Breednet Results

BALAKLAVA - Wednesday, June 29

Race 1 - Stoller Australia (Bm62) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 62 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:18.11 (35.12)
Prizemoney: $21,800
1
18/10F
T: Ms R Day
R: Todd Pannell (59)
18/10F
2g nicconi (AUS) x ambrosia (AUS) (written tycoon (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
28/10
T: Justin Pickering
R: Ben Price (57.5)
28/10
2f wandjina (AUS) x ready cuz (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
2021 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Caithness Breeding, Crowther, NSW
Buyer: Pickering Racing
3
7.6
12/1
T: Jon O'Connor
R: Jake Toeroek (57.5)
12/1
4
9.1
22/10
T: L Macdonald & A Gluyas
R: J Holder (56.5)
22/10
2g flying artie (AUS) x kev's babe (AUS) (big brown (USA))
5
11.5
11/1
T: R W Huxtable
R: P Gatt (58)
11/1
2g sir prancealot (IRE) x tiyane (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
6
11.7
16/1
T: Jon O'Connor
R: Angus Chung (55)
16/1
2f free eagle (IRE) x life in a day (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
Race 2 - Ciaa Pty Ltd Mdn Plate (1050m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:02.55 (34.91)
Prizemoney: $21,800
1
45/10F
T: G & N Searle & B Callanan
R: B Vorster (55.5)
45/10F
3f nicconi (AUS) x bon ton (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
Winning siblings: TIME AWAITS,
This nick: 11 runners; 9 winners; 1 SW. Details
2022 Inglis February (Late) Online Sale
$19,000
2
2.5
8/1
T: Will Clarken
R: Ben Price (55.5)
8/1
2020 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Pedrille Bloodstock Pty Ltd
2022 Inglis July (Late) Online Sale
$2,000
3
2.7
150/1
T: J Hickmott & C Riggs
R: Lachlan Overall (56)
150/1
4
3.5
45/10F
T: Jon O'Connor
R: Stacey Callow (53)
45/10F
3f wandjina (AUS) x military gal (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
5
3.6
30/1
T: J F Macmillan
R: P Gatt (57.5)
30/1
3g deep field (AUS) x sedoso (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
6
7.7
11/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: D Caboche (55.5)
11/1
7
8.8
11/1
T: Jon O'Connor
R: Angus Chung (54)
11/1
3f ambidexter (AUS) x jimellie (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
8
11
100/1
T: K M McAnulty & C Binnie
R: Ellis Wong (54)
100/1
4m fiorente (IRE) x help (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
9
13.2
60/1
T: Ms R Day
R: Ms S Metcalfe (55.5)
60/1
3f america (AUS) x classy club (AUS) (de beers (NZ))
10
15.2
25/1
T: Garret Lynch
R: Todd Pannell (58)
25/1
4g exosphere (AUS) x platinum balos (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
Race 3 - McArdle Transport Mdn Plate (1050m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:02.44 (34.12)
Prizemoney: $21,800
1
7/1
T: J Hickmott & C Riggs
R: J Maund (57.5)
7/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 Inglis Melbourne Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Rangal Park Stud, Euroa
Buyer: Passed in - $ 15,000
2
0.4
55/10
T: J F Macmillan
R: Margaret Collett (53.5)
55/10
3f jimmy creed (USA) x daunting dancer (AUS) (el maggiore (AUS))
3
0.5
25/10F
T: Will Clarken
R: J Holder (55.5)
25/10F
3f holler (AUS) x private nancy (AUS) (soldier's tale (USA))
2020 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Squillani Park Thoroughbreds, Echunga, SA
Buyer: Will Clarken
4
1.2
30/1
T: David Page
R: Alana Livesey (52.5)
30/1
3f headwater (AUS) x mymy justine (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
5
1.8
Kova (8)
7/1
T: Shayne Cahill
R: Kayla Crowther (55.5)
7/1
3f zebedee (GB) x kurkova (AUS) (nicconi (AUS))
6
2.3
14/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Todd Pannell (58)
14/1
4g wanted (AUS) x scorned (AUS) (marmottan (AUS))
7
5.2
12/1
T: R & C Jolly
R: Ben Price (53.5)
12/1
2f ilovethiscity (AUS) x a sweetee (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
8
5.3
12/1
T: Cody Reardon
R: R J Hurdle (58)
12/1
4g barbados (AUS) x obliging (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
5.4
10/1
T: Jon O'Connor
R: Stacey Callow (54.5)
10/1
3g alpine eagle (AUS) x pottery (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
10
7.1
11/1
T: Jon O'Connor
R: Ms C Jones (55.5)
11/1
3f so you think (NZ) x to be honest (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
11
9.7
25/1
T: B D Brook
R: Lachlan Neindorf (56)
25/1
5m nicconi (AUS) x french valour (AUS) (honour and glory (USA))
Race 4 - N-Shield Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:24.99 (35.77)
Prizemoney: $21,800
1
6/1
T: G & N Searle & B Callanan
R: Ellis Wong (55.5)
6/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 Inglis Melbourne Gold Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Hollylodge Thoroughbreds, Avenel
Buyer: G & M Searle Racing
2
1.3
9/10F
T: Jon O'Connor
R: J Holder (58)
9/10F
4g adelaide (IRE) x charzoo (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
2.3
60/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Alana Livesey (52.5)
60/1
4
5.2
150/1
T: Brett Campbell
R: Ben Price (55.5)
150/1
3f fighting sun (AUS) x spring burst (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
5
5.9
15/1
T: Chris Bieg
R: Jake Toeroek (57.5)
15/1
3g american pharoah (USA) x peaceful sea (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
7.2
16/1
T: Grant Kluske
R: Kayla Crowther (56)
16/1
4m dane shadow (AUS) x reboot (AUS) (reset (AUS))
7
7.5
20/1
T: Ms M Oliver
R: B Vorster (56)
20/1
5m shinzig (AUS) x electrum (AUS) (mint lane (USA))
8
10
8/1
T: G Richards & D Moyle
R: Lachlan Neindorf (56)
8/1
4m rebel raider (AUS) x louisiana (AUS) (southern image (USA))
9
11.2
Eroki (2)
40/1
T: W A Bogarts
R: Lizzie Annells (56)
40/1
4g dissident (AUS) x mafia miss (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
10
11.8
Kitbag (6)
100/1
T: J Hickmott & C Riggs
R: J Maund (57.5)
100/1
3g warhorse (NZ) x bags of wheat (AUS) (mugharreb (USA))
11
15.1
8/1
T: D R Jolly
R: Sophie Logan (55.5)
8/1
3f sir prancealot (IRE) x pieta (AUS) (clay hero (AUS))
12
16.2
20/1
T: R W Huxtable
R: Todd Pannell (57.5)
20/1
3g astern (AUS) x family portrait (AUS) (excellent art (GB))
13
16.3
40/1
T: S Burford
R: Ms S Metcalfe (57.5)
40/1
3g danerich (AUS) x flag of pride (AUS) (personal flag (USA))
14
16.5
100/1
T: Gary Boyce
R: Anna Jordsjo (56)
100/1
6m jakkalberry (IRE) x brown bella (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
Race 5 - Balaklava Cup 14/9 Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:25.66 (36.69)
Prizemoney: $21,800
1
4/1F
T: Paul Carey
R: Eran Boyd (56)
4/1F
Winning siblings: Meridian Star, Stratum On Fire,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
Camden (3)
20/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: D Caboche (57.5)
20/1
3g rebel raider (AUS) x tiona (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
3
2.6
45/10
T: R & C Jolly
R: H Y Yuen (54.5)
45/10
3g fiorente (IRE) x detox (AUS) (golden snake (USA))
2020 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Strangways Falls Stud, Hindmarsh Valley, SA
Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock
4
2.7
20/1
T: Brett Campbell
R: Todd Pannell (58)
20/1
4g reset (AUS) x sticky beak (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
4
2.7
5/1
T: D K Carrison
R: P Gatt (56)
5/1
4m ambidexter (AUS) x tale of harmony (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
6
3.1
7/1
T: Ms R Day
R: J Potter (56)
7/1
5m dedline (AUS) x she's a pleasure (FR) (muhtathir (GB))
7
3.2
20/1
T: Ms K Letts-Maund
R: J Maund (56)
20/1
4m brazen beau (AUS) x flying wedgetail (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
3.3
16/1
T: G & N Searle & B Callanan
R: Felicity Atkinson (55)
16/1
4g castledale (IRE) x eligibly (NZ) (traditionally (USA))
9
5
15/1
T: J Louise & J Frew
R: Ben Price (55.5)
15/1
10
5.2
45/10
T: P Stokes
R: Ms C Jones (57.5)
45/10
3c akeed mofeed (GB) x elldami (AUS) (al samer (AUS))
11
6.8
20/1
T: J Hickmott & C Riggs
R: Lachlan Overall (56)
20/1
12
7.9
20/1
T: Jon O'Connor
R: Angus Chung (54)
20/1
3f holler (AUS) x la belle mome (AUS) (street hero (USA))
13
16.9
150/1
T: J Dunn & K Bishop
R: Sophie Logan (57.5)
150/1
3g valentia (AUS) x chaste away (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
Race 6 - Agt Foods Australia (Bm54) (1050m)
Class: Benchmark 54 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:02.09 (34.76)
Prizemoney: $21,800
1
Rodney (2)
55/10
T: David Page
R: Alice Lindsay (58)
55/10
7g bel esprit (AUS) x the bay rod (AUS) (nadeem (AUS))
Winning siblings: New Roman,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
45/10
T: D E Magro
R: Ellis Wong (56)
45/10
3f zebedee (GB) x mermaid run (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
3
3.1
28/10F
T: J F Macmillan
R: B Vorster (57.5)
28/10F
6m kuroshio (AUS) x isle of skye (AUS) (mull of kintyre (USA))
4
4.6
50/1
T: Ms R Day
R: Ms S Metcalfe (57.5)
50/1
10g happy giggle (AUS) x out there (AUS) (marwina (AUS))
5
4.8
40/1
T: Des Nolan
R: Lizzie Annells (52.5)
40/1
8m casino prince (AUS) x angel's breath (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
6
8.6
8/1
T: D K Carrison
R: P Gatt (58)
8/1
6m kaphero (AUS) x crystal voyager (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
7
8.9
20/1
T: B O Potter
R: J Potter (57.5)
20/1
6g so you think (NZ) x la remlap (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
8
10.2
10/1
T: G Richards & D Moyle
R: Jade Doyle (55)
10/1
4m rubick (AUS) x choisie (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
9
14.1
25/1
T: D K Carrison
R: Eran Boyd (55.5)
25/1
4m starcraft (NZ) x puppetry (AUS) (keep the faith (AUS))
10
14.6
45/10
T: R Daniel & T Stanbury
R: Todd Pannell (59.5)
45/10
5g shooting to win (AUS) x casilda (IRE) (cape cross (IRE))
11
17.4
20/1
T: J Dunn & K Bishop
R: Angus Chung (58.5)
20/1
3g reliable man (GB) x unquenchable (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
Race 7 - Agfert Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.02 (35.29)
Prizemoney: $21,800
1
15/1
T: M J Seyers
R: Kayla Crowther (54)
15/1
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor: Mill Park Stud, Meningie, SA
Buyer: Psd $20000 Res $30000
2
1.8
35/10F
T: R & C Jolly
R: Jake Toeroek (56.5)
35/10F
2022 Inglis July (Early) Online Sale
$10,000
3
2.1
15/2
T: D E Magro
R: Ellis Wong (54)
15/2
4g barbados (AUS) x wyara miss (AUS) (mutahassin (AUS))
4
2.2
12/1
T: G Richards & D Moyle
R: Lachlan Neindorf (56)
12/1
4m turffontein (AUS) x tango express (AUS) (success express (USA))
5
2.3
15/2
T: J F Macmillan
R: P Gatt (57)
15/2
3c toronado (IRE) x mikumi (AUS) (grass wonder (USA))
6
3.1
60/1
T: G & N Searle & B Callanan
R: Felicity Atkinson (51)
60/1
4m barbados (AUS) x our miss vitality (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
7
3.2
5/1
T: G Richards & D Moyle
R: J Holder (56)
5/1
8
3.3
Segal (3)
16/1
T: Jon O'Connor
R: Angus Chung (57)
16/1
4g sebring (AUS) x little surfer girl (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
5.7
16/1
T: J Dunn & K Bishop
R: Ben Price (58.5)
16/1
5g crackerjack king (IRE) x aarvanos (AUS) (tuscanos (AUS))
10
10.2
11/1
T: Chris Bieg
R: B Vorster (58.5)
11/1
3f showcasing (GB) x rockelle (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
11
12
150/1
T: M L Mychajlin
R: Lizzie Annells (52)
150/1
6m magic albert (AUS) x luxury suite (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
12
12.1
35/10F
T: Ms R Day
R: Ms S Metcalfe (55)
35/10F
5m dedline (AUS) x i need to fly (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
Race 8 - Linkdrum Hay & Grain Hcp (58) (1600m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:39.71 (37.06)
Prizemoney: $21,800
1
Applied (14)
8/1
T: P Huserot
R: Angus Chung (53.5)
8/1
6g fastnet rock (AUS) x cafe scientific (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Kiptanui, Star Of Leon,
This nick: 36 runners; 29 winners; 4 SW. Details
2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Lyndhurst Farm
Buyer: Psd, Res $300,000
2
2.5
20/1
T: J Hickmott & C Riggs
R: P N Wong (50)
20/1
5g sizzling (AUS) x gymea lily (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
3
2.7
45/10F
T: D W O'Leary
R: J Holder (58.5)
45/10F
8g duporth (AUS) x daily flyer (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$100,000
Vendor: Davali Thoroughbreds, Luskintyre
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchell Racing Pty Ltd
2014 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$17,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: Huntworth Stud
4
3.4
6/1
T: W A Bogarts
R: Todd Pannell (57)
6/1
6g war (AUS) x carmenesque (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
5
3.8
16/1
T: Garret Lynch
R: Kayla Crowther (57.5)
16/1
5m uncle mo (USA) x ready to strike (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
4.6
Lancer (10)
30/1
T: T R Montgomerie
R: Sophie Logan (57)
30/1
5g sepoy (AUS) x romincka (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
5.3
Sirmaze (11)
65/10
T: Grant Young
R: B Vorster (56.5)
65/10
5g hampton court (AUS) x siraiki (AUS) (singspiel (IRE))
8
5.5
12/1
T: Grant Kluske
R: Lachlan Overall (57)
12/1
8g clangalang (AUS) x shezout (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
9
5.6
45/10F
T: S & J Jaensch
R: Ms C Jones (58.5)
45/10F
4g free eagle (IRE) x street glass (AUS) (street boss (USA))
10
6.3
80/1
T: Kym Healy
R: Ms S Metcalfe (54)
80/1
4g sidestep (AUS) x klamath falls (USA) (storm cat (USA))
11
9.4
25/1
T: J Hickmott & C Riggs
R: J Maund (56)
25/1
4m denman (AUS) x rubyraja (AUS) (devaraja (NZ))
12
11
Lutz (6)
10/1
T: R & C Jolly
R: Jake Toeroek (58)
10/1
13
12
20/1
T: J Louise & J Frew
R: Eran Boyd (56)
20/1
4m turffontein (AUS) x philliann (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
14
24.6
100/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: D Caboche (57)
100/1
4m free eagle (IRE) x last stance (NZ) (artie schiller (USA))
15
25.7
20/1
T: J Louise & J Frew
R: Ben Price (58.5)
20/1
6g dundeel (NZ) x fast gal (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Race 9 - Team Wiss Agronomy&Agspec-Bm54 (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 54 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:18.78 (35.73)
Prizemoney: $21,800
1
65/10
T: Garret Lynch
R: Angus Chung (57)
65/10
5g cluster (AUS) x venus (USA) (atticus (USA))
Winning siblings: Love Venus, Savarana, Storm System,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
Gravity (16)
45/10F
T: W A Bogarts
R: B Vorster (54)
45/10F
7g danerich (AUS) x festival parade (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
3
0.7
10/1
T: A J Clarken
R: Todd Pannell (58)
10/1
5m reset (AUS) x more than ameira (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
4
3
14/1
T: Ms E Hubbard
R: Ms C Jones (56.5)
14/1
5
3.5
Spears (8)
25/1
T: Brett Campbell
R: Ellis Wong (55.5)
25/1
5m squamosa (AUS) x banditos (AUS) (perugino (USA))
6
3.7
7/1
T: G L Lesnikowski
R: J Potter (57.5)
7/1
7
6.6
6/1
T: Danielle Wilson
R: Eran Boyd (57)
6/1
9g starspangledbanner (AUS) x velvet cream (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
8
6.7
10/1
T: Grant Young
R: D Caboche (54.5)
10/1
7g dream ahead (USA) x general chloe (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
9
8.3
60/1
T: Brian Lear
R: Lachlan Neindorf (58.5)
60/1
10
8.8
50/1
T: M A White
R: Sophie Logan (56)
50/1
11
9.1
20/1
T: John O'Loughlin
R: Anna Jordsjo (56.5)
20/1
7g moshe (AUS) x honour own (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
12
9.2
16/1
T: Ms R Day
R: Ms S Metcalfe (55.5)
16/1
6g good journey (USA) x wyara miss (AUS) (mutahassin (AUS))
13
9.7
25/1
T: Kirsten Mooney
R: R J Hurdle (59.5)
25/1
4g sizzling (AUS) x tsarina wonder (AUS) (churchill downs (AUS))
14
12.6
9/1
T: Ms P Trenwith
R: Ben Price (58)
9/1
4g rich enuff (AUS) x fantastic glen (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
15
15.2
20/1
T: Garret Lynch
R: J Holder (57.5)
20/1
7g new approach (IRE) x dahama (GB) (green desert (USA))
16
38.8
100/1
T: Garret Lynch
R: J Maund (55)
100/1
6g equiano (FR) x bitabling (AUS) (commands (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.