Breednet Results

ASCOT - Wednesday, February 24

Race 1 - Amelia Park Lodge Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.48 (35.82)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
8/15F
T: G & A Williams
R: Chris Parnham (55)
8/15F
3f i am invincible (AUS) x summerbliss (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
This nick: 16 runners; 14 winners; 2 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$200,000
Vendor: Gilgai Farm, Nagambie
Buyer: Belmont Bloodstock Agency Pty Ltd (FBAA)
2
3.5
100/1
T: F R Kersley
R: B Banovic-Edwards (54)
100/1
3g safeguard (AUS) x noreaster (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
3
3.6
6/1
T: Ms C Godden
R: Kristy Bennett (53)
6/1
4m dash for cash (AUS) x not so pretty (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
4
4.3
7/1
T: N D Parnham
R: B Parnham (57)
7/1
3g blackfriars (AUS) x binky toy (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
5
4.5
Jono (1)
15/2
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (58)
15/2
4g blackfriars (AUS) x another commodore (AUS) (corporate raider (AUS))
6
4.6
20/1
T: Ms J Mitchell
R: J Whiting (58)
20/1
7g startac (USA) x roman gem (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
7
6.7
60/1
T: Jayce Buckley
R: T Turner (58)
60/1
5g vital equine (IRE) x times a million (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
8
6.9
150/1
T: Kieran McDonagh
R: Jade Mc Naught (57)
150/1
9
8.8
20/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Laqdar Ramoly (53)
20/1
3f war chant (USA) x ambers halo (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
Race 2 - Tabtouch Better Your Bet Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:26.37 (35.77)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
8/11F
T: G & A Williams
R: Chris Parnham (55)
8/11F
3f domesday (AUS) x antique rose (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
This nick: 23 runners; 13 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.2
10/1
T: Steele Casey
R: P Harvey (57)
10/1
3g my admiration (AUS) x promotional (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 1
$30,000
Vendor: Gold Front Thoroughbreds Gingin WA
Buyer: Russwell Industries WA Pty Ltd
3
2
2/1
T: J P Taylor
R: J Brown (57)
2/1
3g safeguard (AUS) x jeverre (AUS) (noverre (USA))
2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$50,000
Vendor: Mogumber Park Bullsbrook WA
Buyer: Jim Taylor
4
2.3
25/1
T: Fenella Martin
R: Ryan Hill (55)
25/1
3f playing god (AUS) x better lighten up (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
5
2.5
25/1
T: J F Miller
R: C Johnston-Porter (57)
25/1
3g my admiration (AUS) x miss dandy (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
6
3.7
15/1
T: T M Andrews
R: J Whiting (55)
15/1
3f all american (AUS) x nikadonna (AUS) (dante's fury (AUS))
7
3.8
66/1
T: Kallie Monaghan
R: Kristy Bennett (54)
66/1
3g safeguard (AUS) x signorina mak (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
Race 3 - Crown Perth Hcp (C3) (1000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.42 (34.53)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
7/4F
T: D R Harrison
R: Kristy Bennett (57)
7/4F
Winning siblings: Kazkazi,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
15/4
T: J T Warwick
R: Lucy Warwick (56.5)
15/4
4m snippetson (AUS) x lady mambo (AUS) (seignorial (USA))
2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: De Grey Park Capel WA
Buyer: Justin Warwick
3
0.9
8/1
T: Ms R Lockwood
R: Carleen Hefel (56.5)
8/1
4
1.9
7/2
T: Brett Pope
R: Jade Mc Naught (59)
7/2
4m planet five (USA) x enchanted life (AUS) (flying pegasus (AUS))
5
2
9/1
T: H S McLaren
R: P Carbery (57.5)
9/1
4m excelebration (IRE) x yardi yardi (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
6
2.1
30/1
T: Tracey Diederich
R: Madi Derrick (53.5)
30/1
7
2.2
20/1
T: D R Pateman
R: Mitchell Pateman (60)
20/1
8
3.4
12/1
T: D R Pateman
R: Joseph Azzopardi (56.5)
12/1
7g fastnet rock (AUS) x wiener (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
9
3.7
20/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Laqdar Ramoly (53)
20/1
3f dash for cash (AUS) x sirosey (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
Race 4 - Quayclean Hcp (C3) (1600m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.75 (36.21)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
6/4F
T: L Smith
R: Chris Parnham (58.5)
6/4F
4m blackfriars (AUS) x delta gee (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
Buyer: Passed in - $ 100,000
2
0.5
20/1
T: N D Parnham
R: B Parnham (58.5)
20/1
6g war chant (USA) x catzeel (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$17,000
Vendor: Dawson Stud Myalup WA
Buyer: Neville Parnham Racing
3
3
5/1
T: D L Morton
R: Madi Derrick (56)
5/1
4m universal ruler (AUS) x bellydance (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$47,500
Vendor: Alwyn Park Stud Serpentine WA
Buyer: Morton Racing Pty Ltd
4
4.1
25/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (57.5)
25/1
6g blackfriars (AUS) x weona lady (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
5
4.5
8/1
T: T R Harvey
R: P Harvey (59.5)
8/1
4g toronado (IRE) x fashion black (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
6
4.6
3/1
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Mitchell Pateman (60)
3/1
3g universal ruler (AUS) x lady sherifa (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
7
8.6
25/1
T: J M Bowtell
R: Laqdar Ramoly (56)
25/1
5g al maher (AUS) x blushful (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
8
11.3
20/1
T: Ms K Kersley
R: P Carbery (58.5)
20/1
5g artie schiller (USA) x mega jewels (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
9
12.8
16/1
T: E A Martinovich
R: Jade Mc Naught (56)
16/1
5m trade fair (GB) x jezreel (AUS) (tribu (AUS))
Race 5 - Schweppes Hcp (C1) (1800m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:53.11 (36.74)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
10/9F
T: C H Webster
R: T Turner (60)
10/9F
Winning siblings: Reciting, Time And Truth, Vital Art,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/2
T: Kieran McDonagh
R: Mitchell Pateman (59.5)
9/2
4g maschino (AUS) x urban chill (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
3
1.6
4/1
T: S V Vahala
R: Laqdar Ramoly (54.5)
4/1
6g time thief (AUS) x note d'amour (IRE) (rainbow quest (USA))
2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Sun Stud Kerrie Vic
Buyer: Dion Luciani
2015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Select Session
$8,000
Vendor: Crowningstone, Scone
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
4
2.3
11/1
T: Brett Pope
R: Lucy Warwick (55.5)
11/1
5m trade fair (GB) x under request (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
5
3.1
12/1
T: A H Mortimer
R: C Johnston-Porter (55)
12/1
3f blackfriars (AUS) x bella pia (AUS) (dante's fury (AUS))
6
3.5
20/1
T: G C Ballantyne
R: Madi Derrick (55)
20/1
7m discorsi (AUS) x statuesque (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
7
4.9
20/1
T: Matthew Scott
R: Kristy Bennett (51.5)
20/1
8g thorn dancer (NZ) x diamond d'oro (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
8
5.4
50/1
T: Ms R Churchill
R: Jade Mc Naught (56)
50/1
7g passenger (AUS) x jev express (AUS) (key business (AUS))
9
5.5
Stroud (8)
150/1
T: S J Rowe
R: C Staples (55)
150/1
5g denman (AUS) x alcatraz (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
10
5.6
60/1
T: T A Bettesworth
R: Ryan Hill (59)
60/1
5g blackfriars (AUS) x st bridget's crown (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
11
8
100/1
T: Tina Glasson
R: Carleen Hefel (51)
100/1
7g planet five (USA) x key ambition (AUS) (key business (AUS))
12
8.7
30/1
T: Brian Rogers
R: Chris Graham (52.5)
30/1
4g playing god (AUS) x la cabernet (AUS) (laranto (AUS))
Race 6 - Flags Signs & Banners (Rsomw) (1200m)
Class: Rst 0 Met Win-LY Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.98 (34.71)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
4/13F
T: T R Harvey
R: P Harvey (56.5)
4/13F
3g smart missile (AUS) x triple latte (USA) (medaglia d'oro (USA))
Winning siblings: Finnick, Jamocha,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
Katona (8)
30/1
T: R G Turrell Jnr
R: C Johnston-Porter (54)
30/1
4g lonhro (AUS) x aerobatics (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
3
2.3
80/1
T: F R Kersley
R: Lucy Warwick (55.5)
80/1
6m trade fair (GB) x arcade game (AUS) (corporate raider (AUS))
2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Bellbridge Park Myalup WA
Buyer: John Chalmers Bloodstock (FBAA)
4
2.4
12/1
T: Patrick Keating
R: Kristy Bennett (51.5)
12/1
7m alfred nobel (IRE) x strudel (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
5
2.8
30/1
T: C H Webster
R: Laqdar Ramoly (57)
30/1
8g super kid (NZ) x persiflage (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
6
3.6
8/1
T: C & M Gangemi
R: S Mc Gruddy (59)
8/1
6g smart missile (AUS) x malapert (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
4.1
40/1
T: M W Bairstow
R: J Whiting (56)
40/1
8
4.4
16/1
T: D J Waldock
R: Carleen Hefel (51)
16/1
6g slater (AUS) x shapira (CHI) (hussonet (USA))
9
7
14/1
T: D & B Pearce
R: Joseph Azzopardi (54.5)
14/1
10
10.9
60/1
T: Ms A King
R: P Carbery (54)
60/1
5m trade fair (GB) x pure attraction (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
Race 7 - Flying Colours (Rs0mw) (1200m)
Class: Rst 0 Met Win-LY Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.54 (35.69)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11/2
T: Ms C Gilbert
R: Kristy Bennett (54.5)
11/2
6g maschino (AUS) x calaway darl (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
Winning siblings: Prince Raheeb,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
4/1
T: C & M Gangemi
R: Mitchell Pateman (58)
4/1
3
1.2
40/1
T: Jade Tangaroa
R: Ryan Hill (55)
40/1
6g trade fair (GB) x joyeux (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
4
1.6
8/1
T: N D Parnham
R: B Parnham (57.5)
8/1
9g mutawaajid (AUS) x galia cisalpina (CHI) (edgy diplomat (USA))
5
1.9
11/4F
T: D L Morton
R: Chris Parnham (55)
11/4F
4m sepoy (AUS) x royal commands (AUS) (commands (AUS))
6
2.6
Daishio (10)
16/1
T: F R Kersley
R: B Banovic-Edwards (51)
16/1
5m kuroshio (AUS) x daina (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
7
4.3
40/1
T: M R Forder
R: J Whiting (55)
40/1
8g famous roman (AUS) x valsala (AUS) (kenvain (AUS))
8
5.6
11/4F
T: S & J Casey
R: Jordan Turner (59)
11/4F
5g lope de vega (IRE) x twain (AUS) (kenvain (AUS))
9
10.5
200/1
T: Cynthia Larson-Robinson
R: P Knuckey (54)
200/1
9g scandal keeper (USA) x scoop (NZ) (straight strike (USA))
10
11.1
12/1
T: Jayce Buckley
R: P Harvey (59)
12/1
4m patronize (AUS) x mia china doll (AUS) (helter skelter (AUS))
Race 8 - Events At Ascot Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.77 (36.25)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
15/2
T: Brett Pope
R: C Johnston-Porter (56)
15/2
5m vital equine (IRE) x derring (AUS) (redding (NZ))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
Calag (9)
15/4F
T: Steele Casey
R: Lucy Warwick (57.5)
15/4F
5g mossman (AUS) x nessun dorma (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$36,000
Vendor: Noralla Stud Gladfield Qld
Buyer: Yenrise Pty Ltd
3
1
16/1
T: Brian Kersley
R: B Parnham (59)
16/1
3g laguna de bay (NZ) x like wildfire (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
4
2.1
15/1
T: Tracey Diederich
R: Madi Derrick (56)
15/1
5
2.2
Jay Dee (10)
10/1
T: G J McPherson
R: Laqdar Ramoly (55.5)
10/1
5m galah (AUS) x jaw dropper (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
6
2.9
5/1
T: B P Newnham
R: Jerry Noske (61)
5/1
4g trade fair (GB) x lordess (AUS) (lords a leaping (NZ))
7
3
4/1
T: S J Miller
R: S Mc Gruddy (59)
4/1
3g all american (AUS) x soldier's smile (AUS) (soldier's tale (USA))
8
4.8
25/1
T: F R Kersley
R: Jade Mc Naught (55)
25/1
4m safeguard (AUS) x peaceful bay (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
9
6.2
100/1
T: Darren Taylor
R: P Carbery (60)
100/1
10
6.4
25/1
T: R W Price
R: Joseph Azzopardi (55)
25/1
5m blackfriars (AUS) x erangy springs (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
11
8
40/1
T: Brett Pope
R: Mitchell Pateman (58)
40/1
5m trade fair (GB) x kirov ballet (AUS) (dauberval (USA))
12
9.6
11/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (57)
11/1
13
9.9
25/1
T: G P Poletti
R: S O'Donnell (54)
25/1
4m alfred nobel (IRE) x avonmore terrace (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
14
11.1
16/1
T: D R Harrison
R: Kristy Bennett (58)
16/1
3g galah (AUS) x wise talk (AUS) (so secret (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.