Breednet Results

BALLARAT SYNTHETIC - Tuesday, June 15

Race 1 - Suez Mdn Plate (2100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 2:11.64 (37.66)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
9/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Jack Hill (59.5)
9/1
This nick: 31 runners; 17 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1
Mevius (4)
25/1
T: Thomas Carberry
R: Neil Farley (59.5)
25/1
3g real impact (JPN) x darting (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
$20,000
Vendor: Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa
Buyer: M Roche
3
3.3
10/9F
T: J Warren & D Krongold
R: John Allen (59.5)
10/9F
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
2021 Inglis June (Early) Online Sale
$35,000
2021 Inglis March (Early) Online Sale
$10,000
4
5.2
20/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Will Price (59.5)
20/1
4g zoustar (AUS) x masonette (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
5
5.3
40/1
T: Damien Hunter
R: Lucinda Boyd (57.5)
40/1
6
7.8
8/1
T: L Smith
R: B Prebble (57.5)
8/1
3f fiorente (IRE) x bella princess (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
10.6
5/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: J Noonan (57.5)
5/1
8
11.6
12/1
T: M E Templeton
R: Declan Bates (57.5)
12/1
4m sirius slew (CAN) x maidanz (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
9
13.3
150/1
T: G A Osborne
R: Zac Spain (57.5)
150/1
3f onemorenomore (AUS) x la musicienne (AUS) (amadeus wolf (GB))
10
16.3
20/1
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock
R: Nathan Punch (57.5)
20/1
3f bel esprit (AUS) x spy catcher (AUS) (tobougg (IRE))
11
17.6
8/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: C Newitt (59.5)
8/1
12
18.3
150/1
T: S Cooper
R: Tayla Childs (56.5)
150/1
Race 2 - Whitford Liquid Waste Mdn (1500m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:32.40 (36.56)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
8/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: John Allen (58)
8/1
3g fiorente (IRE) x gorgonzola (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$320,000
Vendor: Sun Stud, Kerrie
Buyer: Ciaron Maher Racing / John Foote Bloodstock
2
3
5/2F
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Tatum Bull (56)
5/2F
3g fiorente (IRE) x loveheart lass (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
2019 Inglis Melbourne Gold Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Cityview Farm, Gisborne South
Buyer: Elite Endurance Bloodstock
3
3.2
11/2
T: Gavin Bedggood
R: B Higgins (58)
11/2
3g mongolian khan (AUS) x mont fay (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
2021 Inglis May (Early) Online Sale
$17,000
2019 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Ohukia Lodge Ltd
Buyer: O'Brien Thoroughbreds
4
3.4
14/1
T: Rhys Archard
R: C Newitt (56)
14/1
3f hampton court (AUS) x suite success (AUS) (hotel grand (AUS))
5
4.9
30/1
T: J F Moloney
R: D Yendall (58)
30/1
6
5
15/2
T: S P Nichols
R: J Noonan (58)
15/2
7
6.7
5/1
T: Ben & Jd Hayes
R: H Coffey (58)
5/1
8
7
14/1
T: Shay Keating
R: J Duffy (58)
14/1
3g dissident (AUS) x broadway harmony (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
9
7.1
25/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Jack Hill (58)
25/1
3g rubick (AUS) x federica (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
10
8.1
11/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Declan Bates (56)
11/1
3f cecconi (AUS) x rouge fontaine (AUS) (turffontein (AUS))
11
9.4
Shultzy (14)
12/1
T: Pat Cannon
R: Neil Farley (58)
12/1
3g helmet (AUS) x princess hussey (AUS) (husson (ARG))
Race 3 - Cervus Equipment Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:12.61 (36.04)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
13/8F
T: G M Begg
R: M J Dee (57)
13/8F
2g choisir (AUS) x eloquent ruby (AUS) (turffontein (AUS))
Winning siblings: Vinnie's Girl,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Showcase
$60,000
Vendor: Gippsland Bloodstock, Garfield
Buyer: Grahame Begg Racing / Rohan Hughes
2019 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale
$32,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm Operations, Murrurundi
Buyer: Gippsland Bloodstock
2
1.8
9/4
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: John Allen (59.5)
9/4
3g rubick (AUS) x derelique (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$340,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Ciaron Maher Bloodstock Pty Ltd
3
1.9
7/2
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: H Coffey (55)
7/2
2f all too hard (AUS) x nocturne (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
2020 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$47,500
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Lindsay Parking Racing/Andrew Williams Bloodstock
4
2
9/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: D Yendall (59.5)
9/1
5
3.4
14/1
T: Mark Pegus
R: R Mc Leod (59.5)
14/1
3g shamus award (AUS) x cosmic strike (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
6
4.7
150/1
T: J F Moloney
R: Patrick Moloney (57)
150/1
2c manhattan rain (AUS) x crevasse (AUS) (snowland (AUS))
7
5.4
100/1
T: Ms A Macpherson
R: Zac Spain (59.5)
100/1
5g galileo (IRE) x turbulent descent (USA) (congrats (USA))
8
5.8
12/1
T: T & C McEvoy
R: L Currie (59.5)
12/1
3g dissident (AUS) x byatt (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
8.3
100/1
T: Brittany Raymond
R: Declan Bates (57.5)
100/1
5m atomic (AUS) x picalero (AUS) (picnicker (AUS))
10
14.3
150/1
T: E J Bourke
R: Neil Farley (57.5)
150/1
5m god's own (AUS) x bercardee pearl (AUS) (blalocks bull (AUS))
11
17.6
Phondle (13)
40/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: B Prebble (57.5)
40/1
3f kuroshio (AUS) x happy play (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
Race 4 - Polytrack Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:00.08 (34.84)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
16/1
T: R J Besanko
R: Josh Richards (57.5)
16/1
3g danerich (AUS) x homeland sheila (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Marina, Mathison, Romantic Cash, Savaland,
This nick: 20 runners; 16 winners; 1 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
$43,000
Vendor: Rangal Park Stud, Euroa
Buyer: Besanko Racing
2
0.2
5/4F
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: L Currie (57)
5/4F
2c ajaya (GB) x shoshana rose (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
3
2
40/1
T: Bryan Marsden
R: C A Robertson (57.5)
40/1
4m hidden dragon (AUS) x jubilee (AUS) (dehere (USA))
4
2.7
11/1
T: Mark Sues
R: Celine Gaudray (55.5)
11/1
4m uncle mo (USA) x encrypted (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
5
3.4
2/1
T: G M Moloney
R: Patrick Moloney (57.5)
2/1
4m street boss (USA) x dorothy's dream (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
6
4.9
10/1
T: Anthony Cosgriff
R: C Newitt (57)
10/1
2g flying artie (AUS) x dyna slam (USA) (grand slam (USA))
7
5.1
Igbo (2)
30/1
T: M & L Cerchi
R: Thomas Stockdale (59.5)
30/1
5h equiano (FR) x zanova (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
8
9.6
25/1
T: Scott Cameron
R: Fred W Kersley (57.5)
25/1
3f nostradamus (AUS) x queen camilla (AUS) (johan cruyff (GB))
9
14.4
12/1
T: P Koumis
R: Damien Thornton (57.5)
12/1
3f charm spirit (IRE) x positive dream (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 5 - Porter Plant (Bm58) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Synthetic Time: 0:59.40 (34.70)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/8F
T: J T Conlan
R: L Currie (60)
11/8F
3f written tycoon (AUS) x more bubbly (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Roederer,
This nick: 16 runners; 12 winners; 1 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$120,000
Vendor: Esker Lodge Australia, Beremboke
Buyer: Cliff Brown Racing
2
0.5
7/1
T: Ms S Naylor
R: Jack Hill (61.5)
7/1
3f kuroshio (AUS) x nadya (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
2019 Inglis Melbourne Gold Yearling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Yarran Thoroughbreds, Seymour
Buyer: Gresham Racing Stables
3
2.3
7/1
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: Josh Richards (61)
7/1
3f i am invincible (AUS) x quirina (GB) (red ransom (USA))
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Kennewell Racing / Group 1 Bloodstock
2018 Inglis Chairmans Sale - Weanlings
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Passed in - $ 200,000
4
2.4
8/1
T: G A Osborne
R: John Allen (61.5)
8/1
3f delightful choice (AUS) x cold ice (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
5
2.5
12/1
T: Carly Cook
R: Tatum Bull (59)
12/1
5m kuroshio (AUS) x regrade (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
6
2.6
20/1
T: K Hann
R: J Keating (61)
20/1
3f warhorse (NZ) x swing with me (AUS) (kaphero (AUS))
7
2.8
40/1
T: Shay Keating
R: D W Stackhouse (62.5)
40/1
7g lope de vega (IRE) x palena (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
8
4.6
11/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: Damien Thornton (61)
11/1
3f bel esprit (AUS) x my chestnut girl (USA) (horse chestnut (SAF))
9
5.8
16/1
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Celine Gaudray (61)
16/1
3f delago deluxe (AUS) x torah (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
10
6.1
11/1
T: Patrick Keane
R: Ms A Bryan (59.5)
11/1
4m street boss (USA) x ten churros (USA) (high brite (USA))
11
8.6
Bismarc (14)
100/1
T: D C Schmitt
R: C Newitt (60)
100/1
7g happy giggle (AUS) x aurism (AUS) (gold fever (USA))
12
14.6
40/1
T: Scott Cameron
R: Fred W Kersley (57.5)
40/1
6m dream ahead (USA) x tango dancer (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Race 6 - Hygain Winners Choice (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:12.17 (35.68)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
6/1
T: Brent Stanley
R: L Currie (59.5)
6/1
4m so you think (NZ) x magically (AUS) (danehill (USA))
This nick: 28 runners; 19 winners; 2 SW. Details
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Slade Bloodstock
2
0.2
6/4F
T: Archie Alexander
R: John Allen (58.5)
6/4F
3g not a single doubt (AUS) x siwa (GB) (green desert (USA))
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$185,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: Astute Bloodstock (FBAA)
3
1
Jyoti (6)
20/1
T: T & C McEvoy
R: Josh Richards (57.5)
20/1
3f akeed mofeed (GB) x she can skate (AUS) (bradbury's luck (AUS))
4
1.9
5/2
T: M M Laurie
R: Damien Thornton (60.5)
5/2
4g sea battle (AUS) x hussana (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
5
3.2
8/1
T: D C Cunningham
R: Neil Farley (59)
8/1
6
4.2
6/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Tatum Bull (58)
6/1
4g jakkalberry (IRE) x ultra explosive (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
7
12.2
30/1
T: S S Cunningham
R: Ms A Bryan (59)
30/1
8m gonski (AUS) x ballamara lily (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
8
16.7
Tuffnut (14)
60/1
T: Shay Keating
R: J Duffy (56.5)
60/1
4g murtajill (AUS) x bride of capri (AUS) (estambul (ARG))
9
17.7
80/1
T: J G Brooks
R: K Bohorun (61)
80/1
Race 7 - Sportsbet Bet With Mates-Bm64 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:25.12 (36.38)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
6/1
T: A & S Freedman
R: Damien Thornton (58.5)
6/1
3g starspangledbanner (AUS) x no love letters (GB) (roderic o'connor (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 1
$40,000
Vendor: Princess Park Thoroughbred Farm Nagambie Vic
Buyer: Anthony Freedman Racing/Blue Sky Bloodstock (FBAA)
2
0.2
13/8F
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: John Allen (60.5)
13/8F
4g elzaam (AUS) x silesian (IRE) (singspiel (IRE))
2
0.2
20/1
T: M J O'Donnell
R: Tayla Childs (57)
20/1
7g rebel raider (AUS) x benbara rossa (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
4
0.3
30/1
T: G A Osborne
R: J Mott (57.5)
30/1
6m helmet (AUS) x miss charmagne (AUS) (king charlemagne (USA))
5
0.8
13/4
T: Adrian Corboy
R: D W Stackhouse (59)
13/4
3g anacheeva (AUS) x levantera (AUS) (henrythenavigator (USA))
6
0.9
Ronay (11)
13/2
T: P G Payne
R: Tatum Bull (55.5)
13/2
5m delago deluxe (AUS) x lovable (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
7
2.4
Zende (6)
11/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Zac Spain (59.5)
11/1
4g brazen beau (AUS) x graceful devil (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
8
3.4
14/1
T: Ms K Durden
R: C A Robertson (57)
14/1
4m toronado (IRE) x oberne rose (AUS) (ad valorem (USA))
9
5.9
60/1
T: Charlotte Littlefield
R: Campbell Rawiller (60)
60/1
7g viscount (AUS) x evert (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
10
6.1
Te Ata (3)
30/1
T: Declan Maher
R: Josh Richards (58.5)
30/1
6m i am invincible (AUS) x chickasaw (NZ) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 8 - Hygain Winners Choice (Bm58) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:32.83 (36.78)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/2
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: John Allen (62.5)
5/2
4m stryker (AUS) x izba (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Winning siblings: Hungry For Love,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$7,500
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Alice Springs Turf Club Inc.
2
0.1
20/1
T: S B Laming
R: Campbell Rawiller (58.5)
20/1
5m so you think (NZ) x blarney wish (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
3
1.6
15/2
T: Ms A Macpherson
R: Zac Spain (63)
15/2
3g savabeel (AUS) x cupid (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$500,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: de Burgh Equine / Shadwell Stud
2021 Inglis March (Early) Online Sale
$42,500
4
1.8
11/1
T: Daniel Bowman
R: D Yendall (60)
11/1
3f deep field (AUS) x johan's toy (AUS) (johan cruyff (GB))
5
2.2
5/2F
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Josh Richards (60)
5/2F
4m snitzel (AUS) x loveyamadly (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
6
2.9
9/2
T: Clayton Douglas
R: J Mott (61)
9/2
7
4.2
20/1
T: S S Cunningham
R: Ms A Bryan (54.5)
20/1
8
7.9
10/1
T: L Smith
R: Tatum Bull (60)
10/1
5g soldier hollow (GB) x pristina (GER) (sternkoenig (IRE))
9
9.2
16/1
T: Rhys Archard
R: D W Stackhouse (62)
16/1
5m dundeel (NZ) x rose of scotland (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
10
9.3
80/1
T: Ms J Baker
R: Declan Bates (60)
80/1
4g shamus award (AUS) x but one regret (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.