Breednet Results

ARAWA PARK - Saturday, May 15

Race 1 - Giving Back To Owners Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:30.11
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Bronzba (12)
20/1
T: K T Myers
R: S J Macnab (56.5)
20/1
3f complacent (AUS) x sharp gal (NZ) (pins (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
Vendor: Prima Park
Buyer: Psd, Res $10,000
2
0.5
9/1
T: W P Hillis
R: D J Danis (56.5)
9/1
3f contributer (IRE) x belle vida (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
3
0.6
7/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: M J Mc Nab (56.5)
7/1
3f super easy (NZ) x luna dolce (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
4
4.4
5/1
T: Brad Carsons
R: T L Newman (54.5)
5/1
4m ferlax (NZ) x one perfect day (NZ) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
5
6.4
9/2
T: K W Hawtin
R: S R Weatherley (56.5)
9/2
3f sweet orange (USA) x tui babe (NZ) (ustinov (AUS))
6
8.2
14/1
T: S J McKee
R: A J Calder (56.5)
14/1
4m sizzling (AUS) x great cross (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
7
9.2
11/4F
T: S Ritchie & C Murray
R: S T Collett (56.5)
11/4F
3f swiss ace (AUS) x joiya (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
8
10.5
12/1
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (56.5)
12/1
3f charm spirit (IRE) x dame claire (NZ) (danehill dancer (IRE))
9
12
30/1
T: S B Marsh
R: A C Goindasamy (55.5)
30/1
3f savabeel (AUS) x kay's awake (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
10
22.3
20/1
T: S Ralph
R: E M Leighton (55.5)
20/1
4g sacred falls (NZ) x victoria's reign (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
11
61.1
Nacene (14)
20/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: B D Rogerson (52.5)
20/1
3f super easy (NZ) x blue ivy (NZ) (pins (AUS))
12
63.4
25/1
T: S B Marsh
R: C J Grylls (56.5)
25/1
4m rubick (AUS) x galilean moon (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
Race 2 - Atkinson And Donaldson Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:30.45
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
4/1F
T: H D Wilson
R: D J Danis (56.5)
4/1F
5m no excuse needed (GB) x sea of dreams (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
Winning siblings: Sellwood,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/1
T: S B Marsh
R: M J Mc Nab (58.5)
5/1
3g mongolian khan (AUS) x signorina (NZ) (conatus (AUS))
2019 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: Leanach Lodge Ltd
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
6
15/1
T: G K Opie
R: S T Collett (58.5)
15/1
3g power (GB) x indian song (NZ) (indian danehill (IRE))
4
6.1
5/1
T: F T Ritchie
R: J K Riddell (58.5)
5/1
5
6.6
13/2
T: K T Myers
R: S J Macnab (58.5)
13/2
3g per incanto (USA) x kick back (NZ) (bahhare (USA))
6
8.4
12/1
T: J C Pender
R: S R Weatherley (58.5)
12/1
3g ocean park (NZ) x scarlet chaparral (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
7
10.9
8/1
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: C J Grylls (56.5)
8/1
3f jakkalberry (IRE) x double elle (NZ) (generous (IRE))
8
11.2
8/1
T: C R McCarroll
R: T L Newman (54.5)
8/1
4m excelebration (IRE) x antonine (NZ) (falkirk (NZ))
9
12.1
8/1
T: N P Bishara
R: L H Satherley (56.5)
8/1
3f jakkalberry (IRE) x lady cherokee (USA) (cherokee run (USA))
10
28
50/1
T: J H Graham
R: A J Calder (56.5)
50/1
11
29
30/1
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (56.5)
30/1
4m giant's steps (ARG) x street law (NZ) (street cry (IRE))
12
34.3
66/1
T: G R Stewart
R: E M Leighton (53.5)
66/1
4m dial a prayer (NZ) x sateka (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Race 3 - Craig Thom Memorial 3yo (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:29.15
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
Bari (3)
5/1
T: Ms M Falconer
R: J K Riddell (58.5)
5/1
3g proisir (AUS) x destiny cove (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
11/1
T: R R Manning
R: A C Goindasamy (55.5)
11/1
3f swiss ace (AUS) x ballerina angelina (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
3
3.4
11/1
T: S Ritchie & C Murray
R: S R Weatherley (55.5)
11/1
3f tavistock (NZ) x miranda miss (NZ) (reset (AUS))
4
4.4
13/2
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (55.5)
13/2
3f iffraaj (GB) x savont (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
5
5.4
25/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (57.5)
25/1
3g savabeel (AUS) x concert girl (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
6
11.4
5/2F
T: G Lowry & G Cullen
R: V A Colgan (58.5)
5/2F
7
15.7
20/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: C J Grylls (55.5)
20/1
3f savabeel (AUS) x regalia (NZ) (duelled (AUS))
8
18.2
16/1
T: M G Forbes
R: T L Newman (53.5)
16/1
3f power (GB) x stella perfecta (NZ) (makfi (GB))
9
21.5
15/2
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: O P Bosson (58.5)
15/2
3g mongolian khan (AUS) x dolce bella (NZ) (postponed (USA))
10
24.8
8/1
T: A W Pike
R: M J Mc Nab (57.5)
8/1
3g zacinto (GB) x high tail it (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
11
26.6
20/1
T: J C Pender
R: S T Collett (55.5)
20/1
3f dissident (AUS) x astounded (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 4 - Vandyks (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:30.13
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
11/1
T: W P Hillis
R: E M Leighton (55)
11/1
5g guillotine (NZ) x artemesia (NZ) (peintre celebre (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Seaton Park Ltd
Buyer: Mr PB Payne
2
4
9/2
T: L W Somervell
R: A C Goindasamy (56)
9/2
3f rock 'n' pop (AUS) x no tolerance (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
3
4.4
7/2F
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (57)
7/2F
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$975,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: China Horse Club
4
4.9
10/1
T: M, M F & M L Rogers
R: J K Riddell (58.5)
10/1
5g redwood (GB) x attaque (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
5
5.4
Turret (10)
9/2
T: Ms K Fawcett
R: C J Grylls (55.5)
9/2
4m reliable man (GB) x barbette (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
9.9
O'Jude (9)
12/1
T: S J McKee
R: A J Calder (56)
12/1
4m rubick (AUS) x diamond hill (NZ) (danehill (USA))
7
10.1
Landry (1)
15/4
T: C W Cole
R: S T Collett (59)
15/4
4g el roca (AUS) x conferre (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
11.9
30/1
T: S Ralph
R: D J Danis (58)
30/1
5g gorky park (NZ) x katinka (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
9
16.2
20/1
T: G N Nicholson
R: S J Macnab (58.5)
20/1
4g jimmy choux (NZ) x tin goose (NZ) (pentire (GB))
10
22
60/1
T: H T Gillies
R: R J Aukett (54)
60/1
6g rip van winkle (IRE) x cugini (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
11
23.5
16/1
T: D S Wilson
R: K R Hercock (55)
16/1
5m burgundy (NZ) x whoshe (NZ) (storm creek (USA))
Race 5 - Sherlock Contracting (Bm74) (1560m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:41.14
Prizemoney: $27,500
1
4/1F
T: Ms J Entwisle
R: T D Thornton (55.5)
4/1F
4m jakkalberry (IRE) x fast arrival (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
4/1F
T: K T Myers
R: R T Elliot (57)
4/1F
3g zacinto (GB) x special bay (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 3
$15,000
Vendor: Grangewilliam Stud
Buyer: Mr KT Myers
3
1
11/2
T: A W Pike
R: M J Mc Nab (55)
11/2
4m shamexpress (NZ) x hymn for her (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$75,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Mr CW Kwok
2018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Leanach Lodge Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $120,000
4
1.2
14/1
T: Debbie Sweeney
R: L H Satherley (55.5)
14/1
5m swiss ace (AUS) x pharmacusa (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
5
6.7
5/1
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: D S Johnson (55)
5/1
3f charm spirit (IRE) x bazelle (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
6
8.5
16/1
T: W K Pomare
R: L T Hemi (56.5)
16/1
5m battle paint (USA) x fastnfree (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
7
9.3
12/1
T: G Lowry & G Cullen
R: O P Bosson (58)
12/1
6m bullbars (AUS) x flame of atlanta (NZ) (clay hero (AUS))
8
10.6
Soda (11)
12/1
T: D R Weatherley
R: S R Weatherley (55)
12/1
6m dalghar (FR) x sogno (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
9
12.4
25/1
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: Y Kumagai (54)
25/1
8g bachelor duke (USA) x ave maree (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
10
13.2
40/1
T: P A Gordon
R: T L Newman (59)
40/1
7g guillotine (NZ) x courting (NZ) (green perfume (USA))
11
14.5
20/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: B D Rogerson (54)
20/1
4g duelled (AUS) x saveadance (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
12
15.8
8/1
T: Ms L Brennan
R: V A Colgan (57.5)
8/1
Race 6 - Rotorua Cup (2200m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Heavy(11) Time: 2:26.64
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
7/1
T: S Ritchie & C Murray
R: S T Collett (53)
7/1
6g high chaparral (IRE) x pravda (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
This nick: 48 runners; 35 winners; 8 SW. Details
2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Mr SF Ritchie
2
3.8
12/1
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: D S Johnson (53)
12/1
7m pour moi (IRE) x tin goose (NZ) (pentire (GB))
2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Bradbury Park
Buyer: Psd, Res $40,000
3
6.3
15/1
T: C R McCarroll
R: A C Goindasamy (53)
15/1
5m reliable man (GB) x innovation (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
4
6.4
Bakela (8)
25/1
T: K T Myers
R: S J Macnab (53)
25/1
7g bachelor duke (USA) x rough crossing (NZ) (prince of praise (NZ))
5
9.2
11/2
T: G Richardson & R Norvall
R: L T Hemi (53)
11/2
6g azamour (IRE) x musical magic (GB) (mozart (IRE))
6
9.4
5/1
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: C J Grylls (53.5)
5/1
5m tavistock (NZ) x ana zeel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
7
10.7
30/1
T: S B Marsh
R: D J Danis (53)
30/1
8
12.7
12/1
T: F P Campbell
R: V A Colgan (55)
12/1
9
16.5
14/1
T: V A Prendergast
R: S R Weatherley (54)
14/1
5m super easy (NZ) x touch of spark (NZ) (spartacus (IRE))
10
19.3
8/1
T: N P Bishara
R: L H Satherley (53)
8/1
6g zed (NZ) x opulence (NZ) (danroad (AUS))
11
20.3
20/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: T D Thornton (53)
20/1
5m makfi (GB) x wednesday rocks (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
12
23.1
Cassio (16)
40/1
T: S Ralph
R: T L Newman (53)
40/1
6g guillotine (NZ) x classic babe (NZ) (classic fame (USA))
13
24.9
4/1F
T: Craig & Shaun Phelan
R: J K Riddell (57.5)
4/1F
8g don eduardo (NZ) x landvetter (NZ) (felix the cat (USA))
14
40.9
Peso (4)
40/1
T: P Nelson & C McDougal
R: K R Hercock (54)
40/1
9g colombia (NZ) x all magic (NZ) (victory dance (IRE))
Race 7 - Mtf Finance Rotorua (Bm65) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(11) Time: 2:30.02
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
4/1
T: R R Manning
R: T L Newman (58)
4/1
5g savabeel (AUS) x rosie's cause (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
Winning siblings: Overseas,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.5
5/2F
T: J W Bell
R: J K Riddell (58.5)
5/2F
5g haradasun (AUS) x coimbra (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
2017 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
Vendor: Grangewilliam Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
8
10/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: B D Rogerson (52)
10/1
5g roc de cambes (NZ) x cavestani (NZ) (duelled (AUS))
4
8.5
16/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: C J Grylls (57)
16/1
5
8.8
11/1
T: S J McKee
R: A J Calder (55.5)
11/1
5m savabeel (AUS) x chaparrone (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
6
8.9
20/1
T: J K Ruddell
R: L T Hemi (55)
20/1
6g zed (NZ) x te awa rose (NZ) (prized (USA))
7
11.7
20/1
T: Ms S Logan
R: S T Collett (58.5)
20/1
9g postponed (USA) x lacustrine (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
13
5/1
T: K T Myers
R: T D Thornton (58)
5/1
9
14.8
20/1
T: R R Manning
R: A C Goindasamy (57.5)
20/1
10
16.6
30/1
T: I B Kennedy
R: L H Satherley (55)
30/1
5g power (GB) x dontdyewonderin (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
11
26.6
9/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (60)
9/1
7g tavistock (NZ) x tarzie (NZ) (city on a hill (USA))
12
33.9
40/1
T: D R Wiles
R: E M Leighton (52.5)
40/1
8g guillotine (NZ) x bellisent (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
Race 8 - Rotorua Stakes (1400m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:29.94
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
5/1
T: F & L Cornege
R: J K Riddell (57)
5/1
6m makfi (GB) x queen of pop (NZ) (pins (AUS))
Winning siblings: Midships,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2016 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
Vendor: P. J. & S. N. Calnan
Buyer: Withdrawn
2015 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
$4,000
Vendor: Blandford Lodge
Buyer: PJ & SN Calnan Partnership
2
1.8
9/4F
T: M H Brosnan
R: L H Satherley (57)
9/4F
5m jimmy choux (NZ) x summer heights (NZ) (stark south (USA))
2017 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
Vendor: JK Farm
Buyer: Psd, Res $10,000
3
2.3
15/1
T: J C Collett
R: B R Jones (57)
15/1
6m rock 'n' pop (AUS) x french lion (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Bradbury Park
Buyer: Mr A Bidlake/Mr FJ Smith
4
4.8
11/1
T: N P Bishara
R: T D Thornton (57)
11/1
6m redwood (GB) x street law (NZ) (street cry (IRE))
5
6.1
11/1
T: G Lowry & G Cullen
R: O P Bosson (57.5)
11/1
4m hallowed crown (AUS) x brianna (NZ) (sudurka (AUS))
6
8.1
20/1
T: R D Collett
R: A J Calder (57)
20/1
4m sweet orange (USA) x wealth star (NZ) (senor pete (USA))
7
9.6
15/1
T: A W Pike
R: M J Mc Nab (55)
15/1
3f sacred falls (NZ) x suitely (AUS) (woodman (USA))
8
10.6
40/1
T: Ms K McQuade
R: S R Weatherley (57)
40/1
9
13.6
Lubaya (6)
20/1
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: C J Grylls (57)
20/1
6m rip van winkle (IRE) x lioness (NZ) (generous (IRE))
10
14.6
Roc Cha (11)
50/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: B D Rogerson (57)
50/1
4m el roca (AUS) x cullcha (NZ) (cullen (AUS))
11
17.4
14/1
T: K T Myers
R: R T Elliot (57)
14/1
6m mettre en jeu (NZ) x jungle pago (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
12
18.9
50/1
T: S Ralph
R: T L Newman (57)
50/1
4m per incanto (USA) x monarch (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
13
20.2
4/1
T: J Benner & H Wynyard
R: D S Johnson (57)
4/1
4m hallowed crown (AUS) x lets have some fun (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 9 - The Rotorua Club (Bm65) (1215m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:19.15
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
5/1
T: A W Pike
R: M J Mc Nab (58)
5/1
3g dawn approach (IRE) x cuchurita (CHI) (dushyantor (USA))
Winning siblings: Boyles, Carmenere, Cruz De Vega, Murtirita,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
$40,000
Vendor: Northmore Thoroughbreds, Elphinstone
Buyer: Waikato Bloodstock International
2018 MM National Weanling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Clearwater Farm Tamborine Qld
Buyer: Harvey Park
2019 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Kilgravin Lodge
Buyer: The Thoroughbred Trader
2
0.5
30/1
T: C J Henderson
R: L H Satherley (56.5)
30/1
4m swiss ace (AUS) x signorina (NZ) (conatus (AUS))
3
3.5
4/1
T: R R Manning
R: A C Goindasamy (58.5)
4/1
4g burgundy (NZ) x river nymph (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
4
3.8
Cin Cin (13)
30/1
T: G R Stewart
R: D J Danis (54.5)
30/1
6m falkirk (NZ) x reflection (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
5
4.8
15/1
T: S B Marsh
R: O P Bosson (57.5)
15/1
7m any suggestion (AUS) x estilo centuria (NZ) (stylish century (AUS))
6
5
7/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (58.5)
7/1
6g makfi (GB) x la bruja (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
8
16/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: B D Rogerson (55)
16/1
5g swiss ace (AUS) x princesse de paris (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
8
8.1
Gocara (14)
50/1
T: C R Isdale
R: A J Calder (54.5)
50/1
5m redwood (GB) x riverina girl (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
9
8.2
12/1
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (55.5)
12/1
10
12.5
30/1
T: D R Wiles
R: L T Hemi (58.5)
30/1
4g sacred falls (NZ) x music (NZ) (pins (AUS))
11
13.8
Tiffen (9)
7/2F
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: C J Grylls (57)
7/2F
3f power (GB) x our dream catcher (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
12
15.1
14/1
T: Ms K Fursdon
R: T D Thornton (58.5)
14/1
3g dalghar (FR) x silk spur (NZ) (rusty spur (USA))
13
22.6
20/1
T: S B Marsh
R: S T Collett (56)
20/1
5m medaglia d'oro (USA) x alzira (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
14
26.6
20/1
T: S B Marsh
R: J K Riddell (57.5)
20/1
7m pins (AUS) x lasting luck (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.