Breednet Results

AVONDALE - Wednesday, July 21

Race 1 - Avondale Sunday Markets (Bm74) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Heavy(11) Time: 2:24.21 (40.34)
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
9/2
T: P & D Williams
R: A C Goindasamy (55.5)
9/2
4g redwood (GB) x luz (AUS) (king cugat (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Victoria Peak Bloodstock
2
3.5
30/1
T: J K Ruddell
R: E A Mc Call (51)
30/1
6g zed (NZ) x te awa rose (NZ) (prized (USA))
3
3.7
20/1
T: K W Hawtin
R: T Yanagida (54)
20/1
5m jakkalberry (IRE) x elle tresor (NZ) (le bec fin (NZ))
4
3.9
20/1
T: Ms L Munro
R: S T Collett (54)
20/1
6g zed (NZ) x outburst (NZ) (manntari (IRE))
5
4.3
8/1
T: Ms L Munro
R: M Hashizume (56.5)
8/1
6g guillotine (NZ) x o'dorcia (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
6
5.1
16/1
T: S N Rees
R: E H Nicholas (52.5)
16/1
6g mastercraftsman (IRE) x argegno (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
7
5.8
4/1
T: P P Mirabelli
R: T D Thornton (57.5)
4/1
5g guillotine (NZ) x dancing embers (NZ) (istidaad (USA))
8
6.1
9/2
T: S & E Clotworthy
R: E M Leighton (57)
9/2
6g sufficient (NZ) x cool talk (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
9
10.5
10/1
T: S J McKee
R: S C Spratt (54)
10/1
5m savabeel (AUS) x chaparrone (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
10
12.3
7/2F
T: A W Pike
R: K Asano (56.5)
7/2F
11
16.8
30/1
T: S Ralph
R: T L Newman (53)
30/1
6m redwood (GB) x riverina girl (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
Race 2 - Westbrook Cellar Door Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:47.53 (39.67)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
9/2
T: R C Lang
R: E H Nicholas (53.5)
9/2
6m azamour (IRE) x lassy fox (NZ) (foxbay (NZ))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
5.3
50/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: Brandon May (58.5)
50/1
3g ekraar (USA) x shinead (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
3
5.7
4/5F
T: S Ritchie & C Murray
R: S C Spratt (56.5)
4/5F
4m charm spirit (IRE) x the dazzler (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
4
8.5
Kiki (7)
13/2
T: S J McKee
R: A J Calder (56.5)
13/2
3f iffraaj (GB) x kendoka (NZ) (reset (AUS))
5
8.7
30/1
T: R S Manning
R: S T Collett (56.5)
30/1
5m burgundy (NZ) x bettieboop (NZ) (express duke (AUS))
6
17.2
11/1
T: M, M F & M L Rogers
R: T S Abel (54.5)
11/1
5g thewayyouare (USA) x possum (NZ) (electronic zone (USA))
7
17.4
14/1
T: A W Pike
R: K Asano (58.5)
14/1
3g stryker (AUS) x robben island (NZ) (golan (IRE))
8
18.9
20/1
T: S & E Clotworthy
R: E M Leighton (53.5)
20/1
4m jimmy choux (NZ) x ballybeggan (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
9
23.2
50/1
T: Ms C Pomare
R: E A Mc Call (53.5)
50/1
5m reliable man (GB) x runningdownadream (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
10
43.1
20/1
T: Ms D Waddell
R: T D Thornton (58.5)
20/1
6g gorky park (NZ) x capel lass (NZ) (blazing keel (AUS))
Race 3 - Ajc Trials 9 September Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:33.76 (40.11)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/1
T: K Rae & K Williams-Tuhoro
R: E H Nicholas (53.5)
5/1
4m man of power (AUS) x apatchee tute (NZ) (monolith (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
8/1
T: S Ritchie & C Murray
R: K Asano (58.5)
8/1
3g falkirk (NZ) x madame porscha (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
3
3.2
11/2
T: R D Collett
R: A J Calder (56.5)
11/2
4m castledale (IRE) x she's a tomboy (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
4
4
Lofty (1)
11/2
T: P & J Brosnan
R: T L Newman (56.5)
11/2
5
4.2
25/1
T: J H Graham
R: D J Danis (56.5)
25/1
6
4.3
30/1
T: L A Burton
R: J J Fawcett (56.5)
30/1
3f zacinto (GB) x melikah (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
7
5.8
10/1
T: L A Winters
R: E A Mc Call (55.5)
10/1
5g ferlax (NZ) x spicey as (NZ) (frenchpark (GB))
8
9.9
13/8F
T: P & D Williams
R: A C Goindasamy (55.5)
13/8F
3f dundeel (NZ) x buckling (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
22.6
25/1
T: R P Liefting
R: M Hashizume (56.5)
25/1
10
24
30/1
T: P & J Brosnan
R: T Yanagida (57.5)
30/1
5g shocking (AUS) x dreamworks (NZ) (maroof (USA))
Race 4 - Nzb Ins. Pearl Series Race Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:18.11 (40.66)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
15/8F
T: W P Hillis
R: E M Leighton (53.5)
15/8F
3f redwood (GB) x borntobewild (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
Winning siblings: The Tetian Titan,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
7/1
T: D A Walker
R: S T Collett (56.5)
7/1
3
0.4
10/1
T: R C Lang
R: M J Mc Nab (56.5)
10/1
3f proisir (AUS) x two tones (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
4
3.2
10/1
T: P & D Williams
R: A C Goindasamy (55.5)
10/1
3f shocking (AUS) x operavega (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
5
4.5
9/4
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: Y Kumagai (52.5)
9/4
3f ocean park (NZ) x impurrfection (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
6
5
30/1
T: Ms M Saunders
R: T Yanagida (55.5)
30/1
3f showcasing (GB) x okcoral (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
7
6.6
Muse (13)
30/1
T: T C Wenn
R: E H Nicholas (53.5)
30/1
3f reliable man (GB) x ballycahill (IRE) (barathea (IRE))
8
11
25/1
T: Ms C Cameron
R: T L Newman (54.5)
25/1
9
15.6
9/1
T: S J McKee
R: S C Spratt (56.5)
9/1
3f iffraaj (GB) x regal thrills (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
10
16.3
Keen As (12)
40/1
T: R S Manning
R: D J Danis (56.5)
40/1
3f power (GB) x katy keen (NZ) (zorro's lad (AUS))
Race 5 - Tulloch Cafe Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:18.71 (40.54)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
15/8F
T: J & R Vance
R: E H Nicholas (55.5)
15/8F
4g showcasing (GB) x orovela (NZ) (saperavi (NZ))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
11/1
T: S J McKee
R: S C Spratt (58.5)
11/1
4g echoes of heaven (AUS) x suneeta (NZ) (librettist (USA))
3
2.8
10/1
T: Ms C Cameron
R: T L Newman (54.5)
10/1
4m keeper (AUS) x molly 'o (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
4
3.6
5/2
T: P & D Williams
R: A C Goindasamy (57.5)
5/2
3g pins (AUS) x play the ace (NZ) (any suggestion (AUS))
5
4.1
5/1
T: Ms D Jeffcoat
R: T D Thornton (56.5)
5/1
6m ego (NZ) x manderley (NZ) (postponed (USA))
6
7.6
Nuhaka (2)
5/1
T: Ms A S Johnson
R: A J Calder (58.5)
5/1
5g swiss ace (AUS) x ella maree (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
7
41.4
25/1
T: P A Coutts
R: S T Collett (56.5)
25/1
Race 6 - Westbrook Vine & Wine Club Mdn (2100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(11) Time: 2:30.19 (45.19)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/1
T: A W Pike
R: M J Mc Nab (56.5)
5/1
3f power (GB) x beaudamiss (NZ) (beau zam (NZ))
Winning siblings: Beaudastorm, Clapathunda, Misstumut,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
6.8
7/2
T: M, M F & M L Rogers
R: T S Abel (54.5)
7/2
5g perfectly ready (AUS) x angel's honour (NZ) (straight strike (USA))
3
7
Khango (14)
66/1
T: G K Thomas
R: T D Thornton (56.5)
66/1
3f mongolian khan (AUS) x ethical (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
4
17.5
20/1
T: P & J Brosnan
R: T L Newman (54.5)
20/1
5m eighth wonder (NZ) x ima heroine (NZ) (heroicity (AUS))
5
19
12/1
T: Ms K A Little
R: E H Nicholas (53.5)
12/1
5m zed (NZ) x roscommon (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
6
33
40/1
T: S & E Clotworthy
R: S T Collett (58.5)
40/1
3g ekraar (USA) x cool talk (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
7
34.7
Judah (3)
30/1
T: Ms S Houston
R: E A Mc Call (55.5)
30/1
6g shamoline warrior (AUS) x ordane (NZ) (danroad (AUS))
8
35.3
Nonaame (10)
13/2
T: C R Isdale
R: E M Leighton (53.5)
13/2
9
37.8
13/4F
T: D G Greene
R: M Hashizume (54.5)
13/4F
3f tavistock (NZ) x abidewithme (NZ) (redoute's choice (AUS))
10
40
20/1
T: G Richardson & R Norvall
R: A C Goindasamy (57.5)
20/1
3g mongolian khan (AUS) x alleyrun (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
11
50.9
60/1
T: P & J Brosnan
R: J J Fawcett (58.5)
60/1
6g el hermano (NZ) x sly di (NZ) (diamond express (NZ))
12
57.5
40/1
T: R S Manning
R: S C Spratt (56.5)
40/1
4m power (GB) x katy keen (NZ) (zorro's lad (AUS))
13
59.2
Burcha (1)
6/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: B D Rogerson (54.5)
6/1
3g burgundy (NZ) x cullcha (NZ) (cullen (AUS))
14
99.7
Istina (13)
66/1
T: Ms D Waddell
R: A J Calder (56.5)
66/1
Race 7 - Ajc Conference Centre (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:52.51 (46.37)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Turret (8)
7/2F
T: Ms K Fawcett
R: T Yanagida (54)
7/2F
4m reliable man (GB) x barbette (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Sidebar,
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
Pushka (6)
30/1
T: G Merkulov
R: E A Mc Call (52.5)
30/1
8g sufficient (NZ) x la rousset (NZ) (westminster (NZ))
3
4.8
12/1
T: M, M F & M L Rogers
R: T D Thornton (55.5)
12/1
5g redwood (GB) x attaque (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
4
5.1
9/2
T: A J Sims
R: A J Calder (59)
9/2
5g jakkalberry (IRE) x divine rio (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
5
7.9
10/1
T: C W Gibbs
R: S T Collett (55.5)
10/1
4m postponed (USA) x yolanda (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
6
18.4
4/1
T: P & J Brosnan
R: T L Newman (55.5)
4/1
5m jakkalberry (IRE) x the minder (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
7
29.7
40/1
T: Ms D Waddell
R: K Asano (55.5)
40/1
7g dalghar (FR) x angel's honour (NZ) (straight strike (USA))
8
31.2
7/1
T: L A Burton
R: J J Fawcett (54.5)
7/1
5m savabeel (AUS) x quest for quality (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
9
35.9
20/1
T: P & J Brosnan
R: B D Rogerson (50.5)
20/1
7m fast 'n' famous (AUS) x ididntdoit (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
10
41.2
6/1
T: G Richardson & R Norvall
R: M Hashizume (53.5)
6/1
5m falkirk (NZ) x justawins (NZ) (stark south (USA))
11
64.4
O'Jude (10)
16/1
T: S J McKee
R: S C Spratt (54.5)
16/1
4m rubick (AUS) x diamond hill (NZ) (danehill (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.