Breednet Results

AVONDALE - Wednesday, May 25

Race 1 - Westbrook Wines Mdn (2200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 2:25.90 (37.09)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
4/1
T: S Ritchie & C Murray
R: K Asano (56.5)
4/1
3f roc de cambes (NZ) x kadesa (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
This nick: 13 runners; 9 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.8
20/1
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: T Yanagida (58.5)
20/1
4g atlante (AUS) x prove it (NZ) (thewayyouare (USA))
3
2.1
Smug (1)
9/2
T: C J Wood
R: T D Thornton (58.5)
9/2
4g complacent (AUS) x celerity (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
2018 NZB Karaka May Sale
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $25,000
2019 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
4.1
16/1
T: S B Marsh
R: M J Mc Nab (58.5)
16/1
3g snitzel (AUS) x lucia valentina (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
5
5.6
3/1F
T: K G Harrison
R: J J Fawcett (58.5)
3/1F
4g dundeel (NZ) x mean streak (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
7.1
Redella (12)
10/1
T: S & E Clotworthy
R: M Hashizume (54.5)
10/1
4m redwood (GB) x cabella (NZ) (senor pete (USA))
7
7.2
Uhtred (3)
25/1
T: L Te Keeti
R: M J Sanson (54.5)
25/1
8
8.1
Ruhia (9)
11/1
T: Andrew Forsman
R: C J Grylls (56.5)
11/1
3f savabeel (AUS) x durack (GB) (high chaparral (IRE))
9
10.4
25/1
T: Amy Doran
R: S R Weatherley (56.5)
25/1
10
11.6
Casper (15)
40/1
T: Andrew Forsman
R: C R Barnes (58.5)
40/1
4g niagara (AUS) x imperial dragon (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
11
12.1
Alcyon (13)
30/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: R Beemud (53.5)
30/1
4m savabeel (AUS) x heyday (NZ) (pins (AUS))
12
23.9
Sachin (5)
10/1
T: Andrew Forsman
R: E H Nicholas (55.5)
10/1
3g preferment (NZ) x wazamba (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
13
40.2
20/1
T: S & E Clotworthy
R: A Lawson-Carroll (54.5)
20/1
10g istidaad (USA) x mi starose (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
14
99.9
50/1
T: Ms L Brennan
R: J Kamaruddin (55.5)
50/1
3f preferment (NZ) x vuela (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
Race 2 - Ajc Racing On 4/6 (Bm65&Jmps) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 2:26.68 (39.18)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
15/1
T: T G Autridge
R: K M Joyce (63)
15/1
5m shocking (AUS) x saucy penny (NZ) (pentire (GB))
This nick: 13 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.5
5/2F
T: M H Brooks
R: S Phelan (68.5)
5/2F
5g super easy (NZ) x letsgoparty (NZ) (oregon (USA))
3
12.5
Ostasio (11)
10/1
T: S Ralph
R: S O'Malley (65)
10/1
5g savabeel (AUS) x pierian (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
2018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Dormello Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $82,500
4
13.8
9/1
T: T G Autridge
R: R S Cole (70.5)
9/1
10g raise the flag (GB) x hippo priscilla (NZ) (blues traveller (IRE))
5
15.1
13/2
T: P P Mirabelli
R: D M Parker (65)
13/2
6g guillotine (NZ) x dancing embers (NZ) (istidaad (USA))
6
15.3
14/1
T: S & E Clotworthy
R: H A Mc Neill (66.5)
14/1
9g raise the flag (GB) x river bear (NZ) (chief bearhart (CAN))
7
18.4
4/1
T: Ms S Hale
R: M J Roustoby (62)
4/1
5m shamexpress (NZ) x severa (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
8
18.9
20/1
T: K G Harrison
R: M R Cropp (65)
20/1
8g iffraaj (GB) x ain't no illusion (NZ) (colombia (NZ))
9
25.8
Zedman (5)
20/1
T: Ms D C Kennedy
R: N H Downs (67.5)
20/1
9g zed (NZ) x sazerac (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
10
28.3
14/1
T: S Ralph
R: L Douglas (64)
14/1
6g zed (NZ) x matangi (NZ) (spartacus (IRE))
11
33.8
30/1
T: M H Brosnan
R: T L Moki (68.5)
30/1
9g nom du jeu (NZ) x heather's magic (NZ) (magic of sydney (AUS))
12
33.9
20/1
T: T G Autridge
R: E J Farr (66)
20/1
7m ekraar (USA) x head girl (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 3 - Smart Laundromat Mdn Hwt (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:44.80 (38.57)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
11/4
T: G Richardson & R Norvall
R: S Phelan (68)
11/4
4g jimmy choux (NZ) x surreal (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Mine To Keep, Tavistock Abbey,
This nick: 10 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 3
Vendor: Archer Park
Buyer: Withdrawn
2018 NZB Karaka May Sale
Vendor: Archer Park
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.3
50/1
T: W D Lund
R: M R Cropp (68)
50/1
5g zed (NZ) x danart (NZ) (dancing dissident (USA))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 3
$2,500
Vendor: Amaranth Farm
Buyer: Mr WD Lund
3
1.8
13/2
T: G J Old
R: M J Roustoby (65)
13/2
4g highly recommended (AUS) x pernickety (NZ) (tale of the cat (USA))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
$27,500
Vendor: Berkley Stud
Buyer: Phill Cataldo Bloodstock (BAFNZ) / Margaret Park
4
2.2
Cleat (1)
2/1F
T: M D Wallace
R: N H Downs (68)
2/1F
4g rios (NZ) x wild rock (NZ) (handsome ransom (AUS))
5
4.7
9/2
T: Ms K McQuade
R: S O'Malley (68)
9/2
4g shocking (AUS) x fanny blankers (NZ) (tavistock (NZ))
6
11.5
15/1
T: S & E Clotworthy
R: R S Cole (69.5)
15/1
6g haradasun (AUS) x tunzi (NZ) (mcginty (NZ))
7
12.1
60/1
T: P & J Brosnan
R: K M Joyce (64)
60/1
5m man of power (AUS) x bradoglen (AUS) (black hawk (GB))
8
14.4
25/1
T: P & J Brosnan
R: T L Moki (66)
25/1
6m eighth wonder (NZ) x ima heroine (NZ) (heroicity (AUS))
9
15.5
20/1
T: S & E Clotworthy
R: H A Mc Neill (66)
20/1
4g ghibellines (AUS) x upclosenpersonal (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
10
17.1
30/1
T: A J Smith
R: E J Farr (66)
30/1
5m reliable man (GB) x visa lisa (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
11
24.4
50/1
T: Ms S Houston
R: D M Parker (66)
50/1
6g ferlax (NZ) x lilies (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
12
30.8
40/1
T: G K Thomas
R: L Douglas (67)
40/1
4g jakkalberry (IRE) x ima heroine (NZ) (heroicity (AUS))
Race 4 - Next Ajc Trials 21/6 Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:14.90 (37.55)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
2/1F
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: S R Weatherley (57.5)
2/1F
2c shamexpress (NZ) x eszencia (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
Winning siblings: Expressive,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 NZB Karaka Book 2
$20,000
Vendor: Leanach Lodge Ltd
Buyer: Wexford Stables
2
3.3
25/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: B D Rogerson (52.5)
25/1
2f telperion (AUS) x princesse de paris (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
2021 NZB Karaka Book 2
$25,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Bailey Rogerson
3
3.4
20/1
T: Andrew Forsman
R: L J Allpress (55.5)
20/1
2021 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Wentwood Grange
Buyer: Psd, Res $80,000
4
3.7
15/1
T: S B Marsh
R: C J Grylls (55.5)
15/1
2f mongolian khan (AUS) x college girl (AUS) (all american (AUS))
5
6
Raven (16)
25/1
T: N P Bishara
R: K Asano (57.5)
25/1
2g derryn (AUS) x saphira (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
6
7.3
25/1
T: Andrew Forsman
R: E H Nicholas (52.5)
25/1
2f iffraaj (GB) x fiendish (USA) (street cry (IRE))
7
7.4
20/1
T: L R Noble
R: S C Spratt (55.5)
20/1
2f highly recommended (AUS) x high vogue (IRE) (high chaparral (IRE))
8
8.1
13/2
T: S Ralph
R: Callum Jones (52.5)
13/2
2f time test (GB) x avoid (NZ) (cullen (AUS))
9
9.1
Lippy (4)
15/2
T: Andrew Forsman
R: J K Riddell (58)
15/2
2g tivaci (AUS) x cheex (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
10
9.2
25/1
T: B Wallace & G Cooksley
R: A J Calder (57.5)
25/1
2g telperion (AUS) x sisterhood (NZ) (postponed (USA))
11
12
12/1
T: M H Brosnan
R: L H Satherley (55.5)
12/1
2f shamexpress (NZ) x on parole (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
12
13.7
9/2
T: C K Ormsby
R: C R Barnes (57.5)
9/2
2c war decree (USA) x star vinsky (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
13
30.8
25/1
T: N P Bishara
R: T L Newman (57.5)
25/1
Race 5 - Tulloch Cafe Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:28.74 (38.83)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
Narince (10)
9/2
T: C W Gibbs
R: L H Satherley (56.5)
9/2
3f burgundy (NZ) x lycia (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
Winning siblings: Balios, Flex,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
12/1
T: R R Manning
R: A C Goindasamy (56.5)
12/1
3
3
15/1
T: D G Greene
R: S C Spratt (58.5)
15/1
4
3.4
5/2F
T: S & E Clotworthy
R: A Lawson-Carroll (54.5)
5/2F
4g power (GB) x chato margaux (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
5
4.4
14/1
T: G K Thomas
R: B E Grylls (56.5)
14/1
6
5.7
20/1
T: Ms J K Mahoney
R: J K Riddell (58.5)
20/1
3g sweynesse (AUS) x davone code (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
7
8.4
10/1
T: Ms K A Grass
R: A J Calder (56.5)
10/1
4m castledale (IRE) x les silk (NZ) (strategic image (AUS))
8
8.9
20/1
T: D R Weatherley
R: S R Weatherley (56.5)
20/1
3f vadamos (FR) x passchendaele (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
9
9.5
15/1
T: Tarissa Macdonald
R: Tayla Mitchell (54.5)
15/1
5g ocean park (NZ) x pernod (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
10
11.7
Potenza (13)
25/1
T: Ms D Kennedy
R: T L Newman (56.5)
25/1
4m power (GB) x satisfact (NZ) (lucky unicorn (AUS))
11
12.5
11/2
T: G Richardson & R Norvall
R: C J Grylls (58.5)
11/2
3g headwater (AUS) x raischek (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
12
13.5
16/1
T: N P Bishara
R: Callum Jones (55.5)
16/1
3g sweynesse (AUS) x del mondo (USA) (more than ready (USA))
13
13.8
25/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: J Kam (55)
25/1
Race 6 - Nzb Insurance Pearl Series Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:15.14 (37.83)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
3/1F
T: J & R Vance
R: E H Nicholas (54.5)
3/1F
4m castledale (IRE) x it's my destiny (NZ) (magic ring (IRE))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.3
9/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: D Prastiyou (57.5)
9/1
3f belardo (IRE) x ametrine (IRE) (fastnet rock (AUS))
3
0.6
9/2
T: W P Hillis
R: J Kamaruddin (56.5)
9/2
3f showcasing (GB) x ceramic (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
4
1.9
7/1
T: S Ritchie & C Murray
R: J K Riddell (58)
7/1
4m swiss ace (AUS) x joiya (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
5
3.4
25/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: M J Sanson (53.5)
25/1
4m darci brahma (NZ) x mirth (GB) (teofilo (IRE))
6
3.7
10/1
T: Ms P Riley
R: A J Calder (57.5)
10/1
7
5.1
9/2
T: S B Marsh
R: M J Mc Nab (57.5)
9/2
3f darci brahma (NZ) x special dream (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
8
6.3
16/1
T: F T Ritchie
R: M Alam (57.5)
16/1
3f holler (AUS) x chai (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
9
7
25/1
T: H D Wilson
R: D J Danis (57.5)
25/1
4m super easy (NZ) x epping (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
10
10.6
20/1
T: B Wallace & G Cooksley
R: S M Mc Kay (57.5)
20/1
3f reliable man (GB) x tihi keepa (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
11
12.4
Myturn (17)
50/1
T: G K Thomas
R: L H Satherley (57.5)
50/1
3f turn me loose (NZ) x dear way (NZ) (thewayyouare (USA))
12
13.6
40/1
T: G K Opie
R: J J Fawcett (57.5)
40/1
3f complacent (AUS) x prominent (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
13
16.7
15/1
T: D J Cherry
R: B E Grylls (57.5)
15/1
3f shamexpress (NZ) x magic briar (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
Race 7 - Allspark Electrical (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:14.35 (36.89)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
3/1F
T: Ms L Brennan
R: M J Mc Nab (56.5)
3/1F
Winning siblings: DUGAN, Darci Deniro, Macraes,
This nick: 25 runners; 15 winners; 3 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $50,000
2
1.3
25/1
T: Ms J K Mahoney
R: L J Allpress (54.5)
25/1
4m showcasing (GB) x baranski (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
$28,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Cypress Point Stables
3
1.4
8/1
T: S D Cole
R: M Hashizume (57)
8/1
2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Goodwood Stud
Buyer: Mr S Cole
4
2.2
20/1
T: P P Mirabelli
R: D J Danis (56.5)
20/1
6g shamexpress (NZ) x thora (NZ) (thoreau (FR))
5
2.3
7/2
T: Ms K Fursdon
R: J J Fawcett (56)
7/2
4m power (GB) x bayau belle (NZ) (stark south (USA))
6
2.5
16/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: T Yanagida (56)
16/1
3f ocean park (NZ) x martini red (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
7
3.8
9/1
T: C W Gibbs
R: L H Satherley (57)
9/1
3f super easy (NZ) x thornbird lass (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
8
4
16/1
T: Ms M L Bradley
R: E H Nicholas (52.5)
16/1
5m super easy (NZ) x nobility (NZ) (bachelor duke (USA))
9
4.6
25/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: R Beemud (55.5)
25/1
4g zacinto (GB) x only alone (USA) (rahy (USA))
10
6.3
16/1
T: T G Autridge
R: M J Sanson (53.5)
16/1
5g burgundy (NZ) x waitoki flower (NZ) (pentire (GB))
11
6.4
20/1
T: Ms K A Grass
R: A J Calder (56)
20/1
5m showcasing (GB) x ray's girl (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
12
6.5
60/1
T: P & J Brosnan
R: B D Rogerson (52)
60/1
6m jakkalberry (IRE) x the minder (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
13
9.4
11/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: J K Riddell (58)
11/1
4g zoustar (AUS) x vedex (NZ) (exceed and excel (AUS))
14
11.4
15/1
T: S & E Clotworthy
R: K Asano (57)
15/1
5m el roca (AUS) x esprit de roses (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
Race 8 - Ajc Venue For Film Shoots Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:42.10 (39.03)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
9/2
T: D A Walker
R: M Hashizume (55.5)
9/2
3g vadamos (FR) x miss krisdel (NZ) (spectatorial (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
$160,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Brookby Stables
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
$160,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Brookby Stables
2
3
Ozark (1)
3/1F
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: Y Kumagai (53.5)
3/1F
3g tarzino (NZ) x always in trouble (AUS) (lope de vega (IRE))
2020 NZB Ready to Run Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Wexford Stables
3
5.8
16/1
T: R R Manning
R: T L Newman (57.5)
16/1
4
6
9/2
T: Andrew Forsman
R: J K Riddell (58)
9/2
3g power (GB) x vibrant moss (NZ) (mossman (AUS))
5
6.1
8/1
T: S & K Alexander
R: T Yanagida (55.5)
8/1
3f ocean park (NZ) x sacred wind (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
6.6
10/1
T: Ms J K Mahoney
R: K Asano (57.5)
10/1
3g kermadec (NZ) x oxana (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
9
50/1
T: P P Mirabelli
R: J Kamaruddin (56.5)
50/1
3g dalghar (FR) x pearl dancer (NZ) (danehill dancer (IRE))
8
9.3
13/2
T: Andrew Forsman
R: L J Allpress (57.5)
13/2
3g vadamos (FR) x charleston girl (NZ) (iffraaj (GB))
9
9.7
Lilith (14)
50/1
T: Mark Fraser-Campin
R: T D Thornton (55.5)
50/1
3f belardo (IRE) x lilies (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
9.8
50/1
T: M & K Murdoch
R: A Lawson-Carroll (53.5)
50/1
11
13.1
40/1
T: Ms S Logan
R: A C Goindasamy (55.5)
40/1
3f tarzino (NZ) x saddle (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
12
15.9
40/1
T: K W Hawtin
R: L H Satherley (55.5)
40/1
3f sizzling (AUS) x baubo (NZ) (rip van winkle (IRE))
13
18.2
Cha Des (15)
20/1
T: Andrew Forsman
R: S R Weatherley (57.5)
20/1
3g belardo (IRE) x seattle (NZ) (shocking (AUS))
14
27.3
40/1
T: M H Brooks
R: C J Grylls (55.5)
40/1
3f telperion (AUS) x leica gazelle (NZ) (prized (USA))
Race 9 - Topwell Bakery Hcp (60) (1600m)
Class: Restricted 60 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:42.29 (37.44)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
9/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: T Yanagida (57)
9/1
4m so you think (NZ) x alzira (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
Winning siblings: High Dude, Jazirat, Medalza, Orezira, Orion,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$120,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Marsh Racing
2
5
7/2F
T: S B Marsh
R: C J Grylls (58)
7/2F
4m reliable man (GB) x devil's melody (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
3
5.5
9/1
T: Ms M Northcott
R: B D Rogerson (56)
9/1
6g swiss ace (AUS) x princesse de paris (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
4
9
20/1
T: Andrew Forsman
R: J K Riddell (58)
20/1
3f iffraaj (GB) x la adelita (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
5
11.3
8/1
T: S & E Clotworthy
R: A Lawson-Carroll (56)
8/1
4g ferlax (NZ) x gin swing (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
6
11.4
9/2
T: M W Walker
R: J Kamaruddin (58.5)
9/2
4g contributer (IRE) x mapmaker (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
7
12
20/1
T: R R Manning
R: K L Chung (53)
20/1
5m ocean park (NZ) x irish jewel (NZ) (street cry (IRE))
8
12.2
20/1
T: M B Garrett
R: L Douglas (55)
20/1
7m zed (NZ) x la grandezza (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
15.1
30/1
T: R R Manning
R: A C Goindasamy (59.5)
30/1
6g iffraaj (GB) x indian sky (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
10
17.1
20/1
T: Ms M Falconer
R: S R Weatherley (58)
20/1
5m redwood (GB) x haliburton (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
17.4
15/2
T: A W Pike
R: Tayla Mitchell (54)
15/2
4m power (GB) x beaudamiss (NZ) (beau zam (NZ))
12
18.1
12/1
T: S & E Clotworthy
R: M Hashizume (55.5)
12/1
6m burgundy (NZ) x airlia (NZ) (colombia (NZ))
13
18.7
25/1
T: Ceton Pool
R: S C Spratt (60)
25/1
5g he's remarkable (NZ) x vigour (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
Race 10 - Www.Ajc.Co.Nz Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:29.64 (38.27)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
11/4F
T: C W Gibbs
R: A C Goindasamy (58.5)
11/4F
4g ocean park (NZ) x songfest (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
20/1
T: B Wallace & G Cooksley
R: K L Chung (54.5)
20/1
3g turn me loose (NZ) x arista (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 2
$25,000
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Wallace Thoroughbreds
3
2.6
15/2
T: Ms P Riley
R: A J Calder (56.5)
15/2
4m sweynesse (AUS) x kalinda (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
4
4.1
9/2
T: Craig & Shaun Phelan
R: E H Nicholas (53.5)
9/2
3f iffraaj (GB) x wairaka (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
5
4.3
15/1
T: T R Powell
R: T D Thornton (56.5)
15/1
4m reliable man (GB) x legs and lips (NZ) (bachelor duke (USA))
6
4.4
8/1
T: W D Lund
R: C J Grylls (58.5)
8/1
3g puccini (NZ) x felicity hall (NZ) (falkirk (NZ))
7
4.6
20/1
T: S & E Clotworthy
R: M Hashizume (56.5)
20/1
5g redwood (GB) x airlia (NZ) (colombia (NZ))
8
4.7
Nuhaka (6)
20/1
T: Ms A S Johnson
R: K Asano (58.5)
20/1
6g swiss ace (AUS) x ella maree (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
9
4.9
20/1
T: D A Walker
R: A Lawson-Carroll (54.5)
20/1
3g dream ahead (USA) x buckling (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
10
7.8
12/1
T: S & E Clotworthy
R: J K Riddell (58.5)
12/1
4g redwood (GB) x sahayb (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
11
10.6
20/1
T: Ms J K Mahoney
R: S C Spratt (58.5)
20/1
3g charm spirit (IRE) x betsy (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
12
16.4
Atomic (10)
7/1
T: D R Weatherley
R: S R Weatherley (56.5)
7/1
3f sooboog (AUS) x star bright (AUS) (sebring (AUS))
13
28.3
50/1
T: M B Garrett
R: L Douglas (55.5)
50/1
3g jimmy choux (NZ) x passionate lucy (NZ) (tavistock (NZ))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.