Breednet Results

ALEXANDRA - Saturday, February 27

Race 1 - Trophy Race (1540m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:34.54
Prizemoney: $4,000
1
5/2
T: D P Dwyer
R: Shaun Cooper (66)
5/2
5g duporth (AUS) x cellar edition (AUS) (brocco (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/2
T: Ms C Boyd
R: Mr R Douglas (65.5)
9/2
8g viking ruler (AUS) x pendulum miss (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
2013 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$2,000
Vendor: Caithness Breeding, Wallan
Buyer: Gary Mudgway Bloodstock
3
0.3
1/1F
T: Dwayne Reid
R: Caitlin King (67.5)
1/1F
9g kaphero (AUS) x jennia (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
4
2
10/1
T: T Kilgower
R: Mr G Seccombe (63)
10/1
5g turffontein (AUS) x michelin star (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
5
3.8
7/2
T: D P Dwyer
R: Joanne Geddes (66.5)
7/2
8g spinning world (USA) x annie (NZ) (ustinov (AUS))
6
4.8
5/1
T: Ms E Haworth
R: Ms T Johnson (63)
5/1
9g casino prince (AUS) x fastfilly (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Race 2 - Rst Trophy (1) (1540m)
Class: Restricted Track: Good(4) Time: 1:35.49
Prizemoney: $4,000
1
13/8
T: D P Dwyer
R: Shaun Cooper (71)
13/8
7g spinning world (USA) x annie (NZ) (ustinov (AUS))
Winning siblings: Earthling,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
9/1
T: T Kilgower
R: Mr G Seccombe (63)
9/1
6m big brown (USA) x suream (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
$2,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: SX Racing
3
1.1
6/4F
T: A Fitzgerald
R: Tim Grace (66.5)
6/4F
4
7.1
Mutapa (2)
6/4F
T: B M Cole
R: Mr R Douglas (67.5)
6/4F
4g crowded house (GB) x monomatapa (AUS) (street sense (USA))
5
8.3
8/1
T: Charles Quick
R: Jack Virgona (62)
8/1
4g dark cove (USA) x cruising thru (AUS) (bearcat (AUS))
6
14.3
Oberon (6)
16/1
T: Ms U Clark
R: Ms T Johnson (63)
16/1
10g henrythenavigator (USA) x plain crazy (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
Race 3 - Trophy Race (1300m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.51
Prizemoney: $4,000
1
12/1
T: T Kilgower
R: Mr G Seccombe (63.5)
12/1
7m ready's image (USA) x arundel (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
Winning siblings: Foxdell, Midnight Image, Portonian,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
16/1
T: T Kilgower
R: Joanne Geddes (61)
16/1
9g all american (AUS) x parisina (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$36,000
Vendor: Redman Park, Denman
Buyer: G Hickman
3
1.6
7/2
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Tyla Piggin (67)
7/2
7g raise the flag (GB) x enzed (NZ) (anziyan (USA))
4
1.7
2/1F
T: D F Hill
R: Ms D Walker (65.5)
2/1F
7m barton gate (AUS) x spectra bay (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
5
2.7
4/1
T: R J Linnell
R: Mr L Taylor (65.5)
4/1
10g keeper (AUS) x lady kaapusine (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
6
2.8
9/4
T: D P Dwyer
R: Shaun Cooper (63.5)
9/4
5m wanted (AUS) x desert slew (AUS) (desert style (IRE))
Race 4 - Rst Trophy (2) (1300m)
Class: Restricted Track: Good(4) Time: 1:19.60
Prizemoney: $4,000
1
9/10F
T: Ms A Goble
R: Caitlin King (65)
9/10F
4m dissident (AUS) x prairy kat (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Ylgs - Bmares - Racing Stock
$3,500
Vendor: Sunhill Bloodstock, Springfield
Buyer: Anne Goble/ Malcolm Perkins
2
0.1
7/4
T: T Kilgower
R: Mr G Seccombe (67)
7/4
7m zoffany (IRE) x savannah haze (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
2015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Hill Holme Lodge, Boneo
Buyer: R Waymouth
3
0.2
4/1
T: Dani Walker
R: Ms D Walker (63)
4/1
6m astronomer royal (USA) x joyful blue (AUS) (masterclass (USA))
4
2.7
13/4
T: Ms B Bamford
R: Mr L Taylor (65.5)
13/4
5m redente (AUS) x rosebud avenue (AUS) (keep the faith (AUS))
5
4.4
7/2
T: T Kilgower
R: Mr R Douglas (64)
7/2
5g purrealist (AUS) x just like sal (AUS) (super jet (USA))
Race 5 - Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.91
Prizemoney: $4,000
1
9/10F
T: D P Dwyer
R: Shaun Cooper (67)
9/10F
7g redente (AUS) x toydari (AUS) (toy pindarri (NZ))
Winning siblings: Toymark,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
9/4
T: T Kilgower
R: Mr G Seccombe (67)
9/4
4g danerich (AUS) x calypso (NZ) (pentire (GB))
3
3.3
9/2
T: B M Cole
R: Ms T Johnson (63)
9/2
3f pierro (AUS) x tales of lilakyn (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Valiant Stud Aberdeen NSW
Buyer: Busuttin Racing
4
3.5
7/4
T: Peter Smith
R: Tim Grace (65)
7/4
4m redente (AUS) x gavans gift (AUS) (hillman (AUS))
5
9.5
Python (2)
12/1
T: T Kilgower
R: Mr R Douglas (67)
12/1
5g equiano (FR) x way cool (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Race 6 - Rst Trophy (2) (1830m)
Class: Restricted Track: Good(4) Time: 2:00.31
Prizemoney: $4,000
1
11/8F
T: Jody Thompson
R: Tyson Barton (71)
11/8F
6g teofilo (IRE) x lost horizons (AUS) (at talaq (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/4
T: G C Strang
R: Ms D Walker (67)
11/4
5m stryker (AUS) x mossmoney (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$12,500
Vendor: Goldin Farms Angaston SA
Buyer: Matthew C Smith Racing Pty Ltd
3
4.2
7/2
T: Anthony Cosgriff
R: Shaun Cooper (64)
7/2
5g strada (AUS) x weekend bounty (AUS) (any given saturday (USA))
4
4.9
3/1
T: Tony Romeo
R: Caitlin King (65)
3/1
5g exceedingly good (AUS) x hospital (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
5
12.9
7/2
T: Tammy Birnie
R: Jack Virgona (61)
7/2
10g decanter (CHI) x woodcut (AUS) (kingston seattle (USA))
6
13.1
12/1
T: Ms C Boyd
R: Mr R Douglas (64)
12/1
6m bullet train (GB) x devotee (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.