Breednet Results

BALAKLAVA - Wednesday, September 15

Race 1 - Haulmark (Bm62) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 62 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.40
Prizemoney: $21,800
1
25/10
T: D Clarken & O Macgillivray
R: Ben Price (55.5)
25/10
3f alpine eagle (AUS) x this moment (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
Winning siblings: Rich Dane, Special Moment,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Armidale Stud, Carrick, Tas
Buyer: Oopy MacGillivray
2
0.2
28/10
T: J Louise & J Frew
R: J Maund (58)
28/10
3g turffontein (AUS) x philliann (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
3
6.2
Kyashi (1)
4/1
T: R & C Jolly
R: Angus Chung (57)
4/1
3g valentia (AUS) x real reda (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
2020 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Squillani Park Thoroughbreds, Echunga, SA
Buyer: Richard & Chantelle Jolly
4
6.4
18/10F
T: Shayne Cahill
R: J Potter (58.5)
18/10F
Race 2 - Atlas Event & Party Hire Mdn (2200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 2:23.26
Prizemoney: $21,800
1
11/10F
T: Ms M Ruberry
R: P Gatt (56)
11/10F
4m americain (USA) x strassa (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 2
$6,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud Angaston SA
Buyer: James Ruberry
2
0.5
32/10
T: J Louise & J Frew
R: Eran Boyd (56)
32/10
5m dundeel (NZ) x kohili (USA) (candy ride (ARG))
2018 MM National Yearling Sale
$57,000
Vendor: Canning Downs Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Ellerton Zahra Racing
2021 Inglis January (Early) Online Sale
$4,000
3
1.8
8/1
T: M J Seyers
R: Jessica Eaton (56)
8/1
2020 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Chatswood Stud, Seymour, Vic
Buyer: Seyers Racing
4
2.1
9/1
T: D M Koch
R: Ben Price (54)
9/1
5m rock hero (AUS) x monchacha (AUS) (churchill downs (AUS))
5
2.9
12/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: D Tourneur (56)
12/1
5m reliable man (GB) x saraswati (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
6
5.8
9/1
T: G L Lesnikowski
R: Ms C Lions (56)
9/1
7
6.7
12/1
T: Byron J Cozamanis
R: K H Zechner (58)
12/1
4g squamosa (AUS) x cherilyn (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
Race 3 - Taylors Wines Mdn Plate (1050m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:01.27
Prizemoney: $21,800
1
3/1F
T: W F Francis & G Kent
R: B Vorster (56)
3/1F
4m rich enuff (AUS) x addicted to wealth (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
Winning siblings: Effortless, Fancy Rumble, Golden Hands,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
$45,000
Vendor: Turnagain Horses, Springton, SA
Buyer: Finniss Lodge
2
0.4
7/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Callan Murray (56)
7/1
4m ambidexter (AUS) x bleu jeune (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
3
0.6
7/1
T: Will Clarken
R: Ms C Jones (58)
7/1
4g shamus award (AUS) x dawn sun (USA) (gone west (USA))
4
1.1
Pedirka (11)
45/10
T: P Stokes
R: Jake Toeroek (56)
45/10
3g capitalist (AUS) x tirarri (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
5
1.7
65/10
T: Jake Stephens
R: P Gatt (58)
65/10
6
2.3
Outpour (10)
11/1
T: S G Padman
R: Kayla Crowther (56)
11/1
3g headwater (AUS) x affirmative (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
7
3
40/1
T: G L Lesnikowski
R: J Potter (56)
40/1
5m zebedee (GB) x shady grove (AUS) (legion (AUS))
8
3.3
100/1
T: S P Gower
R: Felicity Atkinson (55)
100/1
4g reward for effort (AUS) x candy can (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
9
4.2
40/1
T: S Burford
R: M Aitken (56)
40/1
5m host (CHI) x bella leah (AUS) (centre stalls (IRE))
10
4.6
20/1
T: J F Macmillan
R: Ms S Metcalfe (58)
20/1
11
4.7
55/10
T: Will Clarken
R: Todd Pannell (56)
55/10
12
5
50/1
T: John Hyam
R: D Caboche (56)
50/1
3g per incanto (USA) x shana singa (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
13
7.8
40/1
T: Chris Bieg
R: Gary Lo (54.5)
40/1
4m choisir (AUS) x brothers dream (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 4 - Tab (Bm54) (1050m)
Class: Benchmark 54 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:00.23
Prizemoney: $21,800
1
28/10F
T: A J Clarken
R: P Gatt (59)
28/10F
7g magnus (AUS) x eliza dream (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
45/10
T: D R Jolly
R: Kristo Sardelic (58.5)
45/10
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$20,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: Grand Syndicates / J Price
3
3.3
9/1
T: Jason Cannon
R: D Caboche (56)
9/1
7m reward for effort (AUS) x soaring colours (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
4
4
5/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Alana Livesey (57)
5/1
4m nicconi (AUS) x settecento (AUS) (nadeem (AUS))
5
4.4
11/1
T: W F Francis & G Kent
R: Jake Toeroek (56)
11/1
5m rubick (AUS) x canny dancer (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
6
5
15/1
T: R A Campbell
R: Anna Jordsjo (57.5)
15/1
7m barbados (AUS) x quench (AUS) (dehere (USA))
7
5.4
12/1
T: David Tootell Snr
R: D Tootell Snr (57.5)
12/1
6g zoustar (AUS) x crystal river (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
8
10.6
45/10
T: K M McAnulty & C Binnie
R: Jacob Opperman (58.5)
45/10
4g squamosa (AUS) x straight forward (AUS) (refuse to bend (IRE))
9
12.1
12/1
T: J Louise & J Frew
R: J Potter (60.5)
12/1
8g master of design (AUS) x posnet (AUS) (gallo di ferro (USA))
Race 5 - Adel. Galvanising Indust. Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.22
Prizemoney: $21,800
1
16/1
T: L Macdonald & A Gluyas
R: Teagan Voorham (58)
16/1
4g mongolian khan (AUS) x rezidencia (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 1
$110,000
Vendor: Grenville Stud Whitemore Tas
Buyer: Macdonald Gluyas Racing
2
2
25/1
T: B J Jones
R: Todd Pannell (56)
25/1
4m foxwedge (AUS) x joyous day (AUS) (haradasun (AUS))
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$36,000
Vendor: Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi, NSW
Buyer: Robbie Griffiths Racing / Peter Ford Thoroughbreds (FBAA)
3
2.1
Sellix (11)
16/1
T: Alex Stra
R: Gary Lo (54.5)
16/1
5m zebedee (GB) x natural disaster (AUS) (danerich (AUS))
4
2.8
14/1
T: D I Dodson
R: Kayla Crowther (58)
14/1
6g pellizotti (AUS) x miss glory (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
5
3.6
50/1
T: Steven Schrader
R: Alana Livesey (55)
50/1
6g clangalang (AUS) x time of hope (AUS) (akhadan (AUS))
6
4.5
65/10
T: D Shepherd
R: Jake Toeroek (58)
65/10
4g ambidexter (AUS) x arpitan (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
7
4.6
5/1
T: M J Seyers
R: P Gatt (58)
5/1
4h americain (USA) x pictune (AUS) (oratorio (IRE))
8
5
30/1
T: Michael Vassallo
R: Angus Chung (53)
30/1
6m jakkalberry (IRE) x brown bella (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
9
5.7
15/2
T: Ms N Bruggemann
R: J Potter (58)
15/2
4g sizzling (AUS) x rich hussy (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
10
7.3
14/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: B Vorster (58)
14/1
4g free eagle (IRE) x remote reading (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
11
9.6
100/1
T: G & N Searle & B Callanan
R: D Caboche (58)
100/1
4g valentia (AUS) x eulogise (AUS) (oratorio (IRE))
12
10.8
15/10F
T: D Clarken & O Macgillivray
R: Anna Jordsjo (54)
15/10F
3f stratum star (AUS) x our bird rocks (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
13
11
30/1
T: D W O'Leary
R: Ms C Lions (56)
30/1
3c fiorente (IRE) x serenity jane (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
Race 6 - Clare Valley Toyota (Bm58) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:15.84
Prizemoney: $21,800
1
7/1
T: T R Montgomerie
R: Kayla Crowther (56.5)
7/1
5m brazen beau (AUS) x balalaika (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
Winning siblings: All In A Roh, Domras, Jabali,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Kornong Station, Streatham
Buyer: Northwood
2
0.8
16/1
T: Ms E Hubbard
R: R J Hurdle (58)
16/1
5m shinzig (AUS) x silver raven (AUS) (jan murray (USA))
3
2.6
35/10F
T: P Stokes
R: Gary Lo (59)
35/10F
4
2.7
Ghetto (4)
4/1
T: Jake Stephens
R: D Tourneur (59)
4/1
4m warrior's reward (USA) x get up stand up (AUS) (california dane (AUS))
5
4.2
12/1
T: Grant Young
R: Ben Price (56.5)
12/1
6m monashee mountain (USA) x anonymiss kitty (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
6
6.5
15/1
T: G & N Searle & B Callanan
R: Ellis Wong (55.5)
15/1
6m the factor (USA) x wild storm (CHI) (hussonet (USA))
7
6.7
6/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Alana Livesey (58.5)
6/1
5m host (CHI) x shalini (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
8
7.8
8/1
T: G & N Searle & B Callanan
R: D Caboche (58.5)
8/1
6m carlton house (USA) x amadis (AUS) (new approach (IRE))
9
8.9
Issara (9)
60/1
T: Jason Coe
R: Lizzie Annells (54)
60/1
6m unencumbered (AUS) x charzoo (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
10
10
6/1
T: G L Lesnikowski
R: Ms C Lions (60.5)
6/1
8m artie schiller (USA) x hyami (AUS) (al samer (AUS))
11
12
20/1
T: W F Francis & G Kent
R: J Potter (55.5)
20/1
5m akeed mofeed (GB) x zipnotic (AUS) (monolith (AUS))
Race 7 - Coopers (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.56
Prizemoney: $26,800
1
3/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: J Holder (59)
3/1
4m so you think (NZ) x holy one (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Didache, Holy Empress,
This nick: 38 runners; 26 winners; 3 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
$40,000
Vendor: Taghadoe Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Ryan Balfour Racing
2
0.5
8/1
T: Jon O'Connor
R: Angus Chung (59)
8/1
5g ambidexter (AUS) x oneredtwored (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$10,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud Farm Angaston SA
Buyer: Kim Harrison & Jon O'Connor
3
0.7
50/1
T: Chris Bieg
R: Sophie Logan (54)
50/1
4m all too hard (AUS) x lassie mactavish (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$45,000
Vendor: Mill Park Stud, Meningie, SA
Buyer: Chris Bieg Racing
4
0.8
16/10F
T: S G Padman
R: Jacob Opperman (59)
16/10F
4g jimmy creed (USA) x alsariaa (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
5
1.9
15/2
T: Will Clarken
R: Todd Pannell (57)
15/2
5g rebel raider (AUS) x get up stand up (AUS) (california dane (AUS))
6
3.1
12/1
T: Grant Young
R: R J Hurdle (59)
12/1
7g all too hard (AUS) x attunga rose (AUS) (springsteen (AUS))
7
3.2
65/10
T: R H Wilkinson
R: Ben Price (57)
65/10
6m ambidexter (AUS) x arayofgrey (AUS) (stargazer (NZ))
8
3.4
40/1
T: J Hickmott & C Riggs
R: J Maund (58)
40/1
5g al maher (AUS) x tavette (AUS) (vettori (IRE))
9
5
Tanner (4)
30/1
T: T R Montgomerie
R: Ms C Jones (60)
30/1
5g reward for effort (AUS) x pickers (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
10
5.1
30/1
T: G & N Searle & B Callanan
R: D Caboche (58.5)
30/1
5g fighting sun (AUS) x testafly (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
11
6.7
50/1
T: Shayne Cahill
R: S Cahill (60)
50/1
8g sepoy (AUS) x raise (AUS) (arena (AUS))
Race 8 - Tqcsi Balaklava Cup (1600m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:34.20
Prizemoney: $107,250
1
22/10F
T: T & C McEvoy
R: B Vorster (55)
22/10F
6g dawn approach (IRE) x lady frere (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
Winning siblings: Fortunate Lady, Route Eighty Eight,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Glenelg Park Euroa Vic
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchell Racing Pty Ltd
2
1.8
35/10
T: Will Clarken
R: Todd Pannell (57.5)
35/10
5g alamosa (NZ) x scarlet o'hara (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
3
3.8
40/1
T: J Hickmott & C Riggs
R: J Maund (54)
40/1
4
5.2
25/1
T: W F Francis & G Kent
R: J Potter (54)
25/1
7g bullet train (GB) x mezmar (AUS) (marwina (AUS))
5
6.1
35/10
T: R W Huxtable
R: Jessica Eaton (55)
35/10
5g fiorente (IRE) x family portrait (AUS) (excellent art (GB))
6
6.3
40/1
T: R H Wilkinson
R: M Aitken (55)
40/1
7g clangalang (AUS) x flying foxtrot (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
7
6.6
14/1
T: Ms S Murphy
R: Jacob Opperman (54)
14/1
6g declaration of war (USA) x mofajah (GB) (sadler's wells (USA))
8
7.5
10/1
T: J R Searle
R: Ms C Jones (54.5)
10/1
5m supreme class (AUS) x persian palace (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
9
8.4
14/1
T: Ms N Bruggemann
R: Jessie Philpot (55)
14/1
5g epaulette (AUS) x lolavie (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
10
8.7
60/1
T: J Hickmott & C Riggs
R: Sophie Logan (54)
60/1
8g equiano (FR) x ooh la leilah (NZ) (zerpour (IRE))
11
9.7
25/1
T: D C Saxon
R: D Tourneur (54.5)
25/1
8g so you think (NZ) x marie des fleurs (FR) (smart strike (CAN))
12
10.1
100/1
T: G Richards & D Moyle
R: Ms S Metcalfe (55)
100/1
8g ilovethiscity (AUS) x chapent (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
13
10.5
100/1
T: T T Oxlade
R: Kayla Crowther (54.5)
100/1
7m americain (USA) x cislunar (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
14
13.7
20/1
T: Travis Doudle
R: J Holder (54)
20/1
6g niagara (AUS) x guipure (NZ) (spartacus (IRE))
15
14.2
Sesar (1)
50/1
T: D C Saxon
R: P Gatt (60)
50/1
6g sebring (AUS) x sarthemare (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
16
14.8
150/1
T: D I Dodson
R: Eran Boyd (54)
150/1
9m al maher (AUS) x monte fantastic (NZ) (fantastic light (USA))
Race 9 - Agfert (Bm58) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:15.79
Prizemoney: $21,800
1
16/1
T: Grant Young
R: D Tourneur (54.5)
16/1
Winning siblings: Dropper Crystal, Fire Agate,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$11,000
Vendor: Grange Thoroughbreds, Arcadia, Vic
Buyer: Rod Northam Racing
2016 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale General Session
$12,000
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi
Buyer: G Mudgeway
2020 Inglis December Online Sale
$6,500
2
0.1
28/10
T: D W O'Leary
R: Kayla Crowther (60.5)
28/10
7g hinchinbrook (AUS) x equivalence (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud Muswellbrook NSW
Buyer: Kurt Goldman As Agent
3
1.6
2/1F
T: D R Jolly
R: P Gatt (61.5)
2/1F
5g barbados (AUS) x hot diamond (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$21,000
Vendor: Ducatoon Park Kadina SA
Buyer: Kennewell Racing Pty Ltd
4
1.9
10/1
T: D W O'Leary
R: Ben Price (57)
10/1
8g duporth (AUS) x daily flyer (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
2.3
11/1
T: Shayne Cahill
R: S Cahill (60)
11/1
5g jakkalberry (IRE) x errant (NZ) (jungle pocket (JPN))
6
2.7
15/2
T: W A Bogarts
R: Todd Pannell (59.5)
15/2
6g war (AUS) x carmenesque (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
7
3.4
20/1
T: G & N Searle & B Callanan
R: D Caboche (60)
20/1
6g lope de vega (IRE) x albaicin (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
3.8
14/1
T: J Louise & J Frew
R: M Aitken (58.5)
14/1
4g ready for victory (AUS) x wonderer (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
9
7.1
15/1
T: Grant Young
R: Jessica Eaton (59.5)
15/1
7g elzaam (AUS) x genaba (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
10
7.2
50/1
T: W F Francis & G Kent
R: Jake Toeroek (57)
50/1
11
14.8
16/1
T: Travis Doudle
R: Callan Murray (60)
16/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.