Breednet Results

AWAPUNI - Thursday, July 29

Race 1 - Tod Seeds R-Opn Stpl (4200m)
Class: Restricted Stpl Track: Heavy(11) Time: 5:32.19
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/4
T: S Nickalls
R: J Seivwright (69.5)
9/4
8g nom du jeu (NZ) x good reason (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
Winning siblings: Mont Ventoux,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
10/1
T: K T Myers
R: D M Parker (63)
10/1
6g road to rock (AUS) x rotogravure (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
3
7.2
15/2
T: J R Wheeler
R: L Douglas (60)
15/2
4m makfi (GB) x i gotta feeling (NZ) (his royal highness (NZ))
4
10.2
12/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: R S Cole (65)
12/1
8g sufficient (NZ) x beaver (NZ) (kashani (USA))
5
12.7
16/1
T: D F Cunningham
R: G J Walsh (63)
16/1
8m faltaat (USA) x regal swift (NZ) (his royal highness (NZ))
6
23
30/1
T: S C Beatson
R: T L Moki (65)
30/1
7
41.3
12/1
T: Ms L De Lautour
R: E J Farr (66.5)
12/1
13g sunray (NZ) x awesome annie (NZ) (gold brose (AUS))
99
Zedace (5)
11/1
T: S L Brown
R: M R Cropp (65)
11/1
10g zed (NZ) x stellace (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
99
25/1
T: P Nelson & C McDougal
R: K M Joyce (62.5)
25/1
8g encosta de lago (AUS) x salty sal (AUS) (salt lake (USA))
99
2/1F
T: J Lavelle & S Rennie
R: H A Mc Neill (66.5)
2/1F
7g thewayyouare (USA) x effloresce (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
Race 2 - Japac Homes R-Opn Hrdl (2800m)
Class: Restricted Hurdle Track: Heavy(10) Time: 3:32.85
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Mizzena (10)
15/8F
T: K T Myers
R: S H Fannin (64.5)
15/8F
6m zed (NZ) x moonlighter (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
This nick: 18 runners; 9 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
9.3
11/2
T: M K Oulaghan
R: T L Moki (65)
11/2
9g nom du jeu (NZ) x cloverlee (NZ) (traditionally (USA))
3
9.6
9/2
T: K T Myers
R: D M Parker (64)
9/2
9m istidaad (USA) x lassy senor (NZ) (senor pete (USA))
4
14.9
12/1
T: D M O'Leary
R: R S Cole (65.5)
12/1
6g swiss ace (AUS) x notawordtomary (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
5
15.4
50/1
T: K M Duncan
R: H A Mc Neill (65)
50/1
6g zed (NZ) x tigris (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
6
15.6
15/1
T: J L Rathbone
R: E J Farr (63)
15/1
6m ekraar (USA) x head girl (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
17.2
Remarx (7)
9/1
T: J R Wheeler
R: G J Walsh (65)
9/1
8
18.5
Lizzed (5)
25/1
T: P Nelson & C McDougal
R: J Seivwright (65)
25/1
5g zed (NZ) x al shamekha (NZ) (al maher (AUS))
9
25
40/1
T: A M Clement
R: K M Joyce (62.5)
40/1
9g keeper (AUS) x freezem (NZ) (stark south (USA))
99
11/2
T: D M O'Leary
R: M R Cropp (65)
11/2
5g nom du jeu (NZ) x irish penny (NZ) (pentire (GB))
99
60/1
T: K M Duncan
R: L Douglas (62)
60/1
6g red giant (USA) x pin etoile (NZ) (pins (AUS))
Race 3 - Aberdeen On Broadway (Bm65) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:11.96
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
9/2
T: Anne Davies
R: M Mudhoo (54)
9/2
6m fully fledged (NZ) x frankie that (NZ) (alto-vita (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
10/9F
T: D B Jensen
R: J Parkes (58)
10/9F
5m swiss ace (AUS) x beaver cove (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
3
4.3
4/1
T: M N Eales
R: C L O'Beirne (57)
4/1
5g showcasing (GB) x fudge (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
4
7.1
12/1
T: A J Dravitzki
R: M K Hudson (54)
12/1
5m dalghar (FR) x joypoloy (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
5
10.6
20/1
T: Ms K Buttimore
R: M Singh (55.5)
20/1
11g cecconi (AUS) x blessing (NZ) (sir tristram (IRE))
6
16.1
7/2
T: Team Rogerson
R: B D Rogerson (52.5)
7/2
3f roc de cambes (NZ) x okagbare (NZ) (swiss ace (AUS))
Race 4 - Waka Property,bldg & Reno Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:19.82
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
8/1
T: Ms I Kelly
R: L J Allpress (56.5)
8/1
3f nadeem (AUS) x smartway (NZ) (pins (AUS))
Winning siblings: Gideon, Oh So Smart,
This nick: 8 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
7/2
T: D A Dravitzki
R: T L Taiaroa (54.5)
7/2
4m battle paint (USA) x marisova (NZ) (giant's causeway (USA))
3
3.3
30/1
T: W S Moorehead
R: B D Rogerson (52.5)
30/1
4m jimmy choux (NZ) x spinalign (NZ) (align (AUS))
4
3.4
5/2F
T: Ms L Pickford
R: L T Hemi (58.5)
5/2F
4g dreamscape (AUS) x bagger princess (AUS) (bagger vance (AUS))
5
3.5
12/1
T: Ms S Dougan
R: M Mudhoo (55.5)
12/1
3g dalghar (FR) x inner peace (NZ) (war hawk (GB))
6
4.5
25/1
T: G J Haigh
R: C L O'Beirne (56.5)
25/1
4g ferlax (NZ) x twilight doll (NZ) (st reims (NZ))
7
5.8
9/2
T: Peter Didham
R: S J Macnab (56.5)
9/2
3f vespa (NZ) x elegant emerald (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
8
6.8
5/1
T: Ms L Tanner
R: K R Hercock (58.5)
5/1
4g fabulous (NZ) x coatofmanycolours (NZ) (coats choice (AUS))
9
7.8
Langley (10)
30/1
T: F W Pratt
R: D A Hirini (56.5)
30/1
3f ekraar (USA) x golden gaates (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
10
8.2
30/1
T: Ken Duncan
R: M K Hudson (58.5)
30/1
4g pure champion (IRE) x nydfa (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
11
15
60/1
T: K M Duncan
R: M Singh (58.5)
60/1
5g raise the flag (GB) x renee maree (NZ) (danzighill (AUS))
Race 5 - Bidfood Mdn (2200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(11) Time: 2:33.45
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
20/1
T: Ms S Dougan
R: L T Hemi (58.5)
20/1
5g niagara (AUS) x wai (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
This nick: 7 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
40/1
T: M K Oulaghan
R: C Dell (58.5)
40/1
5g super easy (NZ) x angel mine (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
3
4
50/1
T: Ms L De Lautour
R: C L O'Beirne (56.5)
50/1
5g rip van winkle (IRE) x egeria (IRE) (daylami (IRE))
4
6.8
15/1
T: J R Wheeler
R: D I Montes De Oca (57.5)
15/1
5g haradasun (AUS) x fleur de l'orient (NZ) (thunder gulch (USA))
5
10.1
9/2
T: M K Oulaghan
R: T L Taiaroa (56.5)
9/2
5g mettre en jeu (NZ) x testament (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
6
10.3
11/2
T: W J Thurlow
R: M K Hudson (58.5)
11/2
4g remind (USA) x ath luan (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
7
12.6
Eion (6)
15/1
T: K M Duncan
R: M Mudhoo (55.5)
15/1
7g man of power (AUS) x powers (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
8
14.9
Noess (10)
50/1
T: P Nelson & C McDougal
R: K R Hercock (58.5)
50/1
4g zed (NZ) x la fox (NZ) (corrupt (USA))
9
18.4
Redgum (12)
15/4
T: J R Wheeler
R: L J Allpress (56.5)
15/4
4m redwood (GB) x smoke 'n' mirrors (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
10
22.9
12/1
T: R M Connors
R: S J Macnab (58.5)
12/1
5g raise the flag (GB) x flyby (NZ) (danzighill (AUS))
11
31.9
Friday (14)
30/1
T: A J Meadows
R: B D Rogerson (52.5)
30/1
4m alamosa (NZ) x montare (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
12
32
20/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: M Singh (56.5)
20/1
4m niagara (AUS) x lotus blossom (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
13
32.4
Zakra (11)
80/1
T: F W Pratt
R: L Kauri (54.5)
80/1
3g ekraar (USA) x itza beel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
14
32.7
3/1F
T: N J Quinn
R: J Mudhoo (54.5)
3/1F
7g st reims (NZ) x delectica (AUS) (dehere (USA))
Race 6 - Courtesy Ford 3yo (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:33.79
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
2/5F
T: J Benner & H Wynyard
R: L J Allpress (58.5)
2/5F
3g charm spirit (IRE) x invisible coin (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Empires Collide,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
12/1
T: G Lowry & G Cullen
R: J Parkes (56)
12/1
3g super easy (NZ) x flare (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
3
1.4
16/1
T: J R Wheeler
R: D I Montes De Oca (54.5)
16/1
4
1.6
9/2
T: Ms L Latta
R: L T Hemi (55.5)
9/2
3f dalghar (FR) x celtic charm (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
5
7.9
Briar (6)
12/1
T: G Lowry & G Cullen
R: S J Macnab (54)
12/1
3f sacred falls (NZ) x rosehip (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
6
12.9
Ezdara (5)
10/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: B D Rogerson (51.5)
10/1
3f sacred falls (NZ) x ezra (NZ) (iffraaj (GB))
7
19.9
30/1
T: Ken Duncan
R: M Mudhoo (51)
30/1
3f zed (NZ) x angel's bar (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
Race 7 - Chrissy Bambry Racing (Bm65) (1550m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:43.45
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Kusuda (6)
5/1
T: Peter Didham
R: S J Macnab (56)
5/1
4m tavistock (NZ) x celtic crown (USA) (doneraile court (USA))
Winning siblings: Nicoletta, Rex Royale, Zimmzee,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.8
Tiro (4)
13/2
T: R J Bergerson
R: T L Taiaroa (55)
13/2
6g o'reilly (NZ) x mayon (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
3
4.9
20/1
T: C D Gibson
R: M K Hudson (56)
20/1
6m road to rock (AUS) x braidwood (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
4
5
15/4F
T: G R Vile
R: L J Allpress (56)
15/4F
5g the factor (USA) x sicilia (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
8.5
12/1
T: G Lowry & G Cullen
R: K R Hercock (56)
12/1
5m ekraar (USA) x happiness rules (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
6
9.8
12/1
T: Ms S Gordon
R: L Kauri (52)
12/1
8m eighth wonder (NZ) x on the bar (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
7
10.6
16/1
T: C L Dravitzki
R: B D Rogerson (52)
16/1
5g captain rio (GB) x tristadee (NZ) (don tristram (NZ))
8
13.4
5/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: J Parkes (59.5)
5/1
9
22.4
16/1
T: Ms D J Parry
R: D A Hirini (58.5)
16/1
5g el hermano (NZ) x be ready (NZ) (my halo (ARG))
10
25.7
Donardo (12)
50/1
T: Ms L De Lautour
R: J Mudhoo (51.5)
50/1
8g don eduardo (NZ) x devil in red (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
11
30
4/1
T: A M Clement
R: M Mudhoo (53)
4/1
5g haradasun (AUS) x free as the wind (NZ) (four seasons (GB))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.