Breednet Results

ASCOT - Saturday, November 27

Race 1 - Tourism Wa Trophy (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.16 (33.93)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
10/9F
T: A G Durrant
R: W Pike (59.5)
10/9F
3f sessions (AUS) x visited (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
Winning siblings: Garage Days, Necklet,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
Beads (3)
20/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: S Mc Gruddy (58)
20/1
3g star turn (AUS) x sopraffina (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
2020 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 1
Vendor: Secret View Thoroughbreds, Elleker, WA
Buyer: Psd $70000 Res $100000
2019 MM National Weanling Sale
$62,500
Vendor: Torryburn Stud Torryburn NSW
Buyer: Secret View Thoroughbreds
3
0.7
20/1
T: D R Harrison
R: Ms K Yuill (56)
20/1
3f rommel (AUS) x snow pixie (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
2020 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$20,000
Vendor: Mogumber Park, Bullsbrook, WA
Buyer: John Chalmers Bloodstock (FBAA)
4
1.3
14/1
T: A G Durrant
R: C Johnston-Porter (58)
14/1
3g magnus (AUS) x bopping blonde (AUS) (trade fair (GB))
5
4.4
15/2
T: S J Miller
R: J Brown (56)
15/2
3f snippetson (AUS) x mamaroochy (AUS) (duporth (AUS))
6
5.1
11/2
T: D M Luciani
R: B Parnham (54)
11/2
3f sessions (AUS) x bergantina (AUS) (passenger (AUS))
7
5.7
12/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Laqdar Ramoly (54)
12/1
3f rommel (AUS) x weona lady (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
8
6.7
9/2
T: E A Martinovich
R: Mitchell Pateman (59.5)
9/2
3g rogano (AUS) x rue de marengo (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Race 2 - Mrs Mac's (Bm78+) (1600m)
Class: BM78+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:35.78 (35.35)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
16/1
T: Summer Dickson
R: Lucy Warwick (57.5)
16/1
8g vital equine (IRE) x bella contessa (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/4F
T: S & J Casey
R: Laqdar Ramoly (56)
9/4F
3
0.2
40/1
T: D & B Pearce
R: C Johnston-Porter (55.5)
40/1
7g patronize (AUS) x soldier's smile (AUS) (soldier's tale (USA))
2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: Queenslea Park Thoroughbreds West Pingelly WA
Buyer:
4
0.6
7/2
T: Kieran McDonagh
R: Jade Mc Naught (59.5)
7/2
6g maschino (AUS) x happily (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
5
2.7
11/2
T: A G Durrant
R: W Pike (58.5)
11/2
6g frost giant (USA) x twinkle toes (IRE) (danehill (USA))
6
4.9
8/1
T: D & B Pearce
R: B Rawiller (57.5)
8/1
7g al maher (AUS) x treasury notes (AUS) (special bond (AUS))
7
5
10/1
T: Brett Pope
R: Keshaw Dhurun (59)
10/1
8
10
4/1
T: D M Luciani
R: Holly Watson (56)
4/1
5g snippetson (AUS) x scenic fair (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
Race 3 - Drummond Golf (Bm78+) (1200m)
Class: BM78+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:08.74 (34.47)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
5/2
T: L Smith
R: C Johnston-Porter (54.5)
5/2
4g smart missile (AUS) x triple latte (USA) (medaglia d'oro (USA))
Winning siblings: Finnick, Jamocha,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
16/1
T: A W Maley
R: Lucy Warwick (54.5)
16/1
4g sessions (AUS) x simplyirresistible (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$33,000
Vendor: Lynward Park Stud Bullsbrook WA
Buyer: Ashley Maley
3
1.6
Charge (8)
25/1
T: C & M Gangemi
R: Keshaw Dhurun (51)
25/1
6g zoustar (AUS) x queen of the falls (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$450,000
Vendor: Turangga Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: David Redvers/Mulcaster Bloodstock
2021 Inglis May (Late) Online Sale
$50,000
2019 Inglis 2019 OCTOBER (Late) Online Sale
$190,000
4
1.8
5/1
T: M L Lane
R: Chris Parnham (55)
5/1
5g helmet (AUS) x straveen (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
5
2.3
9/10F
T: G & A Williams
R: W Pike (54)
9/10F
4g i am invincible (AUS) x highly secret (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
6
3.2
40/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (54)
40/1
4g magnus (AUS) x top show (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
7
5.3
60/1
T: N D Parnham
R: B Parnham (56)
60/1
6g snitzel (AUS) x passiflora (USA) (empire maker (USA))
8
6.5
20/1
T: Simon Miller
R: Holly Watson (53.5)
20/1
7g sebring (AUS) x demetria (AUS) (conatus (AUS))
Race 4 - Tabtouch Wspeed Platinum Final (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.84
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
7/4F
T: T R Harvey
R: S Mc Gruddy (59)
7/4F
4g maschino (AUS) x miss razyana (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1
5/1
T: S J Miller
R: B Parnham (59.5)
5/1
4g playing god (AUS) x majantic (AUS) (mcflirt (NZ))
2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 1
$36,000
Vendor: Mungrup Stud Narrikup WA
Buyer: Millfields Park
3
1.4
16/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: T Turner (55)
16/1
5g dick turpin (IRE) x all class (AUS) (euclase (AUS))
4
2.1
25/1
T: A W Maley
R: B Rawiller (58)
25/1
7g vital equine (IRE) x enchanted life (AUS) (flying pegasus (AUS))
5
2.7
9/2
T: Ms S L Miller
R: Ms K Yuill (58)
9/2
5g alfred nobel (IRE) x darntime (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
6
2.8
20/1
T: A G Durrant
R: C Johnston-Porter (55.5)
20/1
5m snippetson (AUS) x medico miss (AUS) (dr johnson (USA))
7
2.9
40/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Keshaw Dhurun (56.5)
40/1
4g safeguard (AUS) x cool as oh (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
8
3.9
16/1
T: Liam O'Loughlin
R: Chris Parnham (59)
16/1
7g oratorio (AUS) x la mia bella (AUS) (vital equine (IRE))
9
4
Dais (12)
7/2
T: D & B Pearce
R: W Pike (54)
7/2
4m sessions (AUS) x daina (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
10
4.5
60/1
T: Q R Jackson
R: Laqdar Ramoly (56.5)
60/1
5g danehill express (AUS) x aunty winnie (AUS) (king of roses (AUS))
11
4.9
80/1
T: Campbell McCallum
R: S O'Donnell (56.5)
80/1
6g trade fair (GB) x finality (AUS) (husson (ARG))
Race 5 - Crown Towers (Rs1mw) (1400m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.09 (34.61)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
4/6F
T: L Smith
R: W Pike (59)
4/6F
4g playing god (AUS) x celtic feva (AUS) (dr johnson (USA))
Winning siblings: Vital Boom,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
11/2
T: A G Durrant
R: Holly Watson (58.5)
11/2
4g rogano (AUS) x macchiato (AUS) (o'reilly (NZ))
2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 1
Vendor: Oakland Park Stud North Jindong WA
Buyer: Psd $55000 Res $60000
3
3.6
80/1
T: M L Lane
R: Chris Parnham (56)
80/1
4g blackfriars (AUS) x miss ducati (AUS) (speed week (AUS))
4
3.9
40/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: S Mc Gruddy (59)
40/1
5g gingerbread man (AUS) x find the time (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
5
4.3
30/1
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Kristy Bennett (56.5)
30/1
4g universal ruler (AUS) x dark attack (AUS) (dylan thomas (IRE))
6
4.4
5/1
T: C & M Gangemi
R: B Rawiller (60.5)
5/1
6g sebring (AUS) x drive on (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
7
4.5
16/1
T: R J Piercey
R: J Whiting (57.5)
16/1
4g dream ahead (USA) x deyaala (AUS) (mutawaajid (AUS))
8
4.8
30/1
T: G & A Williams
R: Keshaw Dhurun (55.5)
30/1
6m unencumbered (AUS) x fairessa (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
5
50/1
T: Raymond Vincent
R: Shelby Bowtell (58)
50/1
4g reliable man (GB) x la roseraie (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
10
7.2
100/1
T: L P Luciani
R: S O'Donnell (54.5)
100/1
11
9.3
80/1
T: C G Willis
R: Jade Mc Naught (59)
80/1
4g snippetson (AUS) x brimarsco (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
12
9.6
15/1
T: A G Durrant
R: C Johnston-Porter (58)
15/1
4m vital equine (IRE) x tritri (AUS) (tribu (AUS))
Race 6 - C'ship Final-The Road To Ascot (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.06 (35.41)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
12/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: B Rawiller (61.5)
12/1
Winning siblings: Marshall Earp,
This nick: 4 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
4/1F
T: Luke Fernie
R: W Pike (58.5)
4/1F
2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Misty Valley Thoroughbreds Gidgegannup WA
Buyer: Frank Agostino
2021 Inglis May (Early) Online Sale
$4,500
3
0.5
11/2
T: A W Maley
R: S Mc Gruddy (58.5)
11/2
4
0.9
40/1
T: G S Hughes
R: J Brown (56.5)
40/1
7g alfred nobel (IRE) x i say sasso (AUS) (due sasso (AUS))
5
1
16/1
T: P C Western
R: J Whiting (54.5)
16/1
5g starspangledbanner (AUS) x authoress (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
6
1.1
8/1
T: Luke Fernie
R: Chris Parnham (59.5)
8/1
4m magnus (AUS) x tenko (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
7
1.3
20/1
T: P J Fernie
R: Mitchell Pateman (60)
20/1
5g alfred nobel (IRE) x locks (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
8
1.4
5/1
T: A P Scally
R: S Parnham (57.5)
5/1
5g more than ready (USA) x significant (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
1.9
25/1
T: N D Dellar
R: B Parnham (55)
25/1
5g pitleco (AUS) x soldier's smile (AUS) (soldier's tale (USA))
10
2
25/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: S O'Donnell (60.5)
25/1
11
2.7
Alcina (9)
15/1
T: Josh Brown
R: Holly Watson (57.5)
15/1
6m war chant (USA) x opera seria (AUS) (oratorio (IRE))
12
2.8
16/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: Natasha Faithfull (55.5)
16/1
4g demerit (AUS) x all class (AUS) (euclase (AUS))
13
3.5
30/1
T: G W Hammarquist
R: Ms K Yuill (54)
30/1
7g stratum (AUS) x rebel sister (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
14
4.6
8/1
T: W Renwick
R: Andrew Castle (58.5)
8/1
6g delago deluxe (AUS) x already (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
15
11.9
60/1
T: Mark Westthorp
R: B Banovic-Edwards (60.5)
60/1
9g planet five (USA) x miss thailand (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
Race 7 - Japan Racing Assoc. Trophy (2100m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:10.08 (36.21)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
13/2
T: L P Luciani
R: S Mc Gruddy (56)
13/2
Winning siblings: Comealilbitcloser,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
8/1
T: A W Maley
R: Lucy Warwick (54)
8/1
7g so you think (NZ) x surpassing (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Corumbene Stud Dunedoo NSW
Buyer: Kennewell Racing/Glenn Dawson
3
0.9
20/1
T: D L Morton
R: Chris Parnham (54)
20/1
7g demerit (AUS) x crash hot (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
4
1
8/11F
T: G & A Williams
R: W Pike (56.5)
8/11F
5
1.9
12/1
T: D & B Pearce
R: C Johnston-Porter (59)
12/1
5g deep field (AUS) x lucky ana (NZ) (lucky unicorn (AUS))
6
2.5
11/1
T: D L Morton
R: B Parnham (54)
11/1
4m all too hard (AUS) x fit and ready (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
2.6
20/1
T: F R Kersley
R: Jade Mc Naught (57)
20/1
8g rogano (AUS) x taxa (AUS) (carry a smile (AUS))
8
3.8
20/1
T: D R Harrison
R: Ms K Yuill (54.5)
20/1
7g written tycoon (AUS) x silentium (AUS) (fimiston (AUS))
9
4.6
30/1
T: Raquel Reid
R: C Staples (54)
30/1
10
6
20/1
T: A D Mathews
R: P Carbery (54)
20/1
6g camelot (GB) x morecambe bay (AUS) (diatribe (AUS))
Race 8 - Crown Perth-Winterbottom Stks (1200m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.10 (34.83)
Prizemoney: $1,000,000
1
8/1
T: G & A Williams
R: W Pike (56.5)
8/1
4m nicconi (AUS) x avenida madero (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
2.8
25/1
T: A G Durrant
R: C Johnston-Porter (58.5)
25/1
7g written tycoon (AUS) x best feature (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$64,000
Vendor: Gainsborough Lodge, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Chevaux Bloodstock
2016 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$310,000
Vendor: Chevaux Bloodstock, Mittagong
Buyer: Belmont Bloodstock Agency (FBAA)
3
2.9
13/8F
T: D L Morton
R: B Rawiller (58.5)
13/8F
5g street boss (USA) x elite ateates (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: Anita Vale Stud Mardella WA
Buyer:
4
3
60/1
T: S & J Casey
R: Jordan Turner (58.5)
60/1
5g toronado (IRE) x demasheen (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
5.3
150/1
T: Luke Fernie
R: Lucy Warwick (58.5)
150/1
6g all too hard (AUS) x fit and ready (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
5.6
20/1
T: N D Parnham
R: B Parnham (58.5)
20/1
5g zoustar (AUS) x rosarino (AUS) (perugino (USA))
7
6.1
16/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: S Mc Gruddy (58.5)
16/1
8
6.2
60/1
T: Simon Miller
R: T Turner (56.5)
60/1
6m artie schiller (USA) x ajaweed (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
9
7.5
40/1
T: C & M Gangemi
R: Jarrad Noske (58.5)
40/1
12g redoute's choice (AUS) x rockabubble (AUS) (bubble gum fellow (JPN))
10
7.8
30/1
T: Luke Fernie
R: Mitchell Pateman (58.5)
30/1
4g safeguard (AUS) x runzonred (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
11
8
25/1
T: B A Miller
R: P Carbery (58.5)
25/1
6g maschino (AUS) x walk in beauty (AUS) (barely a moment (AUS))
12
8.4
60/1
T: C & M Gangemi
R: S O'Donnell (58.5)
60/1
13
8.9
80/1
T: C & M Gangemi
R: C Staples (58.5)
80/1
14
9.9
100/1
T: B V Watkins
R: J Whiting (58.5)
100/1
15
10
200/1
T: J P Taylor
R: J Brown (58.5)
200/1
8g husson (ARG) x smytzer's rose (AUS) (danehill (USA))
16
12
7/4
T: D L Morton
R: Chris Parnham (56.5)
7/4
5m maschino (AUS) x wild park (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
Race 9 - Heineken 3 (Bm72+) (1400m)
Class: BM72+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.83 (35.43)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
Beret (6)
5/2F
T: A G Durrant
R: C Johnston-Porter (56)
5/2F
5m helmet (AUS) x irish hut (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
Winning siblings: Joy Master, Riasc,
This nick: 7 runners; 7 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.4
5/1
T: T M Andrews
R: Laqdar Ramoly (52.5)
5/1
4g i'm all the talk (AUS) x azita (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
3
1.4
9/2
T: C & M Gangemi
R: Jarrad Noske (58)
9/2
4g alfred nobel (IRE) x choican (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$22,000
Vendor: Dawson Stud Myalup WA
Buyer: Boomer Bloodstock P/L (FBAA)/Lindsey Smith
4
1.6
60/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: S O'Donnell (54)
60/1
5
3
15/4
T: J P Taylor
R: Holly Watson (57.5)
15/4
6
3.2
150/1
T: R W Price
R: Keshaw Dhurun (54)
150/1
8g scandal keeper (USA) x erangy springs (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
7
3.3
25/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (54)
25/1
5g snippetson (AUS) x fiorentina (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
8
3.7
20/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Chris Parnham (55.5)
20/1
6g playing god (AUS) x isanami (AUS) (tayasu tsuyoshi (JPN))
9
5.4
25/1
T: Simon Miller
R: P Carbery (56.5)
25/1
5m shooting to win (AUS) x raid (NZ) (pins (AUS))
10
5.6
20/1
T: Felicity Forbes-Ives
R: Jade Mc Naught (56)
20/1
6g star witness (AUS) x motifs (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
11
8
Bogart (4)
15/2
T: A G Durrant
R: W Pike (56.5)
15/2
5g redoute's choice (AUS) x avante (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
12
8.8
50/1
T: Jesse Byrne
R: Kristy Bennett (52)
50/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.