Breednet Results

ARAWA PARK - Saturday, July 31

Race 1 - Doug Morris Mdn (1950m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(11) Time: 2:08.52
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
11/8F
T: S Ritchie & C Murray
R: E H Nicholas (53.5)
11/8F
4m charm spirit (IRE) x the dazzler (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
7/4
T: Ms K D Nicholson
R: R T Elliot (58.5)
7/4
3g makfi (GB) x curraghmore girl (AUS) (duke of marmalade (IRE))
3
3.6
20/1
T: A D Fuller
R: E A Mc Call (55.5)
20/1
5g alamosa (NZ) x esquina (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
4
4.4
12/1
T: Ms K McQuade
R: J Kamaruddin (55.5)
12/1
5g ekraar (USA) x give me gold (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
5
7.2
9/2
T: D J Miller
R: J K Riddell (58.5)
9/2
4g ghibellines (AUS) x thewayiam (NZ) (thewayyouare (USA))
6
10.7
9/1
T: R R Manning
R: T L Newman (56.5)
9/1
5g zed (NZ) x pistol packin mama (NZ) (duelled (AUS))
7
16
30/1
T: M, M F & M L Rogers
R: T S Abel (54.5)
30/1
5g thewayyouare (USA) x possum (NZ) (electronic zone (USA))
Race 2 - Rg & Cm Donaldson Memorial Hcp (1215m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:16.11
Prizemoney: $32,500
1
8/11F
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: J Kamaruddin (53.5)
8/11F
6g tavistock (NZ) x paris diamond (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
Winning siblings: Hilton,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
9/2
T: K & B Kelso
R: S T Collett (54)
9/2
4m sacred falls (NZ) x dee i why (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$50,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Ms F Kelly
3
5.4
10/1
T: W K Pomare
R: T Yanagida (54)
10/1
5m battle paint (USA) x fastnfree (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
4
5.6
15/2
T: K T Myers
R: M Mudhoo (53.5)
15/2
5
6.4
8/1
T: S Ralph
R: T L Newman (53)
8/1
5g niagara (AUS) x shesalljazz (NZ) (coats choice (AUS))
6
17.7
Ihu (6)
25/1
T: M L Gaskell
R: A Lawson-Carroll (50)
25/1
5g red element (AUS) x ribollita (GB) (cadeaux genereux (GB))
7
23.4
12/1
T: F T Ritchie
R: J K Riddell (62)
12/1
5g dawn approach (IRE) x dazzling (NZ) (star way (GB))
Race 3 - Property Brokers Taumarunui (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:28.55
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
15/4
T: K T Myers
R: R T Elliot (58.5)
15/4
3g redwood (GB) x chockaholic (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
5/1
T: S D Cole
R: M J Mc Nab (58.5)
5/1
3g ferlax (NZ) x orinto (NZ) (iffraaj (GB))
3
6.3
Escudo (7)
9/1
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: S R Weatherley (55.5)
9/1
3f el roca (AUS) x gould (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
4
8.6
11/8F
T: Ms K D Nicholson
R: E H Nicholas (52.5)
11/8F
3f keeper (AUS) x waitui pearl (NZ) (royal academy (USA))
5
8.8
15/4
T: W P Hillis
R: T L Newman (53.5)
15/4
3f redwood (GB) x borntobewild (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
6
14.6
11/1
T: C R Isdale
R: A J Calder (55.5)
11/1
3f reset (AUS) x vernal (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
7
19.9
50/1
T: Ms J Dalley
R: J Kamaruddin (51)
50/1
3f dalghar (FR) x sin city (NZ) (city on a hill (USA))
Race 4 - Craig Linton Memorial Spec Mdn (1215m)
Class: Special Condition Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:17.11
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
10/9F
T: J C Pender
R: T L Newman (58)
10/9F
3g proisir (AUS) x o'gosh (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: Bubble Gum, Toro Rosso,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
16/1
T: G K Opie
R: S R Weatherley (55)
16/1
4m super easy (NZ) x mi centie (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
3
2.3
11/2
T: Team Rogerson
R: C J Grylls (56)
11/2
3f jimmy choux (NZ) x suriyan (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
4
2.5
8/1
T: B D Revell
R: M J Mc Nab (56)
8/1
3f shocking (AUS) x shahbab (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
5
5.3
11/2
T: M, M F & M L Rogers
R: T S Abel (54)
11/2
5g bullbars (AUS) x snazzy lass (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
6
5.5
14/1
T: P & J Brosnan
R: T Yanagida (54)
14/1
4m tiger prawn (SAF) x dahling (NZ) (generous (IRE))
7
12.3
6/1
T: Ms I Kelly
R: M Mudhoo (53)
6/1
3f sacred falls (NZ) x fireside (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
8
18.5
25/1
T: W K Pomare
R: A Lawson-Carroll (51)
25/1
4m jakkalberry (IRE) x fastnfree (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
Race 5 - Taumarunui Rsa Gold Cup (2200m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(11) Time: 2:25.13
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
8/1
T: P Nelson & C McDougal
R: E H Nicholas (51.5)
8/1
7g redwood (GB) x red mariete (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
Winning siblings: Capezzana, Netravati,
This nick: 8 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
15/4F
T: P & D Williams
R: S T Collett (55)
15/4F
4g redwood (GB) x luz (AUS) (king cugat (USA))
2019 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Victoria Peak Bloodstock
3
3.5
50/1
T: E & D Browne
R: S C Spratt (54)
50/1
4g redwood (GB) x sabino creek (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2019 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Sparta Racing
4
4
4/1
T: N & T Elliott
R: K Asano (54)
4/1
4m el roca (AUS) x white nymph (NZ) (sir percy (GB))
5
6.5
7/1
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: J Kamaruddin (54.5)
7/1
8g bachelor duke (USA) x ave maree (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
6
8.8
30/1
T: G K Opie
R: A J Calder (54)
30/1
7
10.2
9/1
T: R R Manning
R: T L Newman (53)
9/1
5g savabeel (AUS) x rosie's cause (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
8
16.3
16/1
T: T & M Carter
R: C J Grylls (59)
16/1
8g notnowcato (GB) x red blossom (GB) (green desert (USA))
9
17.2
8/1
T: Ms S Dougan
R: M Mudhoo (59)
8/1
7g zacinto (GB) x black anna (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
10
17.3
20/1
T: Ms L Munro
R: M Hashizume (52)
20/1
6g guillotine (NZ) x o'dorcia (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
11
20.2
8/1
T: N P Bishara
R: E A Mc Call (51)
8/1
4g ekraar (USA) x gem lover (NZ) (royal gem (USA))
12
20.4
Rodmar (10)
60/1
T: A D Fuller
R: D J Danis (54)
60/1
8g shocking (AUS) x speechless (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
13
20.6
20/1
T: R R Manning
R: T Yanagida (54)
20/1
5g iffraaj (GB) x indian sky (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
Race 6 - Woods Contracting (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:29.18
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
9/2F
T: S B Marsh
R: K Asano (54)
9/2F
4m el roca (AUS) x inara belle (NZ) (elusive quality (USA))
Winning siblings: Hurrian,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
6/1
T: B D Revell
R: M J Mc Nab (57)
6/1
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 3
$35,000
Vendor: Westend Partnership
Buyer: Mr Yongbin Fu
3
3.1
7/1
T: S D Cole
R: R T Elliot (60)
7/1
4
4.9
30/1
T: Ms K A Whiting
R: D J Danis (57)
30/1
6g el hermano (NZ) x broker's dream (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
5
5.7
Marley (7)
13/2
T: S Ralph
R: E H Nicholas (53.5)
13/2
4m swiss ace (AUS) x lucy in disguise (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
6
7
10/1
T: G D Innes
R: M Mudhoo (53.5)
10/1
7
7.2
React (9)
5/1
T: D J Miller
R: T L Newman (53.5)
5/1
4m rios (NZ) x playacting (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
8
8.9
8/1
T: Brad Carsons
R: J Kamaruddin (53.5)
8/1
4m ferlax (NZ) x one perfect day (NZ) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
9
13.2
8/1
T: P & J Brosnan
R: M Hashizume (55)
8/1
5m jakkalberry (IRE) x the minder (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
10
15.1
9/1
T: B D Revell
R: J K Riddell (58)
9/1
7g showcasing (GB) x nadia jean (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Race 7 - Nz Farmers Livestock (Bm74) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:29.67
Prizemoney: $27,500
1
16/1
T: N P Bishara
R: T S Abel (55)
16/1
8g no excuse needed (GB) x scally wag (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
Winning siblings: Not My Fault, Savannah Dancer,
This nick: 26 runners; 11 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
1
5/1
T: G Richardson & R Norvall
R: J Kamaruddin (53.5)
5/1
5m per incanto (USA) x real angel (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$120,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Randwick Bloodstock / Mystery Downs
3
1.1
11/2
T: C J Henderson
R: A J Calder (54.5)
11/2
4m swiss ace (AUS) x signorina (NZ) (conatus (AUS))
4
2.9
12/1
T: M H Brosnan
R: T L Newman (53.5)
12/1
6m tobique (AUS) x santiago blue (USA) (relaunch (USA))
5
3.2
Sussex (10)
7/1
T: Ms K Fawcett
R: T Yanagida (54)
7/1
5m tavistock (NZ) x lavender hill (NZ) (sovereign edition (IRE))
6
4.2
10/1
T: R Autridge
R: O P Bosson (60.5)
10/1
5g niagara (AUS) x alberta (NZ) (magic albert (AUS))
7
4.4
7/2F
T: G D Innes
R: M Mudhoo (57)
7/2F
4g sweet orange (USA) x olliver's road (NZ) (straight strike (NZ))
8
5.2
8/1
T: S Autridge & K Shailer
R: C J Grylls (54.5)
8/1
4m makfi (GB) x eternal path (USA) (theatrical (IRE))
9
7.5
9/1
T: Debbie Sweeney
R: K Asano (56.5)
9/1
4g swiss ace (AUS) x sacred vow (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
10
8.6
15/1
T: T & M Carter
R: S T Collett (58)
15/1
6g alfred nobel (IRE) x miss whirl (AUS) (pricelessly (USA))
11
11.5
40/1
T: F S Neill
R: E A Mc Call (53.5)
40/1
11g handsome ransom (AUS) x dame singa (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
Race 8 - Woods Contracting (Bm74) (1950m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Heavy(11) Time: 2:08.24
Prizemoney: $27,500
1
9/2
T: P W Lock
R: S T Collett (58)
9/2
7g tavistock (NZ) x purnima (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
Winning siblings: Cuban State, Kodema, Tomelilla, Victor Hugo,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
11/1
T: E & D Browne
R: K Asano (54.5)
11/1
4g redwood (GB) x margravine (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
3
1.5
15/4
T: Ms K McQuade
R: J Kamaruddin (51)
15/4
4
3.8
14/1
T: C W Gibbs
R: E H Nicholas (54)
14/1
6g azamour (IRE) x divine ambition (AUS) (god's own (AUS))
5
5.3
11/2
T: Ms L Munro
R: A Lawson-Carroll (50)
11/2
6g zed (NZ) x outburst (NZ) (manntari (IRE))
6
5.5
12/1
T: P D Pascoe
R: S C Spratt (57.5)
12/1
10g citi habit (NZ) x tiana (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
7
13.6
9/1
T: M, M F & M L Rogers
R: A J Calder (54)
9/1
5g redwood (GB) x attaque (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
8
14.7
20/1
T: K T Myers
R: R T Elliot (58)
20/1
7g nom du jeu (NZ) x ballinhand (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
9
15.7
3/1F
T: R Autridge
R: M J Mc Nab (59)
3/1F
5g fiorente (IRE) x clearly foxy (USA) (volponi (USA))
10
28.9
40/1
T: C J Henderson
R: T Yanagida (54)
40/1
5m redwood (GB) x champagne heights (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.