Breednet Results

BALNARRING - Sunday, March 7

Race 1 - Mdn Plate (1050m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.56
Prizemoney: $4,000
1
4/1
T: J W Gilligan
R: Mr L Taylor (67)
4/1
6g turffontein (AUS) x ruth's reward (AUS) (rustic amber (IRE))
Winning siblings: Dr Ruth,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
5
5/1
T: T Kilgower
R: Mr G Seccombe (65)
5/1
4m stratum (AUS) x cosmic debris (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
2018 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Murrulla Stud, Wingen
Buyer: Darby Bloodstock Pty Ltd
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Murrulla Stud, Wingen
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
5.1
14/1
T: G Brunsdon
R: Mr G Brunsdon (65)
14/1
4
8.6
Psoas (8)
6/1
T: D M Noonan
R: Ms M Morris (65)
6/1
4m all too hard (AUS) x behind (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
5
9
2/1F
T: Charmaine Barnes
R: Ms D Walker (65)
2/1F
5m skilled (AUS) x look deeper (AUS) (face value (AUS))
6
10.5
13/4
T: Ms M Cid
R: Ms D Waymouth (65)
13/4
4m desert king (IRE) x tikhii don (AUS) (sholokhov (IRE))
7
13
11/2
T: Len Ablett
R: Caitlin King (67)
11/2
8g volitant (AUS) x spiritofglory (AUS) (switch in time (IRE))
8
13.2
20/1
T: Daniel Williams
R: Melinda McDonald (63.5)
20/1
4m hinchinbrook (AUS) x pfeiffer (USA) (storm cat (USA))
Race 2 - Rst Trophy (C3) (1050m)
Class: Restricted Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.43
Prizemoney: $4,000
1
10/9F
T: Ms R Waymouth
R: Ms D Waymouth (65)
10/9F
3g dream ahead (USA) x pieta (AUS) (clay hero (AUS))
Winning siblings: Angel Of Mercy, Bowerbird, Redjoe, Rondanini,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 1
$36,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud Angaston SA
Buyer: Rosemont Stud
2018 MM National Weanling Sale
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud Farm Angaston SA
Buyer: Psd $38000 Res $40000
2019 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre, Vic
Buyer: Psd $40000 Res $50000
2
0.2
11/4
T: T Kilgower
R: Mr G Seccombe (63)
11/4
4m war (AUS) x oscar dreams (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
3.2
11/4
T: P Foster
R: Mr L Taylor (66)
11/4
4g adelaide (IRE) x diame (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
2018 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$21,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young
Buyer: Laming Racing
4
3.5
9/1
T: R J Caldwell
R: Jack Virgona (61)
9/1
5g delago deluxe (AUS) x demographic (NZ) (gold brose (AUS))
5
4.5
5/2
T: T Kilgower
R: Joanne Geddes (62)
5/2
6m hard spun (USA) x tannadice park (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
Race 3 - Trophy Race (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.62
Prizemoney: $4,000
1
Moski (6)
7/1
T: J W Bridgman
R: Jack Virgona (65)
7/1
6g uncle mo (USA) x gonski girl (AUS) (gonski (AUS))
Winning siblings: Bottle And Bird,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Berkeley Park Stud Blandford NSW
Buyer: Bridgman Racing Pty Ltd
2
5
3/1F
T: G C Strang
R: Ms D Walker (67.5)
3/1F
7g magnus (AUS) x mokobaesi miss (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$37,500
Vendor: Mogumber Park, Bullsbrook, WA
Buyer: Neville Parnham Racing
3
5.2
7/1
T: G F Thornell
R: Melinda McDonald (65)
7/1
7g new approach (IRE) x piety (IRE) (danehill (USA))
2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$32,000
Vendor: Daisy Hill, Doreen
Buyer: Darren Weir Racing / John Foote Bloodstock
4
5.3
4/1
T: Ms M Cid
R: Mr G Seccombe (66)
4/1
5g not a single doubt (AUS) x joie (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
5
5.6
Kaphit (2)
15/2
T: Ms M Cid
R: Tyson Barton (66)
15/2
7g kaphero (AUS) x free hit (AUS) (hamas (IRE))
6
5.7
9/1
T: T Kilgower
R: Joanne Geddes (66)
9/1
7m keeper (AUS) x wellsey (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
7
10.7
7/2
T: Ms C Boyd
R: Mr R Douglas (64.5)
7/2
5m bel esprit (AUS) x elvirago (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
8
11.4
6/1
T: K T Bourke
R: Caitlin King (63)
6/1
8g shinzig (AUS) x cross town traffic (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
9
13.7
4/1
T: Ms M Cid
R: Kiarna Bailey (67)
4/1
8g per incanto (USA) x torrun (NZ) (chief bearhart (CAN))
10
16.2
14/1
T: T T Walsh
R: Shaun Cooper (64.5)
14/1
10g bramshaw (AUS) x lucy in the sky (AUS) (polish laughter (USA))
Race 4 - Trophy Race (2000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 2:04.97
Prizemoney: $4,000
1
14/1
T: Ms R Waymouth
R: Ms D Waymouth (65.5)
14/1
8g high chaparral (IRE) x mithila (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Madam Legend, Vindex,
This nick: 39 runners; 30 winners; 4 SW. Details
2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: Anthony Cummings Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
2
0.1
8/11F
T: Chris Meagher
R: Mr R Douglas (66.5)
8/11F
5g high chaparral (IRE) x starry light (NZ) (danehill dancer (IRE))
2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Lincoln Farm, Blandford
Buyer: Paul Willetts Bloodstock Consultancy
2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$100,000
Vendor: Woburn Farm
Buyer: Dan Meagher Racing
3
2.4
14/1
T: Gavin Bedggood
R: Mr G Seccombe (64)
14/1
7g so you think (NZ) x ballybleue (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$325,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains, NSW
Buyer: Robbie Laing
4
3.3
3/1
T: D P Dwyer
R: Shaun Cooper (69)
3/1
7m star witness (AUS) x love train (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
5
13.3
9/1
T: D M Noonan
R: Jack Virgona (61.5)
9/1
7g high chaparral (IRE) x optimism (GB) (motivator (GB))
6
14.6
11/2
T: Greg Hayes
R: Kiarna Bailey (63.5)
11/2
7g presence (AUS) x succinct (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
7
15
9/2
T: Ms M Cid
R: Ms D Walker (66.5)
9/2
9g keep the faith (AUS) x miss jago (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
8
29
14/1
T: P Foster
R: Mr L Taylor (63.5)
14/1
5g lucas cranach (GER) x hearst (AUS) (written tycoon (AUS))
Race 5 - Rst Trophy (1) (2000m)
Class: Restricted Track: Good(3) Time: 2:06.79
Prizemoney: $4,000
1
4/1
T: Tony Romeo
R: Caitlin King (64.5)
4/1
5g exceedingly good (AUS) x hospital (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
Winning siblings: Alerts, Lander,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$6,000
Vendor: Wattle Brae Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Jane Baker Racing Stables
2
1.8
12/1
T: Ms C Martindale
R: Mr G Seccombe (63.5)
12/1
6g lucas cranach (GER) x teatime tattle (AUS) (tayasu tsuyoshi (JPN))
3
6.8
11/4
T: D P Dwyer
R: Shaun Cooper (72)
11/4
7g spinning world (USA) x annie (NZ) (ustinov (AUS))
4
6.9
7/1
T: Anthony Cosgriff
R: Jack Virgona (62)
7/1
5g strada (AUS) x weekend bounty (AUS) (any given saturday (USA))
5
7.3
20/1
T: Darryl Horner
R: Marie Pomarede (60)
20/1
4m myboycharlie (IRE) x costi (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
8.3
Chezza (5)
5/1
T: G F Thornell
R: Ms D Walker (64)
5/1
3g domesday (AUS) x eleda (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
7
16.3
7/2
T: Mark Stephenson
R: Mr L Taylor (65.5)
7/2
5g fruehling (IRE) x eternal life (AUS) (dracula (AUS))
8
99
11/4F
T: P Foster
R: Melinda McDonald (67.5)
11/4F
Race 6 - Rst Trophy (2) (1600m)
Class: Restricted Track: Good(3) Time: 1:38.50
Prizemoney: $4,000
1
15/2
T: J W Bridgman
R: Jack Virgona (66)
15/2
8g no excuse needed (GB) x reputedly (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Psd$37,500 Res$50,000
2
0.2
12/1
T: Nicole Dickson
R: Ms M Morris (63)
12/1
3f stryker (AUS) x miss aristocrat (AUS) (king of prussia (AUS))
3
0.3
13/4
T: J R Dore
R: Caitlin King (65.5)
13/4
8m golden snake (USA) x emily may (AUS) (torrential (USA))
4
1.5
2/1F
T: Ms A McCormick
R: Mr R Douglas (67)
2/1F
4g lonhro (AUS) x europium (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
5
2.3
5/2
T: R J Caldwell
R: Ms D Walker (64.5)
5/2
5g azevedo (AUS) x chosen flyer (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
6
4.5
11/4
T: Mark Stephenson
R: Mr L Taylor (66.5)
11/4
3f fruehling (IRE) x coruba queen (AUS) (warhead (AUS))
7
6.8
8/1
T: Tony Romeo
R: Joanne Geddes (62.5)
8/1
6g lonhro (AUS) x sweetness 'n light (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
8
12.8
11/2
T: T Kilgower
R: Mr G Seccombe (65.5)
11/2
4g rothesay (AUS) x intelligente (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.