Breednet Results

BALAKLAVA - Wednesday, May 12

Race 1 - Birnie Sanders Hotel Mdn (1050m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:01.27
Prizemoney: $19,300
1
12/1
T: R F Moore
R: Todd Pannell (57.5)
12/1
3g written tycoon (AUS) x wildenstein (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
This nick: 28 runners; 23 winners; 1 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Tyreel Stud, Agnes Banks
Buyer: Orbis Bloodstock Pty Ltd
2
0.2
Garrire (10)
11/10F
T: G V Richards
R: J Holder (55.5)
11/10F
2020 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 1
$55,000
Vendor: Mungrup Stud, Narrikup, WA
Buyer: Gordon Richards Racing
3
1
12/1
T: G L Lesnikowski
R: Ms C Lions (57.5)
12/1
3c valentia (AUS) x flash moment (AUS) (barely a moment (AUS))
2019 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 1
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud Angaston SA
Buyer: Psd $5000 Res $12000
4
1.3
Modric (3)
25/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Sairyn Fawke (58)
25/1
5
1.6
8/1
T: Peter Nolan
R: R J Hurdle (57.5)
8/1
3g delago deluxe (AUS) x berdini (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
6
3.7
100/1
T: M A White
R: J Maund (58)
100/1
4g de beers (NZ) x marina del rey (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
7
4.5
35/10
T: S G Padman
R: Sophie Logan (57.5)
35/10
3g unencumbered (AUS) x grand canal (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
8
6.5
6/1
T: Travis Doudle
R: Ben Price (54.5)
6/1
9
9.1
30/1
T: J Dunn & K Bishop
R: K H Zechner (58)
30/1
10
16.1
150/1
T: M A White
R: Ms C Jones (58)
150/1
4g de beers (NZ) x bluzar (AUS) (murphy's blu boy (AUS))
Race 2 - Plains Producer Mdn (1050m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:00.70
Prizemoney: $19,300
1
45/10
T: Travis Doudle
R: Ben Price (54)
45/10
3f dream ahead (USA) x tanja star (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
11/10F
T: G V Richards
R: Ms C Jones (57)
11/10F
3f cluster (AUS) x jaalippy (AUS) (foxhound (USA))
3
4.6
80/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Alana Livesey (54.5)
80/1
4m zebedee (GB) x coablo (AUS) (vettori (IRE))
2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud Farm Angaston SA
Buyer: Psd $35000 Res $40000
4
6.2
65/10
T: D R Jolly
R: Todd Pannell (57)
65/10
3f deep field (AUS) x chevell (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
5
6.3
22/10
T: P Stokes
R: Kayla Crowther (55)
22/10
2f star witness (AUS) x tassa avanti (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
6
8.3
25/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: J Holder (57.5)
25/1
5m moshe (AUS) x umalass (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
7
8.4
150/1
T: Heath Montgomerie
R: Felicity Atkinson (54)
150/1
3f anglia (AUS) x phoenix miss (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
8
11.5
50/1
T: J F Macmillan
R: Ms S Metcalfe (55)
50/1
3f hallowed crown (AUS) x kwinana (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
9
17
60/1
T: J F Macmillan
R: Sophie Logan (57)
60/1
3f stryker (AUS) x dolphete (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
Race 3 - Austin Condon Memorial Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.16
Prizemoney: $19,300
1
28/10F
T: Ms E Hubbard
R: R J Hurdle (57.5)
28/10F
Winning siblings: Angelmouse, Magic Mouse, Spursonic, Victare,
This nick: 62 runners; 41 winners; 7 SW. Details
2
2.8
150/1
T: G V Richards
R: Desiree Stra (54)
150/1
3f rebel raider (AUS) x louisiana (AUS) (southern image (USA))
3
3.3
100/1
T: John Hyam
R: Ben Price (52.5)
100/1
3f nicconi (AUS) x sutton princess (AUS) (olympus (AUS))
2019 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 1
$30,000
Vendor: Valiant Stud Aberdeen NSW
Buyer: Hyam Racing/Cameron Cooke Bloodstock
4
4.1
30/1
T: J Louise & J Frew
R: Eran Boyd (56)
30/1
4m dundeel (NZ) x kohili (USA) (candy ride (ARG))
5
4.3
15/2
T: B D Brook
R: K H Zechner (56)
15/2
4m zoffany (IRE) x up and over (AUS) (oratorio (IRE))
6
4.4
12/1
T: W F Francis & G Kent
R: Scarlet So (56)
12/1
4g rebel raider (AUS) x wendy ellen (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
7
4.9
32/10
T: D Clarken & O Macgillivray
R: Anna Jordsjo (57.5)
32/10
3g free eagle (IRE) x zerprise us all (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
8
7.1
25/1
T: R F Moore
R: B Vorster (57.5)
25/1
3g no nay never (USA) x el shahar (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
9
12/1
T: S Burford
R: D Tourneur (57.5)
12/1
10
9.2
28/10F
T: L Macdonald & A Gluyas
R: J Holder (57.5)
28/10F
3g vancouver (AUS) x magic milady (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
11
14.2
20/1
T: Glenn Dix
R: Ms C Jones (58)
20/1
12
18.3
25/1
T: S G Padman
R: Kayla Crowther (57.5)
25/1
3g fighting sun (AUS) x sun galaxy (AUS) (domesday (AUS))
Race 4 - Coopers Brewery (Bm64) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 62 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:20.05
Prizemoney: $21,800
1
35/10F
T: J E Hickmott
R: J Maund (58)
35/10F
7g choisir (AUS) x princess tyla (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Winning siblings: Chosen Prince, Excelsa, Marman,
This nick: 48 runners; 34 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
1.8
15/1
T: Byron Cozamanis
R: Lizzie Annells (51)
15/1
7g god's own (AUS) x squeaky beach (AUS) (gallo di ferro (USA))
3
3.1
14/1
T: P Huserot
R: D Tourneur (54)
14/1
5m atomic (AUS) x shiawase (AUS) (happy giggle (AUS))
4
3.5
35/10F
T: S & J Jaensch
R: Ben Price (51)
35/10F
5g sebring (AUS) x just our girl (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
3.7
25/1
T: Grant Young
R: Sophie Logan (54)
25/1
6g rip van winkle (IRE) x eftee one (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
6
4.3
4/1
T: Grant Young
R: M Aitken (59)
4/1
3g valentia (AUS) x exalted halo (AUS) (tayasu tsuyoshi (JPN))
7
4.7
10/1
T: P F Blanch
R: Ms S Metcalfe (55.5)
10/1
3g dedline (AUS) x courage tattoo (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
8
6.1
8/1
T: G D Searle
R: Jake Toeroek (60)
8/1
4g fighting sun (AUS) x testafly (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
9
8.7
16/1
T: Ms S Kotz
R: Scarlet So (53)
16/1
10
43.9
6/1
T: Will Clarken
R: Todd Pannell (58)
6/1
4g savabeel (AUS) x hiragana (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Race 5 - Sagle Constructions (Bm54) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 54 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:16.18
Prizemoney: $21,800
1
4/1F
T: Danielle Wilson
R: Scarlet So (57.5)
4/1F
8g starspangledbanner (AUS) x velvet cream (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
Winning siblings: Smooth Celebration,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa
Buyer: Passed $ 70,000 / Reserve $ 75,000
2
1.3
Fallow (1)
8/1
T: Travis Doudle
R: Ben Price (59)
8/1
4g eurozone (AUS) x cubism (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$48,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park Innisplain Qld
Buyer: Blue Sky Bloodstock (FBAA)
3
1.7
65/10
T: M J Seyers
R: Todd Pannell (59.5)
65/10
3g host (CHI) x miss debra (AUS) (grandera (IRE))
4
2.8
20/1
T: Byron Cozamanis
R: Lizzie Annells (56.5)
20/1
3g all too hard (AUS) x fountain joy (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
2.9
80/1
T: Byron J Cozamanis
R: Kayla Crowther (54.5)
80/1
4g barbados (AUS) x satin sheets (AUS) (dehere (USA))
6
3.7
65/10
T: J Louise & J Frew
R: D Tourneur (56.5)
65/10
7m moshe (AUS) x not so chunky (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
7
5.1
25/1
T: J Dunn & K Bishop
R: J Holder (59)
25/1
6m helmet (AUS) x strega (AUS) (lake coniston (IRE))
8
5.5
65/10
T: W F Francis & G Kent
R: Jake Toeroek (58)
65/10
9g husson (ARG) x manhattan transfer (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
9
7.1
14/1
T: Grant Young
R: Sophie Logan (57.5)
14/1
6g dream ahead (USA) x general chloe (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
10
7.6
Baldy (13)
20/1
T: Peter Nolan
R: Ms S Metcalfe (52.5)
20/1
6g so you think (NZ) x sun valley (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
11
12.5
8/1
T: S Burford
R: Alana Livesey (58.5)
8/1
12
13.8
16/1
T: J F Macmillan
R: Ms C Jones (57)
16/1
7g o'lonhro (AUS) x ernie's molly (NZ) (cullen (AUS))
13
18
65/10
T: Cody Reardon
R: Angus Chung (51.5)
65/10
5m scintillo (GB) x call centre (AUS) (urgent request (IRE))
Race 6 - Taylors Wines (Bm58) (1050m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:00.86
Prizemoney: $21,800
1
7/1
T: Jon O'Connor
R: Angus Chung (55.5)
7/1
4g magic albert (AUS) x matignon (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
Winning siblings: Fleet Dreams,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$27,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud Gnarwarre Vic
Buyer: Kim Harrison & Jon O'Connor
2
0.4
14/10F
T: D R Jolly
R: Kayla Crowther (61)
14/10F
3
0.9
20/1
T: Ms E Hubbard
R: D Tourneur (60.5)
20/1
7g typhon (AUS) x rangeraja (AUS) (devaraja (NZ))
4
2.5
35/10
T: P Stokes
R: Scarlet So (56)
35/10
5
2.8
65/10
T: Byron Cozamanis
R: Ms C Jones (58)
65/10
6
3.4
16/1
T: G D Searle
R: Felicity Atkinson (54.5)
16/1
4m deep field (AUS) x miskish (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
7
4.3
100/1
T: J F Macmillan
R: J Maund (59)
100/1
8
4.9
40/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Anna Jordsjo (54)
40/1
5g kuroshio (AUS) x jillheroo (AUS) (von costa de hero (AUS))
9
5
20/1
T: J Louise & J Frew
R: Eran Boyd (55.5)
20/1
5g equiano (FR) x not so chunky (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
10
5.8
7/1
T: Grant Young
R: Sophie Logan (60)
7/1
6g all too hard (AUS) x attunga rose (AUS) (springsteen (AUS))
11
6.4
150/1
T: J Dunn & K Bishop
R: K H Zechner (54)
150/1
9m wilander (AUS) x brave accord (AUS) (kenny's best pal (AUS))
Race 7 - My Butcher 36 Degrees (Bm58) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.47
Prizemoney: $21,800
1
Tiza (13)
25/1
T: J Louise & J Frew
R: Sophie Logan (54.5)
25/1
6m stryker (AUS) x chalkboard (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2015 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Shadwell Farm, Mt Rowan
Buyer: R Bruhn
2
0.1
Igitur (7)
25/10F
T: Ms E Hubbard
R: R J Hurdle (58)
25/10F
7g helmet (AUS) x gaudeamus (USA) (distorted humor (USA))
3
0.6
7/1
T: Jon O'Connor
R: Angus Chung (55.5)
7/1
4g instinction (AUS) x foxy moi (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
4
1.8
9/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: D Tourneur (54.5)
9/1
5
2.5
35/10
T: J E Hickmott
R: Ms S Metcalfe (55)
35/10
5g foxwedge (AUS) x super lacuna (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
6
3.3
12/1
T: Grant Young
R: Anna Jordsjo (61.5)
12/1
7
4
12/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Alana Livesey (60)
12/1
6g street cry (IRE) x verse (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
8
4.4
40/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: J Maund (55.5)
40/1
4g into mischief (USA) x supermoon (USA) (malibu moon (USA))
9
5.1
40/1
T: Alexander Justice
R: Felicity Atkinson (56.5)
40/1
6g commands (AUS) x queenera (AUS) (grandera (IRE))
10
5.3
5/1
T: W F Francis & G Kent
R: B Vorster (54.5)
5/1
4m rubick (AUS) x canny dancer (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
11
7.9
60/1
T: Brian Lear
R: Todd Pannell (58)
60/1
12
8.7
150/1
T: J Dunn & K Bishop
R: Eran Boyd (54)
150/1
8g widden valley (AUS) x rimmel (AUS) (big tram (NZ))
13
10
150/1
T: Dean Willis
R: Scarlet So (52)
150/1
8g o'reilly (NZ) x flutter (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
14
67.9
50/1
T: J Dunn & K Bishop
R: K H Zechner (56)
50/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.