Breednet Results

ARAWA PARK - Wednesday, December 1

Race 1 - T W Moore Mdn (1950m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(6) Time: 2:00.37
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
11/2
T: Ms K McQuade
R: J Kamaruddin (54.5)
11/2
4m atlante (AUS) x the key's within (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
7/2F
T: Team Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (58.5)
7/2F
4g dissident (AUS) x annie's logic (AUS) (greenwood lake (USA))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$150,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Rogerson Bloodstock
2018 MM National Weanling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Paul Willetts Bloodstock/Tim Barry
3
3.3
10/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: L H Satherley (57)
10/1
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
$120,000
Vendor: B.O.P. Bloodstock
Buyer: Mr L Te Keeti / Rogerson Bloodstock
2019 NZB Karaka May Sale
$95,000
Vendor: Koru Thoroughbreds Ltd
Buyer: BOP Bloodstock
4
5.3
9/2
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: C J Grylls (58.5)
9/2
4g iffraaj (GB) x oodles (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
5
7.6
25/1
T: K T Myers
R: A C Goindasamy (55.5)
25/1
6
7.7
16/1
T: S Ralph
R: J K Riddell (58.5)
16/1
4g vespa (NZ) x pirate queen (NZ) (smuggler (GB))
7
8
40/1
T: Ms L A German
R: S M Mc Kay (56.5)
40/1
8
8.1
50/1
T: J W Bell
R: C R Barnes (55)
50/1
3f niagara (AUS) x red poppy (NZ) (iffraaj (GB))
9
9.1
7/1
T: A J Meadows
R: K Asano (58.5)
7/1
4g redwood (GB) x empress pegasus (USA) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
10
11.3
Boleh (8)
12/1
T: T W Mitchell
R: L J Allpress (58.5)
12/1
4g ocean park (NZ) x sassybella (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
11
11.7
11/1
T: M F Gardner
R: M Cameron (58.5)
11/1
5g per incanto (USA) x zalass (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
12
13
Langley (12)
25/1
T: S Thompson-Brown & M Brown
R: T D Thornton (56.5)
25/1
4m ekraar (USA) x golden gaates (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
13
13.4
20/1
T: K W Hawtin
R: T Yanagida (55.5)
20/1
4m sweet orange (USA) x tui babe (NZ) (ustinov (AUS))
14
16.9
30/1
T: J W Bell
R: V A Colgan (58.5)
30/1
4g lonhro (AUS) x secret lily (NZ) (sakhee's secret (GB))
Race 2 - Sweeney Townsend Insurance Mdn (1230m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:13.87
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
9/4F
T: A W Pike
R: L G Innes (57.5)
9/4F
3c zoustar (AUS) x jeter (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
Winning siblings: Airwing, Mandalay Bay,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Round 2
Vendor: Lyndhurst Farm, Cambridge, NZ
Buyer: Withdrawn
2020 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Lyndhurst Farm, Cambridge, NZ
Buyer: Withdrawn
2019 MM National Weanling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Rothwell Park Blandford NSW
Buyer: Lyndhurst Farm
2020 NZB Ready to Run Sale
Vendor: Lyndhurst Farm
Buyer: Psd, Res $200,000
2
0.8
9/1
T: C R Isdale
R: M Alam (57.5)
9/1
3c astern (AUS) x no pushover (NZ) (pins (AUS))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Ardsley Stud Limited
Buyer: Psd, Res $80,000
2020 NZB Ready to Run Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Ardsley Stud Limited
Buyer: JDZ
3
1.2
6/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: T Yanagida (56.5)
6/1
2020 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: KBL Thoroughbreds, Beaudesert, Qld
Buyer: Psd $45000 Res $60000
4
3.5
30/1
T: S Ralph
R: T L Newman (55.5)
30/1
3f vespa (NZ) x moons of jupiter (AUS) (commands (AUS))
5
6.8
15/1
T: C R McCarroll
R: M Cameron (55.5)
15/1
3f sweynesse (AUS) x trendy (NZ) (pins (AUS))
6
7.6
8/1
T: G Richardson & R Norvall
R: V A Colgan (57.5)
8/1
3g headwater (AUS) x raischek (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
7
9.9
6/1
T: T & M Carter
R: L H Satherley (57.5)
6/1
3g ghibellines (AUS) x american maid (AUS) (big brown (USA))
8
11.8
5/1
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: C J Grylls (55.5)
5/1
3f showcasing (GB) x bonaichi (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
9
11.9
30/1
T: M B Garrett
R: L Douglas (53.5)
30/1
3g jimmy choux (NZ) x passionate lucy (NZ) (tavistock (NZ))
10
13
30/1
T: G Richardson & R Norvall
R: A C Goindasamy (54.5)
30/1
3f super one (AUS) x spirit of pompeii (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
11
23.1
30/1
T: M K Mullane
R: C R Barnes (57.5)
30/1
3g complacent (AUS) x the key's within (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
12
28.7
16/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: B D Rogerson (52.5)
16/1
3f pins (AUS) x hurry (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
Race 3 - Lance Lawson Mdn (1230m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:14.55
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
10/1
T: G Lowry & G Cullen
R: L J Allpress (55)
10/1
3f wrote (IRE) x divine rio (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
Winning siblings: Coruba Jak, Grand Rio,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
7/2
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: V A Colgan (58.5)
7/2
4g ocean park (NZ) x songfest (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
3
0.7
11/1
T: Debbie Sweeney
R: L H Satherley (58.5)
11/1
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$120,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Mr P Ho
4
3
3/1
T: G T Hennessy
R: T Yanagida (57.5)
3/1
5
3.2
Monet (12)
16/1
T: S Ralph
R: T L Newman (56.5)
16/1
4m per incanto (USA) x monarch (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
6
3.6
2/1F
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: D S Johnson (57)
2/1F
3g swiss ace (AUS) x tropicana (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
7
4.1
Zazzle (15)
30/1
T: N P Bishara
R: C R Barnes (57)
30/1
3g burgundy (NZ) x springburn (AUS) (soviet lad (USA))
8
4.2
20/1
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: C J Grylls (55)
20/1
3f rip van winkle (IRE) x toy story (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
9
4.9
30/1
T: S Ralph
R: M Alam (58.5)
30/1
4g niagara (AUS) x no reins (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
10
5.4
25/1
T: T A Donaldson
R: T D Thornton (58.5)
25/1
4g proisir (AUS) x koe (NZ) (align (AUS))
11
5.9
60/1
T: P & J Brosnan
R: K Asano (56.5)
60/1
5m dalghar (FR) x censitive (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
12
11.8
40/1
T: T & M Carter
R: J Kamaruddin (54.5)
40/1
4m showcasing (GB) x teasing georgia (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
Race 4 - Laser Electrical Rotorua Mdn (1230m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:14.24
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
11/8F
T: G Lowry & G Cullen
R: L J Allpress (57)
11/8F
3g pierro (AUS) x western gem (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
Winning siblings: Chivargo,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
$45,000
Vendor: Milan Park
Buyer: Game Lodge
2019 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
$75,000
Vendor: Tyreel Stud, Agnes Banks, NSW
Buyer: Paul Willetts Bloodstock Consultancy
2
1.8
3/1
T: J W Richards
R: C J Grylls (55)
3/1
3f pins (AUS) x brampton loco (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
$270,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Andrew Williams Bloodstock / Konj
3
2.1
20/1
T: J C Collett
R: T D Thornton (56.5)
20/1
4m power (GB) x venetian raider (NZ) (rusty spur (USA))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
$3,000
Vendor: Bright Line Bloodstock
Buyer: Power Racing
4
3.9
12/1
T: G Richardson & R Norvall
R: J Kamaruddin (54.5)
12/1
4m shamexpress (NZ) x villars (NZ) (stratum (AUS))
5
4.7
7/1
T: A W Pike
R: K Asano (55)
7/1
3f turn me loose (NZ) x rolling in thedeep (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
6
6.2
Macros (3)
80/1
T: S Ralph
R: N S Parmar (54.5)
80/1
5g redwood (GB) x sadie belle (NZ) (exploding prospect (USA))
7
6.3
60/1
T: S Ralph
R: C R Barnes (55)
60/1
3f vanbrugh (AUS) x zizi (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
8
6.4
40/1
T: C W Cole
R: T L Newman (58.5)
40/1
9
7.5
30/1
T: K W Hawtin
R: L H Satherley (55)
30/1
3f sizzling (AUS) x baubo (NZ) (rip van winkle (IRE))
10
7.9
16/1
T: S J McKee
R: L G Innes (58.5)
16/1
4g dalghar (FR) x high tune (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
11
8.1
7/1
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: D S Johnson (58.5)
7/1
4h per incanto (USA) x shonda rhymes (AUS) (volksraad (GB))
12
13.8
Zadane (5)
50/1
T: G K Opie
R: A C Goindasamy (57.5)
50/1
4g tavistock (NZ) x prominent (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Race 5 - Iscl Mdn (1560m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:36.68
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
40/1
T: R S Manning
R: T D Thornton (58.5)
40/1
4g power (GB) x katy o'beel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
This nick: 12 runners; 9 winners; 1 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
Vendor: Westend Partnership
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.8
7/2
T: S B Marsh
R: L G Innes (57)
7/2
3g preferment (NZ) x granita (NZ) (bigstone (IRE))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 2
$20,000
Vendor: Wentwood Grange
Buyer: Toro Bloodstock
3
2.1
7/4F
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: C J Grylls (57)
7/4F
3g vespa (NZ) x harmonize (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 2
$75,000
Vendor: Valachi Downs
Buyer: Wexford Stables / Hughes Bloodstock
4
7.6
9/1
T: Ms C Cameron
R: J K Riddell (58.5)
9/1
4g dalghar (FR) x fille du jour (NZ) (kashani (USA))
5
10.9
13/4
T: K T Myers
R: R T Elliot (58.5)
13/4
4g real impact (JPN) x neriani (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
6
11
16/1
T: T A Donaldson
R: V A Colgan (56.5)
16/1
4m vespa (NZ) x milord a lady (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
7
12.4
15/2
T: S B Marsh
R: M Cameron (57)
15/2
3g wrote (IRE) x callystar (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
8
13.3
20/1
T: A J Meadows
R: K Asano (58.5)
20/1
4g sweynesse (AUS) x fethard (NZ) (san luis (AUS))
9
21.6
30/1
T: C R Isdale
R: M Alam (55)
30/1
3f vadamos (FR) x inzabeel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Race 6 - Atkinson & Donaldson Mdn (1560m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:37.37
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
4/1
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (57)
4/1
Winning siblings: Appellant,
This nick: 13 runners; 10 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 NZB Karaka Book 2
$90,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Mr SB Marsh
2
1.5
Ozark (8)
7/2
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: K Asano (57)
7/2
3g tarzino (NZ) x always in trouble (AUS) (lope de vega (IRE))
2020 NZB Ready to Run Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Wexford Stables
3
3.8
11/1
T: W K Pomare
R: L Douglas (54.5)
11/1
6g battle paint (USA) x beau casual (NZ) (casual lies (USA))
4
4.6
10/1
T: S B Marsh
R: T Yanagida (55.5)
10/1
5
6.6
3/1F
T: C R McCarroll
R: J Kamaruddin (56.5)
3/1F
7g teofilo (IRE) x cellist (NZ) (stark south (USA))
6
7.4
9/1
T: J W Richards
R: C J Grylls (57)
9/1
3g vadamos (FR) x selenus (NZ) (pentire (GB))
7
8.1
11/2
T: S Ritchie & C Murray
R: M Cameron (57)
11/2
3g maurice (JPN) x shutout (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
15.3
40/1
T: M K Farmer
R: C R Barnes (58.5)
40/1
5g keano (NZ) x crystal aura (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
9
16.5
40/1
T: D J Cherry
R: N S Parmar (52.5)
40/1
6m haradasun (AUS) x luscious lady (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
10
32
20/1
T: S Ralph
R: M Alam (57)
20/1
3g rip van winkle (IRE) x parisienne lass (NZ) (thewayyouare (USA))
Race 7 - Mtf Finance Rotorua (Bm74) (1560m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:36.43
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
12/1
T: Debbie Sweeney
R: L H Satherley (55)
12/1
6m swiss ace (AUS) x pharmacusa (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
Winning siblings: Grey Honor,
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
Corinne (10)
16/1
T: S & K Alexander
R: T L Newman (54.5)
16/1
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $25,000
3
2.2
13/2
T: S Ramsay & J Ritchie
R: L G Innes (57)
13/2
6m declaration of war (USA) x navy beach (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
4
4
Mohaka (1)
5/2F
T: G Lowry & G Cullen
R: L Douglas (57)
5/2F
6m nadeem (AUS) x diplomacy (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
5
4.3
16/1
T: Ms M L Bradley
R: A C Goindasamy (53.5)
16/1
5m star witness (AUS) x sesenta (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
5.1
6/1
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: M Cameron (54.5)
6/1
4m charm spirit (IRE) x bazelle (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
7
6.3
Mishka (4)
25/1
T: E & D Browne
R: C J Grylls (57)
25/1
8g gorky park (NZ) x chiming in (GB) (niniski (USA))
8
7.3
14/1
T: S D Cole
R: K Asano (57)
14/1
7g power (GB) x assertiveobsession (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
9
8.5
9/2
T: Ms L Bertling
R: V A Colgan (57)
9/2
5g ocean park (NZ) x danex (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
10
11.7
Lavaglo (11)
10/1
T: D J Miller
R: L J Allpress (54.5)
10/1
5m rock 'n' pop (AUS) x little glo (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
11
12.4
Motuman (13)
50/1
T: W T Carter
R: T D Thornton (54)
50/1
9g man of power (AUS) x go nella (NZ) (lowell (USA))
12
12.5
40/1
T: S Ralph
R: N S Parmar (50)
40/1
6m stratum (AUS) x bellazeel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Race 8 - Nzb Insurance Pearl Series Mdn (1560m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:38.34
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
6/1
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (56)
6/1
3f savabeel (AUS) x navapura (NZ) (jimmy choux (NZ))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $120,000
2
0.2
5/4F
T: W P Hillis
R: V A Colgan (57.5)
5/4F
4m ferlax (NZ) x aristotaat (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
3
1
20/1
T: A W Pike
R: K Asano (57.5)
20/1
4m pentire (GB) x honorjeu (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
4
2
9/1
T: J R Wheeler
R: L J Allpress (57.5)
9/1
5
2.5
5/1
T: B W Foote
R: J K Riddell (57.5)
5/1
4m smart missile (AUS) x lady le fay (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
6
3.3
20/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: L H Satherley (57.5)
20/1
7
4.3
11/2
T: V A Prendergast
R: T Yanagida (56.5)
11/2
4m atlante (AUS) x thyme (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
8
4.8
Herself (10)
25/1
T: G Lowry & G Cullen
R: C J Grylls (57.5)
25/1
4m redwood (GB) x indiscretion (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
9
6.3
50/1
T: I B Kennedy
R: C R Barnes (57.5)
50/1
4m sacred falls (NZ) x palin (NZ) (pins (AUS))
10
9.6
80/1
T: A J Smith
R: A C Goindasamy (56.5)
80/1
7m burgundy (NZ) x flying florence (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
11
9.8
40/1
T: Ms K Fursdon
R: R T Elliot (57.5)
40/1
4m rip van winkle (IRE) x silk chardonnay (NZ) (lucky unicorn (AUS))
12
11
60/1
T: Debbie Sweeney
R: M Cameron (57.5)
60/1
5m roc de cambes (NZ) x blink (FR) (pour moi (IRE))
Race 9 - Rydges Hotel (Bm65) (1230m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:14.42
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
Roc Cha (16)
12/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: R Beemud (51.5)
12/1
5m el roca (AUS) x cullcha (NZ) (cullen (AUS))
Winning siblings: Combat Warrior, Cullch Forty Five,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
16/1
T: S B Marsh
R: C J Grylls (56)
16/1
5m proisir (AUS) x callystar (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
3
2.3
9/10F
T: G Lowry & G Cullen
R: L J Allpress (57.5)
9/10F
3g el roca (AUS) x princess michella (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 2
$35,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Game Lodge
4
2.5
20/1
T: S C Tierney
R: T Yanagida (55)
20/1
4m reliable man (GB) x devil's melody (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
5
3.8
40/1
T: B G Hedley
R: L H Satherley (58)
40/1
4g proisir (AUS) x heatwave (NZ) (red giant (USA))
6
4.8
9/2
T: Team Rogerson
R: B D Rogerson (57)
9/2
3g epaulette (AUS) x herman (AUS) (reset (AUS))
7
5.5
Valetti (19)
40/1
T: A D Fuller
R: T D Thornton (57.5)
40/1
7g swiss ace (AUS) x joiya (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
8
6.3
9/1
T: J W Richards
R: D S Johnson (59)
9/1
4g iffraaj (GB) x la panthere (NZ) (generous (IRE))
9
6.4
20/1
T: S B Marsh
R: K Asano (55.5)
20/1
8m any suggestion (AUS) x estilo centuria (NZ) (stylish century (AUS))
10
7
12/1
T: G Richardson & R Norvall
R: A C Goindasamy (56.5)
12/1
5m epaulette (AUS) x hanukkah (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
11
9
30/1
T: D J Miller
R: R T Elliot (59.5)
30/1
4g el roca (AUS) x jawharaw (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 10 - Waitomo Fuels (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:25.45
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
8/1
T: Ms K Fawcett
R: L Douglas (54)
8/1
5g iffraaj (GB) x aqua blessing (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
Winning siblings: Anghiari, Divine Jewel, Little Uzi,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
13/2
T: Ms D Fleming
R: T D Thornton (56.5)
13/2
5m jimmy choux (NZ) x azkoolaz (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
3
1.6
Landry (4)
5/1
T: C W Cole
R: C J Grylls (58.5)
5/1
5g el roca (AUS) x conferre (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $45,000
4
1.8
4/1F
T: B W Foote
R: J K Riddell (59)
4/1F
4g el roca (AUS) x submissive (NZ) (sufficient (NZ))
5
2.1
13/2
T: M H Brosnan
R: N S Parmar (54)
13/2
7m tobique (AUS) x santiago blue (USA) (relaunch (USA))
6
2.6
11/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: L H Satherley (56)
11/1
4m savabeel (AUS) x regalia (NZ) (duelled (AUS))
7
2.9
16/1
T: G J Lord
R: T Yanagida (57.5)
16/1
7g pins (AUS) x dawning (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
8
3
12/1
T: Ms M L Bradley
R: A C Goindasamy (54.5)
12/1
5m super easy (NZ) x nobility (NZ) (bachelor duke (USA))
9
3.1
15/1
T: C R McCarroll
R: S M Mc Kay (55.5)
15/1
6m tavistock (NZ) x cappy rix (NZ) (spartacus (IRE))
10
7.8
10/1
T: Ms M Northcott
R: B D Rogerson (55.5)
10/1
6g swiss ace (AUS) x princesse de paris (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
11
9.6
20/1
T: A D Fuller
R: J Kamaruddin (53)
20/1
5g he's remarkable (NZ) x jungle joy (NZ) (jungle pocket (JPN))
12
13.4
20/1
T: Brad Carsons
R: K Asano (55)
20/1
5m ferlax (NZ) x one perfect day (NZ) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.