Breednet Results

BALAKLAVA - Wednesday, May 25

Race 1 - Sagle Constructions Plate (C1) (2200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:21.86
Prizemoney: $21,800
1
20/1
T: Jarrod Lynch
R: Sophie Logan (58.5)
20/1
3c burgundy (NZ) x arcade (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
This nick: 8 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 NZB Karaka Book 2
Vendor: Landsdowne Park Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $10,000
2
2.3
12/10F
T: Gary & Dean Alexander
R: B Vorster (56.5)
12/10F
3g myboycharlie (IRE) x roman goddess (AUS) (roman emperor (NZ))
2020 Inglis Melbourne Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
Buyer: Withdrawn
2020 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young
Buyer: Payne Racing
2022 Inglis February (Early) Online Sale
$25,000
3
3.6
11/1
T: Garret Lynch
R: R J Hurdle (59)
11/1
4g mongolian khan (AUS) x oak park (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$100,000
Vendor: Highview
Buyer: Michael Hickmott Bloodstock / Inner Mongolia Rider Horse
2022 Inglis May (Early) Online Sale
$5,500
4
3.8
4/1
T: J Louise & J Frew
R: D Tourneur (59)
4/1
6g dundeel (NZ) x fast gal (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
5.7
8/1
T: Ms M Ruberry
R: Callan Murray (57)
8/1
4m americain (USA) x strassa (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
6
6.3
11/1
T: J Hickmott & C Riggs
R: J Maund (54.5)
11/1
3f danerich (AUS) x dark fantasy (AUS) (face value (AUS))
7
8.1
25/1
T: M J Seyers
R: Jessica Eaton (56.5)
25/1
8
8.2
Parvani (10)
30/1
T: W L Peake
R: J Potter (55)
30/1
5m dalakhani (IRE) x nandi (USA) (dynaformer (USA))
9
8.3
10/1
T: S & J Jaensch
R: Lachlan Overall (56)
10/1
5g danbird (AUS) x bundarena (AUS) (arena (AUS))
10
9.4
60/1
T: Grant Young
R: D Caboche (56.5)
60/1
3g redwood (GB) x glasgow (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
11
16.3
16/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Campbell Rawiller (59)
16/1
5g zoustar (AUS) x masonette (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
Race 2 - Birnie Sanders Htl Brokers-54 (1600m)
Class: Restricted 54 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:38.90
Prizemoney: $21,800
1
Sirmaze (10)
10/1
T: Grant Young
R: B Vorster (56.5)
10/1
5g hampton court (AUS) x siraiki (AUS) (singspiel (IRE))
Winning siblings: Citizen's Arrest, Taking Charge,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$45,000
Vendor: Tartan Fields Kulnura NSW
Buyer: Jason Coyle
2
0.8
14/1
T: P Huserot
R: Margaret Collett (55)
14/1
6m atomic (AUS) x shiawase (AUS) (happy giggle (AUS))
3
2.8
3/1F
T: G Richards & D Moyle
R: P Gatt (57.5)
3/1F
2020 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 1
$55,000
Vendor: Mungrup Stud, Narrikup, WA
Buyer: Gordon Richards Racing
4
3.7
35/10
T: W A Bogarts
R: Jake Toeroek (57.5)
35/10
6g war (AUS) x carmenesque (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
5
4.1
Gravity (11)
65/10
T: W A Bogarts
R: Lizzie Annells (53.5)
65/10
7g danerich (AUS) x festival parade (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
6
4.6
20/1
T: G & N Searle & B Callanan
R: D Caboche (58)
20/1
4g scissor kick (AUS) x mai gluck (GB) (invincible spirit (IRE))
7
5.5
100/1
T: Kym Healy
R: Ms S Metcalfe (54)
100/1
4g sidestep (AUS) x klamath falls (USA) (storm cat (USA))
8
5.8
9/1
T: Garret Lynch
R: R J Hurdle (56.5)
9/1
9
7.5
60/1
T: Garret Lynch
R: J Potter (58)
60/1
6g equiano (FR) x bitabling (AUS) (commands (AUS))
10
7.6
9/1
T: Ms N Bruggemann
R: Anna Jordsjo (59.5)
9/1
4g sizzling (AUS) x rich hussy (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
11
13
30/1
T: K M McAnulty & C Binnie
R: Ellis Wong (54)
30/1
8g captain gerrard (IRE) x evidentia (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
12
14.5
Modric (4)
20/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Sairyn Fawke (58)
20/1
13
16.9
9/1
T: Ms E Hubbard
R: Callan Murray (60)
9/1
6g shinzig (AUS) x silver raven (AUS) (jan murray (USA))
Race 3 - Coopers Brewery (Bm62) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 62 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:39.05
Prizemoney: $21,800
1
Mavette (10)
12/1
T: J Hickmott & C Riggs
R: Sairyn Fawke (56.5)
12/1
5g al maher (AUS) x tavette (AUS) (vettori (IRE))
Winning siblings: Nesbo,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$12,500
Vendor: Stonehouse Thoroughbreds Eddington Vic
Buyer: All State Racing & Breeding Farms Pty Ltd
2
0.3
32/10
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Campbell Rawiller (59)
32/10
5g foxwedge (AUS) x orelia (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey, Vic
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchell Racing Pty Ltd
3
0.4
22/10F
T: G Richards & D Moyle
R: R J Hurdle (57.5)
22/10F
3g belardo (IRE) x line of flight (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
$90,000
Vendor: Brighthill Farm
Buyer: Mr GV Richards
4
2
45/10
T: R & C Jolly
R: Jake Toeroek (59)
45/10
7g nathaniel (IRE) x chicita banana (GB) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
2.1
8/1
T: G & N Searle & B Callanan
R: Ellis Wong (55.5)
8/1
4g sepoy (AUS) x fetes alfresco (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
6
3.2
14/1
T: Chris Bieg
R: D Tourneur (57.5)
14/1
3g holler (AUS) x weekend in manila (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
7
3.6
16/1
T: J Hickmott & C Riggs
R: J Maund (58.5)
16/1
8
4.4
16/1
T: Grant Kluske
R: Jade Doyle (56.5)
16/1
8g clangalang (AUS) x shezout (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
9
5.7
100/1
T: Kym Healy
R: Ms S Metcalfe (59)
100/1
9g pins (AUS) x celebrate (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
10
10.8
9/1
T: Garret Lynch
R: Lachlan Overall (60.5)
9/1
Race 4 - Schweppes Mdn Plate (1050m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:01.36
Prizemoney: $21,800
1
25/1
T: Ms R Day
R: Callan Murray (57.5)
25/1
3g america (AUS) x leta (AUS) (zabaleta (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
35/10F
T: G & N Searle & B Callanan
R: B Vorster (55.5)
35/10F
3f nicconi (AUS) x bon ton (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
2022 Inglis February (Late) Online Sale
$19,000
3
1
30/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: D Caboche (57.5)
30/1
4
1.6
25/1
T: J Louise & J Frew
R: D Tourneur (57.5)
25/1
3g furnaces (AUS) x sublime amazone (AUS) (artie schiller (USA))
5
1.8
8/1
T: W F Francis & G Kent
R: Jake Toeroek (56)
8/1
4m nicconi (AUS) x brave journey (AUS) (good journey (USA))
6
5.5
30/1
T: L Macdonald & A Gluyas
R: Teagan Voorham (55.5)
30/1
2g sir prancealot (IRE) x too cool to fool (NZ) (gallant guru (AUS))
7
7.8
150/1
T: Ms M Oliver
R: Jessica Eaton (56)
150/1
4m atomic (AUS) x la peru (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
8
7.9
150/1
T: Heath Montgomerie
R: J Potter (56)
150/1
4m anglia (AUS) x phoenix miss (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
9
8.1
15/1
T: L Macdonald & A Gluyas
R: J Holder (55.5)
15/1
2g caravaggio (USA) x magic milady (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
10
8.9
60/1
T: Paul Carey
R: Eran Boyd (57.5)
60/1
3g valentia (AUS) x henny (AUS) (half hennessy (AUS))
11
9.3
4/1
T: D R Jolly
R: P Gatt (57.5)
4/1
3g swear (AUS) x bella romance (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
Race 5 - Austin Condon Memorial Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:24.44
Prizemoney: $21,800
1
45/10
T: B D Brook
R: J Holder (56)
45/10
4m magnus (AUS) x pipkin (AUS) (gallo di ferro (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 1
Vendor: Balcrest Stud Balhannah SA
Buyer: Psd $47500 Res $50000
2
0.2
16/10F
T: L Macdonald & A Gluyas
R: Teagan Voorham (55.5)
16/10F
3
0.6
20/1
T: Kristi Evans
R: Ms S Metcalfe (56)
20/1
4m americain (USA) x strawberry bel (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
4
2.6
66/1
T: Paul Carey
R: J Potter (56)
66/1
4m host (CHI) x susie mine (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
4.3
50/1
T: J R Croucher
R: Sophie Logan (55.5)
50/1
3f foxwedge (AUS) x burleigh bullet (AUS) (all bar one (AUS))
6
5.8
20/1
T: Grant Kluske
R: D Tourneur (56)
20/1
4m dane shadow (AUS) x reboot (AUS) (reset (AUS))
7
6
11/1
T: Shayne Cahill
R: R J Hurdle (57.5)
11/1
3g anacheeva (AUS) x loving me (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
8
6.4
40/1
T: M J Seyers
R: Anna Jordsjo (58)
40/1
4g epaulette (AUS) x permeate (GB) (rail link (GB))
9
6.5
35/10
T: P Stokes
R: Ms C Jones (58)
35/10
4g sebring (AUS) x palace whispers (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
10
7.1
30/1
T: S P Gower
R: Ben Price (56)
30/1
3g unusual suspect (USA) x sent to sea (NZ) (crested wave (USA))
11
11.7
50/1
T: Ms K Byrnes
R: Jessica Eaton (55.5)
50/1
3f dundeel (NZ) x boston symphony (AUS) (street sense (USA))
12
11.8
60/1
T: Shayne Cahill
R: Jake Toeroek (57.5)
60/1
3g dedline (AUS) x miss daea (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
13
15.8
100/1
T: G Richards & D Moyle
R: Lachlan Neindorf (57.5)
100/1
3g sooboog (AUS) x belle asteri (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
14
30
10/1
T: R W Huxtable
R: B Vorster (57.5)
10/1
3g astern (AUS) x family portrait (AUS) (excellent art (GB))
Race 6 - Adel. Galvanising Indust.-Bm54 (1050m)
Class: Benchmark 54 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:01.07
Prizemoney: $21,800
1
5/1F
T: J F Macmillan
R: B Vorster (55.5)
5/1F
6m kuroshio (AUS) x isle of skye (AUS) (mull of kintyre (USA))
Winning siblings: Portree In Motion,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
20/1
T: A J Clarken
R: Jessica Eaton (55)
20/1
6m kuroshio (AUS) x sea terrace (AUS) (authorized (IRE))
2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Noor Elaine Farm Pty Ltd Euroa Vic
Buyer: Mark Kavanagh Racing
2020 Inglis 2020 MAY Online Sale
$5,000
3
1.6
16/1
T: Scott Whittle
R: Ben Price (56.5)
16/1
4
2
55/10
T: Garret Lynch
R: Campbell Rawiller (60.5)
55/10
5g wilful default (AUS) x kasalingi (NZ) (kashani (USA))
5
2.8
40/1
T: R Daniel & T Stanbury
R: Lachlan Neindorf (58)
40/1
5m myboycharlie (IRE) x princess phoebe (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
6
3.3
6/1
T: Jason Cannon
R: Teagan Voorham (56)
6/1
7m reward for effort (AUS) x soaring colours (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
7
3.4
16/1
T: Ms N Bruggemann
R: Callan Murray (59)
16/1
6g the factor (USA) x emerald knight (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
8
3.5
7/1
T: Garret Lynch
R: P Gatt (58.5)
7/1
7m master of design (AUS) x lady of dormello (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
9
4.8
6/1
T: Scott Whittle
R: R J Hurdle (58.5)
6/1
7g elzaam (AUS) x genaba (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
10
6.5
15/2
T: Kristi Evans
R: Sophie Logan (58.5)
15/2
5g warhorse (NZ) x bella mollie (AUS) (bel danoro (AUS))
11
6.7
12/1
T: Kristi Evans
R: Ms S Metcalfe (58.5)
12/1
4m zebedee (GB) x glorious night (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
12
7.1
40/1
T: D E Oxlade
R: Lizzie Annells (52)
40/1
4m nicconi (AUS) x mocks (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
99
12/1
T: Shayne Cahill
R: D Caboche (59.5)
12/1
5g jakkalberry (IRE) x errant (NZ) (jungle pocket (JPN))
Race 7 - My Butcher 36 Degree Sth-Bm58 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:24.39
Prizemoney: $21,800
1
35/10F
T: G & N Searle & B Callanan
R: P Gatt (59)
35/10F
3f headwater (AUS) x cha cha chestnut (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
Winning siblings: Dansez, Mon Energy, Salsa Dreaming,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Showcase
$47,500
Vendor: Hollylodge Thoroughbreds, Avenel
Buyer: G & N Searle Racing
2019 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Hollylodge Thoroughbreds
2
0.1
16/1
T: G L Lesnikowski
R: J Potter (58.5)
16/1
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Willow Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $45000 Res $80000
2017 Inglis Chairmans Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Rothwell Park Thoroughbreds, Blandford
Buyer: Baystone Farm
2021 Inglis December Online Sale
$5,000
2020 Inglis August (Late) Online Sale
$20,000
3
1.9
8/1
T: J Louise & J Frew
R: Eran Boyd (59.5)
8/1
4m headwater (AUS) x cybercyn (AUS) (staaraq (AUS))
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
Vendor: Bombora Downs, Bittern
Buyer: Passed in - $ 45,000
4
4.3
30/1
T: Garret Lynch
R: Lachlan Neindorf (59)
30/1
5m uncle mo (USA) x ready to strike (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
4.8
12/1
T: J Hickmott & C Riggs
R: J Maund (59)
12/1
3f sooboog (AUS) x navica (AUS) (snowland (AUS))
6
4.9
150/1
T: Mark Moosha
R: D Caboche (59)
150/1
5m zebedee (GB) x via laurentina (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
7
5.8
11/1
T: Chris Bieg
R: Jade Doyle (57.5)
11/1
3f star turn (AUS) x msongari (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
8
6.4
80/1
T: Bryan Holtham
R: Ms S Metcalfe (59.5)
80/1
4m eurozone (AUS) x stars of love (AUS) (god's own (AUS))
9
6.8
Sabaku (2)
4/1
T: P Stokes
R: Ms C Jones (60.5)
4/1
4m written tycoon (AUS) x fraschetti (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
10
7.8
Spears (12)
40/1
T: Brett Campbell
R: Ben Price (57.5)
40/1
5m squamosa (AUS) x banditos (AUS) (perugino (USA))
11
9.2
15/2
T: Chris Bieg
R: D Tourneur (58)
15/2
4m keep the faith (AUS) x stagerush (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
12
9.3
11/1
T: Ms R Day
R: Callan Murray (58)
11/1
5m dedline (AUS) x raspani (AUS) (jeune (GB))
13
11.4
60/1
T: Michael McClean
R: Ellis Wong (57.5)
60/1
4m zacinto (GB) x silky oak (IRE) (green desert (USA))
14
13.3
65/10
T: Garret Lynch
R: Lachlan Overall (61)
65/10
5m ambidexter (AUS) x chicago miss (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
15
15.9
100/1
T: J Dunn & K Bishop
R: J Holder (58)
100/1
4m hinchinbrook (AUS) x bronislava (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
16
17.5
20/1
T: J Dunn & K Bishop
R: Lizzie Annells (58)
20/1
5m tavistock (NZ) x tempranillo (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
Race 8 - Taylors Wines Hcp (58) (1300m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:17.53
Prizemoney: $21,800
1
65/10
T: G & N Searle & B Callanan
R: J Holder (57.5)
65/10
5m ambidexter (AUS) x belle paris (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
Winning siblings: Ambishop, Shop Fraar'n Wide,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
20/1
T: J Louise & J Frew
R: Sairyn Fawke (57.5)
20/1
3g turffontein (AUS) x philliann (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
3
2.1
Canidae (17)
5/1
T: J Hickmott & C Riggs
R: J Maund (57.5)
5/1
6g foxwedge (AUS) x super lacuna (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Bowness Stud Young NSW
Buyer: Psd $18000 Res $20000
4
4.4
25/1
T: J Louise & J Frew
R: Eran Boyd (56.5)
25/1
4m turffontein (AUS) x philliann (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
5
4.5
7/1
T: Peter Nolan
R: Campbell Rawiller (60)
7/1
4g arlington (AUS) x analeica (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
6
5.2
35/10F
T: M J Seyers
R: Anna Jordsjo (60)
35/10F
7
5.5
Lancer (10)
25/1
T: T R Montgomerie
R: Ms C Jones (58)
25/1
5g sepoy (AUS) x romincka (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
8
5.7
8/1
T: D W O'Leary
R: J Potter (60)
8/1
6g dark valley (AUS) x venerable (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
9
7.8
Magno (5)
45/10
T: S Burford
R: D Tourneur (59)
45/10
5g magnus (AUS) x lady orio (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
10
8.1
20/1
T: J Hickmott & C Riggs
R: D Caboche (55)
20/1
5g sizzling (AUS) x gymea lily (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
11
8.9
50/1
T: R Daniel & T Stanbury
R: Ms S Metcalfe (58.5)
50/1
4g dundeel (NZ) x push and shove (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
12
9
40/1
T: D B Bonetti
R: Margaret Collett (56)
40/1
5g savabeel (AUS) x martini red (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
13
13.3
30/1
T: J R Croucher
R: R J Hurdle (58.5)
30/1
3g foxwedge (AUS) x margaret miss (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
14
15.7
100/1
T: D J Halliday
R: Ben Price (56.5)
100/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.