39 (37.94)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
10/9F
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: B Mc Dougall (56.5)
10/9F
2f capitalist (AUS) x xandretta (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.5
7/1
T: G J Colvin
R: Hannah Williams (54)
7/1
3f akeed mofeed (GB) x chamonix (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
1.6
14/1
T: Mitchell Beer
R: Nick Heywood (57.5)
14/1
3f pierro (AUS) x nursery rhyme (USA) (tale of the cat (USA))
2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Marquee Stud, Willow Tree
Buyer: Mitch Beer Racing / Wattle Bloodstock / Jr Thoroughbreds
4
1.7
13/2
T: Erin Maher
R: Amy Mc Lucas (54.5)
13/2
4m shooting to win (AUS) x my little friend (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
5
1.8
150/1
T: W G Carroll
R: J Duffy (55.5)
150/1
6
2.4
80/1
T: Jamie Scott
R: Logan McNeil (55)
80/1
3f spill the beans (AUS) x roman conflict (AUS) (antonius pius (USA))
7
4.3
60/1
T: Bryan Maher
R: Jack Martin (57)
60/1
4m redente (AUS) x poco presto (AUS) (piccolo (GB))
8
4.8
60/1
T: R T Stubbs
R: Ms K Nisbet (55.5)
60/1
9
5.4
15/2
T: D J O'Prey
R: B P Ward (57.5)
15/2
3f sebring (AUS) x dama de noche (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
10
7.1
30/1
T: D J O'Prey
R: Rose Pearson (59)
30/1
3f shaft (AUS) x a little alert (AUS) (alert (ARG))
11
9.1
50/1
T: J D Whitelaw
R: M Heagney (55)
50/1
4m star witness (AUS) x secord (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
12
9.4
6/1
T: P Widdup
R: Brodie Loy (57)
6/1
5m written tycoon (AUS) x kings shuffle (AUS) (king's best (USA))
13
14.1
30/1
T: G D'Altorio
R: J Mallyon (58)
30/1
3f panzer division (AUS) x glendelvine (AUS) (sunday silence (USA))
14
19
150/1
T: Mervyn Norman
R: Teighan Worsnop (54)
150/1
5m krupt (AUS) x savannah tales (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
Race 5 - Litton Legal (Bm58) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:34.68 (39.54)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/4F
T: Mitchell Beer
R: N Souquet (58)
13/4F
4g pins (AUS) x stanica (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
This nick: 56 runners; 37 winners; 4 SW. Details
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$200,000
Vendor: Pencarrow Stud
Buyer: Yulong Investment
2
0.5
13/4F
T: Mitchell Beer
R: J Mallyon (61)
13/4F
5g postponed (USA) x bislieri (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $45,000
3
3.8
6/1
T: Ben Brisbourne
R: J Duffy (60)
6/1
5g lope de vega (IRE) x sous chef (AUS) (commands (AUS))
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Yarran Thoroughbreds, Seymour
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
3.9
9/2
T: Andrew Dale
R: B Mc Dougall (61.5)
9/2
5g o'reilly (NZ) x metropolitan (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
5
8.1
8/1
T: Ms D Scott
R: Ms K Nisbet (58)
8/1
5m artie schiller (USA) x enshraah (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
6
10
60/1
T: Martin Stein
R: J Keating (55)
60/1
6m zoffany (IRE) x steinway lass (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
7
10.1
50/1
T: N E Loy
R: Teighan Worsnop (54)
50/1
8
10.9
30/1
T: S Aldridge
R: M Heagney (59)
30/1
9
12.4
80/1
T: Shilleagh Meyervale
R: B Vale (55)
80/1
6g stryker (AUS) x unveiled (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
13.3
30/1
T: P A Sweeney
R: B P Ward (58.5)
30/1
9g bianconi (USA) x shirayama (AUS) (tayasu tsuyoshi (JPN))
11
14.6
20/1
T: Michael Travers
R: M Travers (55)
20/1
4m so you think (NZ) x persian star (AUS) (shot of thunder (AUS))
12
15.1
25/1
T: G J Colvin
R: Nick Heywood (59.5)
25/1
13
16.3
Cryfowl (14)
25/1
T: S Spackman
R: Hannah Williams (53)
25/1
14
16.4
14/1
T: R P Wellington
R: Madison Waters (55.5)
14/1
6g star witness (AUS) x philliann (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
Race 6 - Mws Wealth Professionals (C1) (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:01.25 (37.07)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
O'Reg (1)
11/4F
T: A Fitzgerald
R: Nick Heywood (59.5)
11/4F
6g o'lonhro (AUS) x rego's lady (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Go Get 'Em, Intervene,
This nick: 5 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
15/1
T: Ms E Haworth
R: Brodie Loy (59)
15/1
3
0.5
15/4
T: Ben Brisbourne
R: J Duffy (58.5)
15/4
3f redente (AUS) x tuscan princess (AUS) (tuscanos (AUS))
4
0.8
10/1
T: G P Vella
R: Ms K Nisbet (55)
10/1
3f albrecht (AUS) x exciting time (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
5
1.2
40/1
T: P A Sweeney
R: Teighan Worsnop (54)
40/1
6
2
11/1
T: Ms D Scott
R: Hannah Williams (53)
11/1
3f kaphero (AUS) x miss reveal (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
7
2.4
8/1
T: D J McCarthy
R: Rose Pearson (57.5)
8/1
8
2.5
Tate (17)
40/1
T: S Spackman
R: Julia Presits (53)
40/1
3g zariz (AUS) x longtimecoming (AUS) (terrific (AUS))
9
3
12/1
T: Todd Smart
R: Damon Budler (55)
12/1
3g iffraaj (GB) x unforgivable (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
10
3.4
7/2
T: Andrew Dale
R: B Mc Dougall (56.5)
7/2
5m declaration of war (USA) x queen of peace (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
11
5.5
30/1
T: P F Maher
R: J Keating (55)
30/1
4g fast 'n' famous (AUS) x quickstone (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
12
7.9
100/1
T: D S Archard
R: J Mallyon (55)
100/1
13
11.9
150/1
T: Ms S McDonald
R: B Vale (55)
150/1
6m choisir (AUS) x kagami (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
Race 7 - Albury Sprint Classic Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:00.01 (35.96)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
15/4
T: Sylvia Thompson
R: J Duffy (55)
15/4
3g redente (AUS) x one for the kids (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
Winning siblings: Benjamery,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
12/1
T: D J McCarthy
R: Rose Pearson (57)
12/1
6g nicconi (AUS) x very bright (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
2016 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$34,000
Vendor: Bucklee Farm, Greta West
Buyer: D W Strain
2015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Select Session
$8,000
Vendor: Turangga Farm, Scone
Buyer: I Callander
3
2.6
4/1
T: Craig Weeding
R: Amy Mc Lucas (53)
4/1
3g delago deluxe (AUS) x hot show (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
2018 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale
$2,500
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa
Buyer: P McPhee
4
3.1
9/2
T: G P Vella
R: Hannah Williams (53)
9/2
5g the factor (USA) x mixed up miss (AUS) (forest glow (USA))
5
5.1
16/1
T: Ms D Scott
R: Ms K Nisbet (55)
16/1
5g astronomer royal (USA) x wifi (AUS) (reenact (AUS))
6
6.5
9/2
T: P A Sweeney
R: Logan McNeil (55)
9/2
3g sizzling (AUS) x sweet emily (AUS) (bon hoffa (AUS))
7
6.7
3/1F
T: Scott Collings
R: B Mc Dougall (60.5)
3/1F
5g zoustar (AUS) x exciting to win (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
8
8.9
40/1
T: Graham Byatt
R: Damon Budler (57)
40/1
6g bon hoffa (AUS) x defacto (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
9
10.6
200/1
T: K F Hanley
R: M Heagney (55)
200/1
5m animal kingdom (USA) x menage a charge (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
10
11.3
100/1
T: Jodie Bohr
R: Ms N Burrells (55)
100/1
9g lord jim (ARG) x maibonie (AUS) (maizcay (AUS))
Race 8 - Purjen Couriers (Bm58) (1175m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:13.96 (37.94)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/2
T: P A Sweeney
R: Ms K Nisbet (58.5)
13/2
3f fighting sun (AUS) x aelia capitolina (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
Winning siblings: Bold Thruster,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
$8,000
Vendor: Miranda Park, Hesket
Buyer: Wattle Bloodstock
2
1
9/2
T: Mitchell Beer
R: Nick Heywood (57.5)
9/2
3f so you think (NZ) x fulton (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
2019 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 1
$46,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Mitch Beer Racing/Pinhook Bloodstock (FBAA)/Boom Racing
3
2
20/1
T: G L Connell
R: J Duffy (57)
20/1
4g fastnet rock (AUS) x wokpool (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Lindsay Park Racing
4
2.1
6/1
T: T P Donnelly
R: Heni Ede (57)
6/1
4g husson (ARG) x rajasthan (AUS) (tiger hill (IRE))
5
2.2
11/1
T: Ms D Scott
R: Jack Martin (57)
11/1
4g stryker (AUS) x la cachette (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
6
2.6
100/1
T: Charmaine Barnes
R: Ms N Burrells (55)
100/1
9g aussie rules (USA) x crimson joy (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
6
2.6
100/1
T: Doug Vickers
R: M Travers (55)
100/1
7g statue of liberty (USA) x wonderville (AUS) (grass wonder (USA))
8
2.8
30/1
T: G P Vella
R: M Heagney (55.5)
30/1
7g haradasun (AUS) x sharise (AUS) (danehill (USA))
9
3.8
20/1
T: Andrew Dale
R: Nathan Punch (60.5)
20/1
3g spill the beans (AUS) x radiant star (AUS) (success express (USA))
10
3.9
10/1
T: P A Sweeney
R: Teighan Worsnop (60)
10/1
7g zariz (AUS) x falzina (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
11
4.8
15/4F
T: Andrew Dale
R: Brodie Loy (61)
15/4F
4g snitzel (AUS) x bondi blonde (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
12
4.9
15/4F
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: B Mc Dougall (57)
15/4F
13
5.2
40/1
T: P A Sweeney
R: B P Ward (55)
40/1
5g so you think (NZ) x verbose (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
14
7
30/1
T: Shilleagh Meyervale
R: B Vale (57.5)
30/1
6m strada (AUS) x you ess odyssey (AUS) (american odyssey (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.