Breednet Results

ALBURY - Monday, May 23

Race 1 - Kiewa Valley Springwater Mdn (905m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:52.45 (33.93)
Prizemoney: $24,000
1
9/10F
T: Ms D Scott
R: Simon Miller (59)
9/10F
3g capitalist (AUS) x koonya (AUS) (nadeem (AUS))
Winning siblings: Dunbar, La Sante, Onya Boss,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$80,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: Trevor Sutherland Racing
2
4.5
16/1
T: N J Osborne
R: Q Krogh (57)
16/1
4m choisir (AUS) x falqueen (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$85,000
Vendor: Mane Lodge Sutton NSW
Buyer: Heart Thoroughbreds
2021 Inglis July (Late) Online Sale
$0
3
4.6
100/1
T: S S Cunningham
R: Hannah Le Blanc (54)
100/1
3f ilovethiscity (AUS) x tanzaam (AUS) (tailings (USA))
4
5
8/1
T: Russell Osborne
R: Ms S Hunter (57)
8/1
3f redente (AUS) x pretty possum (AUS) (hillman (AUS))
5
5.1
4/1
T: Mitchell Beer
R: Fiona Sandkuhl (54)
4/1
3f capitalist (AUS) x tumbling dice (AUS) (i am invincible (AUS))
6
5.9
Sidoni (8)
16/1
T: P J Korn
R: Jess Del Frari (55)
16/1
4m dissident (AUS) x sunset rock (AUS) (domesday (AUS))
7
6
12/1
T: D J Rolfe
R: M Travers (57)
12/1
8
6.9
16/1
T: N J Olive
R: Ms K Nisbet (55)
16/1
2f winning rupert (AUS) x tears (AUS) (stromberg carlson (AUS))
9
10.1
100/1
T: P F Maher
R: B P Ward (57)
100/1
3f kaphero (AUS) x short hands (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
10
10.3
Fourmak (12)
10/1
T: S A McIntosh
R: J Duffy (59)
10/1
3g brazen beau (AUS) x inflection (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
11
12.6
100/1
T: A L McRae
R: Billy Owen (59)
100/1
Race 2 - Surdex Steel Albury Mdn Hcp (1410m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:26.57 (37.16)
Prizemoney: $24,000
1
16/1
T: M D Kelley
R: Simon Miller (55.5)
16/1
5m star witness (AUS) x secord (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: I Am The One, Juthoor,
This nick: 15 runners; 10 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Ridgeview Park, Muskerry
Buyer: Passed in - $ 20,000
2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor: Ridgeview Park Muskerry Vic
Buyer: Psd $50000 Res $52500
2
1
7/2
T: G J Colvin
R: Nick Heywood (58.5)
7/2
2020 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: G Colvin
3
3
3/1
T: Mitchell Beer
R: J Lyon (57)
3/1
3f pierro (AUS) x jesse's dream (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
2020 Inglis Melbourne Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Collingrove Stud, Longwood
Buyer: Withdrawn
2020 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
Vendor: Longwood Thoroughbred Farm, Longwood East
Buyer: Passed in - $ 80,000
4
3.2
20/1
T: C Heywood
R: B Vale (57)
20/1
3g star turn (AUS) x gracie girl (AUS) (hat trick (JPN))
5
3.3
12/1
T: T P Donnelly
R: Ms K Nisbet (59)
12/1
3g al maher (AUS) x society barber (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
6
3.4
Les Goh (11)
20/1
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
R: Q Krogh (55)
20/1
3f pendragon (NZ) x she's belleistic (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
7
4
6/1
T: N F Gardner
R: B P Ward (55)
6/1
3f nicconi (AUS) x la ventana (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
8
4.5
5/2F
T: Ben Brisbourne
R: Hannah Le Blanc (53)
5/2F
4m rubick (AUS) x diamantina (FR) (linamix (FR))
9
5.9
Jenhost (10)
100/1
T: Amber Hendry
R: M Travers (55)
100/1
4m host (CHI) x rambling river (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
10
8.5
100/1
T: G D'Altorio
R: Teighan Worsnop (54)
100/1
3g counterattack (AUS) x saigon tea (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
11
9.1
30/1
T: Mitchell Beer
R: Fiona Sandkuhl (54)
30/1
12
24.9
60/1
T: Mitchell Beer
R: C Quilty (59)
60/1
3g ocean park (NZ) x my locket (AUS) (any suggestion (AUS))
Race 3 - Redi2hire Albury Mdn Plate (1182m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:11.42 (36.42)
Prizemoney: $24,000
1
9/4
T: Mitchell Beer
R: Simon Miller (59)
9/4
3g star turn (AUS) x empress zakynthos (AUS) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
Winning siblings: Navagio Beach,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Clarke & Croft Bloodstock, Uralla
Buyer: Mick Price Racing
2021 Inglis December Online Sale
$16,000
2
0.2
9/1
T: Ben Brisbourne
R: Hannah Edgley (57)
9/1
2020 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$100,000
Vendor: Caithness Breeding, Crowther, NSW
Buyer: Mick Price Racing
2019 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale
Vendor: Caithness Breeding, Crowther
Buyer: Passed in - $ 80,000
3
0.4
2/1F
T: T P Donnelly
R: Ms K Nisbet (56.5)
2/1F
2g odyssey moon (AUS) x quetee shoes (NZ) (jimmy choux (NZ))
4
0.7
7/2
T: G J Colvin
R: Hannah Williams (55.5)
7/2
4m kaphero (AUS) x kapvalante (AUS) (filante (NZ))
5
4.1
80/1
T: R Weston & J Nisbet
R: Lachlan King (57)
80/1
3f lonhro (AUS) x miss presidential (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
5.4
30/1
T: C Heywood
R: B Vale (57)
30/1
5m spirit of boom (AUS) x miss bradbury (AUS) (bradbury's luck (AUS))
7
7.7
80/1
T: Amber Hendry
R: B P Ward (57)
80/1
6m so you think (NZ) x gaynor (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
8
7.8
8/1
T: Mitchell Beer
R: N Souquet (59)
8/1
3g extreme choice (AUS) x camena (USA) (unbridled's song (USA))
9
8
40/1
T: N J Osborne
R: Jack Martin (57)
40/1
3f vancouver (AUS) x parker's piece (NZ) (northern meteor (AUS))
10
8.9
100/1
T: Mitchell Beer
R: C Quilty (59)
100/1
3g exceed and excel (AUS) x majara (AUS) (harbour watch (IRE))
11
10.6
80/1
T: P S Clancy
R: J Duffy (59)
80/1
3g myboycharlie (IRE) x golden sally (AUS) (bon hoffa (AUS))
12
13.3
30/1
T: G J Colvin
R: Nick Heywood (59)
30/1
3g street boss (USA) x mumtaazah (AUS) (al samer (AUS))
Race 4 - Choices Wodonga (Bm58) (1182m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:11.04 (36.34)
Prizemoney: $24,000
1
10/1
T: P McVicar
R: Teighan Worsnop (54)
10/1
4m sidestep (AUS) x dodge city kitty (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
7/2F
T: Andrew Dale
R: Hannah Edgley (60)
7/2F
6g reliable man (GB) x fifth avenue (FR) (numerous (USA))
2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Bradbury Park
Buyer: Psd, Res $50,000
2021 Inglis May (Late) Online Sale
$7,500
2019 Inglis 2019 SEPTEMBER (Early) Online Sale
$25,000
3
2.4
Sebago (3)
20/1
T: Craig Weeding
R: J Duffy (60.5)
20/1
6g pluck (USA) x italics (AUS) (artie schiller (USA))
2017 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella
Buyer: Passed in - $ 30,000
4
3
6/1
T: R T Waters
R: Fiona Sandkuhl (57)
6/1
6g shamexpress (NZ) x scattercat (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
5
4.2
Valoyd (6)
16/1
T: G W Egan
R: Lachlan King (59.5)
16/1
6m moshe (AUS) x estagal (AUS) (estambul (ARG))
6
4.6
12/1
T: Ben Brisbourne
R: Ms K Nisbet (55)
12/1
5m toronado (IRE) x angelmouse (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
4.8
4/1
T: N J Osborne
R: Simon Miller (57.5)
4/1
3f myboycharlie (IRE) x girona (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
8
4.9
15/2
T: Todd Smart
R: Billy Owen (59.5)
15/2
6g eurozone (AUS) x magsaya (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
9
5.4
Then (11)
25/1
T: P A Sweeney
R: J Lyon (55)
25/1
4m eurozone (AUS) x overspeed (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
10
8.1
9/2
T: G Dimitropoulos
R: Molly Bourke (56.5)
9/2
11
17.9
30/1
T: G D'Altorio
R: Teaghan Martin (63)
30/1
Race 5 - Vale Paul Carroll (Bm58) (1182m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:11.23 (36.39)
Prizemoney: $24,000
1
9/1
T: N F Gardner
R: B P Ward (57.5)
9/1
4m pluck (USA) x shout it out (AUS) (alert (ARG))
Winning siblings: Who's Shout,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
11/2
T: W G Carroll
R: Billy Owen (58.5)
11/2
4g bullet train (GB) x natural time (AUS) (naturalism (NZ))
3
1.9
9/2
T: Mitchell Beer
R: Simon Miller (55.5)
9/2
4m i am invincible (AUS) x eloquent ruby (AUS) (turffontein (AUS))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Highline Thoroughbreds
Buyer: Psd, Res $150,000
2018 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
$75,000
Vendor: Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley
Buyer: Highline Thoroughbreds
2019 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: Ohukia Lodge, Cambridge, NZ
Buyer: Passed in - $ 85,000
4
2.9
15/4F
T: T P Donnelly
R: Ms K Nisbet (59.5)
15/4F
3f dream ahead (USA) x fastbeat (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
3.5
Merc (5)
11/1
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
R: Q Krogh (59.5)
11/1
6
4.1
8/1
T: M D Kelley
R: Hannah Le Blanc (61)
8/1
7
4.4
20/1
T: Shilleagh Meyervale
R: B Vale (56)
20/1
6g oamaru force (AUS) x ludmila (CAN) (stravinsky (USA))
8
5.1
13/2
T: Andrew Dale
R: Hannah Edgley (60)
13/2
3g super one (AUS) x assasi (AUS) (commands (AUS))
9
5.7
25/1
T: P A Sweeney
R: Teighan Worsnop (54)
25/1
5g sepoy (AUS) x absolute dream (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
10
7.2
5/1
T: G J Colvin
R: Nick Heywood (60)
5/1
5g war (AUS) x deluga lass (AUS) (magnus (AUS))
Race 6 - Gazebo & Shade Centre Hcp (C1) (1005m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:59.72 (35.81)
Prizemoney: $24,000
1
7/4F
T: A L McRae
R: Billy Owen (58)
7/4F
5g pellizotti (AUS) x tactical miss (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
Winning siblings: Haralben,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
Keith (4)
7/2
T: Ms D Scott
R: Jack Martin (58)
7/2
3g winning rupert (AUS) x tweet (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
2020 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Attunga Stud, Blandford
Buyer: Bjorn Baker Racing / Clarke Bloodstock
2019 MM National Weanling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Newgate Consignment Aberdeen NSW
Buyer: Attunga Bloodstock Services
2022 Inglis April (Late) Online Sale
$10,000
3
0.4
9/1
T: G Dimitropoulos
R: B P Ward (55)
9/1
2018 Inglis 2018 January Monthly Online Sale
$5,000
2018 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$6,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa
Buyer: J Marzol
4
0.8
5/1
T: Ben Brisbourne
R: J Duffy (57.5)
5/1
4g statue of liberty (USA) x moet dancer (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
5
2
20/1
T: C J Davis
R: Molly Bourke (53)
20/1
5g redente (AUS) x zamidget (AUS) (manton (AUS))
6
2.5
60/1
T: P A Sweeney
R: Teighan Worsnop (54)
60/1
6m zoffany (IRE) x cinderella girl (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
7
2.6
11/2
T: Brent Stanley
R: Lachlan King (60.5)
11/2
3g manhattan rain (AUS) x optimizing (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
8
3.8
30/1
T: D J Rolfe
R: M Travers (55)
30/1
4m husson (ARG) x foolish fire (AUS) (nadeem (AUS))
9
4.2
25/1
T: L & T Corstens
R: Simon Miller (56)
25/1
4g kermadec (NZ) x majestic faith (AUS) (denman (AUS))
10
6.9
25/1
T: R P Wellington
R: Fiona Sandkuhl (55.5)
25/1
4m brazen beau (AUS) x excellent pins (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Race 7 - Ace Radio 2ay (Bm58) (905m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:53.61 (35.04)
Prizemoney: $24,000
1
Jelt (11)
16/1
T: Craig Weeding
R: J Duffy (57)
16/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/1
T: Mitchell Beer
R: Fiona Sandkuhl (63)
5/1
5g fastnet rock (AUS) x episode (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$250,000
Vendor: Curraghmore
Buyer: China Horse Club / Newgate / Winstar
2020 Inglis 2020 JUNE (Late) Online Sale
$15,000
3
0.2
60/1
T: P J Korn
R: Jess Del Frari (59.5)
60/1
12g byblos (CHI) x sonatina (AUS) (salieri (USA))
4
0.3
15/2
T: Russell Osborne
R: Ms S Hunter (61.5)
15/2
7m redente (AUS) x lady bureaucrat (AUS) (bureaucracy (NZ))
5
1.8
14/1
T: Todd Smart
R: Molly Bourke (59)
14/1
6m choisir (AUS) x bee's honey (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
6
2.4
10/9F
T: Andrew Dale
R: Hannah Edgley (62.5)
10/9F
3g outreach (AUS) x chamber music (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
7
2.6
20/1
T: P S Clancy
R: Nick Heywood (58.5)
20/1
4m all too hard (AUS) x pergram (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
8
3
16/1
T: Graham Byatt
R: Hannah Williams (56.5)
16/1
8g snippetson (AUS) x military queen (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
9
3.2
30/1
T: A Fitzgerald
R: Hannah Le Blanc (58)
30/1
10
3.6
11/1
T: A L McRae
R: Teaghan Martin (59.5)
11/1
10g court of jewels (NZ) x french ash (AUS) (ashkalani (IRE))
11
5.8
11/1
T: A D Bourke
R: B P Ward (60.5)
11/1
8g smart missile (AUS) x sneakerella (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
Race 8 - Eba Hire Hcp (C2) (1510m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:31.88 (37.79)
Prizemoney: $24,000
1
5/1
T: Brent Stanley
R: Lachlan King (57)
5/1
3g star turn (AUS) x orlaith (AUS) (toorak toff (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
15/4F
T: W G Carroll
R: Nick Heywood (58)
15/4F
5m dundeel (NZ) x sumptuous (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
$20,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Kehigh Developments Pty Ltd
3
1.4
5/1
T: P McVicar
R: Teighan Worsnop (55)
5/1
2021 Inglis December Online Sale
$40,000
4
1.8
7/1
T: D J O'Prey
R: Hannah Williams (55)
7/1
4m sebring (AUS) x dama de noche (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
5
2
9/2
T: Todd Smart
R: Billy Owen (59.5)
9/2
6
5.1
8/1
T: G J Colvin
R: J Duffy (57)
8/1
5g bon hoffa (AUS) x kapvalante (AUS) (filante (NZ))
7
5.2
7/1
T: Ben Brisbourne
R: Ms K Nisbet (55)
7/1
4m redente (AUS) x sky flyte (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
8
6.9
16/1
T: Mitchell Beer
R: Simon Miller (55.5)
16/1
4m pierro (AUS) x nursery rhyme (USA) (tale of the cat (USA))
9
8.5
100/1
T: Jody Thompson
R: J Lyon (55)
100/1
10
14
200/1
T: Andrew Dale
R: Molly Bourke (53)
200/1
4m toronado (IRE) x lacey underall (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
11
14.1
60/1
T: G D'Altorio
R: Teaghan Martin (52.5)
60/1
12
16.2
Jeddyla (10)
60/1
T: P S Clancy
R: B P Ward (55)
60/1
3g duporth (AUS) x bonike (AUS) (bon hoffa (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.